or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Blankenburg Railway Station

Blankenburg Railway Station is just one of Berlin's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Blankenburg Railway Station, such as Comfort Hotel Weissensee and Ariadna Apart Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Blankenburg Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Berlin hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Blankenburg Railway Station.

Blankenburg Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Blankenburg Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Pankow
Hotel Pankow
Hotel Area: Pankow

Cleanliness, facilities, helpful...

Van, Vietnam July 19, 2014

0.74 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel Pankow. The excitement of the city center is only 7.0 Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Wohnstadt Carl Legien, Gethsemanekirche Church, Zeiss Grossplanetarium.

At Hotel Pankow, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include meeting facilities, family room, airport transfer, newspapers, elevator.

The ambiance of Hotel Pankow is reflected in every guestroom. television, hair dryer, seating area, fan, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Pankow is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Comfort Hotel Weissensee
Comfort Hotel Weissensee
Hotel Area: Weißensee

 

2.07 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Comfort Hotel Weissensee is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Situated only 5,40 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Comfort Hotel Weissensee, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, daily newspaper, shower, desk, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's kids club, golf course (within 3 km) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Comfort Hotel Weissensee is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Parkidyll Berlin
Hotel Parkidyll Berlin
Hotel Area: Pankow

 

2.38 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Parkidyll Berlin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Parkidyll Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides pets allowed, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, BBQ facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Parkidyll Berlin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Derag Livinghotel Konigin Luise
Derag Livinghotel Konigin Luise
Hotel Area: Weißensee

 

2.63 Km.

Situated in Weißensee, Derag Livinghotel Konigin Luise is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The hotel lies 7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Wohnstadt Carl Legien, Schaubude Berlin Theater, Zeiss Grossplanetarium.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, elevator, dry cleaning, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find in room safe, television, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), inhouse movies. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Derag Livinghotel Konigin Luise the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel-Pension Odin
Hotel-Pension Odin
Hotel Area: Weißensee

 

2.76 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Hotel-Pension Odin guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Wohnstadt Carl Legien, Schaubude Berlin Theater, Zeiss Grossplanetarium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel-Pension Odin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, desk, toiletries. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel-Pension Odin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Ariadna Apart Hotel
Ariadna Apart Hotel
Hotel Area: Weißensee

, Self catering facility ,...

Sourabh, India May 18, 2014

2.92 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Ariadna Apart Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7 km away, and it normally takes about 28 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Schaubude Berlin Theater, Wohnstadt Carl Legien, Zeiss Grossplanetarium.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ariadna Apart Hotel.
Hotel 103
Hotel 103
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

2.94 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel 103. Only 11km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Gethsemanekirche Church, Mauerpark, Zeiss Grossplanetarium.

At Hotel 103, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as business center, bar, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hotel 103 is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (charges apply), hair dryer, desk, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, children's playground, billiards. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel 103.
Pension Absolut
Pension Absolut
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

low budget, good and friendly...

Thuy, Germany February 9, 2014

2.98 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Pension Absolut. With its location just 3 km from the city center and 11 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Gethsemanekirche Church, Zeiss Grossplanetarium, Wohnstadt Carl Legien within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Pension Absolut ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as bicycle rental, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include kitchenette, bathtub, ironing facilities, washing machine, internet access – LAN (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pension Absolut is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Kolo 77 Hotel
Kolo 77 Hotel
Hotel Area: Wedding

room clean for the most part, nice...

Bartosz, United States September 8, 2014

3.01 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Kolo 77 Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Gethsemanekirche Church, Mauerpark.

At Kolo 77 Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, car park.

Kolo 77 Hotel is home to 25 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as kitchenette, bathtub, microwave, seating area, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kolo 77 Hotel.
Holiday Inn Berlin City Ctr E Prenzl Allee
Holiday Inn Berlin City Ctr E Prenzl Allee
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

Close to the tram and train...

