In and around Copenhagen

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bispebjerg S-Train Station

Places such as Bispebjerg S-Train Station attract travelers to Copenhagen. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Bispebjerg S-Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Bispebjerg S-Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Copenhagen are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Bispebjerg S-Train Station.

Bispebjerg S-Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bispebjerg S-Train Station

nearest hotel
Studio Rådmandsgade
Studio Rådmandsgade
Hotel Area: Norrebro

Great option instead of hotel...

Michael, 0 August 26, 2016

0.58 Km.

Situated in the Nørrebro District of central Copenhagen, these studio apartments are 12 minutes’ walk from the Nørrebro Train Station. Each offers free Wi-Fi and a fully equipped kitchen. A stove with oven, as well as a microwave and tea/coffee maker are provided at Studio Rådmandsgade. All have a dining table and a seating area with a TV and sofa. The fresh, tiled bathroom includes a shower. Bicycle and car rental is possible at Rådmandsgade Studio. A variety of restaurants, cafés and shops can also be found in the surrounding area. The city’s large public park, Fælledparken, is a 10-minute walk from the apartments, while Parken Stadium is 1.5 km away.
Engelsted Guesthouse
Engelsted Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Norrebro

The bed was very comfortable, the...

Katie, 0 August 26, 2016

0.73 Km.

Engelsted Guesthouse is set in Copenhagen, 1.2 km from Parken Stadium and 3.7 km from Nyhavn. All rooms are equipped with a flat-screen TV. Each room is equipped with a private bathroom. Engelsted Guesthouse features free WiFi throughout the property. Tivoli Gardens is 4.1 km from Engelsted Guesthouse, while Christiania is 5 km away. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is 10 km from the property.
CPH Rooms
CPH Rooms
Hotel Area: Osterbro

Very quite and scenic...

Sophie, 0 August 26, 2016

1.32 Km.

This quiet town house is in the Østerbro district of Copenhagen. All guest rooms include free Wi-FI and a flat-screen TV with DVD player. Svanemøllen Station is 5 minutes’ walk away. The bright, simply decorated CPH Rooms have wooden floors and shared bathrooms. The Kildevælds Park with its small lake and walking paths is a 5-minute walk away. Copenhagen Central Station is just a 10-minute train ride away. Free public parking spaces are found nearby.
Copenhagen Zone Apartment Nørrebro
Copenhagen Zone Apartment Nørrebro
Hotel Area: Norrebro

Great location, easy to walk to...

Tahnee, 0 August 26, 2016

1.39 Km.

Situated in Copenhagen, this apartment features free WiFi. Copenhagen Zone Apartment Nørrebro features views of the lake and is 1.4 km from Parken Stadium. An oven and a fridge can be found in the kitchenette and there is a private bathroom with free toiletries and a hairdryer. Towels and bed linen are available in this apartment. Nyhavn is 1.9 km from Copenhagen Zone Apartment Nørrebro, while Tivoli Gardens is 2 km from the property. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 8 km from Copenhagen Zone Apartment Nørrebro.
Sleep in Heaven
Sleep in Heaven
Hotel Area: Norrebro

Wasn't too far away from...

Quoc, 0 August 26, 2016

1.4 Km.

Set in Nørrebro, this 24-hour youth hostel is 2 km from Copenhagen Central Station and Tivoli Gardens. It offers a beer garden and free Wi-Fi, internet computers, lockers and a luggage room. Both private and dorm-style rooms are provided at Sleep in Heaven. Bed linen is included. Free walking tours, city maps and a pool table are offered at Sleep in Heaven. Bicycle rentals can also be arranged. A daily happy hour takes place in the bar or beer garden. Sleep in Heaven is a 4-minute walk from the Griffenfeldtsgade Bus Station and 10 minutes' walk from Forum Metro Station.
Kapelvej Apartments
Kapelvej Apartments
Hotel Area: Norrebro

Monica was awesome and helped out...

Rosa, 0 August 26, 2016

1.44 Km.

Situated in the Nørrebro District, the Kapelvej Apartments are 500 metres from the Lakes of Copenhagen. This property offers free Wi-Fi, bright décor and modern furnishings. The open-plan kitchen at Kapelvej Apartments includes a dishwasher, electric cooker and coffee machine. The combined living/dining area features a flat-screen TV, while the tiled bathroom has a shower and washing machine. A variety of ethnic shops, restaurants and cafés can be found within a 6-minute walk of the apartments. Also in the vicinity is the public Assistens Kirkegård churchyard, where the well-known Danish author Hans Christian Andersen is buried. Rådhuspladsen City Hall Square and Strøget shopping street are both 1.5 km away or a 15-minute bus ride from the Kapelvej apartments.
Hotel Nora Copenhagen
Hotel Nora Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Norrebro

Location location location. Right...

