In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Blackfriars Railway Station

Blackfriars Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in London. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Blackfriars Railway Station, with choices like the YHA London St Pauls Hostel and the Holborn by onefinestay.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Blackfriars Railway Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our London city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Blackfriars Railway Station.

Blackfriars Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Blackfriars Railway Station

nearest hotel
Crowne Plaza London The City
Crowne Plaza London The City
Hotel Area: The City

Extremely helpful & friendly...

Sally, Philippines June 15, 2014

0.08 Km.

This stylish 4-star hotel is owned and operated by the world-renowned Crowne Plaza Group and is located right in the heart of the city. The award-winning Crowne Plaza London The City offer luxurious rooms and suites matched by discreet and attentive service. Nearby attractions are numerous and varied. Be sure to explore Oxford and Regent Street, marvel at the royal residence of Buckingham Palace, and enjoy the pomp and grandeur of the changing of the guard. For the food-lover, London is the center of the world with authentic cuisine from every nation represented and matched by an exciting nightlife that will keep revelers happy until the small hours.
The King's Wardrobe Serviced Apartments by Bridgestreet
The King's Wardrobe Serviced Apartments by Bridgestreet
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.12 Km.

The King's Wardrobe Serviced Apartments by Bridgestreet is only a three-minute walk from Blackfriars Railway Station and minutes away from several city attractions. Each of the 68 rooms at this fine hotel feature superior amenities. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature a shower, ironing board, and a hair dryer. The hotel boasts laundry service/dry cleaning, an elevator, and a concierge as part of its superior facilities and services. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to The King's Wardrobe Serviced Apartments by Bridgestreet.
Kings Wardrobe Apartments by BridgeStreet
Kings Wardrobe Apartments by BridgeStreet
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.13 Km.

Kings Wardrobe Apartments by BridgeStreet, located in The City, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kings Wardrobe Apartments by BridgeStreet also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. 24-hour front desk, elevator, concierge, family room, dry cleaning are just a few of the facilities that set Kings Wardrobe Apartments by BridgeStreet apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Kings Wardrobe Apartments by BridgeStreet is reflected in every guestroom. shower, washing machine, toiletries, heating, alarm clock are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kings Wardrobe Apartments by BridgeStreet.
Premier Inn London Blackfriars - Fleet Street
Premier Inn London Blackfriars - Fleet Street
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.13 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Premier Inn London Blackfriars - Fleet Street, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Premier Inn London Blackfriars - Fleet Street ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Premier Inn London Blackfriars - Fleet Street is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
YHA London St Pauls Hostel
YHA London St Pauls Hostel
Hotel Area: The City

the location is good. Workers in...

Chin-Yeh, Taiwan December 24, 2014

0.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, YHA London St Pauls Hostel is located in the city area of London. The hostel is 10 kilometers from the city center, and it normally takes about 42 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hostel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. At YHA London St Pauls Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hostel provides the best in services and amenities. A restaurant, coffee shop, bar, laundry service, and Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set this property apart from other hostels in the city. Guests can choose from 49 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the YHA London St Pauls Hostel.
City Promenade Apartments
City Promenade Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.16 Km.

Situated in The City, City Promenade Apartments is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 2.8 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At City Promenade Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The hotel features 4 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, microwave, separate dining area, toiletries, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Promenade Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Club Quarters St Pauls Hotel
Club Quarters St Pauls Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

Free coffee great location clean...

Graham, United Kingdom August 24, 2014

0.17 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Club Quarters St Pauls Hotel is located in the The City area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are St Pauls Cathedral, Central Criminal Court (Old Bailey), Old Bailey.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The hotel features 265 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, mini bar, desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Club Quarters St Pauls Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Grange St. Paul's Hotel
Grange St. Paul's Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

The room, the spa, the price...

Simon, United Kingdom May 9, 2015

0.18 Km.

Perfectly located in the heart of London’s financial district, yet moments away from the myriad delights of the renowned West End, the Grange St. Paul's Hotel provides a perfect venue for any visit to the capital. This 6-story, 5-star hotel boasts 433 well-designed guest rooms, and to make your stay comfortable, all rooms feature a non-smoking policy, air-conditioning, bathrobes, daily newspaper, and desk. Other features at the hotel include 24-hour room service, an elevator, bar, laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, and a restaurant. Everything Grange St. Paul's Hotel does is centered on the guests' experience, ensuring the ultimate in comfort and relaxation.
Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

The desk and work area, the size...

