My Account (sign in)

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Blankenfelde Railway Station

Blankenfelde Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Berlin. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Amstel House Hostel or the Abion Villa Suites, many hotels are available for you near Blankenfelde Railway Station.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Blankenfelde Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Blankenfelde Railway Station.

Blankenfelde Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Blankenfelde Railway Station

nearest hotel
Best Western Premier Airporthotel Fontane Berlin
Best Western Premier Airporthotel Fontane Berlin
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

 

1.83 Km.

This beautiful hotel opened its doors early 2002 and is located at the entrance to Berlin city, close to the airport Berlin Schoenefeld. The hotel offers 174 beautiful rooms/apartments and suites all well equipped with hairdryer, desk with telephone, modem and fax hook-ups, minibar and tv with most premium channels. The hotel is furnished with a touch of the Mediterranean, which emits an enchanting charm. A fine selection of Cherry-wood, Oakwood, Maplewood an Travertine stone has been used for the furniture. The fine furniture coupled with the harmonizing shades of colours, provide a pleasant and cozy feeling. Relax after a stressful day and renew your energy at the hotel’s fitness and wellness area. In restaurant Theodors, regional and international cuisine is being served. Pamper yourselves with selected wines from the best wine-producing regions. Enjoy the charming service in a relaxed atmosphere with family, friends, and business partners. The Effi Briest Bar is an intimate meeting point after a hectic day. You could have a relaxing evening to finish off your day or use the bar as a meeting point with friends and treat yourself to a large range of drinks. For your reservation at the Best Western Premier Airport Hotel Fontane, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Holiday Inn Berlin Airport Conference Centre
Holiday Inn Berlin Airport Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Clean room, Attentive staff and...

Ian, United Kingdom February 7, 2014

5 Km.

This 4-star hotel offers a free 24-hour shuttle to the Berlin Schoenefeld Airport just two kilometers away. Whether on business or holiday, each of the 294 rooms at this property are designed to help guests relax in comfort and style. Included in all rooms are internet access, a hair dryer, air conditioning, and a desk. Also to be found at the hotel are laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, and room service. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as an outdoor pool, gym, and indoor pool at this hotel. A convenient location, a dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. Flughafen Schönefeld S-Bahn Train Station is less than a kilometer away from the Holiday Inn, and direct trains take guests to Alexanderplatz Square in 20 minutes.
Albergo Hotel Berlin
Albergo Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Good Restaurant in Italien style...

Hermann, Germany August 6, 2013

5.15 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Airport Berlin-Schonefeld, Albergo Hotel Berlin is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 12 km away, and it normally takes about 5 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Berlin Schönefeld Railway Station, Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Grünbergallee Railway Station.

The facilities and services provided by Albergo Hotel Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities, business center.

In addition, guests can enjoy accessing internet via the laptop located in the hotel lobby, making calls to German landlines and sipping a cup of coffee in the lobby between 4 – 6:30am.

The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Albergo Hotel Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport
InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Clean, good breakfast, close to...

Nguyen, Vietnam September 10, 2013

5.79 Km.

Renovated in , the InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. With its location just 15 km from the city center and 0.2 Km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Steigenberger Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, pets allowed, elevator, car park, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, desk, television, internet access – wireless, hair dryer in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg
Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Friendly staff, fast check in/out,...

Jovy, Philippines April 19, 2014

6.62 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 15 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Leonardo Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 151 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, fitness center, garden, spa, steamroom. Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

clean room, big room, near to...

Ser, Singapore June 22, 2014

6.67 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

Meininger Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, elevator, business center, express check-in/check-out, shuttle service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as games room, fitness center, billiards to make your stay truly unforgettable. MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

7.17 Km.

Well-positioned in Neukölln, AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Gielsdorf, Golfclub, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse.

AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, massage, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud
Hotel Area: Neukölln

able to bring dogs, quick check in...

Malte, Denmark September 15, 2013

7.21 Km.

Whether you are a tourist or business traveler, Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Situated only 12 km from the city center, guests are well-located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's attractions and landmarks, such as Britzer Garten, Golfclub and the Stadtbad Neukölln.

At Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud, hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with desk, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe and hair dryers in each room. The facilities and services provided by Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests can enjoy meeting facilities, laundry service/drying, elevator, restaurant, bar and Wi-Fi in public areas. Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud is a one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
City Pension Sanader
City Pension Sanader
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

7.81 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 45 rooms in this popular hotel. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature television, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, desk. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find bar/pub, elevator, meeting facilities on-site. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at City Pension Sanader Berlin simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Aparion Apartments Berlin
Aparion Apartments Berlin
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

 

8.02 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Aparion Apartments Berlin. Set 15.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Aparion Apartments Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Aparion Apartments Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Morgenland
Hotel Morgenland
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

Friendly Staffs, Very clean room,...

Zin, Myanmar January 24, 2014

8.07 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Morgenland, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Morgenland also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Morgenland is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel
Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Treptow

 

8.26 Km.

Located in the southeast of Berlin, Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel is close to the town of Koepenpick. The business hotel is in close proximity with the airport and city center. The Schonefield Airport can be reached via bus, local train and 15 minutes by taxi. Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel also allows guests to easy access to several traditional bistros and pubs in the area. The hotel is well equipped for business travelers and is close by to the Wista management area. The rooms at Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel have a comfortable interior as well as several business functions. Bars and restaurants at the hotel also cater to drinking and dining needs.
Gruenau Hotel
Gruenau Hotel
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

 

8.47 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Gruenau Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 19 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

Gruenau Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, airport transfer.

Experience high quality room facilities, including desk, television, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, sauna. Gruenau Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Britzer Tor
Hotel Britzer Tor
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

8.95 Km.

Well-positioned in Neukölln, Hotel Britzer Tor is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 12 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Britzer Tor is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel Britzer Tor is home to 17 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as seating area, shower, desk, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, garden. Hotel Britzer Tor is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Berliner Baer
Hotel Berliner Baer
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

8.98 Km.

Well-positioned in Tempelhof, Hotel Berliner Baer is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The city center is merely 5 km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel provides car park, laundry service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 53 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as billiards to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Berliner Baer is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
motelplus Berlin
motelplus Berlin
Hotel Area: Neukölln

Big bed, huge shower, nice leafy...

Leanne, Australia July 1, 2014

9.03 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, motelplus Berlin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Situated only 8.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, car park, tours, bar, 24-hour front desk.

The hotel features 151 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the motelplus Berlin.
Inn Hotel Berlin
Inn Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

Value for Money, Friendly Staff,...

Rafael, Germany August 23, 2013

9.1 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Inn Hotel Berlin is ideally situated in Steglitz / Zehlendorf; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Berlin Botanischer Garten Railway Station, Thielplatz Underground Railway Station, Dahlem-Dorf Railway Station.

Inn Hotel Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 42 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Inn Hotel Berlin is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Best Western Plus Hotel Steglitz International
Best Western Plus Hotel Steglitz International
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

Staff, room accommodations,...

Carole, United States January 6, 2014

9.16 Km.

This desirably located hotel in the centre of Steglitz has 200 rooms and 380 beds. It belongs to the group of first-class hotels in Berlin just 15 Minutes drive from the famous Kurfürstendamm and 25 Minutes from the airport. The location of the hotel is a good starting point for touring Berlin. You can travel by car or by means of public transportation. The subway station (U-Bahn) and a city railroad station (S-Bahn) are directly in front of the hotel. The hotel is well equipped and offers help in tour organization, bicycle rental, airport transfer, business and meeting facilities.
Big City Hostel
Big City Hostel
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

9.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Big City Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Flughafen Tempelhof Airport, Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture, English Theatre Berlin.

At Big City Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Restaurant, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set Big City Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, non smoking rooms, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Big City Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
2A Hostel
2A Hostel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

9.26 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than 2A Hostel. Only 10 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Berlin-Neukölln Underground Railway Station, Grenzallee Underground Railway Station, Karl-Marx-Straße Underground Railway Station.

At 2A Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, disabled facilities, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar/pub.

The ambiance of 2A Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, internet access – wireless (charges apply), internet access – LAN, refrigerator are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the 2A Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01