My Account (sign in)

In and around Oslo

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bogerud Train Station

Oslo is known for interesting sites like Bogerud Train Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Bogerud Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Bogerud Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Oslo city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Bogerud Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Bogerud Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bogerud Train Station

nearest hotel
Rica Helsfyr Hotel
Rica Helsfyr Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.08 Km.

This 207-guestroom lodging is well-situated in beautiful Oslo, Norway. With a slew of amenities for the traveler, tourist or businessperson, the Rica Helsfyr is staffed by friendly individuals who can help point you in the direction of wherever you need to go. The rooms are equipped with complimentary wireless internet and satellite television, and the hotel restaurant offers both continental and traditional Norwegian cuisine. The surrounding area offers many points of interest, including the Toyen Botanical Gardens, Munich Museum, and National Gallery only a short walk away, with the city centre only slightly further.
Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel
Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

Helpful staff, central location...

Chee, Malaysia August 26, 2013

3.47 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel is located in the Old Oslo area of Oslo. Only 2.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Munch Museum, Botanical Garden, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Oslo. Restaurant, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (charges apply), kitchenette, shared bathroom, refrigerator, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Oslo, the Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell
Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

I don't think they have a good...

Akarath, Thailand August 29, 2013

3.49 Km.

Set in the heart of picturesque Oslo, the Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell is a 4-star property which offers guests comfortable accommodations close to the Toyen metro station and Munch Museum. Featuring 87 guest rooms, this property provides complimentary wireless Internet access, kitchen facilities as well as a flat-screen television and DVD player in each unit. A traditional warm Norwegian welcome awaits you at the Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell.
Oslo Hotel Apartments
Oslo Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

Central location, close proximity...

Adeline, Singapore June 21, 2013

3.49 Km.

When visiting Oslo, you'll feel right at home at Oslo Hotel Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Munch Museum, Botanical Garden, Geological-Palaeontological Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, bar, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Oslo Hotel Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Bjorvika Apartments
Bjorvika Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.62 Km.

Well-positioned in Old Oslo, Bjorvika Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bjorvika Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Bjorvika Apartments.
Opera Apartments
Opera Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.7 Km.

Opera Apartments, located in Old Oslo, Oslo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Bussterminalen, Audiotor, Jernbanetorget Metro Station.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Opera Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Opera Apartments.
Quality 33 Hotel
Quality 33 Hotel
Hotel Area: Bjerke

 

3.71 Km.

Well-positioned in Bjerke, Quality 33 Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Økern Train Station, Risløkka Train Station, Hasle Train Station.

At Quality 33 Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Quality 33 Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Quality Hotel 33
Quality Hotel 33
Hotel Area: Bjerke

 

3.79 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Quality Hotel 33 is ideally situated in Bjerke; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Linderud Gard, Munch Museum, Mineral-geologisk Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Quality Hotel 33 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, dry cleaning.

The hotel features 242 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Quality Hotel 33 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.
Thon Hotel Opera
Thon Hotel Opera
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

close to railway, opera house and...

Wee, Australia June 3, 2013

3.9 Km.

Between the fjord and central station, this is an attractive and beautifully-maintained hotel popular both with business travelers and the tourist set. With views over the water and the ultra modern Opera building, the Thon Hotel Opera is within a two-minute walk of the train station and therefore a stop away from the airport and handy to the tram and bus networks that link the entire city. Interiors are luxe and comfortable with modern European design and contemporary paintings on the walls, plus kettle, charged wifi and for those on the right side of the building, dazzling water views. A cab rank at the door negates the need to even use the train and tram network, if that's an issue, and from here walking is also an obvious option, with the harbor and city center around ten minutes away on foot.
Akers Have Apartments
Akers Have Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

close to tram, size of appartment...

Espen, Norway February 7, 2014

3.9 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Oslo, look no further than Akers Have Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Botanical Garden, Zoological Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Akers Have Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, elevator, car park, laundry service, express check-in/check-out.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel's garden, children's playground are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Akers Have Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Oslo
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Oslo
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

relaxing, clean spacious rooms,...

Stephanie, Singapore December 26, 2013

3.94 Km.

Skybar views over Oslo from the top floor elevate this hotel above the usual business fare. Equipped with the Radisson's usual impressive list of corporate features - coffee makers in rooms, flatscreen TVs and neat Scandinavian furnishings - this property proves a good choice not only for executives but for independent tourists and travelers with children. Located next to central station, east of downtown, the city is easy to reach on foot and there are ample places for a snack or a brew between hotel and harbor - about a 15-minute walk. For city tours -organized or impromptu - tourists will find Karl Johans Gate an easy ten-minute stroll from the hotel and from there the rest of the city is easy to navigate.
Comfort Hotel Grand Central
Comfort Hotel Grand Central
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

great breakfast, nice environment...

Fung, China March 9, 2014

4.01 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Comfort Hotel Grand Central is located in the Oslo City Center area of Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Audiotor, Basarhallene, DNT Office.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Comfort Hotel Grand Central is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car hire, newspapers, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, car park.

Comfort Hotel Grand Central is home to 170 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Comfort Hotel Grand Central is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Thon Hotel Spectrum
Thon Hotel Spectrum
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

Very Good Breakfast, Close to...

