In and around Brisbane
Music Venues

Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Transportation

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bretts Wharf Ferry Terminal

Places such as Bretts Wharf Ferry Terminal attract travelers to Brisbane. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Ports/Ferries - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Bretts Wharf Ferry Terminal, from the friendly Kingsford Riverside inn to the luxurious Brisbane Riverview Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Bretts Wharf Ferry Terminal. Our Brisbane city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Bretts Wharf Ferry Terminal.

Bretts Wharf Ferry Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bretts Wharf Ferry Terminal

nearest hotel
Hamilton Motor Inn
Hamilton Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

Clean close to amenities and easy...

Ashlea, Australia December 20, 2015

0.08 Km.

When visiting Brisbane, you'll feel right at home at Hamilton Motor Inn, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 9.6 Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hamilton Motor Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. Express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hamilton Motor Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

Hamilton Motor Inn is home to 22 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, alarm clock. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km), garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hamilton Motor Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Brisbane.
Riverview Motel
Riverview Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

 

0.11 Km.

Well-positioned in Brisbane Airport, Riverview Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Brisbane. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide closet, complimentary tea, towels, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include golf course (within 3 km), garden are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Riverview Motel hits the spot in many ways.
The Kingsford Brisbane Airport - An Ascend Hotel Collection
The Kingsford Brisbane Airport - An Ascend Hotel Collection
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

The warm and welcoming staff, the...

Fionnuala, Australia December 28, 2015

0.3 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the The Kingsford Brisbane Airport - An Ascend Hotel C guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Brisbane for business or pleasure. Only 9.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Choice Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and The Kingsford Brisbane Airport - An Ascend Hotel C lives up to expectations. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, golf course (within 3 km), spa. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make The Kingsford Brisbane Airport - An Ascend Hotel C your home away from home.
Ascot Executive Apartments
Ascot Executive Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

Hotel, rooms, cleanliness, location...

Amlesh, New Zealand June 1, 2015

0.35 Km.

Well-placed in the business area of Brisbane city, Ascot Executive Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 9.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ascot Executive Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ascot Executive Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Brisbane.
Airport International Motel Brisbane
Airport International Motel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

Bedding was clean, 2 bed unit was...

Lorna, Australia January 16, 2016

0.4 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Brisbane Airport, Airport International Motel Brisbane is an ideal spot from which to discover Brisbane. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Airport International Motel Brisbane, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, laundromat, photocopying, postal service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Airport International Motel Brisbane is an excellent choice for your stay in Brisbane.
Airolodge International Motel
Airolodge International Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

The room size, the pool and the...

Daryl, Australia November 25, 2015

0.42 Km.

Situated in Brisbane Airport, Airolodge International Motel is the perfect place to experience Brisbane and its surroundings. Only 6. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Airolodge International Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Airolodge International Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool. Airolodge International Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Brisbane, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Airport Ascot Motel
Airport Ascot Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

Staff free washing comfortable bed...

Helen, Australia January 4, 2016

0.43 Km.

Each room at this Brisbane motel includes a shower, ironing board, and television. In addition, this property also has an elevator and room service. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities, such as an outdoor pool, at this hotel. Located close to the airport, central business district, and Suncorp Stadium, the property has easy access to Racecourse Road, racecourses, and the cruise terminal with restaurants, shops, and cinema. Within an easy stroll, you will reach City Cat and bus terminals for a journey into the city. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at this lovely hotel.
Domain Serviced Apartments
Domain Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

It was close to where we had a...

Cynthia, New Zealand October 5, 2015

0.45 Km.

Well positioned in the Brisbane Airport, Domain Serviced Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Brisbane. With its location just six kilometers from the city center and five kilometers from the airport, this 4.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Racecourse Road, Eagle Farm Racecourse, and Bretts Wharf Ferry Terminal. The hotel is located directly in front of the shopping village. Domain Serviced Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service/dry cleaning, disabled facilities, an elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, and a car park. Experience high quality room facilities including a refrigerator, shower, and hair dryer to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Domain Serviced Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Brisbane.
Brisbane Airport Inn
Brisbane Airport Inn
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

Walking distance to Brett's wharf...

