or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Boissière Metro Station

Paris is known for interesting sites like Boissière Metro Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A variety of hotels can be found near Boissière Metro Station, such as Exelmans Hotel and Trocadero by onefinestay.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Boissière Metro Station. Our Paris city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Boissière Metro Station.

Boissière Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Boissière Metro Station

nearest hotel
Floride Etoile Hotel
Floride Etoile Hotel
Hotel Area: 16. Trocadéro

Location is good, close to most of...

Brandon, New Zealand September 13, 2014

0.09 Km.

Located down a small lane, this lovely hotel is just minutes from the Champs Elysees and major Metro stops. The Eiffel Tower and L'Arc de Triomph are close by. The hotel draws people who want to stay in this district. There are excellent restaurants in the vicinity as well as small groceries and cafes. All rooms have now been renovated. Rooms that are facing the street side of the hotel enjoy double-glazed windows which stops any noise from disturbing guests. Rooms also have Wi-Fi Internet access. Bathrooms are small but nicely adorned. Rooms have a safe for securing your valuables. The full renovation was done back in 2001 but the place still looks very clean, fresh, and new.
Hotel Waldorf Trocadero
Hotel Waldorf Trocadero
Hotel Area: 16. Trocadéro

Convenient location, helpful...

Kah, Malaysia May 12, 2014

0.09 Km.

For travelers looking to explore the Eiffel Tower, the Champs Elysees, and the Arc de Triomphe, Hotel Waldorf Trocadero is a well located and immaculate hotel. Try the breakfast in the morning for a fine selection of international foods, get informed by the English-speaking reception, and enjoy a sunny atmosphere that comes together with ambient lighting and reasonable prices. Undoubtedly, this is an excellent accommodation for getting your busy day started. For getting around, do it on foot or jump on the nearby metro. Hotel Waldorf Trocadero's location is nearly unbeatable and perfect for walkability. Stroll over to the friendly little bakery across the street for tasty delicacies when in the need for a sweet snack. All said, this is an exceptional hotel with amiable reception in the heart of Paris.
Garden Elysee Hotel
Garden Elysee Hotel
Hotel Area: 16. Trocadéro

Very close to Trocadero, Close to...

Patric, Switzerland August 12, 2014

0.09 Km.

As its name would have it, Garden Elysee Hotel is a serene destination within walking distance of Paris' famed shopping area, the Champs Elysees. From the entrance leading all the way through its 46 reasonably-priced rooms, the Garden Elysee Hotel is flush with verdant greenery that makes the tourist feel at ease. On top of its natural aura, the property is also conveniently located between the Place de E'toile and the Place du Trocadero, key treading grounds for any discerning tourist. Breakfast is included with your stay, and a full fitness room as well as a patio with a waterfall pond, can be enjoyed at your leisure. Thanks to its hospitable staff, elegant designs, and wide range of facilities, there is little dispute that the Garden Elysee Hotel is a wise selection for any tourist.
Hotel Ambassade
Hotel Ambassade
Hotel Area: 16. Trocadéro

 

0.1 Km.

An easy choice for visitors to Paris searching stylish accommodation, that doesn't cost the earth. The Hotel Ambassade offers elegant rooms and suites in a gentile, residential district in the heart of the city, just a few minutes from the Champs Elysees and the Eiffel Tower. Facilities are modern, service is friendly, and location is perfect. The nearby Champs Elysees is the broadest and most prestigious avenue in Paris, and indeed is the highest priced strip of real estate in all of Europe, with shops paying rent upwards of a million dollars a year. A stroll down this wonderful avenue is the quintessential Parisian experience, and is a fine way to start a day of sightseeing in this beautiful city.
Hotel Villa des Ambassadeurs Paris
Hotel Villa des Ambassadeurs Paris
Hotel Area: 16. Trocadéro

Location Near Eiffel tower and Arc...

