In and around Bologna

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bologna Central Railway Station

Bologna Central Railway Station is one of Bologna's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Bologna Central Railway Station, from the friendly Mercure Bologna Centro Hotel to the luxurious Royal Hotel Carlton.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Bologna Central Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Bologna hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Bologna Central Railway Station.

Bologna Central Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bologna Central Railway Station

nearest hotel
Starhotels Excelsior
Starhotels Excelsior
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

excellent location, clean, nice...

Winardi, Indonesia January 31, 2016

0.02 Km.

Newly renovated and comprised of two hotels, this contemporary hotel features 193 elegant and classic guestrooms and is opposite the central train station. The Starhotels Excelsior is two kilometers from the Fiera fairgrounds and three kilometers from the main highways. Located in the heart of the city, the hotel is just 100 meters from the central train station. The superb on-site restaurant serves famous Italian and international specialties in a sophisticated setting. Included in its many superior facilities is an award-winning leisure center. The 4-star hotel is exceptional for its modern style, its advanced technological facilities, and its maximum comfort.
Mercure Bologna Centro Hotel
Mercure Bologna Centro Hotel
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

Location, value for money,...

Maysie, Australia August 23, 2015

0.03 Km.

Mercure Bologna Centro Hotel is situated around a big garden, across the train station and close to the historic center, Exhibition Center, and University Museum. The hotel is only 10 minutes from the airport and boasts 244 rooms with two non-smoking floors. Guests can enjoy local specialities at the restaurant and four meeting rooms for up to 80 people. Squash courts, a swimming pool, and a fitness center are all close to the hotel. The bar is located in a pleasant corner of the lobby, serving special cocktails and drinks on the specific seating arrangements located in the park. Risbo restaurant offers a selection of regional, Italian, and international specialities in a cozy atmosphere. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Mercure Bologna Centro Hotel.
UNA Hotel Bologna
UNA Hotel Bologna
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

Very very friendly and helpful...

Senny, Philippines December 28, 2015

0.05 Km.

An innovative and contemporary hotel, UNA Hotel Bologna breathes new life into the accommodation options of Bologna. The glass façade is instantly recognizable, and upon check-in, guests are made to feel relaxed and welcome. Rooms and suites are designed in a modern style with a minimalist theme, yet with all the amenities expected from a 4-star hotel. For those in Bologna on business, the hotel's meeting and corporate facilities are equally sophisticated, making an ideal venue for both a quiet board meeting or small seminars for up to 25 guests. The attractions of Bologna's old town are easily reached for those wishing to explore this ancient city, and the list of cathedrals, galleries, museums, and ancient monuments are enough to keep any visitor entertained for days at a time.
Casa Vacanze Oksana
Casa Vacanze Oksana
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

 

0.07 Km.

Casa Vacanze Oksana offers pet-friendly accommodation in Bologna. The apartment is 500 metres from MAMbo. The air-conditioned unit is equipped with a kitchen. Towels and bed linen are available in this self-catering accommodation. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. Via Indipendenza is 500 metres from Casa Vacanze Oksana, while Via Zamboni is 1.1 km away. The nearest airport is Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport, 5 km from the property.
Millenn House
Millenn House
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

 

0.07 Km.

Millenn House is a 15-minute walk from Bologna Cathedral. It offers air-conditioned accommodation with a patio and a garden. With free Wi-Fi and a washing machine, classic-style studios at the Millenn are set on 2 levels. All come with a fully equipped kitchenette and a seating area with flat-screen TV. Bologna Centrale Train Station can be reached on foot in 5 minutes. Ravenna is a 1-hour drive away.
Holiday-House Stazione Centrale
Holiday-House Stazione Centrale
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

 

0.08 Km.

Set in Bologna, this air-conditioned apartment features free WiFi. The property features views of the city and is 500 metres from Via Indipendenza. The kitchen is fitted with an oven and there is a private bathroom. Towels and bed linen are featured in this apartment. MAMbo is 600 metres from Holiday-House Stazione Centrale, while Via Zamboni is 1.1 km away. The nearest airport is Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport, 5 km from Holiday-House Stazione Centrale.
Les Chambres de Amelie B&B
Les Chambres de Amelie B&B
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

 

