In and around Montreal (QC)

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Berri-UQAM Metro Station

Berri-UQAM Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Montreal (QC). Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Berri-UQAM Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Berri-UQAM Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Montreal (QC) city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Berri-UQAM Metro Station.

Berri-UQAM Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Berri-UQAM Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hôtels Gouverneur Montréal
Hôtels Gouverneur Montréal
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

 

0.08 Km.

This hotel is 5 minutes' drive from downtown Montreal and is next to Berri UQAM Metro Station. The hotel offers an indoor pool and provides free WiFi in every room. Hotel Gouverneur Place Dupuis rooms include a coffee maker and cable TV. Guests at the Hotel Gouverneur can dine at the Le Vignoble, which features continental cuisine. The Gouverneur Place Dupuis also offers a sauna and gym. Guests can work in the business centre or use the meeting facilities. The Place Dupuis Gouverneur Hotel is 5 minutes' drive from the Université du Québec à Montreal. The Biodôme de Montreal is 6.4 km from the hotel.
Hotel St-Denis
Hotel St-Denis
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

 

0.09 Km.

Located in Montreal’s Latin Quarter, this hotel is 10 minutes' walk from the Place des Arts Performing Arts Center as well as several restaurants. Free in-room Wi-Fi is available. Each bright and simply furnished room at Hotel St-Denis includes cable TV and a work desk. A coffee maker and hairdryer are provided. The front desk of this Montreal hotel is open 24 hours a day. Heated indoor parking is available. The Berri-UQAM Subway Station is just 1 block from the St-Denis Hotel. The historic St-Denis Theatre is less than 5 minutes' walk from the property.
Hotel les Suites Labelle
Hotel les Suites Labelle
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

 

0.1 Km.

Easily accessible from a number of Montreal city centre attractions, including the exciting St. Catherine Street, this hotel features many free amenities and spacious guest rooms furnished with kitchenettes. Hotel les Suites Labelle is ideally placed in the heart of the Latin Quarter, only steps from the Berri-UQAM metro station. This location places major attractions, including Old Montreal, only moments away. The University of Quebec in Montreal is also within walking distance. Guests at Suites Labelle can start each day with a free American breakfast buffet or enjoy a cup of coffee from in-room coffeemakers. The hotel also provides free high-speed internet access along with on-site parking.
Lord Berri Hotel
Lord Berri Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

Check in and check out was very...

Kamal, 0 August 31, 2016

0.1 Km.

Located in Montreal’s Latin Quarter, this modern European-style hotel is 1 block from Quebec University at Montreal and the Berri Subway Station. It features an on-site restaurant and free Wi-Fi. Each of the stylish rooms at Lord Berri includes a flat-screen TV with cable. A refrigerator and coffee maker are provided. A gift shop and library are located on site at this Montreal hotel. Ticket assistance and daycare services are available. Guests can enjoy fine Italian cuisine in Lord Berri's bistro-style restaurant, Il Cavaliere. The restaurant is open for breakfast, lunch and dinner, and also offers room service. The Montreal Lord Berri Hotel is a 10 minutes' walk from The Place des Arts Art Centre. The Notre-Dame Basilica is 20 minutes away on foot.
Auberge Le Pomerol
Auberge Le Pomerol
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

The place is small but so nice and...

Edwin, 0 August 31, 2016

0.12 Km.

Located in downtown Montreal, this Victorian-era hotel is within 6 minutes' walk of the Latin Quarter. It features complimentary WiFi in the guestrooms and bicycle lockers. Auberge Le Pomerol offers a flat-screen TV in every room as well an en suite bathroom with shower or spa bath. The rooms are furnished in maple furniture and equipped with coffee facilities. Several rooms include a fridge as well as a lounge or work space. A continental breakfast is delivered to each room in a basket. Snacks, such as cheeses, biscuits, dry fruits, tea and coffee are available in the hotel dining room during select times of the day. The hotel can provide guides, maps and brochures to local attractions and sightseeing areas. Berri-Uqam Station is 2 minutes' walk away.Auberge Le Pomerol is 2 blocks from bicycle path La Route Verte. Old Montreal is 20 minutes' walk from the hotel.
Le Relais Lyonnais
Le Relais Lyonnais
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

Very nice, clean and comfortable...