Kelvin, Malaysia December 30, 2013

0.12 Km.

This is a good location for a small hotel with less than 20 rooms but lots of character, charm, especially when staffed by professional folks. Literally only minutes from the Eiffel Tower Metro stop, this place is on the Paris map, despite its small size. Guests who stay here have raved about the delicious breakfast and they loved the option of having it in their room, which is a nice French tradition. The rooms are as large as any boutique hotels in Paris, which means they are small. But the charm shows and the pleasant staff more than make up for any deficiencies in real estate.
Elysees Union
Elysees Union
Hotel Area: 16. Trocadéro

 

0.13 Km.

Walk to the Eiffel Tower, wander down the Seine or stroll to the Arc de Triomphe, this property has Paris on the doorstep. Located in the 16th arrondissement in a traditional 19th Century townhouse, the Elysees Union has the small and cozy rooms, the French doors, the local cafes and the proximity to Parisian icons. Boissiere and Kleber metro stops are close at hand, but from this location it would be a shame to stay underground for long, especially since the tour buses depart from just up the road on Champs-Elysees. Rooms have that je ne sais quoi - decorated in a classic theme that suits both the building and the atmosphere. From the street, and from some of the balconies, you can see the Eiffel Tower.
Hotel d'Angleterre Etoile
Hotel d'Angleterre Etoile
Hotel Area: 16. Trocadéro

 

0.14 Km.

Well-positioned in 16. Trocadéro, Hotel d'Angleterre Etoile is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Kléber, Boissière Metro Station, Musée Dapper are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The hotel has been completely renovated in 2012 according to the requirements of the new star rating system and security measures. The facilities and services provided by Hotel d'Angleterre Etoile ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar/pub, business center, elevator.

The hotel features 29 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including hair dryer, shower, television, bathtub, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel d'Angleterre Etoile is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Best Western Hotel Victor Hugo
Best Western Hotel Victor Hugo
Hotel Area: 16. Trocadéro

 

0.15 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 75 rooms in this popular 4-star hotel. A separate shower and tub, a daily newspaper, and air conditioning are among the amenities guests will find in every room. Featuring safety deposit boxes, a business center, and concierge, this Paris hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Best Western Hotel Victor Hugo blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay.
Hotel Kleber
Hotel Kleber
Hotel Area: 16. Trocadéro

What a gorgeous hotel in a...

Fiona, Australia July 5, 2014

0.16 Km.

Located in the lively so-called golden triangle section, this charming hotel has serious ambience and style and is pet friendly. The stylish design is easy on the eyes. The beautiful stonework, the rich purple fabrics, and the paintings of muses and animals, the marble floors, and most of all the lovely varnished solid-oak woodwork are the hallmarks of this hotel. There is gold-plated ironwork, a glass dome, a Bohemian crystal chandelier, and plenty of sculptures. There are only 23 rooms in this boutique hotel. All are decorated in the hotel's distinctive style. The rooms are sound proofed and feature a beautiful LCD that is HD ready. Some rooms even have a Jacuzzi and a high pressure shower.
Citadines Suites Arc de Triomphe Paris
Citadines Suites Arc de Triomphe Paris
Hotel Area: 16. Trocadéro

 

0.17 Km.

Located close to Trocadéro, and Arc de Triomphe, Citadines Suites Arc de Triomphe Paris enjoys a privileged location. Discover Paris during your stay at this sophisticated area, while visiting tourist sites, museums, theatres and famous restaurants. Built by famous architect, Ricardo Bofill, [HOTLENAME] provides 83 rooms with elegant with high level of comfort. Each room is spacious and has exquisitely large bathroom with white marbles. Some rooms has private terrace with magnificent view of Parisian rooftops. Relax away at the Lounge, patio, Jacuzzi or sweat away at the fitness center. The hotel is located closed to the renowned Champs- Elysées Avenue allowing guests to benefit from the location and comfort.
Hotel de Sevigne
Hotel de Sevigne
Hotel Area: 16. Trocadéro

 

0.17 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel de Sevigne is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel de Sevigne, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel de Sevigne apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, desk, bathtub, air conditioning, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hotel de Sevigne your home away from home.
Hotel Etoile Trocadero
Hotel Etoile Trocadero
Hotel Area: 16. Trocadéro

 

0.18 Km.

This budget class hotel, situated on Rue Saint Didier, is located in central Paris. Guests will enjoy a location that is five minutes away from the Eiffel Tower, two minutes from the Trocadero, and eight minutes from the Arc de Triomphe. The hotel is within a easy reach of many museums such as the Musee dArt Moderne, the Marmottan and the Guimet. The hotel features 23 modern rooms that are decorated with a distinctive Parisian theme accented by warm colors to provide warmth and depth. The on-site breakfast room offers a continental breakfast with a host of French favorites. The Hotel Etoile Trocadero is perfect for travelers that want elegant rooms close to the most popular attractions of Paris.
Citadines Trocadero Paris
Citadines Trocadero Paris
Hotel Area: 16. Trocadéro

 

