or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Borsigwerke Underground Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Borsigwerke Underground Railway Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Borsigwerke Underground Railway Station, with choices like the Best Western Hotel am Borsigturm and the Hotel Alt - Tegel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Borsigwerke Underground Railway Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Berlin city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Borsigwerke Underground Railway Station.

Borsigwerke Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Borsigwerke Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Best Western Hotel am Borsigturm
Best Western Hotel am Borsigturm
Hotel Area: Reinickendorf

 

0.16 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Best Western Hotel am Borsigturm, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Berlin-Tegel Airport, Grossiedlung Siemensstadt Historical Building, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee.

At Best Western Hotel am Borsigturm, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental, pets allowed, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, laptop safe box, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Best Western Hotel am Borsigturm.
Hotel Alt - Tegel
Hotel Alt - Tegel
Hotel Area: Reinickendorf

Warm welcome with attention to our...

Dillard, United States September 26, 2014

0.61 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Alt - Tegel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Berlin-Tegel Airport, Grossiedlung Siemensstadt Historical Building, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Alt - Tegel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, shuttle service, bar, car park.

The ambiance of Hotel Alt - Tegel is reflected in every guestroom. mini bar, hair dryer, shower, balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Alt - Tegel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Days Inn Berlin West
Days Inn Berlin West
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

1) Near to airport 2) Near to...

Othman, Malaysia April 10, 2014

1.94 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Days Inn Berlin West. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Berlin-Tegel Airport, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Days Inn Berlin West, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, newspapers, 24-hour front desk, business center, bar.

The hotel features 70 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, shower, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Days Inn Berlin West is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Baerlin
Hotel Baerlin
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

 

1.96 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Baerlin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Berlin-Tegel Airport, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee.

Hotel Baerlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including vending machine, meeting facilities, car park, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Baerlin is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel
Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

Good in-room work space, quick...

August, United States October 15, 2014

2.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee, Berlin-Tegel Airport give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are pets allowed, meeting facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar, safety deposit boxes.

297 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as desk, telephone, hair dryer, soundproofing, complimentary bottled water can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel
Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

location, helpful staff, airport...

Anne, United Kingdom June 23, 2014

2.16 Km.

The Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel is located exactly where it suggests it is, which is perfect for those on business or a short stopover in the city. Like many other airport hotels anywhere in the world, Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel offers free transport to and from the airport from early in the morning until late at night. However, don't expect to spend much time on the shuttle as the hotel is literally at the airport. The in-house restaurant offers meals that are complimented very well by the extensive wine selection. Rooms are completely soundproof, so the noise from the airport is not at all an issue. Comfortable and convenient with the features that Mercure is known for around the world, Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel is a great stay in Berlin.
Hotel de France
Hotel de France
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

2.6 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Wedding, Hotel de France is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee, Berlin-Tegel Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel de France is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Meeting facilities, business center, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel de France apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 50 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, shower, mini bar, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel de France is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ibis Hotel Berlin Airport Tegel
Ibis Hotel Berlin Airport Tegel
Hotel Area: Reinickendorf

 

2.9 Km.

This economical hotel five kilometers from Tegel International Airport makes for a quiet and convenient stopover. Especially handy for tricky flight schedules but no less appropriate as a Berlin base, this Ibis property is situated between airport and city center. Getting to and from the hotel can be done via cab in under 15 minutes, and the local bus and U-Bahn make the trip into Berlin within a similar timeframe. Unlike most airport hotels, the Ibis Berlin Airport Tegel is located on a pleasant tree-lined square in a suburban environment complete with shops and restaurants and locals to interact with. Free internet in the lobby and a generous buffet breakfast are further enticements.
Holiday Inn Berlin City West Hotel
Holiday Inn Berlin City West Hotel
Hotel Area: Spandau

 

3.08 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Holiday Inn Berlin City West Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 7.0 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Grossiedlung Siemensstadt Historical Building, Tempelhofer Reisen, Belvedere House.