0.08 Km.

Just 300 metres from Bologna Centrale Train Station, Les Chambres de Amelie B&B provides air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi. A 20-minute stroll along Via Indipendenza will take you to Piazza Maggiore in the historic centre. With parquet floors and minimalist furnishings, rooms at Les Chambres de Amelie include an LCD TV, a fridge and a kettle. Each room has a modern bathroom with hydromassage shower. Some rooms feature a spa bath. A classic Italian breakfast is served on the terrace. You can book discounted dinners at a nearby restaurant. In the surrounding area you will find restaurants, pizzerias and shops.
Millennhotel
Millennhotel
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

1. Good location between the train...

Khai, Singapore September 6, 2015

0.08 Km.

The Millennhotel is an elegant building near the Parco della Montagnola park, a 5-minute walk from Bologna Train Station. The reception is open 24 hours a day, and Wi-Fi is free throughout. The rooms are classically furnished, and feature parquet or carpeted floors, and a tiled bathroom with shower. Each room is equipped with air conditioning and an LCD TV with satellite channels. Breakfast at the Millennhotel is a varied, international buffet. If meeting rooms or events are booked, a bar is available for coffee breaks. The hotel is a 15-minute walk from the historic centre. The staff can provide advice about where to eat, or book tours and visits.
A B C Bologna in B&B
A B C Bologna in B&B
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

Proximity to railway station,...

Kerrie, Australia September 28, 2015

0.1 Km.

Offering free Wi-Fi throughout, A B C Bologna in B&B is set just 200 metres from Bologna Train Station. It features a varied breakfast, a very well-linked location, and spacious rooms with a private bathroom. All rooms are fitted with tiled floors and antique furnishings. Each is provided with air conditioning, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and a private bathroom complete with soft bathrobes and slippers. Some rooms have views of the internal courtyard. Breakfast at the Bologna A B C is buffet style and is served daily in the dining room, or in the comfort of your own bedroom. It offers sweet and savoury products, including pastries, eggs and bacon. The B&B's library features thousands of cookery books. The owner, Carlo Alberto or Big Carlo to his friends, is passionate about food and wine. He teaches at the Bologna School of Cooking and can provide lots of information on Bologna specialities. Bologna Cathedral and Piazza Maggiore square can be reached in less than 20 minutes on foot.
B&B Stazione Bologna
B&B Stazione Bologna
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

 

0.1 Km.

A 2-minute walk from Bologna Centrale Station, B&B Stazione Bologna offers modern rooms with parquet floors and a hydromassage shower, and free Wi-Fi throughout. A sweet and savoury breakfast is served at a nearby café. Rooms come with a flat-screen TV, air conditioning and a fully fitted private bathroom. A restaurant offering regional cuisine is found 20 metres from B&B Stazione Bologna, while a minimarket is a 2-minute walk away. A public bus to Bologna Airport, 6 km away, stops right opposite to this guest house. Galleria Cavour shopping area and Piazza Maggiore are a 20-minute walk from the property.
NH Bologna De La Gare
NH Bologna De La Gare
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

Location, comfort standard,...

Mark, Australia April 20, 2015

0.11 Km.

A fine choice of accommodation right in the center of Bologna, this property is just opposite the train station. The NH Bologna De La Gare offers 163 superbly appointed rooms and two luxurious suites located on the top floor with beautiful views over the historical skyline of Bologna. For those fortunate enough to be mixing business with pleasure, the hotel's congress center is modern and well-run with ample facilities for up to 600 delegates supported by a dedicated staff. Bologna itself, like many of Italy's ancient cities, has over 2,500 years of history and is essentially a living museum. Perhaps the most famous medieval buildings in the city are the Two Towers, dating back to the 10th century.
B&B DormiRe Bologna
B&B DormiRe Bologna
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

 

0.14 Km.

Set 200 metres from Bologna Central Station, B&B DormiRe Bologna offers modern-style and colourful rooms with parquet floors. A sweet Italian breakfast is provided daily at a nearby cafè. Each room at the DormiRe Bologna includes a flat-screen TV with satellite and pay-per-view channels. All rooms have air conditioning, an armoured door and a private bathroom with a modern shower and hairdryer. You benefit from free WiFi in the property's public areas. Breakfast consists of 1 croissants, coffee, cappuccino or tea. The bed and breakfast is a pleasant 20-minute walk from the Towers of Bologna, and 1 km from Piazza Maggiore main square. Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport can be reached in 10 minutes by car.
Casa Bianca Bed And Breakfast
Casa Bianca Bed And Breakfast
Hotel Area: Navile

