In and around Berlin
Amusement and Theme parks

Historical Buildings

Monuments and Landmarks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Boddinstrasse Underground Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Boddinstrasse Underground Railway Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Boddinstrasse Underground Railway Station, with choices like the City Pension Sanader and the Big City Hostel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Boddinstrasse Underground Railway Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Berlin city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Boddinstrasse Underground Railway Station.

Boddinstrasse Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Boddinstrasse Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Stylisches Apartment im Schillerkiez
Stylisches Apartment im Schillerkiez
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

0.1 Km.

This apartment rental is conveniently located 200 metres from Boddinstraße Underground Train Station. The apartment has modern décor and comes with a flat-screen TV. Guests at Stylisches Apartment im Schillerkiez enjoy free Wi-Fi access. The brightly decorated apartment features a combined bedroom and living area with a sofa bed and satellite TV. A washing machine is included. Meals can be prepared in the apartment’s fully equipped kitchen. Kitchen facilities include a refrigerator, stove/oven, and a dishwasher. Markets and cafes are within 200 metres of the apartment. Stylisches Apartment im Schillerkiez are located 650 metres from Tempelhof Park, which is a former airport field and Hasenheide Park is 900 metres away. The apartment offers direct access to Alexanderplatz Square, which is a 12-minute ride via public transportation.
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

0.11 Km.

This hotel provides 216 tastefully decorated guestrooms and is close to the Tempelhof Airport and Neuklln district. Located close to the Tempelhof Airport, the Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel is six kilometers from the Alexanderplatz and 12km from the Kurfurstendamm Boulevard. Guests are just a two-minute walk from the subway station which provides direct access to the Alexanderplatz. It is also close to the multi-cultural neighborhood of Neukolln. The on-site restaurant serves regional and international cuisine in a stylish atmosphere. The 4-star hotel is an ideal stay for business and leisure travelers seeking stylish accommodation that is close to the Tempelhof Airport.
Erlanger Hof
Erlanger Hof
Hotel Area: Neukölln

Large and clean room in the...

Vincent, 0 August 29, 2016

0.26 Km.

This 3-star hotel with 24-hour reception is in the lively Neukölln district of Berlin, 100 metres from Rathaus Neukölln Underground Station. All rooms have free Wi-Fi and face the quiet courtyard. The rooms and apartments at the non-smoking Hotel Erlanger Hof include cable TV and free tea/coffee facilities. Guests receive a free bottle of mineral water on arrival, and all landline calls within Germany are free. A varied breakfast buffet is available each morning at the Erlanger Hof from 07:00 until 10:30. There is a 24-hour drinks machine in the lobby. The Neukölln-Arcaden Shopping Centre is 100 metres from the Erlanger Hof. Alexanderplatz Square is 15 minutes away by underground train. Drivers can use a nearby garage on request.
Berlin Style Apartments - Hermannstraße
Berlin Style Apartments - Hermannstraße
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.35 Km.

Conveniently situated in the Neukölln district, these apartments offer great public transport connections to Schönefeld Airport and Berlin city centre. WiFi internet access is provided free of charge. Berlin Style Apartments - Hermannstraße provide a range of classically furnished accommodation. Each apartment includes a sofa, TV, DVD player, washing machine, private bathroom and a fully equipped kitchen or kitchenette. The apartments are a 2-minute walk from Hermannstraße Underground Station. Direct underground connections go to Kreuzberg on the U7 line and to Alexanderplatz in central Berlin on the U8 line. Berlin Style Apartments - Hermannstraße are a short walk from a shopping centre and a numbers of bar, cafés and restaurants. Free parking is available near the accommodation. The apartments are just off Berlin's A100 city motorway and only a 20-minute drive from Schönefeld Airport.
Apartment Schmidt
Apartment Schmidt
Hotel Area: Neukölln

The location on a relatively quiet...

Steven, 0 August 29, 2016

0.36 Km.

Apartment Schmidt offers modern accommodation in Neukölln, Berlin's trendiest neighbourhood. There is a wide variety of bars, cafes, supermakets and restaurants within a few minutes' walk. There is a balcony and a private bathroom. The kitchen is fitted with an oven and a toaster, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. A flat screen TV is featured in the living room. Checkpoint Charlie, the Gendarmenmarkt and Alexander Platz Square are all reachable within 20 minutes via public transportation. From Hermannplatz Underground both Schoenefeld and Tegel airports are 45 minutes' away by underground and bus.
Scube Park Columbia Berlin
Scube Park Columbia Berlin
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

0.38 Km.

Situated in Tempelhof, Scube Park Columbia Berlin is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, BBQ facilities.

