In and around Utrecht

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bilthoven Railway Station

Utrecht is famous for popular attractions like Bilthoven Railway Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Bilthoven Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Bilthoven Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Utrecht hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Bilthoven Railway Station.

Bilthoven Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bilthoven Railway Station

nearest hotel
Star Lodge Hotels
Star Lodge Hotels
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

Very friendly and helpful staff....

Laird, 0 August 25, 2016

3.18 Km.

Star Lodge Hotels is located in Utrecht at the city park "Voorveldse Polder". There is a bus stop in front of the hotel and it offers connection with the city centre of Utrecht in 10 minutes. This room comes with a TV, wardrobe and desk. The private bathroom is fitted with a walk-in shower and free toiletries are provided. Free Wi-Fi access is available. At Star Lodge Hotels you will find a 24-hour front desk, a garden and a terrace. Other facilities offered include luggage storage, a self-service bar, a children's playground and a vending machine. Guests can enjoy lunch and dinner at 1 of the restaurants on site or in the area. The hotel is 3.0 km from Utrecht Centraal Station, 2.7 km from Vredenburg and 3.2 km from Jaarbeurs Utrecht. Schiphol Airport is 35 km away.
Hotel Mitland
Hotel Mitland
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

Verry friendly and profesional...

Sebastiaan, 0 August 25, 2016

3.41 Km.

With its beautiful waterfront location, this luxurious hotel offers a wonderful view of the old De Bilt fortress. Use of the spa facilities, fitness area and swimming pool is free of charge. All modern rooms have air conditioning and private bathrooms with a shower or bath. Most rooms have a balcony. Hotel Mitland is just over a 5-minute walk to the bus station, from where guests can reach the city centre of Utrecht within 10 minutes by bus. There is a modern bowling centre, complete with a special Music-Thrill-Vision System. The terrace is a nice place to unwind, as is the surrounding park. The sauna, Turkish bath and recently renovated swimming pool offer a relaxing break during the day. The characteristic à la carte Vlonders restaurant serves delicious dinners on the waterfront. The informal and trendy brasserie is a great place to have a snack or a drink.
Hotel de Admiraal
Hotel de Admiraal
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

Comfortable rooms with Original...

Jan, 0 August 25, 2016

3.53 Km.

Hotel de Admiraal is located in a quiet area only 10 minutes away from the centre of Utrecht. With beds having 100% cotton sheets and ecological food, special attention is given to the environment. Most of the spacious rooms have a balcony with a view over the back garden. A hearty breakfast is served in your room upon request, prepared with fresh ecological products. Every afternoon, hotel guests are welcome to enjoy an Admiraalsdronk, a drink that enables you to meet other guests in a relaxing atmosphere
Apartment Veenstra
Apartment Veenstra
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

 

3.62 Km.

Situated in Utrecht, this apartment is 2.4 km from Jaarbeurs Utrecht. The property features views of the city and is 1.2 km from Railway Museum. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The kitchen is fitted with a microwave and a refrigerator, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. A flat-screen TV is provided. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Stadsschouwburg Utrecht is 1 km from Apartment Veenstra, while TIAS School for Business and Society is 1.2 km away. Schiphol Airport is 35 km from the property.
Hotel Theater Figi
Hotel Theater Figi
Hotel Area: Utrecht

 

3.66 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Utrecht, look no further than Hotel Theater Figi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Theater Figi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, gift/souvenir shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel Theater Figi is home to 97 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary tea, closet, towels, slippers, additional toilet. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hiking trails, fitness center, horse riding. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Theater Figi.
Hotel Oorsprongpark
Hotel Oorsprongpark
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

I loved the possibility to rent a...

