My Account (sign in)

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bernau bei Berlin Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Bernau bei Berlin Railway Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Bernau bei Berlin Railway Station, from the friendly Amstel House Hostel to the luxurious Abion Villa Suites.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Bernau bei Berlin Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Berlin city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Bernau bei Berlin Railway Station.

Bernau bei Berlin Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bernau bei Berlin Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Pankow
Hotel Pankow
Hotel Area: Pankow

 

9.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Pankow is ideally situated in Pankow; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 7.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Wohnstadt Carl Legien, Gethsemanekirche Church, Zeiss Grossplanetarium.

Hotel Pankow also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, television, internet access – wireless, desk, satellite/cable TV in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Pankow hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte
Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte
Hotel Area: Hellersdorf

near a bunch of restaurants....

Heath, United States August 18, 2013

9.52 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen, Zoological Park, Stasi Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, car park, concierge, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities.

Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte is home to 45 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, television, mini bar, desk, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
HEP Hotel Berlin
HEP Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Hellersdorf

 

9.7 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, HEP Hotel Berlin is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Hönow Railway Station, Louis-Lewin-Straße Underground Railway Station, Hellersdorf Underground Railway Station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At HEP Hotel Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Car park, restaurant, bar/pub, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set HEP Hotel Berlin apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, sauna, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make HEP Hotel Berlin your home away from home.
Comfort Hotel Weissensee
Comfort Hotel Weissensee
Hotel Area: Weißensee

 

9.72 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Comfort Hotel Weissensee is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5,40 km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Wohnstadt Carl Legien, Schaubude Berlin Theater, Zeiss Grossplanetarium.

At Comfort Hotel Weissensee, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, room service, car park, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as mini bar, shower, hair dryer, desk, satellite/cable TV to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including kids club, golf course (within 3 km). Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Comfort Hotel Weissensee is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Alte Feuerwache
Hotel Alte Feuerwache
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

9.84 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel Alte Feuerwache is the perfect choice. Only 15.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschönhausen, Jüdischer Friedhof Weissensee, Stasi Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, bar/pub, disabled facilities, restaurant, laundry service/dry cleaning.

The ambiance of Hotel Alte Feuerwache is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, television, internet access – wireless, separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless (charges apply) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel Alte Feuerwache your home away from home.
Derag Livinghotel Konigin Luise
Derag Livinghotel Konigin Luise
Hotel Area: Weißensee

Friendly staff, clean rooms,...

Alfred, Australia September 11, 2013

10.08 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Derag Livinghotel Konigin Luise guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Wohnstadt Carl Legien, Schaubude Berlin Theater, Zeiss Grossplanetarium.

Derag Livinghotel Konigin Luise offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, tours, room service, laundry service, meeting facilities.

The ambiance of Derag Livinghotel Konigin Luise is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, inhouse movies, refrigerator, desk, in room safe are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Derag Livinghotel Konigin Luise is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Ariadna Apart Hotel
Ariadna Apart Hotel
Hotel Area: Weißensee

 

10.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Weißensee, Ariadna Apart Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ariadna Apart Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, laundry service/dry cleaning, car park, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 17 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette, seating area, desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ariadna Apart Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Kolumbus
Hotel Kolumbus
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

10.19 Km.

Hotel Kolumbus is in the district of Lichtenberg, in the north-east part of Berlin. It has 222 rooms, with two different room categories. The comfort category is furnished with satellite TV, telephone, wireless Internet access as well as shower/toilet and hairdryer. In the modernly furnished standard rooms, there are shower/toilet whereby every two rooms have a shared foyer. The hotel-owned restaurant is open evenings from 6 pm, and it is serving a wide range of traditional local dishes as well as international favorites. Considered a great stay for families and groups, the rooms are actually much larger than one would expect at a budget hotel, particularly in Berlin. If cost is a concern then this hotel may be the perfect hotel of choice.
AapHotel
AapHotel
Hotel Area: Marzahn

Central, nice staff, good...

Lillian, Denmark August 11, 2013

10.7 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than AapHotel. With its location just 11 Km from the city center and 20 Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen, Zoological Park, Stasi Museum.

The facilities and services provided by AapHotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like casino, Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, valet parking, shared kitchen.

The hotel features 117 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including hair dryer, television, shared bathroom, shower, internet access – wireless. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as billiards, garden, karaoke, children's playground. With an ideal location and facilities to match, AapHotel hits the spot in many ways.
Solitaire Hotel
Solitaire Hotel
Hotel Area: Pankow

 

10.77 Km.

Situated in Pankow, Solitaire Hotel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 8 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Gethsemanekirche, Mauerpark, Wohnstadt Carl Legien.