Luca, 0 August 26, 2016

1.47 Km.

Set a 12-minute walk from Nørreport Metro and Train Station, this hotel offers brightly decorated rooms with free Wi-Fi and tea/coffee facilities. Købmagergade shopping street is a 12-minute walk away. A flat-screen TV, fridge and work desk are featured in all rooms at Hotel Nora Copenhagen. Each room has a tiled bathroom with shower. A free beer and a water bottle is available in the room on arrival. Breakfast is served each morning in the dining room. Snacks and drinks can be bought from vending machines in Hotel Nora’s lobby. Private parking is possible in the hotel’s courtyard. Danish and international newspapers are found in the lobby. Copenhagen Botanical Garden is an 8-minute walk away. The National Gallery of Denmark is 1.5 km from the hotel.
Hotel Rye
Hotel Rye
Hotel Area: Osterbro

Place about the beautiful...

Grzegorz, 0 August 26, 2016

1.48 Km.

This charming hotel is situated in a quiet area, 2 minutes’ walk from Parken Stadium. It offers free Wi-Fi and convenient access to Copenhagen’s city centre, a 10-minute bus ride away. Rooms at Hotel Rye feature cable TV and a work desk. A robe and slippers are also included for added comfort. Bathroom facilities are shared. The hotel’s breakfast buffet offers several choices, including homemade bread. Free tea/coffee is available until 15:00. It can be enjoyed in the shared TV lounge, on the terrace or in the cosy garden. Rye Hotel staff can recommend nearby cafés and restaurants. Søerne (the Lakes), only 2 minutes’ walk away, is a popular spot for joggers.
Danhostel Copenhagen Bellahøj
Danhostel Copenhagen Bellahøj
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

the price (for Denmark), it is...

Agne, 0 August 26, 2016

1.52 Km.

Danhostel Copenhagen Bellahøj is located by Degnemosen Park, about 10 minutes’ drive from central Copenhagen. It offers access to a communal kitchen, free Wi-Fi and free secure parking. All guest rooms at Danhostel Copenhagen Bellahøj have shared bathrooms. Facilities include a TV lounge, a children’s playground and a barbecue area. The games room has Playstation 2, Nintendo Wii and a table tennis table. Local buses stop next to the hostel, and the ride to Central Station takes less than 20 minutes. Bed linen and towels are not included in the room rates. Guests can rent them on site or bring their own. Sleeping bags are not permitted.
Avenue Hotel Copenhagen
Avenue Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

Great breakfast, comfy beds,...

Mairead, 0 August 26, 2016

1.55 Km.

Housed in a classic 19th-century building, this boutique design hotel is a 5-minute walk from Forum Metro Station. It offers free WiFi and a cosy lounge bar with live music events, all in the trendy district of Nørrebro in Copenhagen. All of Avenue Hotel’s modern rooms feature a flat-screen TV with internet connectivity and multiple channels. Each room has Missoni bed covers and BestLite lamps. The hotel’s private courtyard terrace is a lovely spot to enjoy a breakfast with homemade bakery items during warm months. In winter, guests can relax in the lounge with a drink by the fireplace, in designer sofas and chairs. A gift shop with design articles and books is found on site. Guests can rent bicycles from Hotel Avenue to explore Copenhagen. Åboulevard Bus Stop is directly outside the hotel. Tivoli Gardens Amusement Park is 1.5 km from the hotel. The hotel received Bloomberg Television's European Hotel Award for Best Small Hotel in Denmark 2011.
Helgesvej Apartment
Helgesvej Apartment
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

1.56 Km.

Helgesvej Apartment is self-catering and is located in the residential district of Frederiksberg in Copenhagen. This family-friendly neighbourhood offers several restaurants and cafes. Frederiksberg Metro Station is a 6-minute walk away and connects to the city centre in only 20 minutes. During your stay you can enjoy free WiFi and city views from the apartment. There is a full kitchen with a gas-fired stove, refrigerator and dining table. The compact tiled-bathroom offers a shower. Extras include a barbecue and bed linen. If you feel like visiting city attractions, Copenhagen Zoo is located 2 km from the property. Tivoli Gardens and Nyhavn can be reached within 17 minutes from the apartment with public transportation. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport can be reached in 26-minutes via the metro.
Best Stay Apartments - Ingemannsvej
Best Stay Apartments - Ingemannsvej
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

1.57 Km.

Best Stay Apartments - Ingemannsvej offers accommodation in Copenhagen, 1.7 km from Tivoli Gardens. The apartment is 2.6 km from Nyhavn. Free WiFi is provided . There is a seating area and a kitchen equipped with a fridge. Towels and bed linen are available in this self-catering accommodation. Parken Stadium is 2.6 km from Best Stay Apartments - Ingemannsvej, while Islands Brygge is 2.8 km from the property. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 8 km from Best Stay Apartments - Ingemannsvej.
Nordre Frihavnsgade 30
Nordre Frihavnsgade 30
Hotel Area: Osterbro

 