Tiago, 0 August 25, 2016

3.71 Km.

Hotel Oorsprongpark is a 2-star bed and breakfast hotel in Utrecht at 50 metres from bus stop "Oorsprongpark". The convenient location at walking distance from the city centre makes this hotel a pleasant accommodation for a city tour. The attractively bright and well-kept hotel rooms are equipped with a private bathroom and free Wi-Fi access. In the morning an organic breakfast will be available for you. Luggage storage can be arranged upon request and there is a free parking available for bicycles. There are city bicycles for rent with a free map. Hotel Oorsprongpark is close to many shopping areas, cafés and Utrechts night life scene. All other cities are just a train trip away.
Appartement Maurits
Appartement Maurits
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

 

3.85 Km.

Appartement Maurits offers a spacious apartment in a mansion from 1900 featuring all original features. This apartment is located in Oudwijk near the Wilhelminapark. Free Wi-Fi and free bikes are available. The stylish apartment features high decorated ceilings, modern art and a furnished balcony. It has a seating area with a sofa and chairs and a flat-screen TV and a dining area. The bathroom is fitted with a walk-in shower, a hairdryer, bathrobe and slippers. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen which is equipped with a stove and a microwave. A toaster and coffee/tea making facilities are also available. Guests can also choose from a wide variety of restaurants in the area. Bus 8, which links to the city centre, leaves 200 metres from Appartement Maurits. Utrecht Science Parc, University College is a 10-minute bike ride away. Utrecht’s city centre is a 15-minute walk. Parking is available in front of the accommodation.
Malie Hotel Utrecht - Hampshire Hotel
Malie Hotel Utrecht - Hampshire Hotel
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

Delicious breakfast, big and...

Dimitrios, 0 August 25, 2016

3.86 Km.

The Malie Hotel Utrecht - Hampshire Hotels is located at the edge of the city centre. The city centre is a 15-minute walk away. At a 5 minute walk guests can find the lively Biltstraat. The 45 guest rooms are modernly decorated and have been renovated in 2015. Each room features an Auping bed and Rituals bathroom facilities. The rooms also features air conditioning, coffee and tea making facilities, a flat screen TV and a hair dryer. Some rooms feature a terrace or balcony. The Executive rooms and Junior Suites also have a Nespresso-machine. The décor of the Malie Hotel reflects the traditional look and atmosphere of the 19th century building. The air-conditioned rooms have a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and free Wi-Fi access. Guests can relax in the lounge and enjoy a snack or drink. A fresh breakfast is offered in the breakfast room while overlooking the garden. Breakfast includes fresh orange juice, baked bread and freshly milled coffee. In the city garden guests can enjoy a small lunch or a glass of wine. The bus stop Oorsprongpark is located a 2-minute walk away and offers quick access to the city centre, Utrecht Central Station and the Jaarbeurs. This bus stop also offers access to Utrecht Science Park and Rijnsweerd.
Bed & Bicycle Limes Oudwijk
Bed & Bicycle Limes Oudwijk
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

Lovely room with all you need and...

Vladimir, 0 August 25, 2016

3.95 Km.

Situated in a residential area, Bed & Bicycle Limes Oudwijk offers free Wi-Fi and bicycle rental. Uithof/University Science Park is 3 km away. The historic centre is 5 minutes by bicycle. The bright room is decorated with pictures and figures from all over the world, a double bed, coffee/tea facilities, a fridge and a TV. The shared bathroom is fitted with a shower. Breakfast is served each morning at Bed & Bicyle Limes Oudwijk. A wide variety of lunchrooms, cafes and restaurants can be found nearby. Luggage storage free bicycle parking are available. A cycling map is offered for free. Wilhelminapark is 100 metres away. Rietveld Schroderhuis is a 4-minute ride by bicycle. The Railway Museum is an 11-minute walk. Dom Tower is 1,2 km from the property, while it is 5 minutes by car to the A28 highway. Central Station is 2.3 km away.
Badhu
Badhu
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

Sweet place to stay for a change...

