or

In and around Stockholm

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Brommaplan Metro Station

Places such as Brommaplan Metro Station attract travelers to Stockholm. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Brommaplan Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Brommaplan Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Stockholm city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Brommaplan Metro Station.

Brommaplan Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Brommaplan Metro Station

nearest hotel
Scandic Bromma Hotel
Scandic Bromma Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.1 Km.

Conveniently located in Stockholm, Scandic Bromma Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 7 km away. Also within easy reach are Stockholm-Bromma Airport, Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Scandic Bromma Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, bicycle rental, 24-hour front desk, car park.

Guests can choose from 144 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden, sauna, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Scandic Bromma Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Stockholm.
Flyghotellet
Flyghotellet
Hotel Area: Bromma

 

0.12 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Flyghotellet is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Stockholm-Bromma Airport, Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet.

The facilities and services provided by Flyghotellet ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, bar, newspapers, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Flyghotellet is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Ulfsunda Slott Hotel
Ulfsunda Slott Hotel
Hotel Area: Bromma

 

0.93 Km.

Conveniently located in Stockholm, Ulfsunda Slott Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ulfsunda Slott Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, newspapers, luggage storage, restaurant, dry cleaning.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Stockholm, make Ulfsunda Slott Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Appelviken
Hotel Appelviken
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.28 Km.

Conveniently located in Stockholm, Hotel Appelviken is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Far & Flyg, Långholmen Prison, Tullmuseet.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Appelviken is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, restaurant, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Appelviken.
Hotell Appelviken
Hotell Appelviken
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.28 Km.

When visiting Stockholm, you'll feel right at home at Hotell Appelviken, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Far & Flyg, Långholmen Prison, Tullmuseet within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotell Appelviken offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Luggage storage, car park, room service, safety deposit boxes, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Hotell Appelviken apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 19 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotell Appelviken the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
Stockholm Checkin Apartment Alvik
Stockholm Checkin Apartment Alvik
Hotel Area: Bromma

 

1.31 Km.

Stockholm Checkin Apartment Alvik, located in Bromma, Stockholm, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Stockholm-Bromma Airport, Tullmuseet, Far & Flyg.

At Stockholm Checkin Apartment Alvik, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Stockholm Checkin Apartment Alvik is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Best Western Plus Sthlm Bromma Hotel
Best Western Plus Sthlm Bromma Hotel
Hotel Area: Bromma

Easy access , friendly staff ,...

Chin, Malaysia August 29, 2013

1.39 Km.

Well-positioned in Bromma, Best Western Plus Sthlm Bromma Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Stockholm-Bromma Airport, Tullmuseet, Brändström & Stene within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Best Western Plus Sthlm Bromma Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include room service, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, laundry service, concierge.

Guests can choose from 202 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna. Best Western Plus Sthlm Bromma Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Stockholm, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Stayat Stockholm Kista Apartment
Stayat Stockholm Kista Apartment
Hotel Area: Bromma

 

1.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Stockholm, look no further than Stayat Stockholm Kista Apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet, Långholmen Prison within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Stayat Stockholm Kista Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, luggage storage, elevator, 24-hour front desk, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Stayat Stockholm Kista Apartment.
Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment
Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment
Hotel Area: Bromma

too noisy like a kindergarten....

Bijan, Iraq June 4, 2014

1.43 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Stockholm, look no further than Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet, Långholmen Prison.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, car park, family room, pets allowed, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, sauna, billiards, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Stayat Stockholm Bromma Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.
Brommavik Hotel
Brommavik Hotel
Hotel Area: Bromma

 

1.63 Km.

Conveniently located in Stockholm, Brommavik Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stockholm-Bromma Airport, Tullmuseet, Brändström & Stene.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Brommavik Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Safety deposit boxes, car park, currency exchange, laundry service, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Brommavik Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Brommavik Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Scandic Alvik Hotel
Scandic Alvik Hotel
Hotel Area: Bromma

close to public transit, close to...

