Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bourg-la-Reine Railway Station

Bourg-la-Reine Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Paris. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Bourg-la-Reine Railway Station, such as Premiere Classe Roissy CDG – Paris Nord 2 – Parc des Expositions and Le Relais De La Malmaison Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Bourg-la-Reine Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Paris city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Bourg-la-Reine Railway Station.

Bourg-la-Reine Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bourg-la-Reine Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Jade Paris
Hotel Jade Paris
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.45 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel Jade Paris is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Jade Paris also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, family room, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Jade Paris.
Campanile Paris Sud Porte d'Orleans Arcueil
Campanile Paris Sud Porte d'Orleans Arcueil
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.82 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Campanile Paris Sud Porte d'Orleans Arcueil is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Parc Montsouris Park, Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Piscine de la Butte aux Cailles Pool.

The facilities and services provided by Campanile Paris Sud Porte d'Orleans Arcueil ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Campanile Paris Sud Porte d'Orleans Arcueil is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kyriad Hotel Orly Rungis
Kyriad Hotel Orly Rungis
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.29 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Kyriad Hotel Orly Rungis is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Top features of the hotel include concierge, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, coffee shop.

77 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as hair dryer, bathtub, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, air conditioning. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Kyriad Hotel Orly Rungis the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Best Western Parc Des Expositions Hotel
Best Western Parc Des Expositions Hotel
Hotel Area: Malakoff

 

2.52 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Best Western Parc Des Expositions Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles, Parc des Expositions.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Best Western International experience await you at the Best Western Parc Des Expositions Hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

53 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as desk, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar, coffee/tea maker. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Best Western Parc Des Expositions Hotel.
Kyriad Hotel Paris Porte d'Orleans
Kyriad Hotel Paris Porte d'Orleans
Hotel Area: Montrouge

 

2.65 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Montrouge, Kyriad Hotel Paris Porte d'Orleans is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. Set 15 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Parc Montsouris Park, Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shuttle service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, car park.

Guests can choose from 41 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Kyriad Hotel Paris Porte d'Orleans your home away from home.
Adagio Paris Montrouge Aparthotel
Adagio Paris Montrouge Aparthotel
Hotel Area: Montrouge

 

2.68 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Adagio Paris Montrouge Aparthotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Parc Montsouris Park, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary.

Adagio Paris Montrouge Aparthotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 133 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Adagio Paris Montrouge Aparthotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Suite Home Paris Porte de Chatillon
Suite Home Paris Porte de Chatillon
Hotel Area: Malakoff

 

2.74 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Suite Home Paris Porte de Chatillon is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Suite Home Paris Porte de Chatillon also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 84 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Suite Home Paris Porte de Chatillon.
Mercure Paris Porte D'Orleans Hotel
Mercure Paris Porte D'Orleans Hotel
Hotel Area: Montrouge

competent staff members, clean,...

Sanita, South Africa December 15, 2013

2.75 Km.

In a lively Parisian neighborhood close to the university, Mercure Paris Porte D'Orleans Hotel is a secret gem for regular visitors to Paris. Numerous metro stations in the area mean the central business district and main tourist attractions are just a few minutes away, but the price is a fraction of downtown rates. Minimalist rooms are fresh and spacious with amenities including satellite TV and Wi-Fi. The modern restaurant serves cutting edge French cuisine with a twist, and the business center has professional English speaking assistants who also provide great tips on local dining and entertainment options.
Novotel Paris Porte D Orleans Hotel
Novotel Paris Porte D Orleans Hotel
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

the room was very spacious and...

Oliver, United Kingdom May 25, 2014

2.8 Km.

From the proud dome and company logo to the room amenities, this hotel has done well with its makeover, and the upgraded quality is undeniable. Novotel Paris Porte D Orleans Hotel has 150 soundproof rooms, a restaurant serving a full menu, and a 24-hour front desk with concierge services. The rooms have Wi-Fi Internet access, high speed transmission lines, and RJ 45 outlet as well. The simple, but tasteful, room design is in line with the high quality seen at all Novotel brand hotels. The restaurant serves a classic French menu plus a few international favorites which will be welcome to visiting foreigners.
Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Chatillon Aparthotel
Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Chatillon Aparthotel
Hotel Area: Vanves

Good sized Rooms-lots of...

