or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bernauer Straße Underground Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Bernauer Straße Underground Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof or the Hotel de Rome, many hotels are available for you near Bernauer Straße Underground Railway Station.

Reservations for hotels close to Bernauer Straße Underground Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Berlin hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Bernauer Straße Underground Railway Station.

Bernauer Straße Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bernauer Straße Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Pension 58 Berlin
Pension 58 Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

good location, spacious room, low...

Dennis, Hong Kong October 28, 2014

0.14 Km.

Pension 58 Berlin, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Gedenkstatte Berliner Mauer Museum, The Berlin Wall, Acud Cinema.

Pension 58 Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bicycle rental, family room.

The hotel features 13 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include satellite/cable TV, blackout curtains, kitchenette, hair dryer, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Pension 58 Berlin.
Hotel4Youth Am Mauerpark
Hotel4Youth Am Mauerpark
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.27 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, Hotel4Youth Am Mauerpark enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing, shopping hub of Berlin. Situated only 4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Flohmarkt am Arkonaplatz Market, Mauerpark.

Hotel4Youth Am Mauerpark offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides bicycle rental, bar, luggage storage, newspapers, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

96 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as separate shower and tub, television, in room safe, hair dryer, desk can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel4Youth Am Mauerpark.
Hotel Grenzfall
Hotel Grenzfall
Hotel Area: Mitte

proximity to transport and tourist...

Ann, Australia October 26, 2014

0.35 Km.

Hotel Grenzfall is situated in a peaceful and quiet location close to the Berlin Wall, so you will enjoy the convenience of getting around the city. This hotel is an “integration hotel” which means they hire disabled people to support the community. Hotel Grenzfall is pet-friendly as well as designed for handicapped. The hotel provides 36 guest rooms. All rooms are clean and have modern design. There are a restaurant and a bar in the hotel for you to unwind in a cozy atmosphere. The stunning gardens in the back of the hotel will sooth you after a long day. You will be impressed by the helpful and friendly staff who will make sure your stay is as memorable as possible.
MIDI Inn - Parkhotel Mitte
MIDI Inn - Parkhotel Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, Surroundings, (it's in...

Sebastian, Germany October 5, 2014

0.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, MIDI Inn - Parkhotel Mitte is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.4 Km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Acud Cinema, Galerie Goff + Rosenthal Gallery, Flohmarkt am Arkonaplatz Market.

MIDI Inn - Parkhotel Mitte offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, pets allowed, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find balcony/terrace, heating, television, dishwasher, non smoking rooms. The hotel's children's playground are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the MIDI Inn - Parkhotel Mitte the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Brilliant Apartments
Brilliant Apartments
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

Really helpful staff, beautiful...

Mari, Australia May 30, 2014

0.42 Km.

Situated in Prenzlauer Berg, Brilliant Apartments is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 2.00 Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Mauerpark, Flohmarkt am Arkonaplatz Market, Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market.

Brilliant Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, bar.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, washing machine, DVD/CD player, kitchenette, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Brilliant Apartments.
Hotel Pension Kastanienhof
Hotel Pension Kastanienhof
Hotel Area: Mitte

LOCATION, DINING IN THE AREA,...

Cynde, Canada October 12, 2014

0.44 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Pension Kastanienhof, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Dock 11 Studios Dance School, Flohmarkt am Arkonaplatz Market, Acud Cinema.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Pension Kastanienhof ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, mini bar, shower, telephone, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Pension Kastanienhof.
Old Town Apartments Gartenstrasse
Old Town Apartments Gartenstrasse
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.49 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Old Town Apartments Gartenstrasse is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 2.7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Old Town Apartments Gartenstrasse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, luggage storage, laundry service, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Old Town Apartments Gartenstrasse is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Homage Design Apartments
Homage Design Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.5 Km.

Renovated in , the Homage Design Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Dock 11 Studios Dance School, Flohmarkt am Arkonaplatz Market, Acud Cinema.

At Homage Design Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Homage Design Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Gorki Apartments
Gorki Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

The Gorki has it all: location,...

