or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 54,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Birkenstraße Underground Railway Station

Birkenstraße Underground Railway Station is just one of Berlin's many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Birkenstraße Underground Railway Station, from the friendly Amstel House Hostel to the luxurious Abion Villa Suites.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Birkenstraße Underground Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Berlin city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Birkenstraße Underground Railway Station.

Birkenstraße Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Birkenstraße Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin
Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.16 Km.

Well-positioned in Tiergarten, Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The hotel lies 2.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Arminius Markthalle, Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Grips Theater.

At Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, room service, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as mini bar, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin hits the spot in many ways.
Main Station Hotel & Hostel
Main Station Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Large and clean room, internet...

Annalisa, Italy November 3, 2013

0.2 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Main Station Hotel & Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Main Station Hotel & Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, bar/pub, disabled facilities, valet parking, laundry service/dry cleaning.

The hotel features 23 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including refrigerator, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Main Station Hotel & Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Amstel House Hostel
Amstel House Hostel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Cheap, close to the airport, good...

Andriana, Greece February 2, 2014

0.33 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Amstel House Hostel is located in the Tiergarten area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Arminius Markthalle, AEG Turbinenhalle Building, Grips Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shared kitchen, car park, bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes, family room.

Step into one of 80 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shared bathroom, non smoking rooms, desk, separate shower and tub, shower. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Amstel House Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Tiergarten Berlin
Hotel Tiergarten Berlin
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.5 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tiergarten, Hotel Tiergarten Berlin enjoys a commanding position in the culture, business, sightseeing hub of Berlin. Only 3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Arminius Markthalle, Grips Theater, Schloss Bellevue Palace.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Tiergarten Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

64 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as shower, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (charges apply), hair dryer, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel Tiergarten Berlin your home away from home.
Hostel Anlema
Hostel Anlema
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Owner is nice and helpful.Location...

Kam, Hong Kong July 5, 2014

0.55 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hostel Anlema is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Arminius Markthalle, Grips Theater, AEG Turbinenhalle Building.

The facilities and services provided by Hostel Anlema ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as desk, internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hostel Anlema the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Abion Villa Suites
Abion Villa Suites
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

4 Balconies, Huge Room, Excellent...

Ho, Hong Kong December 27, 2013

0.65 Km.

Situated in Tiergarten, Abion Villa Suites is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only 1,5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Grips Theater, Arminius Markthalle, Schloss Bellevue Palace.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Abion Villa Suites is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, bicycle rental, elevator, room service.

The ambiance of Abion Villa Suites is reflected in every guestroom. television, hair dryer, shower, non smoking rooms, DVD/CD player are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, steamroom, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Abion Villa Suites is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Excellent Apartment
Excellent Apartment
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.69 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Excellent Apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as AEG Turbinenhalle Building, Arminius Markthalle, Meilenwerk Berlin.

Excellent Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides pets allowed, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, kitchenette, ironing facilities, desk, refrigerator to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Excellent Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
LaVie Apartments
LaVie Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

good transport clean room nice...

Yoojin, South Korea November 24, 2013

0.75 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, LaVie Apartments is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0.3 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Historischer Hafen Berlin within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At LaVie Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at LaVie Apartments.
Adrema Hotel Berlin
Adrema Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Good location, big room, good...

Krish, New Zealand December 2, 2013

0.79 Km.

Located right on the Spree River with some great views, the funky and stylish design of the 130 rooms here are a real gem. Customer satisfaction is paramount here, which is evident when scouring the internet for comments about past visitor's experiences. Local restaurant options are plentiful, but the in-house restaurant, with its collection of local and international dishes is definitely worth a meal or two. The immediate area features a great many tourist attractions, and the rest of the city can easily be accessed by public transport. Visitors to the city of Berlin can enjoy it in style with a booking at Adrema Hotel Berlin.
A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel
A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Great location, free locker for...

Cheria, Indonesia January 9, 2014

0.96 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel is located in the Tiergarten area of Berlin. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Halle Am Wasser, Hamburger Bahnhof Building, Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from A&O Hotels and Hostels are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, elevator, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 328 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary bottled water, shower, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply), hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel your home away from home.
Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof
Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.98 Km.