Anonymous, 0 August 31, 2016

0.13 Km.

Le Relais Lyonnais is located in Montreal's Latin Quarter, 10 minutes' walk from the Berri-UQAM metro station. The hotel offers a French cafe and rooms with flat-screen TVs. Guest rooms at Le Relais feature work desks and WiFi. DVD players and mini-refrigerators are also included. La Brioche Lyonnaise at Le Relais is open daily for breakfast, lunch and dinner. The restaurant also offers an extensive drink and dessert menu. Le Relais Lyonnais is a short walk from the Grande Bibliotheque de Montreal. Old Montreal and la Place des Arts are also nearby.
Hotel le Roberval
Hotel le Roberval
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

 

0.14 Km.

Only a few steps from many of Montreal's most popular sites, including the shops of St. Catherine Street, this hotel offers comfortable accommodation, furnished with kitchenettes. Hotel le Roberval is ideally situated seconds from the Berri-UQAM metro station, offering instant access to many area attractions. Historic Old Montreal, vibrant Chinatown and numerous theatres and museums are also nearby. Guests staying at Le Roberval can start the day with a free continental breakfast buffet or take advantage of in-room fully equipped kitchenettes. The hotel also provides free high-speed internet access and on-site parking.
Samesun Montreal Central
Samesun Montreal Central
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

Perfect hostel, more like a hotel....

Rebecca, 0 August 31, 2016

0.14 Km.

Just 2 minutes' walk from the Montreal city centre, Samsun Montreal Central features a complimentary continental breakfast in the morning. The Berri-UQAM metro station is 150 m away. A desk, telephone and refrigerator are included in each room. Linens and towels are offered. The on-site concierge services can help plan the day's activities or guests can take advantage of the on-site WiFi access. Historic Old Montreal and the Olympic Park are only a short distance away from Samesun Montreal Central.
Comfort Hotel & Suites Downtown
Comfort Hotel & Suites Downtown
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

 

0.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Montreal (QC), look no further than Comfort Hotel & Suites Downtown. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Choice Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Comfort Hotel & Suites Downtown.
Quality Hotel & Suites Downtown
Quality Hotel & Suites Downtown
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

 

0.15 Km.

This hotel in Montréal city centre is just 2 minutes' walk from Berri-UQAM metro station. The hotel offers an on-site restaurant, fitness centre and spacious guest rooms with a flat-screen cable TV. Free WiFi, a work desk and free local calls are included in the contemporar rooms at Quality Hotel & Suites Downtown. Each room is also equipped with a coffee maker. Room service is available. The hotel also offers a coffee shop and free weekday newspapers. The University of Québec in Montréal is 2 minutes' walk from Quality Hotel & Suites Downtown. The Latin Quarter dining and entertainment district is 5 minutes' walk away.
Luxury Condo Downtown
Luxury Condo Downtown
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

 

0.15 Km.

Set 200 metres from University of Quebec in Montreal UQAM in Montréal, this air-conditioned apartment features a terrace with mountain views. Guests benefit from balcony and a seasonal outdoor pool. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave and there is a private bathroom. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels is offered. Other facilities at Luxury Condo Downtown include a fitness centre. Place Jacques Cartier is 700 metres from Luxury Condo Downtown, while Place des Arts is 800 metres from the property. Montreal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport is 16 km away.
Hotel Bon Accueil
Hotel Bon Accueil
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

Low Price, clean room, friendly...

Lyndonunderground, 0 August 31, 2016

0.16 Km.

Centrally located in the Latin Quarter, this downtown Montreal hotel is 150 metres from Place Émilie-Gamelin. Guest rooms provide free Wi-Fi and the hotel offers tour information. All rooms at the Hotel Bon Accueil have cable TV and a refrigerator. Air conditioning and telephones are also included. A community microwave is available for use and guests can relax on the outside terrace. Parking at Bon Accueil Hotel varies by season. The Hotel Bon Accueil is just minutes from the Berri-UQAM Metro stop and is within a mile of several different restaurants and downtown attractions such as the Taverne du Cheval Blanc and the Contemporary Art Museum of Montreal.
Hotel Le Saint-Andre
Hotel Le Saint-Andre
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

Breakfast is delivered to the room...

Montreal, 0 August 31, 2016

0.16 Km.

This small European-style hotel offers an excellent location in the centre of Montreal, close to the central Berri-UQAM Metro station and bus terminal. Free WiFi is available. A cable TV, desk and air conditioning are provided in each room at Hotel Le Saint-Andre. Free toiletries are offered in the bathroom. A 24-hour front desk and a business centre are featured at Le Saint-Andre. A currency exchange service is also on site for added convenience. Every morning a continental breakfast is brought to your door between 06:00 and 11:00. The hotel is located near Montreal’s Latin Quarter and is just 10 minutes from Chinatown and the Old Port. The casino is just one stop away via the Metro and there are many restaurants and bars, grocery stores, shops and fitness centres within walking distance of the hotel.
Hotel Europeenne
Hotel Europeenne
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

The morning muffin was big enough...

