My Account (sign in)

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Blankenfelde Railway Station

Blankenfelde Railway Station is one of Berlin's renowned sites. Berlin hotels are offered with rates starting as low as $14 from agoda.com. Might it be the Hotel Potsdamer Hof or the Hotel Berlin, Berlin, many hotels are available for you near Blankenfelde Railway Station.

Agoda’s secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation  for areas in Berlin close to Blankenfelde Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Berlin are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing agoda.com to book accommodation near Blankenfelde Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Blankenfelde Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Blankenfelde Railway Station

nearest hotel
Best Western Premier Airporthotel Fontane Berlin
Best Western Premier Airporthotel Fontane Berlin
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

 

1.83 Km.

This beautiful hotel opened its doors early 2002 and is located at the entrance to Berlin city, close to the airport Berlin Schoenefeld. The hotel offers 174 beautiful rooms/apartments and suites all well equipped with hairdryer, desk with telephone, modem and fax hook-ups, minibar and tv with most premium channels. The hotel is furnished with a touch of the Mediterranean, which emits an enchanting charm. A fine selection of Cherry-wood, Oakwood, Maplewood an Travertine stone has been used for the furniture. The fine furniture coupled with the harmonizing shades of colours, provide a pleasant and cozy feeling. Relax after a stressful day and renew your energy at the hotel’s fitness and wellness area. In restaurant Theodors, regional and international cuisine is being served. Pamper yourselves with selected wines from the best wine-producing regions. Enjoy the charming service in a relaxed atmosphere with family, friends, and business partners. The Effi Briest Bar is an intimate meeting point after a hectic day. You could have a relaxing evening to finish off your day or use the bar as a meeting point with friends and treat yourself to a large range of drinks. For your reservation at the Best Western Premier Airport Hotel Fontane, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Holiday Inn Berlin Airport Conference Centre
Holiday Inn Berlin Airport Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Clean room, Attentive staff and...

Ian, United Kingdom February 7, 2014

5 Km.

This 4-star hotel offers a free 24-hour shuttle to Berlin Schoenefeld Airport, just 2 km away. Whether on business or holiday, each of the 294 rooms at this property are designed help guests relax in comfort and style. Included in all rooms are internet access – LAN, hair dryer, air conditioning, desk. Also to be found at the hotel are laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, room service. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as outdoor pool, gym, indoor pool at this hotel. Convenient location, a dedicated staff and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. Flughafen Schönefeld S-Bahn Train Station is less than 1 km away from the Holiday Inn. Direct trains run to Alexanderplatz Square in 20 minutes.
Albergo Hotel Berlin
Albergo Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Good Restaurant in Italien style...

Hermann, Germany August 6, 2013

5.15 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Airport Berlin-Schonefeld, Albergo Hotel Berlin is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 12 km away, and it normally takes about 5 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Berlin Schönefeld Railway Station, Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Grünbergallee Railway Station.

The facilities and services provided by Albergo Hotel Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities, business center.

In addition, guests can enjoy accessing internet via the laptop located in the hotel lobby, making calls to German landlines and sipping a cup of coffee in the lobby between 4 – 6:30am.

The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Albergo Hotel Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport
InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Clean, good breakfast, close to...

Nguyen, Vietnam September 10, 2013

5.79 Km.

Situated in Airport Berlin-Schonefeld, InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. With its location just 15 km from the city center and 0.2 Km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub give to this hotel a special charm.

InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, elevator, restaurant, meeting facilities.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with air conditioning, desk, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (charges apply), in room safe in each room. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg
Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Proximity to Airport, Price and...

Drew, United Kingdom January 24, 2014

6.62 Km.

Built in 1976, Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 15 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Leonardo Hotels experience await you at the Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include steamroom, spa, fitness center, garden, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Cleanliness, friendly staff,...

Andri, South Africa January 31, 2014

6.67 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport is located in the Airport Berlin-Schonefeld area of Berlin. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Meininger Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shuttle service, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, pets allowed.

MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport is home to 151 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, hair dryer. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including games room, fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport your home away from home.
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

7.17 Km.

Well-positioned in Neukölln, AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Gielsdorf, Golfclub, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse.

AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, massage, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud
Hotel Area: Neukölln

able to bring dogs, quick check in...

Malte, Denmark September 15, 2013

7.21 Km.

Whether you are a tourist or business traveler, Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Situated only 12 km from the city center, guests are well-located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's attractions and landmarks, such as Britzer Garten, Golfclub and the Stadtbad Neukölln.

At Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud, hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with desk, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe and hair dryers in each room. The facilities and services provided by Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests can enjoy meeting facilities, laundry service/drying, elevator, restaurant, bar and Wi-Fi in public areas. Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud is a one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
City Pension Sanader
City Pension Sanader
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

7.81 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 45 rooms in this popular hotel. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature television, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, desk. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find bar/pub, elevator, meeting facilities on-site. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at City Pension Sanader Berlin simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Aparion Apartments Berlin
Aparion Apartments Berlin
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

 

8.02 Km.

Situated in Steglitz / Zehlendorf, Aparion Apartments Berlin is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Set 15.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Aparion Apartments Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, elevator, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Aparion Apartments Berlin apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Aparion Apartments Berlin your home away from home.
Clipper Garden Home Apartments
Clipper Garden Home Apartments
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

 

8.02 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Clipper Garden Home Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: German Opera Berlin, Rathaus Schöneberg, Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz.

At Clipper Garden Home Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, bar/pub, meeting facilities, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Clipper Garden Home Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Morgenland
Hotel Morgenland
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

Friendly Staffs, Very clean room,...

Zin, Myanmar January 24, 2014

8.07 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Morgenland, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Morgenland also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Morgenland is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel
Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Treptow

Location, comfortable bed,...

Antonin, Czech Republic July 12, 2013

8.26 Km.

Located in the southeast of Berlin, Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel is close to the town of Koepenpick. The business hotel is in close proximity with the airport and city center. The Schonefield Airport can be reached via bus, local train and 15 minutes by taxi. Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel also allows guests to easy access to several traditional bistros and pubs in the area. The hotel is well equipped for business travelers and is close by to the Wista management area. The rooms at Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel have a comfortable interior as well as several business functions. Bars and restaurants at the hotel also cater to drinking and dining needs.
Pension Tempelhof
Pension Tempelhof
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

8.39 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Pension Tempelhof is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Flughafen Tempelhof Airport, Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture, German Opera Berlin Theater.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Top features of the hotel include family room, salon, car park, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 11 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Pension Tempelhof.
Gruenau Hotel
Gruenau Hotel
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

 

8.47 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Gruenau Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 19 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

Gruenau Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, airport transfer.

Experience high quality room facilities, including desk, television, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, sauna. Gruenau Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Apartment Hotel Landhaus Lichterfelde
Apartment Hotel Landhaus Lichterfelde
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

 

8.55 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping district of Berlin, Apartment Hotel Landhaus Lichterfelde is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, German Opera Berlin Theater, Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, bicycle rental, coffee shop, restaurant, laundry service.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, mini bar, washing machine, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Apartment Hotel Landhaus Lichterfelde hits the spot in many ways.
Pension Bolle
Pension Bolle
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

8.9 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Pension Bolle is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 8.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Flughafen Tempelhof Airport, Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture, English Theatre Berlin.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Pension Bolle is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park.

Pension Bolle is home to 7 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, microwave. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Pension Bolle.
Hotel Britzer Tor
Hotel Britzer Tor
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

8.95 Km.

Well-positioned in Neukölln, Hotel Britzer Tor is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 12 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Britzer Tor is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel Britzer Tor is home to 17 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as seating area, shower, desk, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, garden. Hotel Britzer Tor is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Berliner Baer
Hotel Berliner Baer
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

8.98 Km.

Hotel Berliner Baer, located in Tempelhof, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Flughafen Tempelhof Airport, Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture, English Theatre Berlin.

Hotel Berliner Baer also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, smoking area, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 53 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including in room safe, shower, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, television. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, steamroom, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Berliner Baer the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
motelplus Berlin
motelplus Berlin
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

9.03 Km.

Situated in Neukölln, motelplus Berlin is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only 8.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At motelplus Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, newspapers, tours.

Motelplus Berlin is home to 151 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the motelplus Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04