Solitaire Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are pets allowed, family room, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, television, mini bar, in room safe, satellite/cable TV, to help you recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Solitaire Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Parkidyll Berlin
Hotel Parkidyll Berlin
Hotel Area: Pankow

 

10.86 Km.

Built in , Hotel Parkidyll Berlin is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Gethsemanekirche Church, Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Mauerpark.

Hotel Parkidyll Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, pets allowed, luggage storage, shops, business center.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Parkidyll Berlin hits the spot in many ways.
Grand City Hotel Berlin East
Grand City Hotel Berlin East
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

good room, helpful staff, and nice...

Komtana, Thailand April 1, 2014

10.92 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Grand City Hotel Berlin East. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen, Stasi Museum, Intimes Cinema.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Grand City Hotels and Resorts experience await you at the Grand City Hotel Berlin East. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, car park, pets allowed, concierge, facilities for disabled guests.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as desk, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, shower, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Grand City Hotel Berlin East.
Holiday Inn Berlin City East Landsberger Allee Hotel
Holiday Inn Berlin City East Landsberger Allee Hotel
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

10.92 Km.

Holiday Inn Berlin City East Landsberger Allee Hot, located in Lichtenberg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen, Stasi Museum, Intimes Cinema.

InterContinental Hotels Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Holiday Inn Berlin City East Landsberger Allee Hot lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy newspapers, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, dry cleaning.

156 rooms spread over 13 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as shower, inhouse movies, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Holiday Inn Berlin City East Landsberger Allee Hot.
Berlin Art Apartment
Berlin Art Apartment
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

11.08 Km.

Renovated in , the Berlin Art Apartment guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. Only 4.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Berlin Art Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, facilities for disabled guests.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Berlin Art Apartment.
Holiday Inn Berlin City Ctr E Prenzl Allee
Holiday Inn Berlin City Ctr E Prenzl Allee
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

Cheap, easy access to grocery...

Stephanie, Australia July 22, 2013

11.16 Km.

Providing 123 well-appointed guestrooms, the modern hotel is reasonably close to the historical center of Berlin. Located in the Prenzlauer Berg district, the Holiday Inn Berlin City Ctr E Prenzl Allee is easily reachable to Berlin's city center, where guests will find many attractions, such as Alexanderplatz and the Brandenburg Gate. There is also a bus directly outside the hotel that takes guests directly to Hackescher Markt, which is popular for its many cafes, bars and restaurants. The surrounding area around the hotel is also surrounded by many shops, cafes and restaurants. The four-star hotel provides guests with a close distance to Berlin's city center, as well as well-equipped guestrooms.
Pension Absolut
Pension Absolut
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

low budget, good and friendly...

Thuy, Germany February 9, 2014

11.25 Km.

Pension Absolut, located in Prenzlauer Berg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Gethsemanekirche Church, Zeiss Grossplanetarium, Wohnstadt Carl Legien within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Pension Absolut, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bicycle rental, car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as refrigerator, kitchenette, internet access – wireless, separate dining area, seating area to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Pension Absolut.
Hotel 103
Hotel 103
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

cleanliness, food quality, location...

Jonathon, Australia May 28, 2013

11.27 Km.

Well-positioned in Prenzlauer Berg, Hotel 103 is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gethsemanekirche Church, Mauerpark, Zeiss Grossplanetarium.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, billiards are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel 103 is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Bornholmer Hof Im Prenzlauer Berg Hotel
Bornholmer Hof Im Prenzlauer Berg Hotel
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

11.28 Km.

Bornholmer Hof Im Prenzlauer Berg Hotel, located in Prenzlauer Berg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 3 km from the city center and 10 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Gethsemanekirche Church, Mauerpark, Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bornholmer Hof Im Prenzlauer Berg Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, family room, bicycle rental, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, sauna. Bornholmer Hof Im Prenzlauer Berg Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Abell
Hotel Abell
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

11.32 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, nightlife, sightseeing area of Berlin city, Hotel Abell provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Gethsemanekirche Church, Mauerpark, Zeiss Grossplanetarium.

At Hotel Abell, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, bar, room service.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Abell is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Kolo 77 Hotel
Kolo 77 Hotel
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

11.48 Km.

Situated in Wedding, Kolo 77 Hotel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Berlin-Schönholz Railway Station, Berlin Wollankstraße Railway Station, Osloer Straße Underground Railway Station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Kolo 77 Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, disabled facilities, laundry service/dry cleaning.

Kolo 77 Hotel is home to 25 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as refrigerator, shower, kitchenette, microwave, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kolo 77 Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04