35 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, washing machine, clothes dryer can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Scube Park Columbia Berlin is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Rixpack Hostel Neukölln
Rixpack Hostel Neukölln
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.38 Km.

Lion Apartments
Lion Apartments
Hotel Area: Neukölln

Very nice and cosy decor and...

João, 0 August 29, 2016

0.42 Km.

These modern apartments are situated in Berlin’s lively Friedrichshain, Neukölln and Steglitz districts. Lion Apartments offer a fully equipped kitchen, a flat-screen TV and free Wi-Fi. Lion Apartments Berlin feature a colourful design with a comfortable seating area and a DVD player. All kitchens include a microwave and refrigerator and the bathrooms have a shower. Coffee, tea and an assortment of spices are included in every apartment. The Lion Apartment in Friedrichshain is located in the popular Simon-Dach-Straße street near many clubs, bars and restaurants. It is a 7-minute walk from Warschauer Straße Train and Underground Station. The Lion Apartments in Neukölln are near Hermannplatz Underground Station, a 15-minute journey from Berlin city centre. Lots of parking space is available. The apartments in Steglitz are just 100 metres from Walther-Schreiber-Platz Underground Station. Each apartment faces the quiet courtyard.
Blue Studio
Blue Studio
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

Giovanni was great. He met us on...

Ylja, 0 August 29, 2016

0.49 Km.

Situated in the trendy Neukölln district of the city and just a 2-minute walk from the popular Tempelhofer park, Blue Studio apartment boasts a separate fully equipped kitchen. Blue Studio apartment features free WiFi and a combined living and sleeping area with a flat-screen cable TV. Featuring a shower, the private bathroom also comes with towels and a laundry machine. From the apartment, guests can enjoy views of the garden. Home-cooked meals can be prepared in the property’s kitchen. There is also a large variety of local and international restaurants in the area. From Leinestraße Underground Station (300 metres), Alexanderplatz is just a 10-minute journey. In the evenings, guests can explore the many bars and clubs in the area. Free public parking is possible just outside the building.
Days Inn Berlin City South
Days Inn Berlin City South
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.5 Km.

Well-placed in the business area of Berlin city, Days Inn Berlin City South provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 12 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Days Inn Berlin City South ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 70 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Days Inn Berlin City South.
Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven
Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.54 Km.

Featured in each room, among other amenities, are a desk, hair dryer, television, and shower. Also to be found at the Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven are an elevator, bar/pub, and meeting facilities. After a day of work or exploring, the garden is one of the ways to unwind. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
The Cat's Pajamas Hostel
The Cat's Pajamas Hostel
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

The breakfast is really good;...

Ju-Ling, 0 August 29, 2016

0.57 Km.

The Cat's Pajamas Hostel is located in Kreuzkölln, Berlin's coolest Neighbourhood. Wi-Fi access is available in the entire hostel. The rooms and dorms are all equipped with modern-style wooden furnishings, and most have their own bathrooms. The surrounding areas of Kreuzberg and Neukölln offer some of Berlin's best dining and drinking opportunities. Guests may also prepare homelike meals in the shared kitchen. At The Cat's Pajamas Hostel you will find a 24-hour front desk, a terrace and a shared kitchen. Other facilities offered include a lounge and luggage storage. From the hotel's location directly across from Hermannplatz Square, guests can get to all the city's main attractions easily. Cat's Pajamas is and easy ride to both of Berlin's airports in 50 minutes on public transport. All dorms have a locker.
Hüttenpalast
Hüttenpalast
Hotel Area: Neukölln

Garden was nice. Good place to...

Thomas, 0 August 29, 2016

0.6 Km.

This hotel is quietly located in Berlin's trendy Kreuzkölln district between Kreuzberg and Neukölln. Hüttenpalast offers free WiFi. Hüttenpalast Berlin offers a unique range of accommodation. Retro-style caravans and cabins are located within an indoor camping site, inside two old factory halls. Each hall is big enough to provide six caravans or cabins. Bathrooms are shared in these areas. Hüttenpalast also offers spacious hotel rooms, featuring private bathrooms. Beautiful garden areas with outdoor seating in summer invite guests to sit and relax. Many interesting bars, cafés and restaurants can be found within a 5-minute walk of the accommodation. Hermannplatz Underground Station offers direct connections on the U8 line to Alexanderplatz in the heart of Berlin. The hotel is 2.2 km from the Mercedes-Benz Arena, 3.4 km from Checkpoint Charlie and 3.5 km from Gendarmenmarkt. Berlin Tegel Airport is 12 km away.
Hotel am Hermannplatz
Hotel am Hermannplatz
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.65 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Neukölln, Hotel am Hermannplatz is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Moviemento Cinema, Schokofabrik Women´s Center, Kreuzberg Museum.

