or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bogatell Metro Station

Bogatell Metro Station is one of Barcelona's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Bogatell Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as H10 Marina Barcelona Hotel and Rent Top Apartments Olympic Village.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Bogatell Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Barcelona city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Bogatell Metro Station.

Bogatell Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bogatell Metro Station

nearest hotel
H10 Marina Barcelona Hotel
H10 Marina Barcelona Hotel
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

Room price, service level and...

Niklas, Sweden July 22, 2014

0.14 Km.

Situated near the beaches of Barcelona and the Olympic Village, this business hotel features a swimming pool and terrace on the top floor with an amazing view of the city. Guests will find H10 Marina Barcelona Hotel easy to access, being only 100 meters from Bogatell Metro Station and 300 meters from Marina Metro Station. With its advantageous location, it is no surprise that the H10 Marina Barcelona Hotel is a perfect choice whether visiting for business or leisure. On-site facilities guests can make use of include 24-hour room service, laundry service, meeting facilities, and a family room. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Barcelona BS Olimpic Village Apartments
Barcelona BS Olimpic Village Apartments
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

 

0.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Barcelona BS Olimpic Village Apartments is located in the Villa Olimpica area of Barcelona. With its location just 2.5 km from the city center and 18.1 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Barcelona BS Olimpic Village Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, express check-in/check-out, tours, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find refrigerator, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), dishwasher. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Barcelona BS Olimpic Village Apartments your home away from home.
Ciutadella Park Apartments
Ciutadella Park Apartments
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

 

0.14 Km.

Situated in the Olympic Village, which housed athletes during the 1992 games, you are close to the beach and the old city from here. The Ciutadella Park and the city zoo separate the apartments form Ciutat Vella or Barcelona's old town. You can easily explore Gaudi's masterpieces such as Sagrada Familia and Casa Batlló or take a walk and catch some street performances at the Las Ramblas boulevard. With two metro stations serving the area, you are also well connected to the rest of this sprawling metro. The spacious apartments are ideal for families or groups traveling together and also provide the convenience of a kitchen and a spacious outdoor seating area as well. Ciutadella Park Apartments provide not only an excellent alternative to a hotel but also a convenient location.
Salles Pere IV Hotel
Salles Pere IV Hotel
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

 

0.18 Km.

Only 10 minutes walk from Villa Olimpic Beach and Port Olimpic Area, this Poble Nou located hotel enables both city breaks and seaside holidays. Two blocks from Bogatell metro stop, a short way from Parc de la Ciutadella and the marina, Salles Pere IV Hotel is a pleasant departure from the sleek, yet staid, hotels that populate Barcelona. Reflective of the city's artistic bent, the property is full of character and color, with candy-striped hallways, floral fabrics, and brightly painted baroque furniture adorning its interiors. Guests are able to enjoy swimming in the indoor pool or hit the sauna. From here, Las Ramblas and Placa Catalunya are only a few metro stops away and in the expansive Ciutadella Park lies a day of activity in itself, with the paleontology museum, fountains, lakes, nice green spaces, and the Barcelona Zoo all within its perimeter.
Apartamentos Sata Olimpic Village Area
Apartamentos Sata Olimpic Village Area
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

 

0.18 Km.

Apartamentos Sata Olimpic Village Area, located in Villa Olimpica, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Parc de la Ciutadella, Parlament de Catalunya, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Apartamentos Sata Olimpic Village Area, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartamentos Sata Olimpic Village Area is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel & Spa Villa Olimpic@ Suites
Hotel & Spa Villa Olimpic@ Suites
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

Good standard, cheap, had a gym...

Samuel, Sweden November 19, 2014

0.19 Km.

Discover the beautiful Hotel & Spa Villa Olimpic@ Suites, centrally located in one of the most desirable districts in Barcelona. The elegantly appointed rooms are brightly lit and spacious, giving you plenty of space to work, relax, or rest. Modern amenities are provided to ensure ultimate comfort and pleasure. Those in the mood for a spa treatment will find themselves well-taken care of as the hotel has that covered. Be sure to try the on-site restaurant, an ideal place for any meal. After dinner, sip on a cup of coffee and relax in the café. The hotel also provides meeting rooms for social or corporate occasions. A short walk away from attractions such as Olympic Village, the Forum, and the CCIB Convention Center, Hotel & Spa Villa Olimpic@ Suites is the perfect holiday hotel in Barcelona.
Homearound Vintage Suites
Homearound Vintage Suites
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

 

0.22 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Villa Olimpica, Homearound Vintage Suites is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. The city center is merely 2.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Homearound Vintage Suites is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
NH Diagonal Center
NH Diagonal Center
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

 

0.22 Km.

Situated in Villa Olimpica, NH Diagonal Center is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. The hotel lies three and a half kilometers from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions, such as Bogatell Metro Station, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres, and Llacuna Metro Station, within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location. Night clubs, salons, shops, and entertainment areas are in close proximity of the hotel. Offering superior services and a broad range of amenities, NH Diagonal Center is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, an elevator, and disabled facilities are just a few of the facilities that set this property apart from other hotels in the city. In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as an LCD/plasma screen TV, Internet access, a hair dryer, and a desk to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. NH Diagonal Center is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Residencia Melon District Marina
Residencia Melon District Marina
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

Staff, Location, Pool on the top...

Ile, Hungary September 15, 2014

0.25 Km.

Built in 2009, Residencia Melon District Marina is a distinct addition to Barcelona and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres, Museu de la Música, Teatre Nacional de Catalunya.

The facilities and services provided by Residencia Melon District Marina ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, vending machine, shared kitchen.

129 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as laptop safe box, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe can be found in selected rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool. Residencia Melon District Marina is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Capri by Fraser Barcelona Hotel
Capri by Fraser Barcelona Hotel
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

cheap rate, walking distance to...