Paula, 0 August 25, 2016

3.99 Km.

The small designer hotel Badhu is situated in a former bathhouse near the centre of Utrecht. The hotel serves a large variety of mediterranean meals and wines. Breakfast, lunch and diner are available. The accommodation offers free Wi-Fi. All 8 rooms are uniquely decorated with each in a different colour, and feature a bathroom with a rain shower. Some rooms also feature a bath. Each room also has a flat-screen TV and a Nespresso machine. Badhu also offers a loft for 2 to 6 persons with own living room, kitchen, 2 bedrooms, a bathroom with rain shower and balcony. At check-in, guests can choose between a standard breakfast or a special extensive breakfast. During the day, food and drinks are available in the restaurant. Badhu and its restaurant have a view on a green city park. On foot, it takes about 15 minutes to the city centre. You can also take the bus which stops right in front of the restaurant. Badhu is 10 minutes form the station by bus. Paid parking is available along the public road.
B&B de singel
B&B de singel
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

Overall a really great B&B,...

Daniel, 0 August 25, 2016

4.01 Km.

Located in Utrecht and overlooking the canal, B&B De Singel offers free WiFi access. The rooms will provide you with a flat-screen TV and a balcony. Complete with a refrigerator, the dining area comes with an electric kettle and a coffee machine. Featuring a shower, private bathrooms also offer free toiletries and a hairdryer. You can enjoy city and park views from all the rooms. Extras include a minibar, a seating area and a children's playground. If you like exploring the surroundings, check out the historical city centre of Utrecht at 1.5 km away or Jaarbeurs Utrecht at 2.1 km. The Railway Museum is located 1.4 km away and Schiphol Airport is 47 km away. There is a bus stop just in front of the building as well.
Guesthouse Sonnehoeck
Guesthouse Sonnehoeck
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

wonderful venue, extraordinary...

Regine, 0 August 25, 2016

4.03 Km.

Offering bicycle rental, Guesthouse Sonnehoeck is located in Utrecht. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with a flat-screen cable TV. Complete with a coffee machine, the dining area also has a dining table. Featuring a hairdryer, the private or shared bathroom also comes with bathrobes and free toiletries. You can enjoy garden view from the room. At Guesthouse Sonnehoeck you will find a garden and a terrace. Other facilities offered at the property include luggage storage, an ironing service and laundry facilities. An array of activities can be enjoyed on site or in the surroundings, including cycling. The guest house is 2.9 km from Jaarbeurs Utrecht and 1 km from Railway Museum. Schiphol Airport is 51.6 km away. The property offers free parking.
Wilhelminapark Apartment
Wilhelminapark Apartment
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

 

4.05 Km.

Located in Utrecht at 400 metres from Wilhelminapark Apartment, which is noted on the UNESCO World Heritage List, offers self-catering accommodation featuring free Wi-Fi. The new property is 2.2 km from Utrecht Centraal Station and 2.1 km from Vredenburg. The apartment will provide you with a flat-screen TV, a seating area and a DVD player.There is a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and oven. Featuring a shower, the private bathroom also comes with a bath tub and a bathrobe. The property is located opposite the Wilhelminapark citypark, and 2 km from Uithof University Campus. City Theatre is 1.3 km away and Jaarbeurs Utrecht is 2.4 km from the accommodation. The city centre of Utrecht is within the same distance.
Studio Zaagmolen
Studio Zaagmolen
Hotel Area: Noordwest

Yes it is a studio, one very large...

David, 0 August 25, 2016

4.07 Km.

This studio is located in a townhouse from 1910 and combines unique design with modern facilities including flat-screen TV and a DVD player. Zaagmolen is a 15-minute walk from Neude. Studio Zaagmolen has a spacious open-plan living area with a kitchen featuring a dishwasher, coffee machine gas hob with an oven. The studio benefits from large windows at the front of the property and doors at the back leading to a garden with a wooden terrace. The lounge area features a fold-away bed, designer seating and an iPod docking station. Guests can make use of 2 city bikes for free. Zaagmolen Studio is a 5-minute walk from Grift Park and the Botanic Gardens at Utrecht University are 10 minutes’ drive away.
La Loggia
La Loggia
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

The owner is very friendly and...

Isil, 0 August 25, 2016

4.08 Km.

La Loggia is located in Utrecht. Free WiFi access is available here. The property is 2.4 km from Jaarbeurs Utrecht. This accommodation will provide you with a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a balcony. Complete with a refrigerator, the dining area also has kitchenware and a coffee machine. The private bathroom comes with a shower and a hairdryer. You can enjoy garden view. Extras include bed linen. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out the Railway Museum (2.1 km) and the Dom Tower (1.6 km). Schiphol Airport is located 45.4 km away.
B&B Biltstraat
B&B Biltstraat
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

The location in Biltstraat is...