Zara, United Kingdom September 7, 2014

2.83 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Chatillon Apar is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles, Parc des Expositions, Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Accor Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Chatillon Apar lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, coffee shop, pets allowed, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Chatillon Apar is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Residence de La Tour
Residence de La Tour
Hotel Area: Malakoff

Very relax neighbourhood, close to...

Ooi, Malaysia September 14, 2014

2.94 Km.

Each of the 19 rooms at this 2-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. Featured in each room, among other amenities, are television, shower. Guests will enjoy the hotel's excellent facilities and services including bar/pub, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Residence de La Tour. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Residence de La Tour Paris.
Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Versailles Aparthotel
Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Versailles Aparthotel
Hotel Area: Vanves

Friendly stuff, close to metro...

Adchara, Thailand October 15, 2013

2.98 Km.

Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Versailles Apa, located in Vanves, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles, Parc des Expositions.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Accor Hotels experience await you at the Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Versailles Apa. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are pets allowed, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 115 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Versailles Apa your home away from home.
Ideal Hotel Design
Ideal Hotel Design
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

room size is ok, room is clean...

Wu, Taiwan November 19, 2013

3.04 Km.

Well-positioned in 14. Tour Montparnasse, Ideal Hotel Design is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Parc Montsouris Park, Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary.

At Ideal Hotel Design, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, concierge.

Guests can choose from 69 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ideal Hotel Design.
Terminus Orleans Hotel
Terminus Orleans Hotel
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Great location - opposite the...

Sarah, United Kingdom August 14, 2014

3.05 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Terminus Orleans Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Terminus Orleans Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shuttle service, airport transfer, car park, express check-in/check-out, elevator.

Guests can choose from 67 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Terminus Orleans Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Acropole
Hotel Acropole
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Nice staff, location, good room...

Rezwanul, Bangladesh August 9, 2014

3.05 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Acropole, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Parc Montsouris Park, Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary.

At Hotel Acropole, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides elevator, tours, 24-hour front desk, newspapers, shuttle service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, satellite/cable TV, in room safe, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Acropole is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel du Parc Montsouris
Hotel du Parc Montsouris
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

3.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel du Parc Montsouris is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. The hotel provides coffee shop, pets allowed, facilities for disabled guests, vending machine, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel du Parc Montsouris is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Villa Royale Montsouris Hotel
Villa Royale Montsouris Hotel
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

The staffs, internet speed and...

Amarin, Thailand April 28, 2014

3.12 Km.

With its One Thousand and One Nights-like decor, the hotel provides 36 guestrooms and is beautifully adorned with Andalusia Moorish art. The Villa Royale Montsouris Hotel is just a 15 minute drive from the Orly International Airport. It is also very close to the Parc Montsouris, Porte de Versailles Exhibition Centre and Rue de la Tombe-Issoire where below there are the catacombs. Guests can take the excellent nearby transportation links to access Saint-Michel, Ch'telet, Notre-Dame, the Exhibition Centre and Montparnasse. Rooms are decorated with lamps, carpets and wrought-iron headboards to evoke a magical Arabian Nights theme. The hotel is ideal for travelers seeking unique accommodation near the airport and exhibition center.
Pavillon Italie
Pavillon Italie
Hotel Area: Le Kremlin Bicetre

Good location, many parking place...

Guillaume, France July 4, 2014

3.12 Km.

Situated right at the door of Paris, the hotel is 10 minutes away from Paris Center, Orly airport, Porte d’Italie metro and tramway station. The hotel is close to the main economic and cultural sites such as Porte de Versailles Exhibition Centers, Charletty Stadium, Notre Dame Cathedral, Louvre museum and French National Bibliotheque. Moreover, there is Rungis international Market, the largest wholesale market in the world, close by. Guests may wander and take a look around for some fresh products. Conveniently located and with affordable prices, Pavillon Italie should definitely be considered when traveling to Paris.
Hotel Montsouris Orleans
Hotel Montsouris Orleans
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

 

3.15 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Montsouris Orleans is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Parc Montsouris Park, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary, Fondation Cartier Pour l’Art Contemporain.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Montsouris Orleans ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel Montsouris Orleans is home to 35 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, desk, hair dryer, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hotel Montsouris Orleans your home away from home.
Cecil Hotel
Cecil Hotel
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Convenient and accessible to...

Kam, Malaysia June 23, 2014

3.15 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 14. Tour Montparnasse, Cecil Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Paris. Only 30 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Parc Montsouris Park, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary, Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market.

At Cecil Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

Cecil Hotel is home to 25 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms, bathtub, television, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Cecil Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05