or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 475,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

1 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 53,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bogatell Metro Station

Barcelona is known for interesting sites like Bogatell Metro Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Bogatell Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as H10 Marina Barcelona Hotel and Ciutadella Park Apartments.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Bogatell Metro Station. Our Barcelona city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Bogatell Metro Station.

Bogatell Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bogatell Metro Station

nearest hotel
H10 Marina Barcelona Hotel
H10 Marina Barcelona Hotel
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

Large room, close to the beach and...

Franciscus, Netherlands April 7, 2014

0.14 Km.

Situated near the beaches of Barcelona and the Olympic Village, the business hotel features the swimming pool and terrace on the top floor with an amazing view of the city. Guest will find the hotel easy to access, with only 100 meters from Bogatell Metro Station and 300 meters from Marina Metro Station. With its advantage of the location, it is no surprise that the H10 Marina Hotel is a perfect choice whether visiting for business or leisure.
Barcelona BS Olimpic Village Apartments
Barcelona BS Olimpic Village Apartments
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

 

0.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Barcelona BS Olimpic Village Apartments is located in the Villa Olimpica area of Barcelona. The city center is merely 2.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 17 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Barcelona BS Olimpic Village Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Barcelona BS Olimpic Village Apartments.
Ciutadella Park Apartments
Ciutadella Park Apartments
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

 

0.14 Km.

Situated in the Olympic Village, which housed athletes during the 1992 games, you are close to the beach and the old city from here. The Ciutadella Park and the city zoo separate the apartments form Ciutat Vella or Barcelona's old town. You can easily explore Gaudi's masterpieces such as Sagrada Familia and Casa Batlló or take a walk and catch some street performances at the Las Ramblas boulevard. With two metro stations serving the area, you are also well connected to the rest of this sprawling metro. The spacious apartments are ideal for families or groups traveling together and also provide the convenience of a kitchen and a spacious outdoor seating area as well. Ciutadella Park Apartments provide not only an excellent alternative to a hotel but also a convenient location.
Hotel & Spa Villa Olimpic@ Suites
Hotel & Spa Villa Olimpic@ Suites
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

location to festival, clean and...

Daniel, United Kingdom June 1, 2014

0.17 Km.

Discover the beautiful Hotel & Spa Villa Olimpic @ Suites centrally located in one of the most desirable districts in Barcelona. The elegantly appointed rooms are brightly lit and spacious giving you plenty of space to work, relax, or rest. Modern amenities are provided to ensure ultimate comfort and pleasure. In the mood for a spa treatment, the hotel has you covered. Be sure to try the on-site restaurant, an ideal place for any meal. After dinner, sip on a cup of coffee and relax in the café. The hotel also provides meeting rooms. A short walk away from the attractions such as Olympic Village, the Forum and the CCIB Convention Center, this is the perfect holiday hotel in Barcelona.
Salles Pere IV Hotel
Salles Pere IV Hotel
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

Staff, big room, close to the...

Joan, Ecuador October 25, 2013

0.18 Km.

Only 10 minutes walk from Villa Olimpic Beach and Port Olimpic Area, this Poble Nou located hotel is enables both city breaks and seaside holidays. Two blocks from Bogatell metro stop, a short way from Parc de la Ciutadella and the marina, Salles Pere IV Hotel is a pleasant departure from the sleek yet staid hotels that populate Barcelona. Reflective of the city's artistic bent, the Salles Pere IV Hotel is full of character and color, with candy-striped hallways, floral fabrics and brightly painted baroque furniture adorning its interiors. Guests are able to enjoy swimming in the indoor pool or hit the sauna. From here, Las Ramblas and Placa Catalunya are only a few metro stops away and in the expansive Ciutadella Park lies a day of activity in itself, with the paleontology museum, fountains, lakes, nice green spaces and the Barcelona Zoo all within its perimeter.
Apartamentos Sata Olimpic Village Area
Apartamentos Sata Olimpic Village Area
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

location, price, size of appartment...

Tomaz, Slovenia July 31, 2013

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Villa Olimpica, Apartamentos Sata Olimpic Village Area is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. The hotel lies 2.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Parc de la Ciutadella, Parlament de Catalunya, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres.

The facilities and services provided by Apartamentos Sata Olimpic Village Area ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Apartamentos Sata Olimpic Village Area is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel NH Diagonal Center
Hotel NH Diagonal Center
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

New hotel, clean rooms, good design...

Dzianis, Belarus August 24, 2013

0.22 Km.

Situated in Villa Olimpica, Hotel NH Diagonal Center is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. The hotel lies 3.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Bogatell Metro Station, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres, Llacuna Metro Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location. Night clubs, salons, shops and entertainment areas are in close proximity of the hotel.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel NH Diagonal Center is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, elevator, disabled facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel NH Diagonal Center apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN, hair dryer, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel NH Diagonal Center is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Residencia Melon District Marina
Residencia Melon District Marina
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

Close to public transport, modern,...

Katerina, Greece July 19, 2014

0.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Residencia Melon District Marina is located in the El Poblenou area of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres, Museu de la Música, Teatre Nacional de Catalunya.

The facilities and services provided by Residencia Melon District Marina ensure a pleasant stay for guests. 24-hour front desk, restaurant, vending machine, car park, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Residencia Melon District Marina apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with air conditioning, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen in each room. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool. Residencia Melon District Marina is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Apsis Porta Marina Hotel
Apsis Porta Marina Hotel
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

Helpful Receptionist, Clean room,...

