or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bolivar Metro Station

Bolivar Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Paris. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Bolivar Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hotel Balladins Paris 19 and Mercure Paris La Villette Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Bolivar Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Paris city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Bolivar Metro Station.

Bolivar Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bolivar Metro Station

nearest hotel
Libertel Canal Saint Martin Hotel
Libertel Canal Saint Martin Hotel
Hotel Area: 19. Buttes-Chaumont

 

0.17 Km.

Located in the quiet area, the charming Libertel Canal Saint Martin Hotel is close to Canal Saint-Martin and Park des Buttes Chaumont. The hotel provides 69 rooms facing the Parisian facades, the canal bank or inner courtyard. The rooms are distributed among three buildings that are interconnected with the little courtyard with flower and greenery in a Parisian style. Enjoy French breakfast at the hotel before heading out to discover northern Paris. Only metro stations from Gare du Nord and Gare de Iest, the pleasant hotel gives easy access to places of interests as well providing the Parisian style of living.
Abricotel Hotel
Abricotel Hotel
Hotel Area: 19. Buttes-Chaumont

 

0.18 Km.

Some hotels are chosen for their style and status, others like this one are chosen because they are good value for money and in the location desired. Guests who like this hotel will appreciate staying in the 19th district of Paris. The rooms are small but functional and with TV, a small closet and an even smaller bathroom. The place was renovated approximately All in all this is a good choice for the money. The Abricotel hotel has been newly renovated approximately two years ago. La Vilette and the famous Geode are a short walk away.
Hotel Buttes Chaumont
Hotel Buttes Chaumont
Hotel Area: 19. Buttes-Chaumont

 

0.19 Km.

The Hotel Buttes Chaumont I Paris is a two star hotel that blends charming residential architecture with a good location. Located in the northern section of Paris, this hotel is close to the Gare du Nord Railway Station and Jaurs Metro Station allowing guests easy access to Paris and France as a whole. Each of the 19 guest rooms are equipped with standard amenities and classy furnishings. The lobby here is nice enough to make a good impression should guests be meeting business associates or family member. The restaurants and stores located next to this hotel and across the street provide great French cuisine.
Peace and Love Hostel
Peace and Love Hostel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Good location, friendly staff &...

Hazalinda, Malaysia June 24, 2014

0.27 Km.

Built in , Peace and Love Hostel is a distinct addition to Paris and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4 km away, and it normally takes about 29 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Peace and Love Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as express check-in/check-out, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including games room. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Peace and Love Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Pix1Flat
Pix1Flat
Hotel Area: 19. Buttes-Chaumont

Near public transportation (less...

Leonardo, Argentina June 13, 2014

0.31 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Pix1Flat, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Parc des Buttes Chaumont Park, Patinoire Pailleron Rink, Canauxrama Cruises.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Pix1Flat is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Pix1Flat is home to 1 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as ironing facilities, DVD/CD player, desk, washing machine, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Pix1Flat.
Hipotel Paris Belleville Gare de l Est
Hipotel Paris Belleville Gare de l Est
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

the restarant next door was...

Lisa, United States June 18, 2014

0.34 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hipotel Paris Belleville Gare de l Est is the perfect choice. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Patinoire Pailleron Rink, Jardin Villemin Garden, Creche.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Top features of the hotel include business center, tours, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with desk, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, shared bathroom, shower in each room. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Hipotel Paris Belleville Gare de l Est is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
St. Christopher's Canal Hostel
St. Christopher's Canal Hostel
Hotel Area: 19. Buttes-Chaumont

Provide a lot of useful...

Yingjie, China July 1, 2014

0.37 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, St. Christopher's Canal Hostel is ideally situated in 19. Buttes-Chaumont; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Les Orgues de Flandre Building, Canauxrama Cruises, MK2 Quai De Loire Cinema.

St. Christopher's Canal Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, lockers, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including billiards. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the St. Christopher's Canal Hostel.
Beautiful City Hotel and Hostel
Beautiful City Hotel and Hostel
Hotel Area: 19. Buttes-Chaumont

large room, clean, en-suit bathroom...

Jessica, Germany June 21, 2014

0.39 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 19. Buttes-Chaumont, Beautiful City Hotel and Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. Situated only 3.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Beautiful City Hotel and Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, elevator, smoking area, concierge, meeting facilities.

Step into one of 27 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as ironing facilities, separate dining area, shower, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Beautiful City Hotel and Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Paris Louis Blanc
Hotel Paris Louis Blanc
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Free WiFi, quite convenient...

Lee, Hong Kong June 23, 2014

0.4 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Paris, Hotel Paris Louis Blanc is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as MK2 Quai De Seine Cinema, Jardin Villemin Garden, MK2 Quai De Loire Cinema.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Paris Louis Blanc ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are pets allowed, airport transfer, facilities for disabled guests, bar, restaurant.

Guests can choose from rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Paris Louis Blanc is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Le Robinet D'Or
Hotel Le Robinet D'Or
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Friendly, helpful staff; good...

Rosalind, United Kingdom January 28, 2014

0.46 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Le Robinet D'Or is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Jardin Villemin Garden, Creche, St-Laurent.

At Hotel Le Robinet D'Or, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides pets allowed, tours, room service, laundry service, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, separate shower and tub, shower, mini bar, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Le Robinet D'Or hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Le Canal
Hotel Le Canal
Hotel Area: 19. Buttes-Chaumont

Location nice surrounding, frindly...