At Hotel am Hermannplatz, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel am Hermannplatz is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel am Hermannplatz is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
JPG Apartment Neukölln
JPG Apartment Neukölln
Hotel Area: Neukölln

The apartment that we stayed in...

Michelle, 0 August 29, 2016

0.72 Km.

The colourful apartment in Berlin’s Neukölln district comes with a fully equipped kitchen and free Wi-Fi. Karl-Marx-Straße Underground Station is only 150 metres away. High ceilings and parquet floors feature in JPG Apartment Neukölln. Comforts include a sofa, flat-screen TV and private bathroom with hairdryer. Towels and bed linen are provided. Home-cooked meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which includes a dining area and coffee machine. Supermarkets, cafés and restaurants can be found within a 5-minute walk of the apartment. A 15-minute ride on the underground takes you to Alexanderplatz and Berlin's main sites. The former Tempelhof Airport is now a recreational highlight with skating, kiteboarding etc and is also just a 25-minute walk away.
Karl Marx Hostel
Karl Marx Hostel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.73 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Karl Marx Hostel is ideally situated in Neukölln; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 6.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Karl Marx Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room.

Step into one of 15 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Karl Marx Hostel.
Saint-Germain Apartments Berlin
Saint-Germain Apartments Berlin
Hotel Area: Neukölln

Apartment was fab in a great...

Aine, 0 August 29, 2016

0.89 Km.

This stylish accommodation is ideally located in Berlin’s central Kreuzberg district. Saint-Germain Apartments Berlin offer stylish apartments complete with contemporary design touches and free WiFi. Each apartment features a spacious open plan living area with a sofa. Some apartments also offer access to a spacious roof terrace, with outdoor furniture and views of a private park. Guests are welcome to prepare their own meals in the apartment. The Kreuzberg area of Berlin is full of cafés, bars and restaurants offering a huge range of traditional and international cuisine. Hasenheide Park is a 15-minute walk away and the famous Museum Island can be reached in 30 minutes by public transport. East Side Gallery and the O2 arena are both just 2 km away. Alexanderplatz can be reached in 8 minutes by public transport from Schönleinstr Underground Station, a 5-minute walk away from the apartments. Schönefeld Airport is just 15 km away.
Gross und Exklusiv
Gross und Exklusiv
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.93 Km.

Set 2.5 km from Checkpoint Charlie in Berlin, this apartment features free WiFi and a balcony. The unit is 2.7 km from Friedrichstraße. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher, an oven and a toaster, as well as a coffee machine. Towels and bed linen are provided in this apartment. Gendarmenmarkt is 2.8 km from Gross und Exklusiv, while O2 World Berlin is 2.8 km from the property. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 11 km from Gross und Exklusiv.
Minimal Hostel
Minimal Hostel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

The location is perfect, it is...

Larissa, 0 August 29, 2016

0.94 Km.

Minimal Hostel is located in Berlin, 3 km from Checkpoint Charlie. A TV, as well as an iPad are featured. You will find a kettle in the room. Every room is fitted with a shared bathroom. Minimal Hostel features free WiFi throughout the property. There is a shared kitchen at the property. The hostel also offers bike hire. Gendarmenmarkt is 3.1 km from Minimal Hostel, while Friedrichstraße is 3.1 km from the property. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 11 km from the property.
GreatStay Apartment - Maybachufer
GreatStay Apartment - Maybachufer
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.95 Km.

Situated in the cool area of Kreuzkölln between the Kreuzberg and Neukölln districts, this stylish apartment includes free WiFi and a balcony with a canal view. Alexanderplatz in the heart of Berlin is just 10 minutes away on the U8 underground line. GreatStay Apartment - Maybachufer includes a kitchen, a separate bedroom and a living room with a dining table, pull-out sofa and flat-screen TV. The famous Turkish market takes place on Tuesdays and Fridays, just one block away from GreatStay Apartment - Maybachufer.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B01