or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Boddinstraße Underground Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Boddinstraße Underground Railway Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the City Pension Sanader or the Big City Hostel, many hotels are available for you near Boddinstraße Underground Railway Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Boddinstraße Underground Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Berlin hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Boddinstraße Underground Railway Station.

Boddinstraße Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Boddinstraße Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

Great Breakfast staff friendly and...

Noel, Australia April 15, 2014

0.11 Km.

This hotel provides 216 tastefully decorated guestrooms and is close to the Tempelhof Airport and Neuklln district. Located close to the Tempelhof Airport, the Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel is six kilometers from the Alexanderplatz and 12km from the Kurfurstendamm Boulevard. Guests are just a two-minute walk from the subway station which provides direct access to the Alexanderplatz. It is also close to the multi-cultural neighborhood of Neukolln. The on-site restaurant serves regional and international cuisine in a stylish atmosphere. The 4-star hotel is an ideal stay for business and leisure travelers seeking stylish accommodation that is close to the Tempelhof Airport.
Scube Park Resort
Scube Park Resort
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

0.38 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Scube Park Resort is located in the Tempelhof area of Berlin. Situated only 5.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Scube Park Resort is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, vending machine, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bicycle rental, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Scube Park Resort is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Rixpack Hostel
Rixpack Hostel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

I dont have good things to tell...

Marcela, Brazil May 17, 2014

0.39 Km.

Well-positioned in Neukölln, Rixpack Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 5.2 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Moviemento Cinema give to this hotel a special charm.

Rixpack Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel provides BBQ facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, car park, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, shared bathroom, kitchenette, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Rixpack Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Days Inn Berlin City South
Days Inn Berlin City South
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.5 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Days Inn Berlin City South is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. With its location just 4.9 km from the city center and 12 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Days Inn Berlin City South, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides bar, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, pets allowed, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 70 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Days Inn Berlin City South.
Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven
Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.54 Km.

Featured in each room, among other amenities, are a desk, hair dryer, television, and shower. Also to be found at the Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven are an elevator, bar/pub, and meeting facilities. After a day of work or exploring, the garden is one of the ways to unwind. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Hotel am Hermannplatz
Hotel am Hermannplatz
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.65 Km.

Well-positioned in Neukölln, Hotel am Hermannplatz is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Moviemento Cinema, Schokofabrik Women´s Center, Kreuzberg Museum.

Hotel am Hermannplatz also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Restaurant, car park, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel am Hermannplatz apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, shower, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel am Hermannplatz is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
motelplus Berlin
motelplus Berlin
Hotel Area: Neukölln

Big bed, huge shower, nice leafy...

Leanne, Australia July 1, 2014

1.04 Km.

Motelplus Berlin, located in Neukölln, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 8.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At motelplus Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, facilities for disabled guests, tours.

Guests can choose from 151 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, motelplus Berlin is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Prens Berlin
Hotel Prens Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Location, Furnishing, Assessability...

Kornelia, Germany April 20, 2014

1.04 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Prens Berlin is located in the Kreuzberg area of Berlin. With its location just 1,8 Km from the city center and 13.9 Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Moviemento Cinema, Kreuzberg Museum, Museum der Dinge.

At Hotel Prens Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find fan, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Prens Berlin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
2A Hostel
2A Hostel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

1.07 Km.

Situated in Neukölln, 2A Hostel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 10 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 2A Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, family room, elevator, car park, laundry service.

40 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, shower, in room safe, internet access – wireless (charges apply), seating area can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 2A Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Apartmenthouse Berlin
Apartmenthouse Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1.14 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Apartmenthouse Berlin is the perfect choice. Only 0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Eiszeit Cinema, Oberbaumbrucke Bridge, Moviemento Cinema.

Apartmenthouse Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Top features of the hotel include bicycle rental, facilities for disabled guests, smoking area, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Apartmenthouse Berlin.
Hotel Britzer Tor
Hotel Britzer Tor
Hotel Area: Neukölln

friendly staf, clean and nice...

Mohamad, Indonesia November 18, 2014

1.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel Britzer Tor. The excitement of the city center is only 7 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse, Gielsdorf, Golfclub within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Britzer Tor also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, elevator, car park, smoking area, restaurant.

The ambiance of Hotel Britzer Tor is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace, hair dryer, seating area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel Britzer Tor is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City
Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1.28 Km.

Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City, located in Kreuzberg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 14.3 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, safety deposit boxes, coffee shop, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 49 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include separate dining area, telephone, extra long beds (> 2 meters), kitchenware, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City hits the spot in many ways.
Estrel Hotel
Estrel Hotel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

economy friendly for business...

Fay, Taiwan June 10, 2014

1.5 Km.

Estrel Hotel is located in the southeastern part of Berlin, less than 500 meters from the metro station of Sonnenallee. This large hotel is composed of 1,125 rooms and suites. Individually styled and generous proportions are the distinctive features of spacious rooms and suites. The property has unique conference facilities in the new, multi-functional Estrel Convention Center for events of up to 6,000 guests. The interior of the convention center has modern, yet timeless, interior designs. The Atrium is the ideal place to linger while soaking up the Mediterranean atmosphere. Hotel facilities include a sauna, gymnasium, jogging track, and massage parlor. For your reservation at Estrel Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Ferienwohnung F43
Ferienwohnung F43
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1.54 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, nightlife district of Berlin, Ferienwohnung F43 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Oberbaumbrucke Bridge, Eiszeit Cinema, Eisbaren Berlin within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Ferienwohnung F43 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ferienwohnung F43 is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Berliner Baer
Hotel Berliner Baer
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

1.61 Km.

Built in , Hotel Berliner Baer is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Flughafen Tempelhof Airport, Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture, English Theatre Berlin within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Berliner Baer, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, luggage storage, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, mini bar, in room safe, bathtub, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Berliner Baer the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
IMA Loft Apartments
IMA Loft Apartments
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

location near 2 U-Bahn stations,...

Elena, Russia November 4, 2014

1.62 Km.

IMA Loft Apartments, located in Kreuzberg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 0,5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as FSK Cinema, Babylon Cinema, Kreuzberg Museum.

At IMA Loft Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, express check-in/check-out, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub, television, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the IMA Loft Apartments.
Armony Hotel & Business Center
Armony Hotel & Business Center
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1.68 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Armony Hotel & Business Center is ideally situated in Kreuzberg; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kunstlerhaus Bethanien Exhibition, Schokofabrik Women´s Center, Museum der Dinge.

At Armony Hotel & Business Center, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, laundry service.

Armony Hotel & Business Center is home to 36 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as fan, heating, extra long beds (> 2 meters), television, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Armony Hotel & Business Center hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Columbia
Hotel Columbia
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Breakfast was life-saver. Bus and...

Ria, Philippines October 18, 2014

1.72 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Hotel Columbia is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture, English Theatre Berlin, Flughafen Tempelhof Airport give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Columbia also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Top features of the hotel include bar, smoking area, room service, luggage storage, elevator.

Hotel Columbia is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, bathtub, desk, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel Columbia is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg
Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1.73 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum, Berlinische Galerie Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 5 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shared bathroom, desk, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg hits the spot in many ways.
Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel
Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1.77 Km.

Well-positioned in Kreuzberg, Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Schwules Museum, English Theatre Berlin, Luftbruckendenkmal Sculpture.

Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car park, safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, separate shower and tub, balcony/terrace, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sarotti-Hoefe Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04