0.19 Km.

Ideally a home away from home, Citadines Trocadero Paris allows you to fully enjoy major attraction sights in Paris. From the hotel, you only take 5-minute walk to reach the Trocadero and its gardens overlooking the Seine opposite the Eiffel Tower. In addition, the hotel is a stone throw away from the Métro station Trocadero and Victor Hugo only meters away, you can choose between Lines 2, 6 and Line 9 for a direct access to the most popular attractions of the French capital. The property features 97 fully equipped apartments in over 6 floors, including studios for 1 or 2 guests and one-bedroom apartments for up to 4 guests. The studios are designed with with either a double bed, a sofa or 2 separated beds. The one and two-bedroom apartments have a sofa bed in the lounge, and a double bed or 2 separated beds in the bedrooms
Mercure Paris Champs Elysees Hotel
Mercure Paris Champs Elysees Hotel
Hotel Area: 16. Trocadéro

 

0.2 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Mercure Paris Champs Elysees Hotel is located in the 16. Trocadéro area of Paris. The city center is merely 4 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Musee Dapper Museum, Galerie-Musee Baccarat Museum, Musee Baccarat Museum.

At Mercure Paris Champs Elysees Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, shuttle service, newspapers, laundry service, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Mercure Paris Champs Elysees Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Shangri-La Hotel, Paris
Shangri-La Hotel, Paris
Hotel Area: 16. Trocadéro

 

0.26 Km.

Set in the affluent 16th arrondissement, Shangri-La Hotel, Paris offers an accommodation in one of the most exclusive and historic neighborhood of the French capital. This late 18th century building was once home of Prince Roland Bonaparte and is surrounded by a large collection of world renowned museums. Unbeatable views of the Eiffel Tower and Seine River, Les Invalides, the Louvre, and Montmartre are among the highlights of the hotel while the design itself features big names from the architect and interior design to the garden. Shangri-La Hotel, Paris is located right across from the Trocadéro, site of the Palais de Chaillot where a visit is a must.
Parisienstay Arc de Triomphe - Trocadero Apartments
Parisienstay Arc de Triomphe - Trocadero Apartments
Hotel Area: 16. Trocadéro

There is nothing I like about this...

Mei, Singapore July 17, 2014

0.27 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 16. Trocadéro, Parisienstay Arc de Triomphe - Trocadero Apartment enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing, shopping hub of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Parisienstay Arc de Triomphe - Trocadero Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides shared lounge/TV area, express check-in/check-out, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, salon to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Parisienstay Arc de Triomphe - Trocadero Apartment.
Villa & Hotel Majestic
Villa & Hotel Majestic
Hotel Area: 16. Trocadéro

 

0.3 Km.

With 49 rooms, this property contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 5-star hotel. An LCD/plasma screen TV, bathtub, and in-room safe are among the amenities guests will find in every room. The hotel boasts shops, 24-hour room service, meeting facilities, and laundry service/dry cleaning as part of its superior facilities and services. Those looking for first-rate sporting and leisure facilities will find a sauna, steam room, and an indoor pool. This charming property has long been a favorite in Paris for both business and leisure travelers. When you're ready to book a room at Villa & Hotel Majestic, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Trocadero by onefinestay
Trocadero by onefinestay
Hotel Area: 16. Trocadéro

 

0.31 Km.

A unique collection of fashionable apartments, Trocadero by onefinestay offers different locations around the Trocadéro. The Eiffel Tower is just across the river and the area around this iconic building is overflowing with incredible houses and architecture.

onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and a smartphone will be provided to you for the length of your stay as part of onefinestay service for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host. Each onefinestay Trocadéro apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels.

As well as being one of the most amazing buildings in Paris, the Trocadero is perfectly located for exploring the city. Each of the homes are within easy reach of both the Trocadero and all it has to offer.
Hotel du Bois
Hotel du Bois
Hotel Area: 16. Trocadéro

Good value, helpful staff and good...

Daisy, United States August 12, 2014

0.33 Km.

Hotel du Bois, located in 16. Trocadéro, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Musee Dapper Museum, Irish Embassy, Embassy of New Zealand.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel du Bois is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, elevator, pets allowed.

39 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as coffee/tea maker, in room safe, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel du Bois is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Hotel Bassano
Hotel Bassano
Hotel Area: 16. Trocadéro

 

0.34 Km.

Situated in 16. Trocadéro, Hotel Bassano is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Bassano is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 33 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Bassano is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02