Marta, Spain July 1, 2014

0.51 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Gorki Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Gorki Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Gorki Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
smartloft apartments & art
smartloft apartments & art
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.54 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, smartloft apartments & art is the perfect choice. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Galerie Goff + Rosenthal Gallery, Dock 11 Studios Dance School, Acud Cinema are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At smartloft apartments & art, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, smoking area, luggage storage, laundry service, family room.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include ironing facilities, soundproofing, heating, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, children's playground. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the smartloft apartments & art the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
The Circus Hostel
The Circus Hostel
Hotel Area: Mitte

the breakfast , the location ,...

Juliana, Malaysia September 26, 2014

0.55 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, The Circus Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 1.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Galerie Goff + Rosenthal Gallery, Acud Cinema, Sophie-Gips-Höfe & Sammlung Hoffmann Gallery within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The Circus Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, luggage storage, newspapers, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Circus Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel MANI
Hotel MANI
Hotel Area: Mitte

Superb design, comfortable,...

Rosanna, United Kingdom January 8, 2014

0.57 Km.

Hotel MANI is centrally located and close to shopping areas such as Hackescher Market. All the 63 comfortable rooms are equipped with air conditioning, free Wi-Fi access, a mini bar, and a flat screen satellite TV. In the restaurant, you can enjoy the full buffet breakfast which, during the summer, is served in the inner courtyard. In addition, the hotel offers bicycles for rent, a vending machine in the lobby, parking spaces, elevators, and a 24-hour reception for the guests' convenience. Hotel MANI blends expert services with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay.
Hotel Jurine
Hotel Jurine
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.58 Km.

Built in 1997, Hotel Jurine is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 1.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Dock 11 Studios Dance School, Kollwitzplatz Square, Flohmarkt am Arkonaplatz Market.

Hotel Jurine also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like newspapers, luggage storage, bar, car park, 24-hour front desk.

53 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, daily newspaper, television can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Jurine the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
The Circus Hotel
The Circus Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Nice room. Great bar. Good service....

Anthony, United Kingdom October 22, 2014

0.59 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Circus Hotel is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Galerie Goff + Rosenthal Gallery, Sophie-Gips-Höfe & Sammlung Hoffmann Gallery, Galerie Eigen+Art Gallery are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Circus Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides tours, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 62 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Circus Hotel.
The Circus Apartments
The Circus Apartments
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

Friendliness of staff ...

Julie, Ireland November 2, 2014

0.6 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, The Circus Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Galerie Goff + Rosenthal Gallery, Acud Cinema, Volksbuehne Berlin Theater.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, bicycle rental, laundry service, family room, concierge.

The ambiance of The Circus Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, DVD/CD player, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette, microwave are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Circus Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Mitte
Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.64 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Mitte is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Beach Mitte give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Mitte also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Family room, room service, facilities for disabled guests, elevator, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Mitte apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide washing machine, desk, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, microwave to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Mitte your home away from home.
Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse
Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.65 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 2.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, express check-in/check-out, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse is reflected in every guestroom. kitchenette, desk, shower, kitchenware, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse your home away from home.
Boutique Hotel i31 Berlin Mitte
Boutique Hotel i31 Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

design, staff friendliness,...

Kenneth, Philippines October 5, 2014

0.67 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Boutique Hotel i31 Berlin Mitte is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Beach Mitte give to this hotel a special charm.

At Boutique Hotel i31 Berlin Mitte, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk, room service, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 103 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as mini bar, in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, interconnecting room(s) available which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, fitness center, sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Boutique Hotel i31 Berlin Mitte is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Pfefferbett Apartments
Pfefferbett Apartments
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

Clean, everything you need and...

Euleen, Canada March 16, 2014

0.68 Km.

With 11 apartments this property contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 3 star apartment house. Every flat offers a guest hair dry, television with DVD player, fully equipped kitchen, a shower or a bath tub. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find elevator, car park on-site. With its commitment to service and focus on hospitality, you'll enjoy your stay at Pfefferbett Apartments.
Hotel AMANO
Hotel AMANO
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.69 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, Hotel AMANO enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, culture hub of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Sophie-Gips-Höfe & Sammlung Hoffmann Gallery, Galerie Goff + Rosenthal Gallery, Puppentheater Firlefanz Theater.

At Hotel AMANO, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides car park, facilities for disabled guests, smoking area, pets allowed, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 163 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel AMANO is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06