 

0.14 Km.

Casa Bianca Bed And Breakfast is centrally located in Bologna and it features colourful rooms as well as a shared kitchen. Bologna Centrale Train Station is 550 metres away. The rooms come with a flat-screen TV and a shared bathroom. Piazza Grande square is 3 km from the property. Bologna Airport is a 10-minute drive away. Piazza Grande square is 3 km from the property. Bologna Airport is a 10-minute drive away.
Cladòna Boutique Rooms
Cladòna Boutique Rooms
Hotel Area: Montagnola

 

0.14 Km.

Cladòna Boutique Rooms is located in Bologna, 400 metres from Bologna Train Station. It offers free WiFi and air-conditioned rooms with minimalist décor. Each room at Cladòna Boutique Rooms comes with a flat-screen TV, a minibar and white resin flooring. Some have a balcony, while others have a seating area. The private bathroom includes a hairdryer, shower with rainfall showerhead and toiletries. Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport is a 10-minute drive away. Montagnola Park is 180 metres from the property.
Minisuite
Minisuite
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

 

0.15 Km.

Featuring free WiFi and air conditioning, Minisuite is situated in Bologna, 400 metres from MAMbo. Via Indipendenza is 700 metres away. The accommodation comes with a flat-screen TV. Some units feature a dining area and/or balcony. There is also a kitchenette, fitted with a microwave. A toaster and coffee machine are also featured. Each unit features a private bathroom with a bidet, free toiletries, and a hair dryer. Towels and bed linen are available. Piazza Maggiore is 1.3 km from Minisuite, while Via Zamboni is 1.3 km from the property. The nearest airport is Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport, 5 km from Minisuite.
Stazione Centrale
Stazione Centrale
Hotel Area: Navile

 

0.16 Km.

Located next to Bologna Centrale Train Station, Stazione Centrale offers air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi. MAMbo museum is 800 metres away Some rooms offer garden or city views. The bathroom is shared. Bike hire is available at this bed and breakfast and the area is popular for cycling. Via Indipendenza is 900 metres from Stazione Centrale, while Via Zamboni is 1.4 km from the property. The nearest airport is Guglielmo Marconi Airport, 5 km from the property.
La-Stazione
La-Stazione
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

 

0.16 Km.

Located a 5-minute walk from Bologna Centrale Train Station, La-Stazione features accommodation with a classic décor. A sweet and savoury breakfast is offered daily. With a balcony, rooms come with a satellite LCD TV. Some have a private bathroom equipped with free toiletries and a hairdryer. A bus, with links to other areas of Bologna, stops 80 metres from La-Stazione . Piazza Maggiore Square is a 10-minute bus ride away.
Zanhotel Europa
Zanhotel Europa
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

 

0.18 Km.

Inaugurated in June 2000, this hotel has 101 guestrooms and is located in the historical city center near the train station. The Zanhotel Europa is only a 10-minute drive from the Bologna Airport. Located in the city's historic city center, it is a short walk to the central railway station, the main shopping area, and Piazza Maggiore. Guests will be pleased by the exceptionally excellent selection of dishes provided for the breakfast buffet. Also on-site is the Fava Garden where guests can enjoy a walk or jog. The Sultano Health Center, opposite the hotel, offers guests free entrance. The 4-star Zanhotel Europa provides superior service and great accommodation in the heart of the city.
Royal Hotel Carlton
Royal Hotel Carlton
Hotel Area: Bologna City Center

This very very poor quality not...

Ganpat, India June 18, 2015

0.18 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, shopping, sightseeing area of Bologna city, Royal Hotel Carlton provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Cinema Capitol, Scala della Montagnola, Castello di Galliera give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Royal Hotel Carlton ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, room service, meeting facilities.

Royal Hotel Carlton is home to 240 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, spa, massage, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Bologna, the Royal Hotel Carlton is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Residenza La Stazione
Residenza La Stazione
Hotel Area: Navile

 

0.22 Km.

Located 100 metres from Bologna Centrale Train Station, Residenza La Stazione is a self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. The property is 900 metres from MAMbo. This studio features a terrace, fully equipped kitchenette and seating area with a sofa bed. Residenza La Stazione is 1 km from Via Indipendenza shopping street, while Piazza Maggiore Square is 1.6 km away.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B07