My Account (sign in)

In and around Montreal (QC)

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bonaventure Metro Station

Bonaventure Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Montreal (QC). Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Bonaventure Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Bonaventure Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Montreal (QC) city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Bonaventure Metro Station.

Bonaventure Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bonaventure Metro Station

nearest hotel
Marriott Chateau Champlain Hotel
Marriott Chateau Champlain Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

 

0.06 Km.

This Marriot property in vibrant downtown combines an unbeatable location with excellent amenities. Marriott Chateau Champlain Hotel is directly linked to the VIA Rail Canada station, a metro station, and the city's extensive underground shopping area. The Bell Centre is just one block away, and the shopping on Catherine Street is within easy walking distance. Each guestroom features a floor-to-ceiling, half-moon shaped window with stunning views of downtown Montreal or the St. Lawrence River. Though there are plenty of dining options in the area, guests can choose to enjoy lunch at the Samuel de Champlain Restaurant and follow it up with cocktails at Bar Le Senateur. There is also a Starbucks on-site for that requisite cup of coffee each morning. There is something for everyone at Marriott Chateau Champlain Hotel in the heart of Montreal.
Hilton Montreal Bonaventure Hotel
Hilton Montreal Bonaventure Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

 

0.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Montreal (QC), look no further than Hilton Montreal Bonaventure Hotel. Only 12 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Atrium le 1000, Bonaventure Metro Station, Underground City within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Montreal (QC) hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like salon, valet parking, disabled facilities, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 395 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as inhouse movies, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, desk, internet access – LAN. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, outdoor pool, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hilton Montreal Bonaventure Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Montreal (QC).
Fairmont The Queen Elizabeth Hotel
Fairmont The Queen Elizabeth Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

Location, Friendly Staff, Great...

Kevin, United States December 19, 2013

0.17 Km.

This landmark property in downtown Montreal has been serving visitors to the city since 1958, offering high-quality service in a fantastic location. The hotel is set above the Via RAIL and Amtrak station and is connected to the city's extensive underground complex with its large selection of boutiques, restaurants, and cafes. Place de Arts, the Bell Center, and Chinatown are all half a mile away. There are many dining options at the hotel, including The Beaver Club, considered one of the country's best restaurants serving French cuisine. Don't miss afternoon tea at the lobby Tea Lounge, with a selection of teas and coffees from around the world. Corporate guests will appreciate the full range of business services offered, including complimentary Wi-Fi access throughout the property. Fairmont The Queen Elizabeth Hotel in Montreal takes luxury to the next step.
Delta Centre-ville Hotel
Delta Centre-ville Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Montreal

location, cleanliness, helpful...

Eva, Canada July 24, 2013

0.23 Km.

Delta Centre-ville Hotel is located right where old and new Montreal meet. It is a modern structure that offers guests both comfort and luxury. The hotel is a 30-story, 711-room structure and is one of the most impressive hotels in the city. Guests also enjoy indoor access to the subway, making it easy to access attractions in Montreal. Walk through Old Montreal with many buildings dating back to the 17th century, ride a horse drawn carriage, and try your luck at the Casino Montreal. A warm, accommodating, and multilingual staff will greet guests as soon as they arrive. The rooms are opened via electronic keys, and a business center is available for all business and non-business travelers. Delta Centre-ville Hotel makes for a perfect accommodation choice for both business and leisure travelers because of its excellent location and services.
Le Centre Sheraton Hotel
Le Centre Sheraton Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

good location, nice fitness area,...

Anzele, Canada August 9, 2013

0.25 Km.

Travelers are treated to a relaxing time in Le Centre Sheraton Hotel in Montreal. The 825 rooms of the hotel are spacious and feature a Sheraton Sweet Sleeper Bed. If guests have had enough relaxation, they can treat themselves at the fitness center, indoor pool, or whirlpool. For a more spectacular view of the city of Montreal, guests can opt to stay in the Club Rooms. Business and family events can also be catered by the hotel with its large convention, conference, and meeting rooms. The hotel is conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and business districts in the city.
Hotel Le Crystal
Hotel Le Crystal
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

 

0.27 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Le Crystal is ideally situated in Downtown Montreal; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bell Centre, Bell Centre Sports and Entertainment Complex, Drummond Medical Building.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Le Crystal is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include elevator, babysitting, facilities for disabled guests, bar, dry cleaning.

Guests can choose from 131 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, spa, hot tub, fitness center, indoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Le Crystal hits the spot in many ways.
Best Western Plus Montreal Downtown - Europa
Best Western Plus Montreal Downtown - Europa
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

Centrally located and close to...

Ignatius, India June 7, 2014

0.3 Km.

Be where the action is with this downtown property close to the business, shopping and entertainment hub of Montreal. The hotel is one block from Old Montreal, the Underground City, and the Bell Centre. McGill University is just two blocks away and the Metro station is within walking distance, offering easy access to the rest of the city. Downtown Montreal can be explored on foot and there are a multitude of restaurants and bars in the area. Breakfast is served each morning at L' Europa and Chez Cora, and cocktails can be enjoyed at Bar Europa. Spa Orange on the sixth floor offers a wide range of therapies and treatments, and includes a fitness center perfect for a morning workout. The rooftop four-season garden provides a relaxing oasis. Whether looking to party the night away or taking a trip through Montreal history, this Best Western property comes highly recommended.
Hotel Y De Montreal
Hotel Y De Montreal
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

Location, access to transport,...