Lau, Canada July 18, 2014

0.26 Km.

Built and opened in 2008, the 4-star Capri by Fraser Barcelona Hotel has 99 beautifully appointed guestrooms ideal for both business travelers and holidaymakers. From here, guests are within walking distance of many cultural sightseeing attractions. Most rooms feature a fully fitted kitchenette for long stays in the heart in of Barcelona. Business travelers will be pleased to find conference rooms boasting full audio-visual equipment for up to 250 people. All in all, the Capri by Fraser Barcelona Hotel is an ideal hotel for travelers who want a central location and all the essential modern conveniences.
Rent Top Apartments Olympic Village
Rent Top Apartments Olympic Village
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

 

0.3 Km.

Rent Top Apartments Olympic Village is located in Villa Olimpica and Diagonal Mar Districts. It is a convenient location with only short walking distance to the beach and it is near Barcelona city center.

Three and four bedrooms apartment of Rent Top Apartments Olympic Village come with a terrace, free Wi-Fi, a seating area with sofa and flat-screen TV. They also attached with 2 private bathrooms and a fully-equipped kitchen. Each room provides bed linen and towels. Private parking is available at an extra cost.

Three bedroom apartments are located in Villa Olimpica, only 5 minutes’ walk to the beach, 15 minutes’ walk to the old town and 500 meters from the nearest Metro Station. While four bedroom apartments are located in Diagonal Mar which offering stunning sea views. They provide easy access to Barcelona city in less than 10 minutes by public transport.
Barcelona Apartment Republica
Barcelona Apartment Republica
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

 

0.3 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Villa Olimpica, Barcelona Apartment Republica is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. The city center is merely 1.5 Km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres, Torre Agbar, Museu de la Música.

At Barcelona Apartment Republica, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, pets allowed, laundry service, elevator, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Barcelona Apartment Republica the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel
Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

Great roof top terrace, nice...

Vincent, France June 12, 2014

0.36 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 0.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, Museu de la Música, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres.

At Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bicycle rental, car park, elevator, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Akira Flats Marina Apartments
Akira Flats Marina Apartments
Hotel Area: Eixample

The staff was fantastic, helpful...

John, United States May 11, 2014

0.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Akira Flats Marina Apartments is ideally situated in Eixample; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 0.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Estació del Nord, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres, Museu de la Música.

Akira Flats Marina Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. Top features of the hotel include bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, shuttle service, tours, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include kitchenette, internet access – LAN (complimentary), washing machine, DVD/CD player, ironing facilities, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Akira Flats Marina Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Bbarcelona Apartments Marina Flats
Bbarcelona Apartments Marina Flats
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.4 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Eixample Bbarcelona Apartments Marina Flats is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. The city center is merely 1.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 19 minutes. With its convenient location, the apartment offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Bbarcelona Apartments Marina Flats ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The property provides Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, bicycle rental, tours, and family rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Bbarcelona Apartments Marina Flats is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Hotel SB Icaria Barcelona
Hotel SB Icaria Barcelona
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

bus stop nearby, supermarket...

Suet, China October 17, 2014

0.41 Km.

This is a conveniently located accommodation providing guests with close proximity to beaches, popular attractions, and the city center. The hotel’s location on Avenida Icaria provides easy access to many of the city’s hotspots and venues. Feast on local and international cuisine at the on-site eatery and be sure to try a few signature cocktails at the bar. There is an elaborate business center on-site for the corporate travelers. Spend some time at the on-site salon and enjoy a day of pampering. Hotel SB Icaria Barcelona caters to guests' needs with a 24-hour reception and room service.
Barcelona City Apartment
Barcelona City Apartment
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

 

0.42 Km.

Conveniently close to Plaza de la Glories and the Agbar Tower, the Barcelona City Apartment is housed inside a twentieth century building which creates a grand welcome to the 3-star city center property. The completely renovated hotel prides itself on the eye catching architecture and attention to detail displayed in all public areas and rooms. Enjoy the culinary delights of the Mediterranean at the hotel’s restaurant which features many regional dishes. Ten well-designed apartments, friendly and efficient service, matched by first-class amenities and a great location make the Barcelona City Apartment an easy choice for both holidaymakers and business travelers visiting Barcelona’s San Marti district.
Ausias Marc Apartments
Ausias Marc Apartments
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.43 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ausias Marc Apartments is ideally situated in Eixample; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 1.6 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Museu de la Música, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres, Teatre Nacional de Catalunya.

Ausias Marc Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, shuttle service, car park, airport transfer, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathtub, seating area, refrigerator, kitchenware, internet access – LAN to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ausias Marc Apartments.
L.i.Bcn Apartment Monumental
L.i.Bcn Apartment Monumental
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.45 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Barcelona, L.i.Bcn Apartment Monumental is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 0.2 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Museu de la Música, Estació del Nord, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by L.i.Bcn Apartment Monumental ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, non smoking rooms, microwave, refrigerator, ironing facilities which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the L.i.Bcn Apartment Monumental is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel 4 Barcelona
Hotel 4 Barcelona
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

location, staff friendly, has a...

Matthew, United States September 30, 2014

0.48 Km.

Located in the area of El Poblenou, Hotel 4 Barcelona is a modern accommodation near the beach. Also nearby is the la Rambla de Poblenou. Local attractions include Playa Bogatell and the Port Olimpic. The stylish rooms are well-equipped with facilities to provide a pleasant and comfortable stay. For guests on a business trip, a business center is also available. Local cuisine is served at the bar from breakfast to dinner. The breathtaking view of the Mediterranean Sea will give you peace of mind, and the attentive staff will cater to your needs. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Hotel 4 Barcelona.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06