In and around London
Convention and Exhibition Centers

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Blackfriars Railway Station

Blackfriars Railway Station is one of London's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Blackfriars Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Blackfriars Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding London hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Blackfriars Railway Station.

Blackfriars Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Blackfriars Railway Station

nearest hotel
Crowne Plaza London - The City
Crowne Plaza London - The City
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.07 Km.

Situated in the City of London, Crowne Plaza London - The City features free WiFi, and 2 restaurants and 2 bars. On the north side of the River Thames, it is close to popular jogging trails. The hotel is a 10-minute walk from the historic Temple district and 1 mile from the vibrant Southbank area. Satellite TV with Sky Sports, bathrobes and luxury toiletries are provided in each luxury air-conditioned room at The City hotel. Pay-per-view movies and tea/coffee making facilities are also available. The Chinese Cricket Club restaurant serves Sichuan and Dim Sum specialities with a modern twist. Traditional Italian cuisine is served in Diciannove Restaurant. The Bar Voltaire features private vaults and serves signature cocktails and champagne. With easy access to London Underground and the City Thameslink, The Tate Modern, St Paul’s Cathedral and Shakespeare's Globe Theatre are all within a 15-minute walk from the hotel. The London Eye is just 1 mile away and Blackfriars tube station is 50 metres, and directly opposite the hotel.
Saint Paul's Apartment
Saint Paul's Apartment
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.12 Km.

Located 1.1 km from Somerset House, Saint Paul's Apartment offers accommodation in London. The apartment is 1.2 km from Lyceum Theatre. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The kitchen has an oven and a toaster. A flat-screen TV is provided. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Theatre Royal Drury Lane is 1.2 km from Saint Paul's Apartment, while Savoy Theatre is 1.3 km away. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 11 km from the property.
The King's Wardrobe Serviced Apartments by Bridgestreet
The King's Wardrobe Serviced Apartments by Bridgestreet
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.12 Km.

The King's Wardrobe Serviced Apartments by Bridgestreet is only a three-minute walk from Blackfriars Railway Station and minutes away from several city attractions. Each of the 68 rooms at this fine hotel feature superior amenities. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature a shower, ironing board, and a hair dryer. The hotel boasts laundry service/dry cleaning, an elevator, and a concierge as part of its superior facilities and services. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to The King's Wardrobe Serviced Apartments by Bridgestreet.
Kings Wardrobe Apartments by BridgeStreet
Kings Wardrobe Apartments by BridgeStreet
Hotel Area: The City

Fully equipped for self catering...

Maria, 0 August 28, 2016

0.13 Km.

Just 100 metres from St Paul's Cathedral, Kings Wardrobe Apartments are situated in the heart of The City. With stylish decor, the apartments have modern kitchens and Wi-Fi access. Featuring large windows and hardwood floors, the Kings Wardrobe Apartments have separate bedrooms and luxury bathrooms. The spacious living areas have sofas and a TV/DVD player. The fitted kitchens at Kings Wardrobe have an oven, microwave and refrigerator, and kitchenware is provided. There is also a dining area, and laundry facilities are available. Situated in a quiet residential square, King’s Wardrobe Apartments are a 5-minute walk from St Paul’s Underground Station. Lively South Bank and Tate Modern are a 10-minute walk away.
Premier Inn London Blackfriars - Fleet Street
Premier Inn London Blackfriars - Fleet Street
Hotel Area: The City

Great location. Nice beds. Staff...

Taylor, 0 August 28, 2016

0.13 Km.

Based in the heart of London and just 350 meters from London Blackfriars Underground Station, Premier Inn London Blackfriars features contemporary accommodation and an on-site restaurant. St Paul’s Cathedral is less than half a mile from the hotel. The guest bedrooms feature Premier Inn’s traditional violet shades and are modern in design. They all come equipped with an en suite bathroom and a flat-screen LCD TV. Some rooms feature disabled access and facilities. The Premier Inn’s on-site Thyme restaurant caters for breakfast, lunch and dinner. The breakfast menu features an all-you-can-eat full English and continental option. The lunch and dinner menus feature, among other choices, a selection of steaks, burgers, pasta and pizza. The Adelphi Theatre is less than a mile from the hotel and so is the bustling and vibrant area of Covent Garden. The Shard, which is the tallest building in the European Union and features restaurants and a spa, is just a mile and a half from the hotel.
YHA London St Pauls Hostel
YHA London St Pauls Hostel
Hotel Area: The City

location, cleanliness, very good...

Nicholas, Australia September 1, 2015

0.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, YHA London St Pauls Hostel is located in the city area of London. The hostel is 10 kilometers from the city center, and it normally takes about 42 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hostel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. At YHA London St Pauls Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hostel provides the best in services and amenities. A restaurant, coffee shop, bar, laundry service, and Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set this property apart from other hostels in the city. Guests can choose from 49 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the YHA London St Pauls Hostel.
Apple Apartments St Pauls
Apple Apartments St Pauls
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.16 Km.

Well-positioned in The City, Apple Apartments St Pauls is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apple Apartments St Pauls is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
City Promenade Apartments
City Promenade Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.16 Km.

Situated in The City, City Promenade Apartments is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. The city center is merely 2.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 21 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

City Promenade Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The ambiance of City Promenade Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the City Promenade Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Club Quarters Hotel, St. Paul’s
Club Quarters Hotel, St. Paul’s
Hotel Area: The City

Good service, nice staff, and very...

Guravaiah, India February 20, 2016

0.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Club Quarters Hotel, St. Paul’s is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Church of St. Martin-within-Ludgate, Gallery of Antique Costume and Textiles, Paternoster Square.

