My Account (sign in)

In and around Richmond (BC)
Police and Emergency

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Brighouse Skytrain Station

Brighouse Skytrain Station is one of Richmond (BC)'s most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Brighouse Skytrain Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Brighouse Skytrain Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Richmond (BC) city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Brighouse Skytrain Station.

Brighouse Skytrain Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Brighouse Skytrain Station

nearest hotel
Sandman Signature Hotel And Resort Vancouver
Sandman Signature Hotel And Resort Vancouver
Hotel Area: Richmond

large room, free wifi in room,...

Noel, Hong Kong August 28, 2013

0.18 Km.

Situated in Richmond, Sandman Signature Hotel And Resort Vancouver is the perfect place to experience Richmond (BC) and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Alzheimer's Society, Richmond Pro Badminton Centre, Cook Road Children's Centre.

Sandman Signature Hotel And Resort Vancouver also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Richmond (BC). The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, bar, family room, 24-hour front desk, vending machine.

The hotel features 438 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, hot tub, fitness center, indoor pool, tennis courts. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Richmond (BC), make Sandman Signature Hotel And Resort Vancouver your home away from home.
Marriott Vancouver Airport Hotel
Marriott Vancouver Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Richmond

 

0.25 Km.

Marriott Vancouver Airport Hotel, located in Richmond, Richmond (BC), is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Richmond Pro Badminton Centre, Richmond Emmanuel Church, Abundant Life Total Health and Wellness Workshop.

The facilities and services provided by Marriott Vancouver Airport Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, meeting facilities, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Marriott Vancouver Airport Hotel.
Sheraton Vancouver Airport Hotel
Sheraton Vancouver Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Richmond

Convenient, clean and shuttle to...

Judy, United Kingdom August 10, 2013

0.28 Km.

When visiting Richmond (BC), you'll feel right at home at Sheraton Vancouver Airport Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Richmond Emmanuel Church, Abundant Life Total Health and Wellness Workshop, Richmond Pro Badminton Centre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Sheraton Vancouver Airport Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as vending machine, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, airport transfer, dry cleaning can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 389 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, hot tub, golf course (within 3 km), garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sheraton Vancouver Airport Hotel.
Hilton Vancouver Airport Hotel
Hilton Vancouver Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Richmond

 

0.35 Km.

Located in Richmond, this hotel is just five kilometers from Vancouver International Airport and 20 minutes from downtown Vancouver.The hotel is directly opposite the giant Richmond Centre Shopping Mall, while Lansdowne Mall is just two blocks away. Waterfront shopping in historic Steveston Village is just 10 minutes away, while the resort town of Whistler is two hours away.Stanley Park, GM Place, BC Place, BC Ferries and Washington State border are all within 30 minutes and there is ample bus services from downtown Vancouver to the hotel, inlcuding an express bus.If you like your martini’s with a touch of jazz then be sure to try the hotels Sax On Minoru for greta casual fare and the best martini menu in town.Richmond has a very large Asian population so there are some fantastic and inexpensive Vietnamese, Japanese, Korean and Chinese restaurants and shops nearby and well worth exploring.
Quality Hotel Vancouver Airport South
Quality Hotel Vancouver Airport South
Hotel Area: Richmond

Free shuttle, location, friendly...

Melanie, Canada April 9, 2014

0.38 Km.

Well-positioned in Richmond, Quality Hotel Vancouver Airport South is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Richmond (BC). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Abundant Life Total Health and Wellness Workshop, Richmond Emmanuel Church, Richmond Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Quality Hotel Vancouver Airport South ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Car park, family room, airport transfer, business center, ATM/cash machine on site are just a few of the facilities that set Quality Hotel Vancouver Airport South apart from other hotels in the city.

Quality Hotel Vancouver Airport South is home to 70 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms. The hotel's golf course (within 3 km) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Richmond (BC), make Quality Hotel Vancouver Airport South your home away from home.
Executive Airport Plaza Hotel
Executive Airport Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Richmond

comfortable bed, airport shuttle,...

Law, Canada August 27, 2013

0.41 Km.

Situated five minutes from Vancouver International Airport, this contemporary hotel is just one block from shopping and 15 minutes to downtown.Attractions located close to the hotel include Richmond Centre Mall, Aberdeen Shopping Centre, Steveson Museum, Gateway Theatre, local theatres and Vancouver's largest casino.A visit to the nearby Grocery Hall of Fame is a step back in time and a homage to the general store of old. This quaint museum is filled with old advertizing posters, vintage tin cans and unopened packages from the turn of the 20th century.Another favorite for visitors are the serene evergreens surrounding the classical Chinese garden at the first and largest authentic Chinese Buddhist temple in North America, home to the largest Buddha statue in North America and the largest Buddhist mural in the world.
Ramada Limited Hotel
Ramada Limited Hotel
Hotel Area: Richmond

location close to airport, also...

