or

In and around Bologna

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bologna Central Railway Station

Bologna Central Railway Station is one of Bologna's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Bologna Central Railway Station, with choices like the Mercure Bologna Centro Hotel and the Royal Hotel Carlton.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Bologna Central Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Bologna are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Bologna Central Railway Station.

Bologna Central Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bologna Central Railway Station

nearest hotel
Starhotels Excelsior
Starhotels Excelsior
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

Location, great breakfast,...

Chee, Singapore July 23, 2014

0.02 Km.

Newly renovated and comprised of two hotels, this contemporary hotel features 193 elegant and classic guestrooms and is opposite the central train station. The Starhotels Excelsior is two kilometers from the Fiera fairgrounds and three kilometers from the main highways. Located in the heart of the city, the hotel is just 100 meters from the central train station. The superb on-site restaurant serves famous Italian and international specialties in a sophisticated setting. Included in its many superior facilities is an award-winning leisure center. The 4-star hotel is exceptional for its modern style, its advanced technological facilities, and its maximum comfort.
Mercure Bologna Centro Hotel
Mercure Bologna Centro Hotel
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

location,near central station,price...

Kimitaka, Japan June 9, 2014

0.03 Km.

Situated around a big garden across the train station and close to the historic centre, Exhibition Centre and University Museum. 10 minutes from the airport. 244 rooms, 2 non-smoking floors. Local specialities at our restaurant. 4 meeting rooms for up to 80 people. Squash courts, swimming pool and fitness centre are all close to the hotel. Paying car park nearby. Bar located in a pleasant corner of the lobby serving special cocktails and drinks on the specific seating arrangements located in the park. Risbo restaurant completely renovated with a new management, offers a selection of regional, italian & international specialities in a cosy atmosphere.
UNA Hotel Bologna
UNA Hotel Bologna
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

Spacious room, nice staff,...

Wilson, Hong Kong July 25, 2014

0.05 Km.

An innovative and contemporary hotel, UNA Hotel Bologna breathes new life into the accommodation options of Bologna. The glass façade is instantly recognizable, and upon check-in, guests are made to feel relaxed and welcome. Rooms and suites are designed in a modern style with a minimalist theme, yet with all the amenities expected from a 4-star hotel. For those in Bologna on business, the hotel's meeting and corporate facilities are equally sophisticated, making an ideal venue for both a quiet board meeting or small seminars for up to 25 guests. The attractions of Bologna's old town are easily reached for those wishing to explore this ancient city, and the list of cathedrals, galleries, museums, and ancient monuments are enough to keep any visitor entertained for days at a time.
Millenn House
Millenn House
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

 

0.07 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, shopping, sightseeing area of Bologna city, Millenn House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bologna hotel. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Millenn House.
Les Chambres De Amelie B And B
Les Chambres De Amelie B And B
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

 

0.08 Km.

Situated in Bologna City Center, Les Chambres De Amelie B And B is the perfect place to experience Bologna and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Cinema Capitol, Parco Montagnola, Scala della Montagnola are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bologna hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, express check-in/check-out.

The ambiance of Les Chambres De Amelie B And B is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Les Chambres De Amelie B And B.
Millennhotel
Millennhotel
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

 

0.08 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Bologna City Center, Millennhotel enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing, shopping hub of Bologna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Cinema Capitol, Parco Montagnola, Scala della Montagnola.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Millennhotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, elevator, newspapers, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Millennhotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bologna.
A B C Bologna In B And B
A B C Bologna In B And B
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

 

0.1 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, A B C Bologna In B And B is located in the Bologna City Center area of Bologna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Bologna Central Railway Station, Cinema Capitol, Scala della Montagnola.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bologna hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Bologna, the A B C Bologna In B And B is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
B & B Stazione Bologna
B & B Stazione Bologna
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

 

0.1 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Bologna, look no further than B & B Stazione Bologna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

B & B Stazione Bologna offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, car park, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the B & B Stazione Bologna.
NH Bologna De La Gare
NH Bologna De La Gare
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

Close to railway. Close to shops....