Pam, Australia December 6, 2015

0.45 Km.

Perfectly located in a friendly atmosphere, Brisbane Airport Inn is conveniently located 10km from the Brisbane Airport. Within easy walking distance, guests will reach the Portside Cruise Terminal, shops, restaurants, cinemas, and the City Cat Ferry. All the refurbished rooms are comfortable and clean, offered at affordable prices to suit all budgets and needs. Guaranteeing comfort, all rooms are thoughtfully equipped with 5-star quality mattresses, pillows, and linen to provide a great night’s sleep for an economical price. Guests can enjoy complimentary wireless Internet access, overnight undercover guest parking, and transfers to portside cruise terminals at Brisbane Airport Inn.
Best Western Airport Hacienda Motel
Best Western Airport Hacienda Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

we could cooldown in the pool hen...

Tracey, Australia January 9, 2016

0.48 Km.

Best Western Airport Hacienda Motel presents a retro-styled motel where you can relax with a verdant and traditional whitewashed building with balconies. Located only five kilometers away from the Brisbane Airport and the central business district, guests are able to reach local destinations such as racecourses, Brett’s Wharf city cat ferry, and the Portside Cruise Terminal with lots of shops, cafes, and cinemas. Take a ferry ride into the city and Southbank on the winding Brisbane River and enjoy the beautiful landscape of the heritage homes and modern cityscape. At Best Western Airport Hacienda Motel, experience the modern Spanish rooms equipped with quality furniture and balconies. Wi-Fi access is available in all rooms and common areas including the restaurant. Apart from comfortable rooms, the motel also offers recreational facilities such as a swimming pool, garden, sauna, tennis court, game rooms, and a restaurant where you can taste good Italian and Australian dishes. Best Western Airport Hacienda Motel is smart choice to discover great services and comfort atmosphere.
Link Portside Wharf Apartment Hotel
Link Portside Wharf Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

Clean, comfortable and well...

Esmae, New Zealand December 13, 2015

0.49 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Brisbane Airport, Link Portside Wharf Apartment Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Brisbane. Only 7.8 km away, this 4.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Link Portside Wharf Apartment Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, photocopying, printer, taxi service.

Link Portside Wharf Apartment Hotel is home to 31 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Link Portside Wharf Apartment Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Kingsford Smith Motel
Kingsford Smith Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

Excellent customer service with a...

Michelle, Australia October 9, 2015

0.6 Km.

Be ready to embrace the warm, friendly, and relaxed atmosphere when staying at Kingsford Smith Motel. Perfectly located in the suburb of Hamilton, you are within easy reach of both Brisbane Airport and Brisbane's city center. For traveling around, you are also conveniently located near the Gateway Motorway, the main arterial road linking the Gold Coast and the Sunshine Coast. Within a short stroll, guests will find Doomben and Eagle Farm racetracks and the restaurants of Racecourse Road, and a short drive from the property will take you to The Brisbane Entertainment Center at Boondall. Whether for a short stay or a long vacation, Kingsford Smith Motel is the right choice for you.
Quality Inn Airport Heritage Motel
Quality Inn Airport Heritage Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

location, washing machine and...

Ee, Malaysia December 13, 2015

0.64 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Brisbane Airport, Quality Inn Airport Heritage Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Brisbane. Only seven kilometers away, this 4.5-star motel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Portside Wharf, Brisbane Cruise Terminal & Portside, and Boutique Markets at Portside Wharf within close reach, visitors to the motel will just love its location. With over 40 air conditioned suites and serviced apartments, guests can take pleasure in some rooms with private balconies and some with spa baths. There is also a fully licensed restaurant and bar, room service, cable television, and internet access to make your stay an enjoyable one. Guests can also enjoy the use of the outdoor swimming pool and garden area, guest laundry and dry cleaning facility, as well as lift access to all suites. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Quality Inn Airport Heritage Motel.
Quality Inn Airport Heritage
Quality Inn Airport Heritage
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

 

0.65 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business district of Brisbane, Quality Inn Airport Heritage is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Quality Inn Airport Heritage offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide mini bar, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (charges apply), satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Quality Inn Airport Heritage is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Brisbane.
Airport Motel
Airport Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

positin near the city cat and only...