Chi, Hong Kong July 21, 2013

4.01 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Thon Hotel Spectrum is ideally situated in Grunerlokka; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Thon Hotels experience await you at the Thon Hotel Spectrum. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, bar, safety deposit boxes, elevator, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 151 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms, daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Thon Hotel Spectrum the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Oslo.
Scandic Byporten Hotel
Scandic Byporten Hotel
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Centrally located (linked to train...

Ying, Singapore February 26, 2014

4.03 Km.

Scandic Byporten Oslo is situated in the city center near to Oslo Central Railway Station. Guests can walk directly from the airport express train to the hotel without even going outdoors. There are 240 rooms in all, many with a panoramic view of the Oslo fjord. The central location of the hotel makes it an excellent base for visits to all parts of Oslo, with trains, buses and taxis coming right to the hotel's entrance. Scandic Byporten is the first Freon-free hotel in Norway, meaning that it has been designed and equipped with the latest environmental, safety and IT features. Guests may also visit the Sats Spektrum, a new, complete 2,400 square meter fitness center which offers world-class exercise equipment and programs within walking distance. For your reservation at Scandic Byporten Hotel Oslo, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Comfort Hotel Borsparken
Comfort Hotel Borsparken
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

View from room, location and a...

Linn, Norway January 19, 2014

4.04 Km.

Next to central station and close to the Opera House, this boutique property makes it easy to see the city on foot or by public transport. Surrounded by neo-classic buildings and the avantgarde design of the new opera building, the Comfort Hotel Borsparken gives guests a good feel for Oslo's impressive architecture before they've even left the property. Inside, rooms are spacious, especially for Europe; they're warm and comfortable in that no-nonsense Scandinavian way and breakfast is a vast selection of cheeses, breads, vegetables, eggs, fish and even some things a US visitor might try. It's a five-minute walk from the train station from here and a 15-minute walk to the bus terminal. The main street of Karl Johan is also about 15 minutes away on foot.
Clarion Collection Bastion Hotel
Clarion Collection Bastion Hotel
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Central location, mid-afternoon...

Andrew, United Kingdom June 30, 2013

4.05 Km.

This hotel offers elegantly appointed rooms with fine furnishings, a warm color palate and a stylish mode of decor championed by a renowned designer. Mixing an eastern and traditionally Norwegian style of decor and forming unique environments with fine wooded furnishings, artwork, and brilliant amenities, this hotel won't disappoint business and leisure travelers looking to unwind in style after a day of networking the area.If you're here on conference, the gorgeous and well-lit conference and meeting rooms are ready to impress your business colleagues, but before you get started be sure and stop by the luxurious restaurant for a fine complimentary breakfast. From style to charm and designer brilliance, this hotel is a smart choice for travelers looking to remain in exclusive atmospheres.
Thon Hotel Terminus
Thon Hotel Terminus
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

location, location and euh?...

Gert, Belgium April 3, 2014

4.06 Km.

As suggested by the name, this hotel is handy to rail - Oslo's central station from which all points in the city are easily reached. Part of the Thon business hotel chain, the Thon Hotel Terminus is good for quick layovers, being a few minute's walk from where airport express passengers alight. All around are the shopping centers, businesses and restaurants of downtown, with Karl Johans Gate and the mid-city sights less than a ten-minute walk away. As with all Thon Hotels, the decor is unmistakably Scandinavian and all rooms have flatscreen TV and wifi accessibility while breakfast is a hearty buffet and free coffee is available in the lobby all day (and night, for those with deadlines).
Clarion Royal Christiania Hotel
Clarion Royal Christiania Hotel
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Great Breakfast, lots of choices....

Anissa, Indonesia July 4, 2013

4.06 Km.

The Clarion Royal Christiania Hotel is conveniently located in the heart of gorgeous Oslo with a vast number of shops, restaurants, and sights nearby. The hotel offers 503 well-furnished guestrooms, all equipped with modern amenities to ensure guests' satisfaction. In-room facilities include a mini bar, trouser press, air-conditioner and in-house movies. Non-smoking rooms are available. Amenities and services provided at this fascinating Oslo hotel include a restaurant, shops, car rental, laundry, city transfer, and room service. An indoor pool, fitness room, sauna, whirlpool and solarium are available to cater to guests' health and relaxation needs while staying at the hotel. Each and every guest will surely have a memorable stay with all the stylish facilities and great service provided. To proceed with your booking at the Clarion Royal Christiania Hotel, just select your travel dates and submit your travel details via our secure online booking form.
Sentrum Pensjonat & Hostel
Sentrum Pensjonat & Hostel
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

i don't find any best but as...

Joseph, Norway June 14, 2013

4.07 Km.

Conveniently located in Oslo, Sentrum Pensjonat & Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Filmens Hus, Cinemateket, Basarhallene within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, luggage storage, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sentrum Pensjonat & Hostel.
Gruner Apartments
Gruner Apartments
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

Location, Cleanliness,...

Kah, Malaysia December 25, 2013

4.07 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Oslo, Gruner Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Botanical Garden, Zoological Museum, Mineral-geologisk Museum.

At Gruner Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator, laundry service, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Gruner Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Oslo, make Gruner Apartments your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06