1.58 Km.

Nordre Frihavnsgade 30 is a self-catering accommodation located in the posh district Østerbro in Copenhagen. This apartment features pop art design and is close to several cafes and boutiiques. There is a bus stop just outside of the building. Free WiFi access, a flat-screen TV and seating area complete the apartment. The stylish full kitchen and private bathroom can add a home-comfort touch to your stay. Just 700 metres from the property you will find the city’s largest park, Fælledparken and the Parken Stadium. Kongens Nytorv and Nyhavn are popular attractions located 2.7 km away. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is located 11 km away.
Rygaard Apartment
Rygaard Apartment
Hotel Area: Osterbro

 

1.58 Km.

Set in Copenhagen, Rygaard Apartment offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. Guests benefit from balcony. There is a dining area and a kitchen as well as a private bathroom. Towels and bed linen are available at Rygaard Apartment. Parken Stadium is 600 metres from Rygaard Apartment, while Nyhavn is 2.4 km from the property. Copenhagen Kastrup Airport is 9 km away.
Apartment Petersborgvej
Apartment Petersborgvej
Hotel Area: Osterbro

 

1.59 Km.

Situated in Copenhagen, this apartment features free WiFi and a balcony. Apartment Petersborgvej boasts views of the garden and is 600 metres from Parken Stadium. The kitchen is fitted with a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave, as well as a coffee machine. Towels and bed linen are offered in this apartment. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Nyhavn is 2.4 km from Apartment Petersborgvej, while Tivoli Gardens is 3.3 km away. The nearest airport is Copenhagen Kastrup Airport, 9 km from Apartment Petersborgvej.
Aaboulevard Apartment
Aaboulevard Apartment
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

1.65 Km.

The self-catering Åboulevard Apartment is 1.5 km from Tivoli Gardens and Copenhagen Central Station. It offers a fully equipped kitchen, city views and free WiFi. A spacious dining area, stove and dishwasher are found in the kitchen. The living room features bright, modern décor and a sofa with coffee table. The private bathroom comes with a shower. Other facilities include a washing machine, a fireplace and a work desk. Parken Stadium and the popular Nyhavn district are only 2 km from Åboulevard Apartment. Copenhagen International Airport is 8 km away, in Kastrup.
Hotel Kong Arthur
Hotel Kong Arthur
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

Danish breakfast Happy hour...

G, 0 August 26, 2016

1.74 Km.

Located by Peblinge Sø in central Copenhagen, this eco-friendly hotel offers a varied breakfast buffet and free Wi-Fi. The on-site Ni'Mat Spa has a sauna, hot tub and relaxation area. Dating back to 1882, Hotel Kong Arthur now offers stylish, modern rooms with wooden floors and cable TV. Minibars and tea/coffee facilities are also standard. In-house dining includes Italian cuisine at La Rocca, Spanish tapas at Pintxos and Japanese-inspired dishes at Sticks'n'Sushi. The 24-hour bar offers espressos, drinks and snacks. Within 10 minutes’ walk is Nørreport Station, which is a 15-minute ride from Copenhagen Airport. Tivoli Gardens and the main shopping street, Strøget, are a 15-minute walk away. Hotel Kong Arthur is CO2-neutral on energy consumption and part of the world’s first CO2-neutral hotel chain.
Ibsens Hotel
Ibsens Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

Wonderful location: very...

Jane, 0 August 26, 2016

1.78 Km.

Situated in the lively Nansengade area of Copenhagen, within 3 minutes’ walk of the Botanical Gardens and Nørreport Metro and Train Station, this family-run boutique hotel offers a rich breakfast buffet, outdoor terrace and free in-room Wi-Fi. Torvehallerne Food Market is 300 metres away. Each room at Ibsens Hotel includes a writing desk and cable TV, while some have a seating area. Italian cuisine is served at La Rocca, while Spanish tapas are available at the Pintxos. In summer, guests can enjoy an espresso or chilled beer out on the terrace. The buffet breakfast features local produce. The spa Ni'mat, located next door, offers bookable treatments. Ibsens Hotel has become CO2-neutral on energy consumption. It is part of the world’s first CO2-neutral hotel chain.
Best Stay Apartments - Nansensgade
Best Stay Apartments - Nansensgade
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

1.83 Km.

Cabinn Scandinavia
Cabinn Scandinavia
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

The room was cheap and was a...

Jessica, 0 August 26, 2016

1.86 Km.

This budget hotel is 15 minutes’ walk from Copenhagen Central Station and Tivoli Gardens. It offers free WiFi and compact rooms with private bathrooms, a TV and tea/coffee facilities. A daily breakfast buffet is served in Cabinn Scandinavia’s café. Fruit, snacks and sandwiches are available at the 24-hour reception. Staff can help with travel directions or offer tips on local restaurants, bars and attractions. Forum Metro Station is only 450 metres away. The Tycho Brahe Planetarium is a 10-minute walk from Cabinn Scandinavia Hotel.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B01