At Holiday Inn Berlin City West Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, car park, bar, elevator, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, non smoking rooms, mini bar, air conditioning, television. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, spa, indoor pool, golf course (on site), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Holiday Inn Berlin City West Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Mercure Hotel Berlin City West
Mercure Hotel Berlin City West
Hotel Area: Spandau

 

3.26 Km.

Ideally located near the underground station, this luxurious hotel offers charming business accommodation for an affordable price - easy on the wallet for what you're getting. After a day of networking around the central shopping district, approachable by underground rail, head over to the hotel's very own outdoor pool area. Tropical with poolside service, it's a fine retreat. Be within reach of the city center without having to pay city center prices. The property is located in an excellent area and never compromises comfort for affordability. Dark curtains to keep you from waking up too early, excellent turn-down service, and unique room designs are a fine way to begin your day. Get it all started on the right foot with the hotels breakfast amenities. Hot and light dishes, a charming dining area, and excellent rates are just a few notable things of mention.
Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin
Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

It's clean, location is good, area...

Alexander, Russia November 9, 2014

3.52 Km.

Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

78 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, television, kitchenware, bathtub, non smoking rooms can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
LaVie Apartments
LaVie Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

3.76 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, LaVie Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 5,8 Km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Historischer Hafen Berlin.

At LaVie Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

The hotel features 2 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include seating area, hair dryer, washing machine, separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make LaVie Apartments your home away from home.
CAB City Apartments Wedding
CAB City Apartments Wedding
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

3.77 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, CAB City Apartments Wedding is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin, Halle Am Wasser.

CAB City Apartments Wedding also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, shops, business center, luggage storage, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, CAB City Apartments Wedding hits the spot in many ways.
Alfa Hotel Berlin
Alfa Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

3.8 Km.

This boutique hotel near the Teirgarten offers character and class with easy access to the sights of Berlin. Located in a quiet west Berlin neighborhood, the Alfa Hotel Berlin is characterized by its bright, cozy rooms and friendly service. Buses to the train stations and tourist sights stop on the street outside and a trip by bus or cab to Brandenburg Gate and the Reichstag takes around 20 minutes. Occupying a townhouse-style building, rooms are unique in size and shape and offer a more welcoming ambience than Berlin's larger chain hotels. In the summertime, breakfast on the rooftop terrace provides a scenic outlook and in fine weather the 30-minute walk to Charlottenburg Palace from the Alfa is a more-than-worthwhile endeavor.
Main Station Hotel & Hostel
Main Station Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

3.98 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tiergarten, Main Station Hotel & Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Arminius Markthalle, Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee.

At Main Station Hotel & Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, facilities for disabled guests, valet parking, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Main Station Hotel & Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten
CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

4.04 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten is located in the Wedding area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Berliner Mauer Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, shops.

The hotel features 6 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include kitchenette, seating area, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kolo 77 Hotel
Kolo 77 Hotel
Hotel Area: Wedding

room clean for the most part, nice...

Bartosz, United States September 8, 2014

4.07 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Kolo 77 Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Gethsemanekirche Church, Mauerpark.

At Kolo 77 Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, car park.

Kolo 77 Hotel is home to 25 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as kitchenette, bathtub, microwave, seating area, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kolo 77 Hotel.
Econtel Hotel Berlin
Econtel Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

4.07 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Charlottenburg, Econtel Hotel Berlin is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. With its location just 3 km from the city center and 4.5 km from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Castle Charlottenburg, Neuer Pavillon Building, Neuer Flügel.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Econtel Hotel Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, luggage storage, car park, restaurant, bicycle rental.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Econtel Hotel Berlin hits the spot in many ways.
Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin
Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

4.08 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tiergarten, Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin enjoys a commanding position in the culture, business, sightseeing hub of Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.0 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar, pets allowed, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 196 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Big Mama
Hotel Big Mama
Hotel Area: Wedding

Large room & bathroom, amazing...

Michael, Australia July 13, 2014

4.1 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Hotel Big Mama guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Big Mama, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, car park, coffee shop, pets allowed.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, kitchenette, toiletries. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as billiards, children's playground. Hotel Big Mama is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04