or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Blaschkoallee Underground Railway Station

Places such as Blaschkoallee Underground Railway Station attract travelers to Berlin. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Blaschkoallee Underground Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Rixpack Hostel and Estrel Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Blaschkoallee Underground Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Berlin city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Blaschkoallee Underground Railway Station.

Blaschkoallee Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Blaschkoallee Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Britzer Tor
Hotel Britzer Tor
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.95 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Britzer Tor is located in the Neukölln area of Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse, Gielsdorf, Golfclub within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Britzer Tor, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, smoking area, elevator, tours, restaurant.

Step into one of 17 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as microwave, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, interconnecting room(s) available, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Britzer Tor.
motelplus Berlin
motelplus Berlin
Hotel Area: Neukölln

Big bed, huge shower, nice leafy...

Leanne, Australia July 1, 2014

1.13 Km.

Situated in Neukölln, motelplus Berlin is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The city center is merely 8.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 19 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, newspapers, facilities for disabled guests, library, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (charges apply), shower, bathtub, television, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make motelplus Berlin your home away from home.
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

1.2 Km.

Whether you are a tourist or business traveler, Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Situated only 12km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's attractions and landmarks such as Britzer Garten and the Stadtbad Neukölln. At Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud, accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience with a desk, LCD/plasma screen TV, in-room safe, and hair dryers in each room. The facilities and services provided by Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests can enjoy meeting facilities, laundry service/drying, an elevator, restaurant, bar, and Wi-Fi in public areas. Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud is a one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations.
2A Hostel
2A Hostel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

1.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than 2A Hostel. Only 10 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Berlin-Neukölln Underground Railway Station, Grenzallee Underground Railway Station, Karl-Marx-Straße Underground Railway Station.

At 2A Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, disabled facilities, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar/pub.

The ambiance of 2A Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, internet access – wireless (charges apply), internet access – LAN, refrigerator are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the 2A Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

1.26 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Neukölln, AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South enjoys a commanding position in the business hub of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Azimut Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, bar, pets allowed, room service, facilities for disabled guests.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include mini bar, internet access – wireless, hair dryer, air conditioning, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, garden, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South hits the spot in many ways.
Estrel Hotel
Estrel Hotel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

economy friendly for business...

Fay, Taiwan June 10, 2014

1.49 Km.

Estrel Hotel is located in the southeastern part of Berlin, less than 500 meters from the metro station of Sonnenallee. This large hotel is composed of 1,125 rooms and suites. Individually styled and generous proportions are the distinctive features of spacious rooms and suites. The property has unique conference facilities in the new, multi-functional Estrel Convention Center for events of up to 6,000 guests. The interior of the convention center has modern, yet timeless, interior designs. The Atrium is the ideal place to linger while soaking up the Mediterranean atmosphere. Hotel facilities include a sauna, gymnasium, jogging track, and massage parlor. For your reservation at Estrel Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

Great Breakfast staff friendly and...

Noel, Australia April 15, 2014

2.06 Km.

This hotel provides 216 tastefully decorated guestrooms and is close to the Tempelhof Airport and Neuklln district. Located close to the Tempelhof Airport, the Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel is six kilometers from the Alexanderplatz and 12km from the Kurfurstendamm Boulevard. Guests are just a two-minute walk from the subway station which provides direct access to the Alexanderplatz. It is also close to the multi-cultural neighborhood of Neukolln. The on-site restaurant serves regional and international cuisine in a stylish atmosphere. The 4-star hotel is an ideal stay for business and leisure travelers seeking stylish accommodation that is close to the Tempelhof Airport.
Rixpack Hostel
Rixpack Hostel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

I dont have good things to tell...

