My Account (sign in)

In and around Hamburg
Public Parks

Sports Venues

Tourist and Travel Info

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Blankenese Railway Station

Hamburg is known for interesting sites like Blankenese Railway Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Blankenese Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Blankenese Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Hamburg city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Blankenese Railway Station.

Blankenese Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Blankenese Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Behrmann
Hotel Behrmann
Hotel Area: Nienstedten / Blankenese

 

0.32 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Behrmann is ideally situated in Nienstedten / Blankenese; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Hamburg Finkenwerder Airport, AOL Arena, Fish Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Behrmann also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hamburg. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, car park, pets allowed.

Hotel Behrmann is home to 42 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Behrmann is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hamburg.
Das Gastehaus Der Elb Lounge
Das Gastehaus Der Elb Lounge
Hotel Area: Nienstedten / Blankenese

Quiet, accessibility to Deer Park,...

Gerard, Singapore September 29, 2013

0.56 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hamburg, Das Gastehaus Der Elb Lounge is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Hamburg Finkenwerder Airport, AOL Arena, Fish Market.

At Das Gastehaus Der Elb Lounge, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides newspapers, babysitting, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Das Gastehaus Der Elb Lounge is an excellent choice for your stay in Hamburg.
Strandhotel Blankenese
Strandhotel Blankenese
Hotel Area: Nienstedten / Blankenese

 

0.6 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hamburg, look no further than Strandhotel Blankenese. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Hamburg Finkenwerder Airport, AOL Arena, Fish Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Strandhotel Blankenese ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are library, safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar.

Strandhotel Blankenese is home to 14 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Strandhotel Blankenese is a smart choice for travelers to Hamburg, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Sullberg Karlheinz Hauser
Hotel Sullberg Karlheinz Hauser
Hotel Area: Nienstedten / Blankenese

 

0.63 Km.

Situated in Nienstedten / Blankenese, Hotel Sullberg Karlheinz Hauser is the perfect place to experience Hamburg and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hamburg Finkenwerder Airport, AOL Arena, Fish Market.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Sullberg Karlheinz Hauser ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include bar, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, golf course (within 3 km). Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the Hotel Sullberg Karlheinz Hauser is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Blankenese
Hotel Blankenese
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.82 Km.

When visiting Hamburg, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Blankenese, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Blankenese is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 63 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Blankenese.
Henri Hotel Hamburg Downtown
Henri Hotel Hamburg Downtown
Hotel Area: Nienstedten / Blankenese

 

1.54 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Henri Hotel Hamburg Downtown is ideally situated in Nienstedten / Blankenese; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Hamburg Finkenwerder Airport, AOL Arena, Fish Market.

Henri Hotel Hamburg Downtown also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hamburg. 24-hour front desk, car park, family room, newspapers, vending machine are just a few of the facilities that set Henri Hotel Hamburg Downtown apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 65 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, steamroom, fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Henri Hotel Hamburg Downtown.
Hotel Louis C. Jacob
Hotel Louis C. Jacob
Hotel Area: Nienstedten / Blankenese

 

1.54 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Louis C. Jacob is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hamburg Finkenwerder Airport, AOL Arena, Fish Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Louis C. Jacob is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, luggage storage, valet parking.

The ambiance of Hotel Louis C. Jacob is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, sauna, hot tub, garden, solarium. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Louis C. Jacob the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hamburg.
Landhaus Jenischpark
Landhaus Jenischpark
Hotel Area: Nienstedten / Blankenese

 

2.07 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hamburg, look no further than Landhaus Jenischpark. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hamburg Finkenwerder Airport, AOL Arena, Fish Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hamburg hotel. Family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, car park, laundry service/dry cleaning are just a few of the facilities that set Landhaus Jenischpark apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 11 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, golf course (within 3 km), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Landhaus Jenischpark.
Landhaus Flottbek
Landhaus Flottbek
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.49 Km.

When visiting Hamburg, you'll feel right at home at Landhaus Flottbek, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as AOL Arena, Hamburg Finkenwerder Airport, Fish Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Landhaus Flottbek, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Landhaus Flottbek apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Landhaus Flottbek is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Landhaus Flottbek.
Worldhotel The Rilano Hamburg
Worldhotel The Rilano Hamburg
Hotel Area: Finkenwerder

Nice room, good staff, free...

Katrin, Germany September 22, 2013

2.56 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Worldhotel The Rilano Hamburg is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hamburg. With its location just 18.00 Km from the city center and 30.00 Km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Hamburg Finkenwerder Airport, Fish Market, Elbmeile.

At Worldhotel The Rilano Hamburg, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 170 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms, kitchenette, desk, separate dining area, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Worldhotel The Rilano Hamburg is a smart choice for travelers to Hamburg, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ferienwohnung Mandelbaum
Ferienwohnung Mandelbaum
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.76 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ferienwohnung Mandelbaum is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as AOL Arena, Tierpark Hagenbeck, Hamburg Finkenwerder Airport.