Wolfgang, Australia January 8, 2016

0.69 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Brisbane, Airport Motel is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6. Km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Portside Wharf, Brisbane Cruise Terminal & Portside, Boutique Markets at Portside Wharf.

The facilities and services provided by Airport Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

34 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as complimentary tea, towels, complimentary instant coffee, linens, internet access – wireless (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Airport Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Brisbane.
Pegasus Motor Inn and Serviced Apartments
Pegasus Motor Inn and Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

location, cleanliness and general...

Jeffrey, Australia December 13, 2015

0.73 Km.

Conveniently located in Brisbane, Pegasus Motor Inn and Serviced Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 6.5 Km from the city center and 8 Km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Racecourse Road, Doomben Racecourse, Eagle Farm Racecourse.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 47 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Pegasus Motor Inn and Serviced Apartments.
Quest Ascot Serviced Apartment
Quest Ascot Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

2 Bedroom apartment with very...

Sze, Singapore December 8, 2015

0.73 Km.

Each of the 29 rooms at the 4-star Quest Ascot Serviced Apartment has all the comforts and conveniences of home. There is an LCD/plasma screen TV, shower, and air conditioning in each of the well-equipped rooms. Guests will enjoy some excellent facilities and services including laundry service/dry cleaning, shops, and a car park. For the enjoyment of guests interested in sports or leisure, there is a gym and garden on the grounds. Guests will find this service-oriented, apartment-styled property with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.
Comfort Inn Airport Admiralty Motel
Comfort Inn Airport Admiralty Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

The staff were veer helpful. While...

John, Australia April 17, 2015

0.78 Km.

Comfort Inn Airport Admiralty Motel, located in Brisbane Airport, Brisbane, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 10.1 Km away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Choice Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Comfort Inn Airport Admiralty Motel lives up to expectations. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Comfort Inn Airport Admiralty Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 38 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Comfort Inn Airport Admiralty Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Brisbane, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kingsford Riverside inn
Kingsford Riverside inn
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

Friendly staff, close to city,value...

Phill, Australia December 5, 2015

0.8 Km.

Along the shores of the premier suburbs of Hamilton Brisbane, Kingsford Riverside inn is the ideal attraction to discover the true Brisbane. Historically, Kingsford Riverside inn have been accommodating travelers to Brisbane for over 50 years. Brisbane’s famous City Bus and City Cat are located a short walking distance away, allowing travelers easy access to landmarks and restaurants all around the city. Kingsford Riverside inn provides crisp and clean bed sheets along with additional breakfast and parking spaces. There is an abundance of intriguing activities up for grabs, all within walking distant. Fortitude Valley, Chinatown Mall, The Casino, Exhibition Centre, and museums are one of the many attractive locations. The RNA showgrounds along with the Brisbane Hospital are only a further drive away. Kingsford Riverside inn is surrounded by exciting shows, landmarks, restaurants, and extreme activities and is appropriate for all travelers.
Brisbane Riverview Hotel
Brisbane Riverview Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

Location, close to the airport and...

Mark, Australia January 14, 2016

0.85 Km.

This is the closest 5-star hotel to both Brisbane Airport and the cruise terminal, making it an ideal choice for those looking for luxurious comfort during their transit stay in Brisbane. Its location in the affluent suburb of Hamilton, a five-minute Citycat ferry ride to the central business district and a 10 minute drive to the airport, making it a great base for exploring the city. The banks of the Brisbane River are situated across the road from the hotel’s entrance where guests can take a refreshing stroll along the river walk. Hotel facilities include a flexible and well-equipped conference venue for up to 300 guests, a resort style pool, spa, sauna, gym, and complimentary car parking for all guests and visitors. Brisbane Riverview Hotel offers an excellent accommodation combined with a spectacular location.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C05