or

In and around Bologna

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bologna Central Railway Station

Places such as Bologna Central Railway Station attract travelers to Bologna. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Bologna Central Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Mercure Bologna Centro Hotel and Royal Hotel Carlton.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Bologna Central Railway Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Bologna city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Bologna Central Railway Station.

Bologna Central Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bologna Central Railway Station

nearest hotel
Starhotels Excelsior
Starhotels Excelsior
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

Close location to centre opposite...

Edward, Ireland November 6, 2014

0.02 Km.

Newly renovated and comprised of two hotels, this contemporary hotel features 193 elegant and classic guestrooms and is opposite the central train station. The Starhotels Excelsior is two kilometers from the Fiera fairgrounds and three kilometers from the main highways. Located in the heart of the city, the hotel is just 100 meters from the central train station. The superb on-site restaurant serves famous Italian and international specialties in a sophisticated setting. Included in its many superior facilities is an award-winning leisure center. The 4-star hotel is exceptional for its modern style, its advanced technological facilities, and its maximum comfort.
Mercure Bologna Centro Hotel
Mercure Bologna Centro Hotel
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

Perfect location for my short stay...

Lok, Hong Kong October 26, 2014

0.03 Km.

Mercure Bologna Centro Hotel is situated around a big garden, across the train station and close to the historic center, Exhibition Center, and University Museum. The hotel is only 10 minutes from the airport and boasts 244 rooms with two non-smoking floors. Guests can enjoy local specialities at the restaurant and four meeting rooms for up to 80 people. Squash courts, a swimming pool, and a fitness center are all close to the hotel. The bar is located in a pleasant corner of the lobby, serving special cocktails and drinks on the specific seating arrangements located in the park. Risbo restaurant offers a selection of regional, Italian, and international specialities in a cozy atmosphere. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Mercure Bologna Centro Hotel.
UNA Hotel Bologna
UNA Hotel Bologna
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

Spacious room, nice staff,...

Wilson, Hong Kong July 25, 2014

0.05 Km.

An innovative and contemporary hotel, UNA Hotel Bologna breathes new life into the accommodation options of Bologna. The glass façade is instantly recognizable, and upon check-in, guests are made to feel relaxed and welcome. Rooms and suites are designed in a modern style with a minimalist theme, yet with all the amenities expected from a 4-star hotel. For those in Bologna on business, the hotel's meeting and corporate facilities are equally sophisticated, making an ideal venue for both a quiet board meeting or small seminars for up to 25 guests. The attractions of Bologna's old town are easily reached for those wishing to explore this ancient city, and the list of cathedrals, galleries, museums, and ancient monuments are enough to keep any visitor entertained for days at a time.
Millenn House
Millenn House
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

 

0.07 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Bologna, look no further than Millenn House. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Millenn House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bologna, make Millenn House your home away from home.
Les Chambres De Amelie B And B
Les Chambres De Amelie B And B
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

 

0.08 Km.

Situated in Bologna City Center, Les Chambres De Amelie B And B is the perfect place to experience Bologna and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Cinema Capitol, Parco Montagnola, Scala della Montagnola are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bologna hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, express check-in/check-out.

The ambiance of Les Chambres De Amelie B And B is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Les Chambres De Amelie B And B.
Millennhotel
Millennhotel
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

 

0.08 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, shopping area of Bologna city, Millennhotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Cinema Capitol, Parco Montagnola, Scala della Montagnola.

Millennhotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, elevator, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, facilities for disabled guests.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, separate shower and tub, mini bar, whirlpool bathtub, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Millennhotel is a smart choice for travelers to Bologna, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
A B C Bologna In B And B
A B C Bologna In B And B
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

 

0.1 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bologna City Center, A B C Bologna In B And B is an ideal spot from which to discover Bologna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Cinema Capitol, Scala della Montagnola, Castello di Galliera.

At A B C Bologna In B And B, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, bathrobes, extra long beds (> 2 meters), heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. A B C Bologna In B And B is a smart choice for travelers to Bologna, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
B & B Stazione Bologna
B & B Stazione Bologna
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

 

0.1 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, B & B Stazione Bologna is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bologna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bologna hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the B & B Stazione Bologna the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bologna.
NH Bologna De La Gare
NH Bologna De La Gare
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

1. Staff. The front desk staff is...

Chee, Malaysia October 21, 2014

0.11 Km.

A fine choice of accommodation right in the center of Bologna, this property is just opposite the train station. The NH Bologna De La Gare offers 163 superbly appointed rooms and two luxurious suites located on the top floor with beautiful views over the historical skyline of Bologna. For those fortunate enough to be mixing business with pleasure, the hotel's congress center is modern and well-run with ample facilities for up to 600 delegates supported by a dedicated staff. Bologna itself, like many of Italy's ancient cities, has over 2,500 years of history and is essentially a living museum. Perhaps the most famous medieval buildings in the city are the Two Towers, dating back to the 10th century.
Il B Di Bologna Bed And Breakfast
Il B Di Bologna Bed And Breakfast
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.14 Km.