Yong, Singapore July 9, 2014

0.26 Km.

Built and opened in 2008, the 4-star Apsis Porta Marina Hotel has 99 beautifully appointed guest rooms ideal for both business travelers and holidaymakers. From here, guests are within walking distance of many cultural sightseeing attractions. Most rooms feature a fully fitted kitchenette for long stays in the heart in of Barcelona. Business travelers will be pleased to find conference rooms boasting full audio-visual equipment for up to 250 people. All in all, the Apsis Porta Marina Hotel is an ideal hotel for travelers who want a central location and all the essential mod cons.
Rent Top Apartments Olympic Village
Rent Top Apartments Olympic Village
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

 

0.3 Km.

Rent Top Apartments Olympic Village is located in Villa Olimpica and Diagonal Mar Districts. It is a convenient location with only short walking distance to the beach and it is near Barcelona city center.

Three and four bedrooms apartment of Rent Top Apartments Olympic Village come with a terrace, free Wi-Fi, a seating area with sofa and flat-screen TV. They also attached with 2 private bathrooms and a fully-equipped kitchen. Each room provides bed linen and towels. Private parking is available at an extra cost.

Three bedroom apartments are located in Villa Olimpica, only 5 minutes’ walk to the beach, 15 minutes’ walk to the old town and 500 meters from the nearest Metro Station. While four bedroom apartments are located in Diagonal Mar which offering stunning sea views. They provide easy access to Barcelona city in less than 10 minutes by public transport.
Barcelona Apartment Republica
Barcelona Apartment Republica
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

 

0.3 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture district of Barcelona, Barcelona Apartment Republica is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres, Torre Agbar, Museu de la Música.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Barcelona Apartment Republica is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides laundry service, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, microwave, air conditioning, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen in each room. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Barcelona Apartment Republica is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Bed and Beach Barcelona
Bed and Beach Barcelona
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

 

0.35 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bed and Beach Barcelona is ideally situated in Villa Olimpica; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Icaria Beach, Bogatell Beach, Port Olympic give to this hotel a special charm.

Bed and Beach Barcelona also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. The hotel provides tours, concierge, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – LAN, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, refrigerator, internet access – wireless, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Bed and Beach Barcelona the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel
Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

Great roof top terrace, nice...

Vincent, France June 12, 2014

0.36 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, shopping, sightseeing area of Barcelona city, Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 0.5 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, Museu de la Música, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres.

Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. A selection of top-class facilities such as bicycle rental, coffee shop, car park, tours, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless, in room safe to please even the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the games room. Twenty Tu Hi-tech Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Akira Flats Marina Apartments
Akira Flats Marina Apartments
Hotel Area: Eixample

The staff was fantastic, helpful...

John, United States May 11, 2014

0.38 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Akira Flats Marina Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 0.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Estació del Nord, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres, Museu de la Música.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Akira Flats Marina Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, bicycle rental, elevator.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenette, desk, balcony/terrace, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Akira Flats Marina Apartments.
Bbarcelona Apartments Marina Flats
Bbarcelona Apartments Marina Flats
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.4 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Eixample Bbarcelona Apartments Marina Flats is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. The city center is merely 1.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 19 minutes. With its convenient location, the apartment offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Bbarcelona Apartments Marina Flats ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The property provides Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, bicycle rental, tours, and family rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Bbarcelona Apartments Marina Flats is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Hotel SB Icaria Barcelona
Hotel SB Icaria Barcelona
Hotel Area: Villa Olimpica

helpful staff, clean room.not too...

Denise, France October 20, 2013

0.41 Km.

This is a conveniently located accommodation providing guests with close proximity to beaches, popular attractions, and the city center. The hotel’s location on Avenida Icaria provides easy access to many of the city’s hotspots and venues. Feast on local and international cuisine at the on-site eatery and be sure to try a few signature cocktails at the bar. There is an elaborate business center on-site for the corporate travelers. Spend some time at the on-site salon and enjoy a day of pampering. Hotel SB Icaria Barcelona caters to guests' needs with a 24-hour reception and room service.
Barcelona City Apartment
Barcelona City Apartment
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

 

0.42 Km.

Conveniently close to Plaza de la Glories and the Agbar Tower, the Barcelona City Apartment is housed inside a twentieth century building which creates a grand welcome to the 3-star city center property. The completely renovated hotel prides itself on the eye catching architecture and attention to detail displayed in all public areas and rooms. Enjoy the culinary delights of the Mediterranean at the hotel’s restaurant which features many regional dishes. Ten well-designed apartments, friendly and efficient service, matched by first-class amenities and a great location make the Barcelona City Apartment an easy choice for both holidaymakers and business travelers visiting Barcelona’s San Marti district.
Ausias Marc Apartments
Ausias Marc Apartments
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.43 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Ausias Marc Apartments. The city center is merely 1.6 km away and the airport can be reached within 18 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museu de la Música, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres, Teatre Nacional de Catalunya.

The facilities and services provided by Ausias Marc Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ausias Marc Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
L.i.Bcn Apartment Monumental
L.i.Bcn Apartment Monumental
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.45 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, L.i.Bcn Apartment Monumental is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. The hotel lies 0.2 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museu de la Música, Estació del Nord, Museu de Carrosses Fúnebres.

L.i.Bcn Apartment Monumental offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace, bathtub, coffee/tea maker in each room. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool. L.i.Bcn Apartment Monumental is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Hotel 4 Barcelona
Hotel 4 Barcelona
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

Location, nice room, Nice...

Agneta, Sweden October 13, 2013

0.48 Km.

Located in the area of district 22 @, GBB HOTEL 4 BARCELONA is a new and modern accommodation near the beach. Also nearby in the area is the la Rambla de Poble nou. Local attractions include Playa Bogatell and the Port Olimpic. The stylish rooms are well-equipped with facilities to provide you with a pleasant and comfortable stay. For guests on business trip, business center is also available. Local cuisine is served at the bar from breakfast to dinner. The breathtaking view of the Mediterranean Sea will give you peace of mind and the attentive staff will cater to your needs.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01