Paul, Australia October 21, 2013

0.11 Km.

A fine choice of accommodation right in the center of Bologna, this property is just opposite the train station. The NH Bologna De La Gare offers 163 superbly appointed rooms and two luxurious suites located on the top floor with beautiful views over the historical skyline of Bologna. For those fortunate enough to be mixing business with pleasure, the hotel's congress center is modern and well-run with ample facilities for up to 600 delegates supported by a dedicated staff. Bologna itself, like many of Italy's ancient cities, has over 2,500 years of history and is essentially a living museum. Perhaps the most famous medieval buildings in the city are the Two Towers, dating back to the 10th century.
Il B Di Bologna Bed And Breakfast
Il B Di Bologna Bed And Breakfast
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.14 Km.

Conveniently located in Bologna, Il B Di Bologna Bed And Breakfast is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Cinema Capitol, Parco Montagnola, Scala della Montagnola within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Il B Di Bologna Bed And Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include shared lounge/TV area, vending machine, airport transfer, concierge, valet parking.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Il B Di Bologna Bed And Breakfast.
Minisuite Apartments
Minisuite Apartments
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

 

0.15 Km.

Situated in Bologna City Center, Minisuite Apartments is the perfect place to experience Bologna and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Minisuite Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, car park, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Bologna, the Minisuite Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Il B Di Bologna 2 Bed and breakfasts
Il B Di Bologna 2 Bed and breakfasts
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

 

0.16 Km.

When visiting Bologna, you'll feel right at home at Il B Di Bologna 2 Bed and breakfasts, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Il B Di Bologna 2 Bed and breakfasts, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Il B Di Bologna 2 Bed and breakfasts is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bologna.
Zanhotel Europa
Zanhotel Europa
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

 

0.18 Km.

Inaugurated in June 2000, this hotel has 101 guestrooms and is located in the historical city center near the train station. The Zanhotel Europa is only a 10-minute drive from the Bologna Airport. Located in the city's historic city center, it is a short walk to the central railway station, the main shopping area, and Piazza Maggiore. Guests will be pleased by the exceptionally excellent selection of dishes provided for the breakfast buffet. Also on-site is the Fava Garden where guests can enjoy a walk or jog. The Sultano Health Center, opposite the hotel, offers guests free entrance. The 4-star Zanhotel Europa provides superior service and great accommodation in the heart of the city.
Royal Hotel Carlton
Royal Hotel Carlton
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

Centrally train city connection,...

Abdulla, Qatar June 13, 2014

0.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bologna City Center, Royal Hotel Carlton is an ideal spot from which to discover Bologna. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Cinema Capitol, Scala della Montagnola, Castello di Galliera within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Royal Hotel Carlton, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Luggage storage, bar, concierge, business center, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Royal Hotel Carlton apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find telephone, seating area, desk, hair dryer, daily newspaper. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, massage, spa, steamroom, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Royal Hotel Carlton is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bologna.
Silence Apartments
Silence Apartments
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

 

0.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Bologna City Center, Silence Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, culture hub of Bologna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Silence Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Silence Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Bologna.
4 Viale Masini Design Hotel
4 Viale Masini Design  Hotel
Hotel Area: Montagnola

 

0.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, 4 Viale Masini Design Hotel is ideally situated in Montagnola; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Cinema Capitol, Parco Montagnola, Scala della Montagnola.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bologna hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, laundry service, elevator, bar, 24-hour front desk.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, shower, bathrobes, television, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bologna, make 4 Viale Masini Design Hotel your home away from home.
Bed And Breakfast A Bologna
Bed And Breakfast A Bologna
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

 

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bologna City Center, Bed And Breakfast A Bologna is an ideal spot from which to discover Bologna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Bologna Central Railway Station, Cinema Capitol, Scala della Montagnola.

At Bed And Breakfast A Bologna, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Bed And Breakfast A Bologna the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bologna.
Dailybed Bolognina
Dailybed Bolognina
Hotel Area: Navile

 

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Navile, Dailybed Bolognina is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bologna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Cinema Capitol, Parco Montagnola, Scala della Montagnola give to this hotel a special charm.

At Dailybed Bolognina, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, elevator, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dailybed Bolognina is a smart choice for travelers to Bologna, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Gramsci Halldis Apartment
Gramsci Halldis Apartment
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

 

0.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Gramsci Halldis Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bologna. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Gramsci Halldis Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Gramsci Halldis Apartment.
B And B Mercurio
B And B Mercurio
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

 

0.24 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, culture area of Bologna city, B And B Mercurio provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Cinema Capitol, Scala della Montagnola, Castello di Galliera.

The facilities and services provided by B And B Mercurio ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set B And B Mercurio apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. B And B Mercurio is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bologna.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01