Conveniently located in Bologna, Il B Di Bologna Bed And Breakfast is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Cinema Capitol, Parco Montagnola, Scala della Montagnola within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Il B Di Bologna Bed And Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include shared lounge/TV area, vending machine, airport transfer, concierge, valet parking.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Il B Di Bologna Bed And Breakfast.
Casa Bianca Bed And Breakfast
Casa Bianca Bed And Breakfast
Hotel Area: Navile

 

0.14 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Casa Bianca Bed And Breakfast is ideally situated in Navile; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bologna hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bologna, make Casa Bianca Bed And Breakfast your home away from home.
Minisuite Apartments
Minisuite Apartments
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

 

0.15 Km.

Situated in Bologna City Center, Minisuite Apartments is the perfect place to experience Bologna and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Minisuite Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, elevator, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Minisuite Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. desk, kitchenware, microwave, shower, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bologna, make Minisuite Apartments your home away from home.
La-Stazione Bed and breakfasts
La-Stazione Bed and breakfasts
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

 

0.16 Km.

La-Stazione Bed and breakfasts, located in Bologna City Center, Bologna, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bologna hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shared lounge/TV area, elevator, pets allowed, family room, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Bologna, the La-Stazione Bed and breakfasts is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Il B Di Bologna 2 Bed and breakfasts
Il B Di Bologna 2 Bed and breakfasts
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

 

0.16 Km.

Il B Di Bologna 2 Bed and breakfasts, located in Bologna City Center, Bologna, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bologna hotel. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Il B Di Bologna 2 Bed and breakfasts.
Zanhotel Europa
Zanhotel Europa
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

 

0.18 Km.

Inaugurated in June 2000, this hotel has 101 guestrooms and is located in the historical city center near the train station. The Zanhotel Europa is only a 10-minute drive from the Bologna Airport. Located in the city's historic city center, it is a short walk to the central railway station, the main shopping area, and Piazza Maggiore. Guests will be pleased by the exceptionally excellent selection of dishes provided for the breakfast buffet. Also on-site is the Fava Garden where guests can enjoy a walk or jog. The Sultano Health Center, opposite the hotel, offers guests free entrance. The 4-star Zanhotel Europa provides superior service and great accommodation in the heart of the city.
Royal Hotel Carlton
Royal Hotel Carlton
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

Centrally train city connection,...

Abdulla, Qatar June 13, 2014

0.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bologna City Center, Royal Hotel Carlton is an ideal spot from which to discover Bologna. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Cinema Capitol, Scala della Montagnola, Castello di Galliera within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Royal Hotel Carlton, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Luggage storage, bar, concierge, business center, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Royal Hotel Carlton apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find telephone, seating area, desk, hair dryer, daily newspaper. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, massage, spa, steamroom, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Royal Hotel Carlton is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bologna.
Silence Apartments
Silence Apartments
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

 

0.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Bologna City Center, Silence Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, culture hub of Bologna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Silence Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Silence Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Bologna.
4 Viale Masini Design Hotel
4 Viale Masini Design  Hotel
Hotel Area: Montagnola

 

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Montagnola, 4 Viale Masini Design Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bologna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Cinema Capitol, Parco Montagnola, Scala della Montagnola.

At 4 Viale Masini Design Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like pets allowed, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, heating, mini bar, whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning. The hotel's sauna, fitness center, steamroom are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Bologna, the 4 Viale Masini Design Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Bed And Breakfast A Bologna
Bed And Breakfast A Bologna
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

 

0.23 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Bologna city, Bed And Breakfast A Bologna provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Cinema Capitol, Scala della Montagnola, Castello di Galliera are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bologna hotel. The hotel provides car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, shared bathroom, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Bed And Breakfast A Bologna the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bologna.
Dailybed Bolognina
Dailybed Bolognina
Hotel Area: Navile

 

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Navile, Dailybed Bolognina is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bologna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Cinema Capitol, Parco Montagnola, Scala della Montagnola give to this hotel a special charm.

At Dailybed Bolognina, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, elevator, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dailybed Bolognina is a smart choice for travelers to Bologna, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04