Marcela, Brazil May 17, 2014

2.14 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Rixpack Hostel is ideally situated in Neukölln; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 5.2 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Moviemento Cinema.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy BBQ facilities, laundry service, car park, smoking area, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Rixpack Hostel.
Hotel Berliner Baer
Hotel Berliner Baer
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

2.48 Km.

Well-positioned in Tempelhof, Hotel Berliner Baer is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The city center is merely 5 km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel provides car park, laundry service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 53 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as billiards to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Berliner Baer is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven
Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Close to Huxleys, Taxi call...

Nigel, United Kingdom November 29, 2013

2.7 Km.

Featured in each room, among other amenities, are non smoking rooms, desk, hair dryer, television, shower. Also to be found at the hotel are elevator, bar/pub and meeting facilities. After a day of work or exploring, garden are some of the ways to unwind. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven Berlin is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
City Pension Sanader
City Pension Sanader
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

2.72 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 45 rooms in this popular hotel. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature television, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, desk. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find bar/pub, elevator, meeting facilities on-site. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at City Pension Sanader Berlin simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
NH Berlin-Treptow
NH Berlin-Treptow
Hotel Area: Treptow

The room, breakfast and cleanliness...

Nicolas, Netherlands October 20, 2013

2.75 Km.

Well-positioned in Treptow, NH Berlin-Treptow is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 8 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from NH Hoteles are right in the comfort of your own home. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, facilities for disabled guests.

Guests can choose from 126 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. NH Berlin-Treptow is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel am Hermannplatz
Hotel am Hermannplatz
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

2.77 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Hotel am Hermannplatz is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Moviemento Cinema, Schokofabrik Women´s Center, Kreuzberg Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel am Hermannplatz is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, car park, 24-hour room service, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel am Hermannplatz is home to 14 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, television, shower, internet access – wireless (charges apply). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel am Hermannplatz is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Big City Hostel
Big City Hostel
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

2.93 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Big City Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Flughafen Tempelhof Airport, Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture, English Theatre Berlin.

At Big City Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Restaurant, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set Big City Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, non smoking rooms, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Big City Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Apartmenthouse Berlin
Apartmenthouse Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

2.94 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Apartmenthouse Berlin is the perfect choice. Only 0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Eiszeit Cinema, Oberbaumbrucke Bridge, Moviemento Cinema.

Apartmenthouse Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Top features of the hotel include bicycle rental, facilities for disabled guests, smoking area, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Apartmenthouse Berlin.
Hotel Prens Berlin
Hotel Prens Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Location, Furnishing, Assessability...

Kornelia, Germany April 20, 2014

3.17 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kreuzberg, Hotel Prens Berlin enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, nightlife hub of Berlin. Only 13.9 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Moviemento Cinema, Kreuzberg Museum, Museum der Dinge.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Prens Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, car park, family room, elevator, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, ironing facilities, desk in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Prens Berlin.
Ferienwohnung F43
Ferienwohnung F43
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

3.26 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, nightlife, culture district of Berlin, Ferienwohnung F43 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Oberbaumbrucke Bridge, Eiszeit Cinema, Eisbaren Berlin within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – LAN, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ferienwohnung F43.
Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City
Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

3.34 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. With its location just 4.4 km from the city center and 14.3 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Facilities for disabled guests, newspapers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City is home to 49 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN, complimentary bottled water, microwave, non smoking rooms, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nhow Berlin Hotel
Nhow Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

party atmosphere and close to...

Olle, Sweden December 15, 2013

3.38 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Nhow Berlin Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Oberbaumbrucke Bridge, Eisbaren Berlin, O2 World Stadiums & Arenas give to this hotel a special charm.

NH Hoteles is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Nhow Berlin Hotel lives up to expectations. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, bicycle rental can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Nhow Berlin Hotel is home to 304 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as kitchenette, complimentary bottled water, television, coffee/tea maker, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Nhow Berlin Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Columbia
Hotel Columbia
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

3.51 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Columbia, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture, English Theatre Berlin, Flughafen Tempelhof Airport.

At Hotel Columbia, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, smoking area, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary bottled water, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, heating which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Columbia hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08