or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bernauer Straße Underground Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Bernauer Straße Underground Railway Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Bernauer Straße Underground Railway Station, with choices like the MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof and the Hotel de Rome.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Bernauer Straße Underground Railway Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Berlin city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Bernauer Straße Underground Railway Station.

Bernauer Straße Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bernauer Straße Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Pension 58 Berlin
Pension 58 Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

Easily access to public...

Yuen, Hong Kong May 2, 2014

0.14 Km.

Situated in Mitte, Pension 58 Berlin is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gedenkstatte Berliner Mauer Museum, The Wall, Acud Cinema give to this hotel a special charm.

At Pension 58 Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Pension 58 Berlin is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, refrigerator, mini bar, extra long beds (> 2 meters), shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Pension 58 Berlin the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel4Youth Am Mauerpark
Hotel4Youth Am Mauerpark
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.27 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel4Youth Am Mauerpark is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. The hotel lies 4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Flohmarkt am Arkonaplatz Market, Mauerpark.

Hotel4Youth Am Mauerpark offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes, business center, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hotel4Youth Am Mauerpark is reflected in every guestroom. desk, separate shower and tub, television, alarm clock, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel4Youth Am Mauerpark is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Grenzfall
Hotel Grenzfall
Hotel Area: Mitte

Quite Room / Reasonable Price /...

Wooseok, South Korea May 24, 2014

0.35 Km.

Hotel Grenzfall is situated in a peaceful and quiet location close to the Berlin Wall, so you will enjoy the convenience of getting around the city. This hotel is an “integration hotel” which means they hire disabled people to support the community. Hotel Grenzfall is pet-friendly as well as designed for handicapped. The hotel provides 36 guest rooms. All rooms are clean and have modern design. There are a restaurant and a bar in the hotel for you to unwind in a cozy atmosphere. The stunning gardens in the back of the hotel will sooth you after a long day. You will be impressed by the helpful and friendly staff who will make sure your stay is as memorable as possible.
MIDI Inn - Parkhotel Mitte
MIDI Inn - Parkhotel Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.37 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the MIDI Inn - Parkhotel Mitte guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. Only 10 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Acud Cinema, Galerie Goff + Rosenthal Gallery, Flohmarkt am Arkonaplatz Market give to this hotel a special charm.

MIDI Inn - Parkhotel Mitte also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. MIDI Inn - Parkhotel Mitte is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Brilliant Apartments
Brilliant Apartments
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

Really helpful staff, beautiful...

Mari, Australia May 30, 2014

0.42 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Brilliant Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 12.00 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mauerpark, Flohmarkt am Arkonaplatz Market, Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market.

Brilliant Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, restaurant, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Brilliant Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Pension Kastanienhof
Hotel Pension Kastanienhof
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.44 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Pension Kastanienhof, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Dock 11 Studios Dance School, Flohmarkt am Arkonaplatz Market, Acud Cinema.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Pension Kastanienhof ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, mini bar, shower, telephone, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Pension Kastanienhof.
Old Town Apartments Gartenstrasse
Old Town Apartments Gartenstrasse
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.49 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Old Town Apartments Gartenstrasse is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Old Town Apartments Gartenstrasse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides laundry service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Old Town Apartments Gartenstrasse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Homage Design Apartments
Homage Design Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.5 Km.

Built in , Homage Design Apartments is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Dock 11 Studios Dance School, Flohmarkt am Arkonaplatz Market, Acud Cinema.

At Homage Design Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

The ambiance of Homage Design Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette, washing machine, hair dryer, refrigerator are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Homage Design Apartments.
Gorki Apartments
Gorki Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

The Gorki has it all: location,...

Marta, Spain July 1, 2014

0.51 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Gorki Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Gorki Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Gorki Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
smartloft apartments & art
smartloft apartments & art
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.54 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, nightlife, restaurants area of Berlin city, smartloft apartments & art provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Galerie Goff + Rosenthal Gallery, Dock 11 Studios Dance School, Acud Cinema are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, smartloft apartments & art is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, smoking area, business center, express check-in/check-out, library.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, children's playground. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at smartloft apartments & art.
The Circus Hostel
The Circus Hostel
Hotel Area: Mitte

clean, comfortable, food available...

Sarah, United Kingdom April 18, 2014

0.55 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, The Circus Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 1.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Galerie Goff + Rosenthal Gallery, Acud Cinema, Sophie-Gips-Höfe & Sammlung Hoffmann Gallery within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The Circus Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, luggage storage, newspapers, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Circus Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel MANI
Hotel MANI
Hotel Area: Mitte

Superb design, comfortable,...

Rosanna, United Kingdom January 8, 2014

0.57 Km.

The hotel is centrally located and close to shopping areas such as Hackescher Market. All the 63 comfortable rooms are equipped with air-conditioning, free Wi-Fi access, minibar and flat-screen satellite TV. In the restaurant, you can enjoy the full buffet breakfast which, during the summer, is served in the inner courtyard. In addition, the hotel offers bicycles for rent, a vending machine in the lobby, parking spaces, elevators and a 24-hour reception for the guests' convenience. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay.
Hotel Jurine
Hotel Jurine
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.58 Km.

Well-positioned in Prenzlauer Berg, Hotel Jurine is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Situated only 1.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Dock 11 Studios Dance School, Kollwitzplatz Square, Flohmarkt am Arkonaplatz Market.

At Hotel Jurine, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Jurine is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
The Circus Hotel
The Circus Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

..friendly staff, surrounded by...

Aloysius, Indonesia June 9, 2014

0.59 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Circus Hotel is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Galerie Goff + Rosenthal Gallery, Sophie-Gips-Höfe & Sammlung Hoffmann Gallery, Galerie Eigen+Art Gallery are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Circus Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides tours, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 62 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Circus Hotel.
The Circus Apartments
The Circus Apartments
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

Location, Staff and amazing...

Jeffrey, Australia December 21, 2013

0.6 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, sightseeing area of Berlin city, The Circus Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Galerie Goff + Rosenthal Gallery, Acud Cinema, Volksbuehne Berlin Theater.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, pets allowed, family room, airport transfer, shuttle service.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make The Circus Apartments your home away from home.
Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Mitte
Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.64 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Mitte is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 1,5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Beach Mitte within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 33 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include in room safe, desk, refrigerator, shower, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Mitte is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse
Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.65 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, laundry service, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Boutique Hotel i31 Berlin Mitte
Boutique Hotel i31 Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Breakfast available till 12:30am...

Philipp, Germany March 10, 2014

0.67 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Boutique Hotel i31 Berlin Mitte is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Beach Mitte within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Boutique Hotel i31 Berlin Mitte, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Boutique Hotel i31 Berlin Mitte your home away from home.
Apartment Christinen Strasse
Apartment Christinen Strasse
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.67 Km.

Situated in Prenzlauer Berg, Apartment Christinen Strasse is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The hotel lies 5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Dock 11 Studios Dance School, Wasserturm, Kollwitzplatz Square.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Apartment Christinen Strasse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shuttle service, family room, airport transfer, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Apartment Christinen Strasse hits the spot in many ways.
Pfefferbett Apartments
Pfefferbett Apartments
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

Clean, everything you need and...

Euleen, Canada March 16, 2014

0.68 Km.

With 11 apartments this property contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 3 star apartment house. Every flat offers a guest hair dry, television with DVD player, fully equipped kitchen, a shower or a bath tub. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find elevator, car park on-site. With its commitment to service and focus on hospitality, you'll enjoy your stay at Pfefferbett Apartments.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06