Ulli, New Zealand February 2, 2014

0.41 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ramada Limited Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Richmond (BC). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Wyndham Hotels & Resorts experience await you at the Ramada Limited Hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including dry cleaning, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ramada Limited Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Richmond (BC).
Harmony House
Harmony House
Hotel Area: Richmond

 

0.7 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Richmond, Harmony House is an ideal spot from which to discover Richmond (BC). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Harmony House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, luggage storage, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Harmony House hits the spot in many ways.
Four Points By Sheraton Hotel Vancouver Airport
Four Points By Sheraton Hotel Vancouver Airport
Hotel Area: Richmond

The room is clean, staff are...

Yu, China June 10, 2013

0.79 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Richmond (BC) city, Four Points By Sheraton Hotel Vancouver Airport provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Lansdowne Centre, Chinese Medicine & Acupuncture Centre, Parker Place give to this hotel a special charm.

Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Four Points By Sheraton Hotel Vancouver Airport lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, shuttle service, safety deposit boxes, dry cleaning, ATM/cash machine on site.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Four Points By Sheraton Hotel Vancouver Airport hits the spot in many ways.
La Quinta Inn Vancouver Airport Hotel
La Quinta Inn Vancouver Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Richmond

The location is close to airport...

Lee, Hong Kong March 28, 2014

0.85 Km.

When visiting Richmond (BC), you'll feel right at home at La Quinta Inn Vancouver Airport Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Lansdowne Centre, Chinese Medicine & Acupuncture Centre, Parker Place within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the La Quinta Inns & Suites experience await you at the La Quinta Inn Vancouver Airport Hotel. Top features of the hotel include newspapers, shuttle service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, dry cleaning.

La Quinta Inn Vancouver Airport Hotel is home to 50 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including indoor pool, fitness center. La Quinta Inn Vancouver Airport Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Richmond (BC).
Radisson Vancouver Airport Hotel
Radisson Vancouver Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Richmond

Location, food, service is very...

Chan, Canada April 4, 2014

1.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Richmond (BC), look no further than Radisson Vancouver Airport Hotel. Set 15 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Aberdeen Centre, Yaohan Centre, Yohan Centre.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Carlson Rezidor Hotel Group are right in the comfort of your own home. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, tours, shops, newspapers, meeting facilities.

Radisson Vancouver Airport Hotel is home to 184 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, indoor pool, hot tub. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Radisson Vancouver Airport Hotel.
The Westin Wall Centre Vancouver Airport Hotel
The Westin Wall Centre Vancouver Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Richmond

The staff are polite, fast check...

Noel, Hong Kong September 6, 2013

1.55 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, business area of Richmond (BC) city, The Westin Wall Centre Vancouver Airport Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Union Square Shopping Centre, Sea Island Connector, Yaohan Centre.

The Westin Wall Centre Vancouver Airport Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Richmond (BC). The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including meeting facilities, express check-in/check-out, safety deposit boxes, bar, airport transfer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel's indoor pool, spa, hot tub, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Richmond (BC), make The Westin Wall Centre Vancouver Airport Hotel your home away from home.
Benco Residence Richmond
Benco Residence Richmond
Hotel Area: Richmond

 

1.58 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Richmond (BC), Benco Residence Richmond is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Union Square Shopping Centre, Sea Island Connector, Yaohan Centre.

At Benco Residence Richmond, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, vending machine, laundry service.

The ambiance of Benco Residence Richmond is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's sauna, fitness center, indoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Benco Residence Richmond is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Richmond (BC).
Delta Vancouver Airport Hotel
Delta Vancouver Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Richmond

comfort Internet and close to...