Cassandra, Australia May 7, 2014

0.31 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Montreal (QC) city, Hotel Y De Montreal provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Bell Centre, Bell Centre Sports and Entertainment Complex, Church of St James the Apostle give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Y De Montreal is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include meeting facilities, laundry service, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Montreal (QC), make Hotel Y De Montreal your home away from home.
Le Loft By Simplissimmo Apartments
Le Loft By Simplissimmo Apartments
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

 

0.32 Km.

Conveniently located in Montreal (QC), Le Loft By Simplissimmo Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Le Loft By Simplissimmo Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, car park, family room, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Le Loft By Simplissimmo Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Montreal (QC).
Petite Auberge Les Bons Matins
Petite Auberge Les Bons Matins
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

The Bed..The Balcony...The...

David, United States July 17, 2013

0.34 Km.

When visiting Montreal (QC), you'll feel right at home at Petite Auberge Les Bons Matins, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Bell Centre, Bell Centre Sports and Entertainment Complex, Musée des Soeurs Grises within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Petite Auberge Les Bons Matins ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, car park, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 31 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Petite Auberge Les Bons Matins.
W Montreal Hotel
W Montreal Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Montreal

 

0.35 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Old Montreal, W Montreal Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Montreal (QC). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Square Victoria, Place Jean-Paul-Riopelle, St Patrick’s Basilica.

Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and W Montreal Hotel lives up to expectations. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 152 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Montreal (QC), make W Montreal Hotel your home away from home.
Quality Inn Montreal Centre Ville Downtown
Quality Inn Montreal Centre Ville Downtown
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

Old sticky carpet hotel, huge &...

Elviera, Indonesia July 4, 2014

0.35 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Quality Inn Montreal Centre Ville Downtown is located in the Downtown Montreal area of Montreal (QC). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Church of St James the Apostle, Drummond Medical Building, Crescent Street are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Choice Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Quality Inn Montreal Centre Ville Downtown lives up to expectations. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, car park, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 96 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Montreal (QC), the Quality Inn Montreal Centre Ville Downtown is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Le Square Phillips Hotel and Suites
Le Square Phillips Hotel and Suites
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

Very clean, centrally based and...

Gary, United Kingdom September 2, 2013

0.39 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Montreal (QC), Le Square Phillips Hotel and Suites is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Christ Church Cathedral, St James United Church, St Patrick’s Basilica.

Le Square Phillips Hotel and Suites also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Montreal (QC). The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, car park, business center, shuttle service, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, indoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Le Square Phillips Hotel and Suites.
Le St Martin Centre ville Particulier Hotel
Le St Martin Centre ville Particulier Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

 

0.41 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Montreal (QC) city, Le St Martin Centre ville Particulier Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Illuminated Crowd, Paramount & Imax Cinemas, Les Cours Mont-Royal are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Le St Martin Centre ville Particulier Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include concierge, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, express check-in/check-out, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Le St Martin Centre ville Particulier Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Montreal (QC).
Loews Hotel Vogue
Loews Hotel Vogue
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

Enjoyed my trip so much. Amazing...

Najm, United Arab Emirates June 14, 2014

0.41 Km.

When visiting Montreal (QC), you'll feel right at home at Loews Hotel Vogue, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Drummond Medical Building, Mt Stephen Club, Crescent Street are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Loews Hotel Vogue ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, laundry service, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, babysitting.

Guests can choose from 126 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Loews Hotel Vogue is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Montreal (QC).
Auberge Hi Montreal
Auberge Hi Montreal
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

 

0.43 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Downtown Montreal, Auberge Hi Montreal is an ideal spot from which to discover Montreal (QC). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Musée des Soeurs Grises, Church of St James the Apostle, Crescent Street are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Auberge Hi Montreal is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, ATM/cash machine on site, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Montreal (QC), make Auberge Hi Montreal your home away from home.
Hotel A2K
Hotel A2K
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

 

0.44 Km.

When visiting Montreal (QC), you'll feel right at home at Hotel A2K, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Musée des Soeurs Grises, Church of St James the Apostle, Crescent Street.

At Hotel A2K, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel A2K is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Montreal (QC).
Residence Inn Montreal Downtown
Residence Inn Montreal Downtown
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

 

0.45 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Residence Inn Montreal Downtown is ideally situated in Downtown Montreal; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Moretti Studio, Les Cours Mont-Royal, Seagram House give to this hotel a special charm.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Marriott are right in the comfort of your own home. Pets allowed, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Residence Inn Montreal Downtown apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 190 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Residence Inn Montreal Downtown hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Le 345
Hotel Le 345
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

 

0.45 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Le 345 is located in the Downtown Montreal area of Montreal (QC). The city center is merely 0.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as St Patrick’s Basilica, Place Jean-Paul-Riopelle, Palais des Congrès.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Montreal (QC) hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, concierge, elevator, car park, facilities for disabled guests.

Step into one of 15 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, kitchenette, DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker, washing machine. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Montreal (QC), make Hotel Le 345 your home away from home.
Hotel Le Germain Montreal
Hotel Le Germain Montreal
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

 

0.46 Km.

Conveniently located in Montreal (QC), Hotel Le Germain Montreal is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Illuminated Crowd, Redpath Museum, McGill University give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Le Germain Montreal offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, babysitting, shops, dry cleaning can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 101 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Le Germain Montreal.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05