or

In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Birkerod S-Train Station

Birkerod S-Train Station is just one of Copenhagen's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Birkerod S-Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Birkerod S-Train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Copenhagen hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Birkerod S-Train Station.

Birkerod S-Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Birkerod S-Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Lautruppark
Hotel Lautruppark
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

7.5 Km.

A modern and professional hotel close to the Industrial Zone, Hotel Lautruppark is the ideal choice for business travelers to Copenhagen. Located in the Silicon Valley of Ballerup, many large international technology brands have their plants and offices just minutes away. Tourists can also enjoy the setting away from the congested city center and use the metro or bus links to access the main sightseeing spots. Functional and comfortable rooms have clean, modern furnishings and are equipped with cable TV and a mini bar. A stylish restaurant with an outdoor terrace serves reasonably priced and tasty European cuisine.
Cph Rooms Guest House
Cph Rooms Guest House
Hotel Area: Osterbro

 

10.48 Km.

Situated in Osterbro, Cph Rooms Guest House is the perfect place to experience Copenhagen and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Fælledparken, Experimentarium, Zoologisk Museum.

Cph Rooms Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Cph Rooms Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast
Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

10.56 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, luggage storage, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Cph Villa Apartment
Cph Villa Apartment
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

10.87 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Cph Villa Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Frederiksberg Hospital, Zoologisk Have Zoo, Frederiksberg Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Cph Villa Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Studio Radmandsgade
Studio Radmandsgade
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

10.88 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Studio Radmandsgade is ideally situated in Norrebro; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Studio Radmandsgade.
Hotel Rye
Hotel Rye
Hotel Area: Osterbro

 

11.49 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Rye is located in the Osterbro area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Embassy of the United States, Faelledparken Park, Embassy of United Kingdom.

Hotel Rye offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find bathrobes, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, desk, ironing facilities. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Rye is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Sleep In Heaven Hostel
Sleep In Heaven Hostel
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

11.68 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sleep In Heaven Hostel is ideally situated in Norrebro; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Dansk Cyklist Forbund, Workers Museum, Udlaendingestyrelsen.

The facilities and services provided by Sleep In Heaven Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as billiards, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sleep In Heaven Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Adina Apartment Hotel Copenhagen
Adina Apartment Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Osterbro

size of the apartment, facilities...

Sandra, Ireland September 28, 2014

11.72 Km.

This modern apartment hotel next to the new cruise terminal offers stylish accommodation, leisure facilities, and great value for money. The hotel is a 15-minute walk from the town center but well connected by transport links. The surrounding area has Danish pubs and lively restaurants. Adina Apartment Hotel Copenhagen has studio bedroom apartments furnished in contemporary Scandinavian style, all with well equipped kitchens and satellite TV. The on-site restaurant and café serve great Danish and international cuisine, and leisure options include a gym, sauna, and indoor swimming pool. All in all, Adina Apartment Hotel Copenhagen is a great place of stay.
Kapelvej Apartment
Kapelvej Apartment
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

11.73 Km.

Kapelvej Apartment, located in Norrebro, Copenhagen, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Kapelvej Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, room service, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Kapelvej Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Kapelvej Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Nora Copenhagen
Hotel Nora Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Norrebro

attentive staff, easy access to...

Fortune, Taiwan June 29, 2014

11.78 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Nora Copenhagen is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Workers Museum, Dansk Cyklist Forbund, Palmehus.

At Hotel Nora Copenhagen, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as vending machine, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Nora Copenhagen hits the spot in many ways.
Avenue Boutique Hotel
Avenue Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

Nice breakfast, location, friendly...

Henrik, Sweden October 26, 2013

11.84 Km.

The Avenue Boutique Hotel is housed in an enthralling building originally constructed in 1898 by architect Emil Blichfeldt, who is known as the father of the famous main entrance to the Tivoli Gardens. With a classic European exterior but ultra modern interior, the Avenue Boutique Hotel combines past and present in a glorious mixture of taste and comfort. No two rooms are the same, as some contain bay windows, French doors, or other unique furnishings. All 68 rooms have high ceilings and offer free Internet access. For relaxation, be sure to spend time at the warming sandstone fireplace in the lounge or enjoy the outdoors on our large courtyard patio. This hotel is situated just two kilometers from the city center and the Tivoli Gardens. If you are looking for the perfect fusion of past and modernity for a unique stay in Copenhagen, make the Avenue Boutique Hotel your choice of accommodations.
Scandic Glostrup Hotel
Scandic Glostrup Hotel
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

11.88 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Scandic Glostrup Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Brondbyoster S-Train Station, Glostrup S-Train Station, Rodovre S-Train Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Scandic Glostrup Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24hr room service, pets allowed, concierge, elevator, disabled facilities.