Ates, Turkey September 11, 2014

3.08 Km.

Providing 123 well-appointed guestrooms, this hotel is reasonably close to the historical center of Berlin. Located in the Prenzlauer Berg district, the Holiday Inn Berlin City Ctr E Prenzl Allee is easily reachable to Berlin's city center, where guests will find many attractions such as Alexanderplatz and the Brandenburg Gate. There is also a bus directly outside the hotel that takes guests directly to Hackescher Markt, which is popular for its many cafes, bars, and restaurants. The surrounding area around the hotel is also filled with many shops, cafes, and restaurants. The 4-star hotel provides guests with a close distance to Berlin's city center and well-equipped guestrooms make for an enjoyable stay.
Eastpax Hostel
Eastpax Hostel
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

3.17 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Eastpax Hostel is located in the Wedding area of Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Eastpax Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Eastpax Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Berlin Art Apartment
Berlin Art Apartment
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

The decor was absolutely...

John, Canada September 28, 2014

3.28 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Berlin Art Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 4.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, shuttle service, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Berlin Art Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Berlin Art Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
City Guesthouse Pension Berlin
City Guesthouse Pension Berlin
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

3.33 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, City Guesthouse Pension Berlin is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 1.Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by City Guesthouse Pension Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar.

15 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, dishwasher, heating can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at City Guesthouse Pension Berlin.
Stadthotel Schall & Rauch
Stadthotel Schall & Rauch
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

3.34 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Stadthotel Schall & Rauch. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Gethsemanekirche Church, Mauerpark, Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Stadthotel Schall & Rauch, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, restaurant, family room, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Stadthotel Schall & Rauch is reflected in every guestroom. television, hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Stadthotel Schall & Rauch.
Apartment Schulz
Apartment Schulz
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

3.4 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Apartment Schulz. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Berlin Schönhauser Allee Railway Station, Gethsemanekirche, Eberswalder Straße Railway Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Apartment Schulz is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible.

Apartment Schulz is home to 20 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shared bathroom, coffee/tea maker, kitchenette, refrigerator, non smoking rooms. Each apartment has a bathroom,a fully equipped kicthen and a double room with balcony. Breakfast is available upon request for surcharge Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Apartment Schulz hits the spot in many ways.
Pension Freiraum
Pension Freiraum
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

the location is not far and...

Wu, China January 3, 2014

3.41 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, nightlife, restaurants area of Berlin city, Pension Freiraum provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 3.0 Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Gethsemanekirche Church, Berlin on Bike, Literaturwerkstatt Gallery.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Pension Freiraum is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Restaurant, family room, pets allowed, coffee shop, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Pension Freiraum apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Pension Freiraum the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte
Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Very friendly staff, modern and...

Hoi, Hong Kong December 6, 2014

3.44 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions. At Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as a concierge, business center, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, and 24-hour room service can be enjoyed here. Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience with a mini bar, hair dryer, desk, separate shower and tub, and daily newspaper in each room. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as a fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte.
Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte
Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Large room with wi fi & no far...

Simon, United Kingdom May 23, 2014

3.44 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Berlin, Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Mauerpark, Gethsemanekirche Church.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, meeting facilities, 24-hour front desk, bar.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte.
Aurora Hostel
Aurora Hostel
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

3.46 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, nightlife, restaurants area of Berlin city, Aurora Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Gethsemanekirche Church, Berlin on Bike, Literaturwerkstatt Gallery.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, bar, bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 26 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shared bathroom, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Aurora Hostel.
Hotel 1A Apartment Berlin
Hotel 1A Apartment Berlin
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

good location, comfortable and...

Siu, Hong Kong May 4, 2014

3.47 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, nightlife district of Berlin, Hotel 1A Apartment Berlin is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2,5 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gethsemanekirche Church, Mauerpark, Berlin on Bike give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel 1A Apartment Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, microwave, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, separate shower and tub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel 1A Apartment Berlin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04