Joseph, United States January 15, 2014

1.66 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Stockholm, look no further than Scandic Alvik Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Far & Flyg, Tullmuseet, Långholmen Prison are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Scandic Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, newspapers, elevator, pets allowed, business center.

Guests can choose from 325 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km). With an ideal location and facilities to match, Scandic Alvik Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Holiday Home Islandsvagen Bromma
Holiday Home Islandsvagen Bromma
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.77 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Holiday Home Islandsvagen Bromma is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Holiday Home Islandsvagen Bromma ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's fishing are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Stockholm, make Holiday Home Islandsvagen Bromma your home away from home.
Belman Hostel
Belman Hostel
Hotel Area: City Center - Kungsholmen

 

2.67 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture area of Stockholm city, Belman Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Tullmuseet, Stadsbiblioteket, Galleri Loyal.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Belman Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Belman Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 17 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Stockholm, the Belman Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sky Hotel Apartments, Stockholm
Sky Hotel Apartments, Stockholm
Hotel Area: City Center - Kungsholmen

Near metro, clean and comfortable...

Nuchutha, Thailand August 26, 2013

2.71 Km.

Well-positioned in City Center - Kungsholmen, Sky Hotel Apartments, Stockholm is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Tullmuseet, Stadsbiblioteket, Bonniers Konsthall.

Sky Hotel Apartments, Stockholm also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like ATM/cash machine on site, elevator, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 143 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including billiards, games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sky Hotel Apartments, Stockholm hits the spot in many ways.
Courtyard by Marriott Stockholm Kungsholmen Hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Stockholm Kungsholmen Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Kungsholmen

good location, good service and...

Zhong, China July 6, 2014

3.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Courtyard by Marriott Stockholm Kungsholmen Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Stadsbiblioteket, Tullmuseet, Långholmen Prison within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Courtyard by Marriott Stockholm Kungsholmen Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as business center, shops, elevator, dry cleaning, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 278 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Courtyard by Marriott Stockholm Kungsholmen Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.
Connect Hotel City
Connect Hotel City
Hotel Area: City Center - Kungsholmen

 

3.13 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture area of Stockholm city, Connect Hotel City provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Tullmuseet, Stadsbiblioteket, Bonniers Konsthall are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Connect Hotel City ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, family room, car park, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Connect Hotel City hits the spot in many ways.
Stockholm Checkin Apartment Fridhemsplan
Stockholm Checkin Apartment Fridhemsplan
Hotel Area: City Center - Kungsholmen

 

3.17 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Stockholm, look no further than Stockholm Checkin Apartment Fridhemsplan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Tullmuseet, Stadsbiblioteket, Bonniers Konsthall are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Stockholm hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers express check-in/check-out, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Stockholm Checkin Apartment Fridhemsplan hits the spot in many ways.
Stockholm Hostel
Stockholm Hostel
Hotel Area: City Center - Kungsholmen

friendly staff, cleanliness,...

Samantha, Australia February 6, 2014

3.21 Km.

Built in 2011, Stockholm Hostel is a distinct addition to Stockholm and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tullmuseet, Stadsbiblioteket, Bonniers Konsthall.

At Stockholm Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as vending machine, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, shared kitchen can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 29 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Stockholm Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Stf Langholmen Hostel
Stf Langholmen Hostel
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

3.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of City Center - Södermalm, Stf Langholmen Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Stf Langholmen Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, elevator, bicycle rental.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Stf Langholmen Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Stockholm.
Stf Fridhemsplan Hotel And Hostel
Stf Fridhemsplan Hotel And Hostel
Hotel Area: City Center - Kungsholmen

Almost full pantry facilities,...

Yee, Singapore December 2, 2013

3.26 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Stockholm, look no further than Stf Fridhemsplan Hotel And Hostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Stf Fridhemsplan Hotel And Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, 24-hour front desk, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Stockholm, the Stf Fridhemsplan Hotel And Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03