Scandic Glostrup Hotel is home to 115 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms, mini bar, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, daily newspaper. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna. Scandic Glostrup Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.
Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel And Conference Center
Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel And Conference Center
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

11.88 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated on Falkoner Alle Nine, is located in the heart of Copenhagen. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions as well as a location that is two kilometers from the Central Train Station. A myriad of parks and other recreational venues surround this sleek atrium-styled hotel. Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel And Conference Center boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a distinct Danish theme that utilizes pastel hues to great effect. The hotel features an on-site restaurant that serves hearty meals and a well-equipped bar, ideal for relaxation. The Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel And Conference Center is perfect for travelers that want a great location close to public transportation links.
Glostrup Park Hotel
Glostrup Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

Staff is very friendly, the...

Diep, Vietnam September 13, 2014

12 Km.

Located only 20 minutes from the Copenhagen Airport, Glostrup Park Hotel is a short distance away from the city and the Bella Center. The hotel provides 151 rooms that are fully equipped to provide comfort to guests. Dine at the country’s leading restaurant; guests are able to experience remarkable cuisines. The La Cotta restaurant lunch buffets are well renowned. Got a reputation from the Wine Spectacular, Glostrup Park Hotel wine cellar provides full range of superb selections of wine. Get fit at the fitness center, solarium or sauna. Stroll in the Tivoli garden or explore the Viking Museum and Cathedral which are a short drive away.
Hotel Kong Arthur
Hotel Kong Arthur
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

Location, Comfortable, Friendly...

Tali, Canada June 29, 2014

12.04 Km.

Facing a string of lakes, the 1882 building's interior was inspired by the legend of King Arthur and features 155 classically-decorated rooms. The Hotel Kong Arthur is 15 kilometers from the Copenhagen International Airport. Guests are within walking distance to the heart of the city, as well as many sightseeing attractions. This 4-star hotel is a stroll from the rim of the lake. The environmentally friendly establishment is carbon neutral on energy consumption. There are three exquisite, on-site restaurants that serve Japanese, Spanish, and Italian cuisine. The courtyard hotel is ideal for travelers who want a beautiful atmosphere while still being close to the city's center.
Hotel Osterport
Hotel Osterport
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

Location, friendly and helpful...

Susan, United States July 25, 2014

12.04 Km.

Located in the Embassy Quarter, at the heart of Copenhagen, Comfort Hotel Osterport balances contemporary design with traditional hospitality. The hotel is opposite the Osterport train station and within walking distance of main sights such as the Little Mermaid, Kastellet and Lanegline, plus there are several parks and lakes nearby. Accommodation is provided by 170 rooms, which are well-furnished with all that's required for a comfortable stay. Breakfast is served daily and guests can relax with a drink in the cozy bar, while there are numerous cafes and restaurants on the doorstep.
Ibsens Hotel
Ibsens Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

Excellent location , near...

Mary, Malaysia May 30, 2014

12.09 Km.

The family owned hotel is located next to the bustling Latin Quarter, and features 118 tastefully-designed rooms. The Ibsens Hotel is 10km from the Copenhagen International Airport. Located near the Latin Quarter, the three-star hotel is surrounded by many boutique shops, cultural attractions, restaurants, charming cafes and theaters. It is also just four blocks from the famous pedestrian shopping street, the Stroget. Guests will find the metro and buses all within walking distance, as well as Copenhagen's beautiful lakes. There are three onsite restaurants that serve Italian, Japanese and tapas. It is an ideal hotel for travelers who want excellent accommodation on a commercial street near many of the city's attractions.
Cabinn Scandinavia
Cabinn Scandinavia
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

12.15 Km.

The Cabinn Scandinavia is an excellent budget hotel in Copenhagen. Whether as an individual or a family, you'll find all the basics that you need in any one of the four styles of rooms. The five-storey building contains 201 cozy, functional rooms with private shower and toilet. Free Internet is available in the lobby to keep in touch with friends or business. The hotel's location puts you close to all that Copenhagen has to offer, as the city center is just a 10 minute walk from the hotel. If you are looking to spend your vacation on things other than over-priced rooms, you'll find the Cabinn Scandinavia to be perfect for your budget and an ideal base for exploring this classic European city.
Hotel Windsor
Hotel Windsor
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

close to norreport stn, own...

Asif, United Kingdom October 3, 2014

12.16 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Windsor is located in the City Center / Stroget area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Workers Museum, Dansk Cyklist Forbund, Kultorvet Square.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Windsor ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Windsor is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Hotel Jorgensen
Hotel Jorgensen
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

12.18 Km.

Situated in City Center / Stroget, Hotel Jorgensen is the perfect place to experience Copenhagen and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Workers Museum, Dansk Cyklist Forbund, Kultorvet Square give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Jorgensen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. The hotel provides shared lounge/TV area, vending machine, luggage storage, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hotel Jorgensen is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including games room, billiards. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Jorgensen.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04