Rob, Netherlands September 20, 2013

0.46 Km.

Well-positioned in 19. Buttes-Chaumont, Hotel Le Canal is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Riquet, Les Orgues de Flandre, Canauxrama within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Le Canal offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are disabled facilities, safety deposit boxes, car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel Le Canal is home to 36 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, shower, hair dryer, desk, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hotel Le Canal your home away from home.
Reims Hotel
Reims Hotel
Hotel Area: 19. Buttes-Chaumont

 

0.52 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Reims Hotel is located in the 19. Buttes-Chaumont area of Paris. Situated only 3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as MK2 Quai De Seine Cinema, MK2 Quai De Loire Cinema, Canauxrama Cruises.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Reims Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides family room, safety deposit boxes, elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Reims Hotel.
Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hotel
Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

Good location, closed to the train...

Singgih, Indonesia July 5, 2014

0.55 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hot is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as St-Laurent, Jardin Villemin Garden, Creche within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Accor Hotels experience await you at the Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hot. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, bar, business center, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed.

The ambiance of Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hot is reflected in every guestroom. mini bar, desk, daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Ibis Styles Paris Gare De L'Est Chateau Landon Hot is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Timhotel Gare Du Nord
Timhotel Gare Du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

good location, friendly staff and...

Chan, Hong Kong May 6, 2014

0.56 Km.

Located right in the middle of the Gare du Nord and the Gare de l’Est railway stations, this budget hotel boasts comfortable rooms and great value for money. Guests staying at Timhotel Gare du Nord can reach the Latin Quarter easily, while the Metro and train station Gare du Nord are only a few minutes’ walk away. The 76 well-appointed rooms come equipped with all the basic amenities for the discerning guests. Complimentary WIFI is also provided. From the hotel it takes only five minutes to the historic town center. Breakfast is served in the breakfast room and the hotel is surrounded by lively cafés, shops and restaurants. Whether visiting Paris for business or leisure, Timhotel Gare du Nord is one affordable option not to be miss.
Holiday Inn Express Paris-Canal de la Villette Hotel
Holiday Inn Express Paris-Canal de la Villette Hotel
Hotel Area: 19. Buttes-Chaumont

Cleanliness, friendliness,...

George, Malaysia December 5, 2013

0.58 Km.

This eco-friendly Holiday Inn property is located just 10 minutes by train from the busy center of Paris. Only a 2-minute walk away from the Riquet metro station, guests can explore the popular city sites in no time. Check out the futuristic activity park which is located right next to the hotel. Children will be pleased to find a Science Museum and screenings of 3D movies there. The in-house Bar 68 offers a large selection of wines which can be enjoyed on the sunny terrace. There are also 7 fully serviced meeting rooms which offer impressive views of the canal. Whether on business or on holiday, this is one hotel not to be missed.
Adagio Paris Buttes Chaumont Aparthotel
Adagio Paris Buttes Chaumont Aparthotel
Hotel Area: 19. Buttes-Chaumont

 

0.62 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing district of Paris, Adagio Paris Buttes Chaumont Aparthotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Parc des Buttes Chaumont Park, Maison de l’Air Museum, Patinoire Pailleron Rink.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Accor Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, car hire, family room, pets allowed, dry cleaning.

Guests can choose from 97 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Adagio Paris Buttes Chaumont Aparthotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Hipotel Paris Bordeaux Menilmontant
Hipotel Paris Bordeaux Menilmontant
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

Access to Metro station, access to...

Kazushi, Japan April 21, 2014

0.65 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 20. Menilmontant, Hipotel Paris Bordeaux Menilmontant enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing hub of Paris. Only 3.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hipotel Paris Bordeaux Menilmontant is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like newspapers, luggage storage, salon, express check-in/check-out, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hipotel Paris Bordeaux Menilmontant is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord
Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.65 Km.

Situated in 10. Gare du Nord, Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 3.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are salon, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Hotel Merryl
Hotel Merryl
Hotel Area: 18. Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

Close to metro and the Sacre...

Nicole, Canada May 14, 2014

0.7 Km.

The Hotel Merryl is one of Paris's best located properties for visitors to this romantic corner of France. Every room is equipped with the home comforts you would expect from a hotel of this class. The combination of Paris's rich culture with modern conveniences and superb service makes this hotel stand out. The hotel is located on a quiet street, meaning that rooms are not disturbed by excess noise from outside. Book easily at the Hotel Merryl Paris by selecting your preferred travel dates and proceed to our secure online booking form.
Canal Saint-Martin by onefinestay
Canal Saint-Martin by onefinestay
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.7 Km.

A unique collection of fashionable apartments, Canal Saint-Martin by onefinestay offers different locations around Canal Saint-Martin. The constant stream of barges making their way through the maze of locks and bridges of the nearby Canal make for a truly spectacular sight.

onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and a smartphone will be provided to you for the length of your stay as part of onefinestay service for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host. Each onefinestay Canal Saint-Martin apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels.

All homes are along the Canal Saint-Martin, a 4.5 km-long canal in Paris. It connects the Canal de l'Ourcq to the river Seine and runs underground between Bastille (Paris Métro) and République (Paris Métro).

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04