Natalia, 0 August 31, 2016

0.16 Km.

Featuring a convenient location only seconds from the Berri-Uqam subway station, this downtown Montreal hotel offers cozy accommodations, and is an ideal location for exploring the surrounding area. Historic Old Montreal and the Montreal Convention Center are less than 2 km from Europeenne Hotel. Saint Catherine Street is a 5-minute drive away and the Montreal Bus Central Station is just 500 meters away. Before exploring the nearby Olympic Stadium or the botanical gardens, guests at Hotel Europeenne can start the morning with croissants, muffins, coffee and orange juice in the morning. After a long day, guests can relax in comfortable guestrooms equipped with free wireless internet access.
Hotel Visitel
Hotel Visitel
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

The location was great! Right next...

Jana, 0 August 31, 2016

0.16 Km.

This Montréal hotel is located in the Latin Quarter, just 15 minutes' walk from shopping on Ste-Catherine Street and from Old Montréal. The hotel offers free Wi-Fi access. Hotel Visitel features a refrigerator in every guest room. Rooms also provide a plasma-screen TV and free local calls. Rooms are accessible by stairs only. The Berri-UQAM Subway Station is 200 meters from the Visitel. The World Trade Centre Montreal is less than 2 kilometers away.
M Montreal
M Montreal
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

Shower, location, friendly staff,...

Curt, 0 August 31, 2016

0.17 Km.

Just 30 seconds’ walk from restaurant- and bar-filled Sainte Catherine Street, this Montreal youth hostel includes a continental breakfast. All rooms offer free Wi-Fi and Berri-UQAM metro station is 5 minutes’ walk away. Cable TV is provided in all rooms at M Montréal. Rooms feature hardwood floors and the original stone walls of this century building. A shared kitchen and common dining area are accessible to all guests at M Montréal Hostel. This youth hostel also features an on-site bar, where guests can enjoy a comedy show on select evenings, or play billiards or table football. Montreal’s Latin Quarter is within 10 minutes’ walk of this youth hostel. The historic architecture of Old Montréal is 20 minutes away by public transit.
Hotel Star Montréal
Hotel Star Montréal
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

 

0.17 Km.

This hotel in downtown Montreal is within 2.5 km of Old Montreal. The completely non-smoking hotel offers free WiFi Every guest room at Hotel Stay Centre-Ville is equipped with cable TV and a refrigerator. A private bathroom is also included. Stay Centre-Ville has on-site laundry facilities. The Berri-UQAM Metro Station is 2 minutes' walk from the Centre-Ville Hotel Stay. The Notre-Dame Basilica is within a 10 minutes' drive.
Gite Le St-Christophe
Gite Le St-Christophe
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

Regie is a great host. Every...

Birthe, 0 August 31, 2016

0.17 Km.

This Montreal hotel in a 19th century townhouse offers a full breakfast and rooms with dressing areas. It has a private rooftop sun deck. All rooms in the air-conditioned Gite Le St-Christophe have free cable TV and Wi-Fi. Rooms with either a private bath or a shared bathroom are available, and each is decorated in a different theme. Breakfast is served to hotel guests in the dining room overlooking a garden. Other public areas of the hotel feature fireside seating. There is a garden gazebo as well. Gite Le St-Christophe is one block from restaurants and bars in the Ste-Catherine Street center of Montreal’s “gay village.” The Berri-UQAM subway and bus terminal is two blocks from the hotel and the Montreal Museum of Contemporary Art is 1 km away.
Hôtel Arena Palace
Hôtel Arena Palace
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

Very good location, close to the...

New, 0 August 31, 2016

0.17 Km.

Moments from the popular attractions of downtown Montreal and situated in a historic building, this hotel features comfortable accommodations and friendly service in the heart of the city. Hôtel Arena Palace ideally places guests minutes from many points of interest. Only steps from the hotel's front doors are a variety of unique restaurants, shops and cultural activities. The city's bus system is also nearby and offers easy access to museums, the casino and Old Montreal. Guests at Arena Palace Hotel can also enjoy wireless internet access. The hotel also offers free DVD player rentals as well as bicycle rentals. A microwave and fridge are available for guest use in the lobby.
Celebrities Hotel
Celebrities Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

The whole stay was wonderful. The...

Canaan, 0 August 31, 2016

0.18 Km.

This hotel is within a 10-minute walk of downtown Montreal. This historic boutique hotel offers a 24-hour front desk and free Wi-Fi in every room. Each uniquely decorated guest room at the Celebrities Hotel features a microwave and refrigerator. Hotel Celebrities provides a continental breakfast and a 24-hour beverage station. The hotel also offers room service. The Celebrities is within a 15-minute walk of the Latin Quarter and Old Montreal. The Universite du Quebec a Montreal (University of Quebec Montreal) is one block from the hotel.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C03