Ferienwohnung Mandelbaum offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ferienwohnung Mandelbaum is an excellent choice for your stay in Hamburg.
Bundt'S Gartenrestaurant Hotel
Bundt'S Gartenrestaurant Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

 

3.01 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hamburg, Bundt'S Gartenrestaurant Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hamburg Finkenwerder Airport, Fish Market, Elbmeile.

Bundt'S Gartenrestaurant Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hamburg. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, meeting facilities, pets allowed, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the children's playground, garden, games room, table tennis. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bundt'S Gartenrestaurant Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hamburg.
Hotel Schmidt
Hotel Schmidt
Hotel Area: Nienstedten / Blankenese

Near good transport opportunities,...

Christiane, Germany June 17, 2013

3.04 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Schmidt is ideally situated in Nienstedten / Blankenese; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: AOL Arena, Fish Market, Elbmeile.

At Hotel Schmidt, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including horse riding, garden, golf course (within 3 km), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Schmidt.
Hotel Kiek in Garni
Hotel Kiek in Garni
Hotel Area: Finkenwerder

 

3.07 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hamburg, Hotel Kiek in Garni is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hamburg Finkenwerder Airport, Klein Flottbek railway station, Hochkamp railway station.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hamburg hotel. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Kiek in Garni is a smart choice for travelers to Hamburg, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mercure Hotel Hamburg am Volkspark
Mercure Hotel Hamburg am Volkspark
Hotel Area: Other

close to where my relatives stay,...

Rahul, Singapore May 26, 2013

3.18 Km.

Located near the Hamburg stadiums, the hotel has 137 bright and spacious rooms and is just opposite the racing track. The Mercure Hotel Hamburg am Volkspark is eight kilometers from city centre and five kilometers from the Reeperbahn. There are two bus stops in front of the hotel, providing guests with easy access to downtown. Located opposite the harness racing track, the hotel is close to Volkspark Stadium and Altonaer Volkspark, which is Hamburg's largest city park. The onsite restaurant serves regional and international dishes, and has a list of fine wines. The three-star hotel enjoys a quiet yet convenient location close to Altonaer Volkspark and Hamburg's stadiums.
25hours Hotel Hamburg No 1
25hours Hotel Hamburg No 1
Hotel Area: Ottensen

 

4.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, 25hours Hotel Hamburg No 1 is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Theatre Neue Flora Hamburg, Fish Market, Elbmeile are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Design Hotels experience await you at the 25hours Hotel Hamburg No 1. Top features of the hotel include shops, safety deposit boxes, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, children's playground. 25hours Hotel Hamburg No 1 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hamburg.
Arena Hostel Hamburg
Arena Hostel Hamburg
Hotel Area: Other

 

4.24 Km.

When visiting Hamburg, you'll feel right at home at Arena Hostel Hamburg, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as AOL Arena, Tierpark Hagenbeck, Theatre Neue Flora Hamburg.

Arena Hostel Hamburg offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, shared kitchen, luggage storage, elevator, shared lounge/TV area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Arena Hostel Hamburg.
Clipper Elb-Lodge Apartments
Clipper Elb-Lodge Apartments
Hotel Area: Ottensen

 

4.29 Km.

Situated in Ottensen, Clipper Elb-Lodge Apartments is the perfect place to experience Hamburg and its surroundings. The city center is merely 4 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Fish Market, Elbmeile, Grosse Freiheit.

At Clipper Elb-Lodge Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Clipper Elb-Lodge Apartments is home to 57 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as mini bar, in room safe, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN (charges apply), seating area. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, steamroom. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Clipper Elb-Lodge Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hamburg.
Gastwerk Hotel
Gastwerk Hotel
Hotel Area: Ottensen

 

4.3 Km.

Formerly the site of the city's gasworks, this hotel imbues an industrial shell with a warm contemporary aesthetic. Far from haughty and unwelcoming, as is the ambience in many ultra-hip hotels, the Gastwerk hotel in the west of Hamburg is comfortable, inviting and, most surprisingly, reasonable of room rate. It's located a 15-minute train ride out of town and benefits from quiet residential surrounds and has an authentic Italian restaurant onsite that abolishes the need to leave the hotel for dinner. All rooms offer ample light and space with sleek designer bathrooms, free wifi and oversized beds. Wellness programs provide a counterbalance to the hotel's conference rooms and a dimly-lit cocktail lounge provides the venue for potential romance.
NH Hamburg Altona
NH Hamburg Altona
Hotel Area: Altona

Good location, Clean rooms, Good...

Kai, Hong Kong December 1, 2013

4.39 Km.

This is an all-inclusive accommodation suitable for sport spectators, tourists and business travelers who wish to be near the city center. The hotel's restaurant specializes in local and international cuisine while the breakfast buffet is extremely popular. The Nh Altona Hotel is family friendly and offers amenities such as a children's menus and baby kits. Stop by the currency exchange desk before leaving for a day of sightseeing and exploring. The hotel is located very close to the AOL Soccer Arena and the Neue Flora Theater. After a hectic day of roaming around the city, return to the hotel and enjoy an evening of pampering and rejuvenation at the spa.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01