Sophie, 0 August 25, 2016

4.11 Km.

B&B Biltstraat is located in Utrecht. Free WiFi access is available. The Dom tower is at 10 minutes from the property by foot. Some units include a private bathroom with a toilet. Coffee and tea facilities are provided. You can enjoy city view. Luggage storage and laundry facilities are available. Breakfast is served at the Bagels & Beans, situated at the doorstep of the B&B, in the Biltstraat with cafes and restaurants. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out the Railway Museum (1.1 km) and Stadsschouwburg Utrecht (400 metres). The property is 2.7 km from Jaarbeurs Utrecht and 1.6 km from Utrecht Station. It takes 5 minutes by public transport to reach the university. Schiphol Airport is located 49.2 km away.
Stone Hotel & Hostel
Stone Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

The staff were great, and...

John, 0 August 25, 2016

4.12 Km.

Within 1 km from the famous Dom Tower and the popular Neude pub area, Stone Hotel & Hostel offers basic accommodation with free Wi-Fi. The brightly decorated rooms feature fresh, simple design and parquet floors. They come with a TV with cable channels. There are also dormitories available for groups. Stone Hotel & Hostel features a common room as well as a kitchen, where guests can prepare meals. The restaurants, bars and cafes on the Oudegracht are less than 1 km away. Guests have easy access to the historic centre of Utrecht. Several bus lines stop 20 metres away, Central Station is 2 km on foot or public transport.
Hotel Sleep Well
Hotel Sleep Well
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

Very good location. In fact,...

Inga_05, 0 August 25, 2016

4.17 Km.

Situated on the edge of the city centre, Hotel Sleep Well is located in Utrecht. Free WiFi access is available in the public areas. The private bathroom comes with a bath or shower and free toiletries. Extras include a desk, a safety deposit box and a laptop safe. At Hotel Sleep Well you will find a 24-hour front desk. Other facilities offered at the property include a shared lounge and luggage storage. The hotel is 2.7 km from Jaarbeurs Utrecht, 300 metres from Theatre Utrecht and 1 km from Railway Museum. Schiphol Airport is 49.2 km away.
Havaa Apartments
Havaa Apartments
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

Loved the fact it was sooo...

Henry, 0 August 25, 2016

4.22 Km.

Havaa features apartments on Plompetorengracht, less than a 10-minute walk from Domplein. All of the accommodation includes free Wi-Fi. The apartments are decorated in a modern style and have a private kitchen. The luxurious apartments also have a separate bedroom and living room. Havaa Apartments is surrounded by shops, hotels, restaurants and cafés. There is a supermarket 300 metres away. The Oudegracht shopping street is a 10-minute walk away. You can reach Utrecht Central Station and the Jaarbeurs within a 15-minute walk.
The hostel B&B Utrecht City Center
The hostel B&B Utrecht City Center
Hotel Area: Binnenstadt

I had a very pleasant stay. The...

Helen, 0 August 25, 2016

4.25 Km.

The hostel B&B Utrecht City Center is set in the city centre of Utrecht, opposite the city theatre and only a 20-minute walk from Utrecht Central Station. It offers very basic, simple dorms and family rooms with bunk beds. Free WiFi is offered. On the first floor guests can find the reception, a lounge area with a TV, an electric fireplace, a music corner with a grand piano. Guests can play a game of giant chess or ping pong in the garden. There is also a BBQ available. Table football, table tennis and a variety of board games are in the lounge. Cooking supplies and ingredients are supplied by The hostel B&B Utrecht City Center and guests can prepare free breakfast, lunch, and dinner themselves in the kitchen. A free indoor or outside barbecue is also available. Free tea, coffee, and soft drinks are available throughout the day. The computer can be used for free. The Dom Tower is a 6-minute walk from this property, while Neude with its cafés and restaurants is 650 metres away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B06