The facilities and services provided by Club Quarters Hotel, St. Paul’s ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The ambiance of Club Quarters Hotel, St. Paul’s is reflected in every guestroom. towels, carpeting, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, linens are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Club Quarters Hotel, St. Paul’s is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Grange St. Paul's Hotel
Grange St. Paul's Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

Room, Location, interior and...

Youngwhan, South Korea February 8, 2016

0.18 Km.

Perfectly located in the heart of London’s financial district, yet moments away from the myriad delights of the renowned West End, the Grange St. Paul's Hotel provides a perfect venue for any visit to the capital. This 6-story, 5-star hotel boasts 433 well-designed guest rooms, and to make your stay comfortable, all rooms feature a non-smoking policy, air-conditioning, bathrobes, daily newspaper, and desk. Other features at the hotel include 24-hour room service, an elevator, bar, laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, and a restaurant. Everything Grange St. Paul's Hotel does is centered on the guests' experience, ensuring the ultimate in comfort and relaxation.
Veeve 2 Bed Flat In The Heart Of London Tudor Street Blackfriars
Veeve  2 Bed Flat In The Heart Of London Tudor Street Blackfriars
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.2 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Veeve 2 Bed Flat In The Heart Of London Tudor Str is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Veeve 2 Bed Flat In The Heart Of London Tudor Str, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Veeve 2 Bed Flat In The Heart Of London Tudor Str is reflected in every guestroom. wooden/parqueted flooring, sofa, internet access – wireless, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Veeve 2 Bed Flat In The Heart Of London Tudor Str is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
8 High Timber Apartment
8 High Timber Apartment
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.27 Km.

Set 1.3 km from Tower of London in London, this air-conditioned apartment features free WiFi and a balcony. The apartment is 1.4 km from Somerset House. There is a seating area and a kitchen complete with an oven, a microwave and a refrigerator. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels and DVD player is provided. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower and bidet. Lyceum Theatre is 1.6 km from 8 High Timber Apartment, while Tower Bridge is 1.6 km away. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 10 km from 8 High Timber Apartment.
The Z Hotel City
The Z Hotel City
Hotel Area: The City

Great location / Comfortable/...

Szpiro, Belgium February 24, 2016

0.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than The Z Hotel City. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Z Hotel City is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer, wheelchair accessible to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

109 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens, mirror can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Z Hotel City is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Chand Apartments - Fleet Street
Chand Apartments - Fleet Street
Hotel Area: The City

Nice spacious apartment in Ideal...

Caroline, 0 August 28, 2016

0.28 Km.

Located in the heart of London's financial district, the City, Chand Apartments - Fleet Street offers a bright apartment with free WiFi access throughout 700 metres from the Somerset House and 800 metres from the Lyceum Theatre. This apartment comprises a well equipped open-plan kitchen, a living area with a flat-screen TV, and a bedroom area. It has a washing machine and a bathroom with a shower, a hairdryer and free toiletries. A variety of bars, cafés, pubs and restaurants serving traditional British specialities and fine international cuisine is available within a 10-minute walk from the accommodation. The Theatre Royal Drury Lane and the Royal Opera House lie within 1 km from Chand Apartments - Fleet Street. London Heathrow Airport is located 24 km away.
Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

Location to transport, attractions...

Rodney, Australia January 3, 2016

0.29 Km.

Apex Temple Court Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Dr. Johnson’s House, Temple Church, and Inner Temple give this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Apex Temple Court Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms and public areas, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, and a Club Lounge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. The hotel's recreational facilities include a fitness center designed for escape and relaxation. Apex Temple Court Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Global View Serviced Apartments- City of London
Global View Serviced Apartments- City of London
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.3 Km.

Built in , Global View Serviced Apartments- City of London is a distinct addition to London and a smart choice for travelers. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Global View Serviced Apartments- City of London also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, wheelchair accessible, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide linens, television LCD/plasma screen, towels, internet access – wireless (complimentary), balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Global View Serviced Apartments- City of London is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Globe View 2 Bedroom Apartment
Globe View 2 Bedroom Apartment
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.3 Km.

Globe View 2 Bedroom Apartment, located in The City, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Globe View 2 Bedroom Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Globe View 2 Bedroom Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Mondrian London Hotel
Mondrian London Hotel
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.31 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Mondrian London Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mondrian London Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, fax machine, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

The ambiance of Mondrian London Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's fitness center, spa, massage, steamroom are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Mondrian London Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
St Pauls Apartment
St Pauls Apartment
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.32 Km.

Located in the centre of London, St Pauls Apartment offers a self-catering apartment with free WiFi throughout 300 metres from the River Thames. The apartment comprises a living room with a flat-screen TV with a DVD player, a well-equipped kitchen with a dining area, and a bathroom fitted with a shower. A washing machine and ironing facilities are also provided. Guests can prepare meals in the property's fully equipped kitchen, which includes a dishwasher and a microwave. A variety of cafés, restaurants and supermarkets is located in the immediate surroundings of St Pauls Apartment. The property is 700 metres from Somerset House and 900 metres from the Lyceum Theatre and the Theatre Royal Drury Lane. London Heathrow Airport is located 24 km away.
The Mad Hatter Hotel
The Mad Hatter Hotel
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.33 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at The Mad Hatter Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 2.0 Miles from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Jedeco, Snowden Flood, Bargehouse, Oxo Tower Wharf give to this hotel a special charm.

The Mad Hatter Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, family room, restaurant, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Mad Hatter Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A02