Located in the center of Berlin, Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof provides guests with easy access to several of the cities destination. The hostel is a 5-minute walk from Berlin Central station, which is close to the Tiergarten Park and the River Spree. The Reichstag and the Brandenburg Gate are also just 15 to 20 minutes away from the hostel. Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof features spacious guestrooms which with a balcony and a private bathroom, as well as budget rooms with communal showers. The hostel also provides guests with a family lounge, luggage storage, Wi-Fi services, bicycle services, and facilities for disabled guests. Guests can enjoy breakfast services at the cafeteria and a wide range of tea and coffee at the hostel bar. A common kitchen at Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof is also available for guests, with cooking facilities and fridge.
Novum Style Hotel Berlin Centrum
Novum Style Hotel Berlin Centrum
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

1.02 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Berlin, Novum Style Hotel Berlin Centrum is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 2 km away and the airport can be reached within 26 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Flohmarkt Strasse des 17 Juni Market, Grips Theater, AEG Turbinenhalle Building.

Novum Style Hotel Berlin Centrum also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, laundry service, car park, 24-hour front desk, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Novum Style Hotel Berlin Centrum is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Hansablick
Hotel Hansablick
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Cleanliness, friendly staff, and...

Waqar, Pakistan April 20, 2014

1.03 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Hansablick is ideally situated in Tiergarten; one of the city's most popular locales. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Grips Theater, Flohmarkt Strasse des 17 Juni Market, Great Wheel Berlin.

Hotel Hansablick offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, elevator, family room, pets allowed, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel Hansablick is home to 38 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless (charges apply), desk, bathrobes, in room safe. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Hansablick is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Alfa Hotel Berlin
Alfa Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

1.04 Km.

This boutique hotel near the Teirgarten offers character and class with easy access to the sights of Berlin. Located in a quiet west Berlin neighborhood, the Alfa Hotel Berlin is characterized by its bright, cozy rooms and friendly service. Buses to the train stations and tourist sights stop on the street outside and a trip by bus or cab to Brandenburg Gate and the Reichstag takes around 20 minutes. Occupying a townhouse-style building, rooms are unique in size and shape and offer a more welcoming ambience than Berlin's larger chain hotels. In the summertime, breakfast on the rooftop terrace provides a scenic outlook and in fine weather the 30-minute walk to Charlottenburg Palace from the Alfa is a more-than-worthwhile endeavor.
Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin
Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

Breakfast, comfy bed & super...

Simon, United Kingdom May 25, 2014

1.14 Km.

Situated in Mitte, Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The hotel lies 5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee.

Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 78 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin.
CAB City Apartments Wedding
CAB City Apartments Wedding
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

1.23 Km.

Built in , CAB City Apartments Wedding is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by CAB City Apartments Wedding ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, car park, business center, luggage storage, family room.

4 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as bathtub, separate shower and tub, microwave, non smoking rooms, DVD/CD player. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, CAB City Apartments Wedding is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Fast check in and out time, nice...

Kin, Macau July 16, 2014

1.25 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof. Situated only 0,2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Spreebogenpark, Switzerland Embassy, Berliner Medizinhistorisches Museum.

InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof is home to 412 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, in room safe, shower, internet access – wireless, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt
Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

1.27 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. Only 3.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Spreebogenpark, Switzerland Embassy, Berliner Medizinhistorisches Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, smoking area, laundry service, restaurant, 24-hour room service.

Step into one of 339 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, telephone, internet access – wireless (charges apply). The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, fitness center, massage, spa. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Novotel Berlin Am Tiergarten Hotel
Novotel Berlin Am Tiergarten Hotel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

large comfortable rooms,quiet...

James, United Kingdom July 16, 2014

1.28 Km.

Novotel Berlin Am Tiergarten Hotel, located in Tiergarten, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Flohmarkt Strasse des 17 Juni Market, Great Wheel Berlin, Berlin Zoo.

Accor Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Novotel Berlin Am Tiergarten Hotel lives up to expectations. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

274 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – LAN, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless, hair dryer, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Novotel Berlin Am Tiergarten Hotel.
Abion Spreebogen Waterside Hotel
Abion Spreebogen Waterside Hotel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

views of water from room, easy...

Paul, United States March 17, 2014

1.29 Km.

Set right in the heart of of Tiergarten, Abion Spreebogen Waterside Hotel is the prime location to explore Berlin. The hotel situated one kilometer from the city center and provides convenient access to all of the town’s popular attractions such as Hauptbahnhof/Mainstation, Bundeskanzleramt, Brandenburg Gate, Potsdamer Platz, Friedrichstrasse, Kurfurstendamm, and Tiergarten Park. Abion Spreebogen Waterside Hotel provides the finest class service with all the necessary amenities to invigorate even the most discerning guests. Unwind and relax in one of the 224 spacious rooms. Enjoy some of the room amenities such as the coffee/tea maker, Wi-Fi internet access, in-room safe, separate shower and tub, and ironing facilities. And do be sure to engage in the vast array of recreational activities organized by the Abion Spreebogen Waterside Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02