Carol, Bahamas May 1, 2015

0.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of The City, Apex Temple Court Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Dr Johnson’s House, Temple church, Inner Temple.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Apex Temple Court Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Apex Temple Court Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Mondrian London Hotel
Mondrian London Hotel
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

Bar 12th floor , interior design,...

Lars, Switzerland February 20, 2015

0.31 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of London, Mondrian London Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 2.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 22 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Morgans Hotel Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Mondrian London Hotel lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 359 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, spa, massage, steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Mondrian London Hotel.
SACO Fleet Street, Crane Court
SACO Fleet Street, Crane Court
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.32 Km.

SACO Fleet Street, Crane Court, located in The City, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, alarm clock, television, DVD/CD player, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, SACO Fleet Street, Crane Court hits the spot in many ways.
St Paul's Romance Apartment
St Paul's Romance Apartment
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.32 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at St Paul's Romance Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, St Paul's Romance Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenette, separate dining area, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, DVD/CD player which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, St Paul's Romance Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
St Pauls Apartment
St Pauls Apartment
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.32 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, business area of London city, St Pauls Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At St Pauls Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide washing machine, dishwasher, heating, DVD/CD player, toiletries to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the St Pauls Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Holiday Inn Express London Southwark
Holiday Inn Express London Southwark
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.35 Km.

Experience the excitement of London from the South Bank, a pleasing alternative to the inner-city districts. Holiday Inn Express London Southwark, is superbly located, and is a popular choice amongst those visiting London on business, with it's close proximity to Waterloo International Station and the Eurostar Terminal. The 88 guest rooms all feature modern amenities, including high-speed internet connection and 24-hr room service. Children under 18 stay free in the family rooms, making it an ideal choice for families vacationing in the city. One of London's most famous landmarks, the London Eye is just nearby, reputedly the world's largest ferris wheel, and offering a breathtaking, birds-eye view of the city. Other nearby attractions include the Tate Gallery and the Shakespeare's globe theater.
SACO Covent Garden - St Martin's
SACO Covent Garden - St Martin's
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.35 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than SACO Covent Garden - St Martin's. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

SACO Covent Garden - St Martin's also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, elevator.

The ambiance of SACO Covent Garden - St Martin's is reflected in every guestroom. heating, balcony/terrace, telephone, alarm clock, iPod docking station are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the SACO Covent Garden - St Martin's the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
The Mad Hatter Hotel
The Mad Hatter Hotel
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

big bathrooms, location, and a pub...

George, United States February 4, 2015

0.38 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than The Mad Hatter Hotel. Only 2.0 Miles from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as The OXO Tower, Bankside Gallery, Blackfriars Bridge.

At The Mad Hatter Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, family room, laundry service, elevator.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Mad Hatter Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Roomspace Serviced Apartments - Watling Street
Roomspace Serviced Apartments - Watling Street
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.38 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Roomspace Serviced Apartments - Watling Street is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Roomspace Serviced Apartments - Watling Street is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Still Life St Paul's
Still Life St Paul's
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.39 Km.

Located in the center of London, Still Life St Paul's offers one and two bedroom units ideal for both business and leisure travelers. The upscale apartments with its contemporary amenities and modern wooden furnishings feature fully-equipped kitchen and spacious living room where guests can relax and unwind. Its perfect setting near the historic areas of St Paul’s, Farringdon and Smithfield, and transportation links are some of the advantages you will enjoy aside from the collection of boutiques shops, bars and restaurants.
Still Life St Paul's Apartments
Still Life St Paul's Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.39 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, business area of London city, Still Life St Paul's Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 1.7 km from the city center and 14 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Still Life St Paul's Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide microwave, fan, hair dryer, shower, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Still Life St Paul's Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Southwark Serviced Apartments
Southwark Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

 

0.4 Km.

Built in 2004, Southwark Serviced Apartments is a distinct addition to London and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 1.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Southwark Serviced Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set Southwark Serviced Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 12 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, soundproofing, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Southwark Serviced Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02