My, Australia January 5, 2014

1.63 Km.

Situated on the banks of the Fraser River, this hotel has more than 20 kilometres of cycling and walking trails surrounding it. This airport hotel also offers a complimentary shuttle transfer to the airport, and check-in kiosks (Air Canada and WestJet) at the hotel. First of, after a long flight, head to the Spa for some relaxing treatments. This Delta property is just 20 minutes from downtown Vancouver's lively sights, sounds and a vast array of shops, restaurants and nightlife. If it's pristine alpine wilderness you're after, take the short drive to Grouse Mountain on Vancouver's north shore. First hiked in 1894, today the Twin Peaks of Vancouver is a sanctuary for orphaned bears. At the hotel, guests will be pleased to know that both the Health Club and the business center are open round the clock for your convenience.
Comfort Inn Vancouver Airport
Comfort Inn Vancouver Airport
Hotel Area: Richmond

 

1.68 Km.

Just four miles from the Airport and 10 miles from the heart of downtown Vancouver, this contemporary hotel offers a quiet respite.There's a pancake house next door and across the street is a Mc Donald's and a Sports Pub serving excellent meals in a venue that caters to sports fans of all persuasions.From May to September over 30,000 people per day visit the Richmond Night Market just over a mile away, where more than 400 booths sell everything from Asian cuisine to designer-brand inspired accessories.Marine enthusiasts will enjoy the 1899 Britannia Heritage Shipyard building, the oldest remaining on the Fraser River, which first began operating as a salmon processing plant and later became a shipyard. Today visitors can observe the restoration of old boats and ships using traditional construction methods.
Hampton Inn Vancouver Airport Richmond
Hampton Inn Vancouver Airport Richmond
Hotel Area: Richmond

 

1.75 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hampton Inn Vancouver Airport Richmond is located in the Richmond area of Richmond (BC). Only 3 mi away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Richmond Night Market, Costco Richmond, Richmond Capstan Alliance Church.

Hampton Inn Vancouver Airport Richmond also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Richmond (BC). The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, meeting facilities, 24-hour room service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, inhouse movies, television, internet access – wireless, to help you recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Richmond (BC), the Hampton Inn Vancouver Airport Richmond is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Executive Inn Express Vancouver Airport
Executive Inn Express Vancouver Airport
Hotel Area: Richmond

 

1.77 Km.

Located convenient to Vancouver International Airport in historic Richmond, this hotel offers rooms that overlook a peaceful garden courtyard.The hotel is seven miles from Grandville Island and Science World, 10 miles from Canada Place and 15 miles from New Westminster, while Vancouver's Horticultural Jewel, Queen Elizabeth Park, is just three miles away.Visitors will be surprised at the diversity of recreation facilities on offer, including golf, tennis, lawn bowling and disc golf all set amidst an extensive outdoor arboretum and the indoor Bloedel Floral Conservatory. A must visit is Blossom Winery which produces ice wine made from frozen grapes harvested in December instead of September, as well as a range of fruit wines.
Accent Inns Vancouver Airport
Accent Inns Vancouver Airport
Hotel Area: Richmond

 

1.8 Km.

The nearest hotel to the airport, this property is less than 10 minute's drive to Richmond Center, Yaohan Centre and Lansdowne Mall.Just five minutes from the front door is Vancouver's largest casino, the River Rock, where visitors can choose fine dining at Tramonto Italian Restaurant, the Dockside Cafe's delectable Pacifc Rim dishes, the bountiful buffet at Runway 26 or The RaceBook's great pub food.In Richmond, there is a large number of Asian shopping malls that have many small shops with a huge variety of items for sale. Amongst the better known is the Aberdeen Centre, Parker Place Shopping Centre, Union Square, and the Yaohan Centre.A thrill for young and old is to watch the floatplanes take off and land on the Fraser River while enjoying a cold beverage or hearty meal at the Flying Beaver Pub.
Sandman Signature Richmond Hotel
Sandman Signature Richmond Hotel
Hotel Area: Richmond

 

1.82 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sandman Signature Richmond Hotel is located in the Richmond area of Richmond (BC). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sandman Signature Richmond Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Richmond (BC). The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, bar/pub, concierge, restaurant, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sandman Signature Richmond Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Richmond (BC).
Days Inn Vancoouver Airport
Days Inn Vancoouver Airport
Hotel Area: Richmond

Location near airport, nice room,...

Alyson, United States April 4, 2014

1.83 Km.

The hotel provides 66 comfortable guestrooms and is conveniently situated close to the international airport. The Days Inn Vancouver Airport Hotel is two kilometres from the Vancouver International Airport. It is also just a 20 minute drive from downtown. Guests are close to many points of interest and sightseeing attractions, such as the Pacific Centre Mall, U.S. Consulate, Convention and Exhibition Centre, Art Gallery and Chinatown. Both Granville Island and the HR Macmillan Planetarium are less than three kilometres from the hotel. The onsite restaurant serves a variety of international cuisine. The two-star hotel is an ideal destination for travelers seeking accommodation that is close to the airport.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05