or

In and around Brussels

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Brussel-Noord Railway Station

Places such as Brussel-Noord Railway Station attract travelers to Brussels. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Brussel-Noord Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Brussel-Noord Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Brussels city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Brussel-Noord Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Brussel-Noord Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Brussel-Noord Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel New Galaxy
Hotel New Galaxy
Hotel Area: Saint-Josse-ten-Noode / Sint-Joost-ten-Node

 

0.26 Km.

When visiting Brussels, you'll feel right at home at Hotel New Galaxy, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Théâtre National, Rue Neuve area, Le Botanique.

At Hotel New Galaxy, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel New Galaxy hits the spot in many ways.
Progress Hotel
Progress Hotel
Hotel Area: Saint-Josse-ten-Noode / Sint-Joost-ten-Node

 

0.28 Km.

When visiting Brussels, you'll feel right at home at Progress Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 0.3 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Théâtre National, Rue Neuve area, Le Botanique.

The facilities and services provided by Progress Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, salon, elevator, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Progress Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Brussels.
Hotel Des Colonies
Hotel Des Colonies
Hotel Area: Saint-Josse-ten-Noode / Sint-Joost-ten-Node

Near to my conference place, able...

Mong, Malaysia February 22, 2014

0.29 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Des Colonies is ideally situated in Saint-Josse-ten-Noode / Sint-Joost-ten-Node; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 0.3 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Théâtre National, Rue Neuve area, Le Botanique.

At Hotel Des Colonies, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides coffee shop, shuttle service, business center, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hotel Des Colonies is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities, separate shower and tub are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including games room, fitness center. Hotel Des Colonies is a smart choice for travelers to Brussels, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Siru
Hotel Siru
Hotel Area: Saint-Josse-ten-Noode / Sint-Joost-ten-Node

early check in n good house...

Davidson, Singapore May 14, 2014

0.3 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Siru is located in the Saint-Josse-ten-Noode / Sint-Joost-ten-Node area of Brussels. Situated only 0.5 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Théâtre National, Rue Neuve area, Le Botanique give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Siru offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as shuttle service, laundry service, shops, meeting facilities, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel Siru is home to 101 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as bathtub, non smoking rooms, shower, hair dryer, desk. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Siru is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Brussels.
Hotel Husa President Park
Hotel Husa President Park
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

nice rooms but we got bed bugs bite...

Jojobabe, Philippines August 12, 2014

0.3 Km.

A recently renovated hotel, conveniently located in the business and ministeries district of Brussels. With nearly 300 rooms and suites, the Hotel Hotel Husa President Park, has something to suit every budget, from simple single rooms to executive suites, making it a popular choice for both leisure and corporate visitors. The hotel's facilities are what one would expect from a four-star establishment, with a well-equipped fitness center, superb conference rooms and secure parking to name but a few. For those visiting the Belgium capital on leisure, the city offers a wealth of attractions, and is well-connected by a network of public transport, making it easy to explore. The city enjoys the somewhat dubious honor of being nicknamed "The City Of Beer", and for those partial to a glass of ale, the city's many bars, cafes, and beer halls will be hard to miss.
Hotel Albergo
Hotel Albergo
Hotel Area: Saint-Josse-ten-Noode / Sint-Joost-ten-Node

 

0.32 Km.

Conveniently located in Brussels, Hotel Albergo is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Le Botanique, Théâtre National, The Toy Museum.

Hotel Albergo also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brussels. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 17 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brussels, make Hotel Albergo your home away from home.
Residence Aryan
Residence Aryan
Hotel Area: Schaarbeek / Schaerbeek

 

0.32 Km.

Situated in Schaarbeek / Schaerbeek, Residence Aryan is the perfect place to experience Brussels and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Autrique House, Le Botanique, The Toy Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brussels hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Residence Aryan is an excellent choice for your stay in Brussels.
Best Western City Centre Hotel
Best Western City Centre Hotel
Hotel Area: Saint-Josse-ten-Noode / Sint-Joost-ten-Node

 

0.33 Km.

A business district hotel near several popular museums, the Hampshire Inn Hotel between Rogier Square and the Botanical Gardens, is ideal for exploring Brussels. The Old and Modern Arts Museum, the Chocolates and Cocoa Museum, the Musical Instruments Museum, the Belgian Centre for Comic Strip Art, the Beer Brewery Museum, the Horta Museum, as well as famous shopping venues and the famous Grand Palace are all close at hand. The hotel offers 49 elegant rooms decorated in beige, red and white, and equipped with modern amenities including en-suite bathroom with bath tub and hair dryer, cable television, direct dial telephone, large wardrobe, make-up mirror, cabinet, safety deposit box, tea/coffee maker, smoke detector, alarm clock, radio, and mini-bar. Computer and internet services are available at the hotel’s lobby. The hotel offers a delicious wholesome breakfast – featuring Belgium waffles – every morning in the comfortable breakfast room and the restaurant/bar offers Belgium fare for lunch and dinner and late night snacks.
Sheraton Brussels Hotel
Sheraton Brussels Hotel
Hotel Area: Saint-Josse-ten-Noode / Sint-Joost-ten-Node

Proximity to the train station,...

Vanessa, Singapore July 25, 2014

0.33 Km.

This Sheraton’s location in Brussels’ busiest shopping area, the Rue Neuve, appeals to shoppers and statesmen alike interested in a comfortable stay in Europe’s capital. Just five minutes from the renowned Grand Place, the Sheraton rises 30 floors above the Brussels skyline to leave its own signature on this international city. Guestrooms are spacious by any standard and offer the utmost in sleeping comfort with a custom designed plush mattress, warm blanket, cozy duvet, crisp sheets, and plenty of pillows. Warm colors, all wooden furniture, and the most modern amenities like television-based video games, internet access, and 3.5 meters wide windows for unparalleled views of Brussels’ cityscape add to the comfort level. Facilities include a 30th floor workout center equipped with the latest cardiovascular machines as well as free weights, a sauna, and rooftop swimming pool. The hotel also boasts the 1st floor Crescendo Restaurant offering Mediterranean cuisine with street views, the contemporary ‘O’Bar lounge with ever changing background colors, chic furniture, and lounge music. There is also the Espressamente Illy, an Italian coffee bar offering a wide range of coffees, sandwiches, and salads which can be enjoyed on-site or taken away.
Hilton Brussels City Hotel
Hilton Brussels City Hotel
Hotel Area: Saint-Josse-ten-Noode / Sint-Joost-ten-Node

Room very clean, breakfast ok,...

Olivier, Belgium July 1, 2014

0.33 Km.

Located in the heart of Brussels, Hilton Brussels City Hotel is an ideal stay for both business and leisure activities. The hotel is only 600 meters from the Brussels-North Railway Station and a 15 minute express train ride to Brussels International airport. Just a short walk from the hotel is the Rue Neuve shopping area, the Rogier Metro station, and the World Trade Centre. Each room at Hilton Brussels City Hotel is spacious and equipped with a cable TV, Wi-Fi, minibar, tea/coffee making facilities and MP3 player. Enjoy traditional Belgian specialties at restaurant Bien Belge Living Lounge or sip a cold Belgian beer or fine wine at this stylish wine bar in an elegant, casual setting.
Wellness Apart Hotel
Wellness Apart Hotel
Hotel Area: Schaarbeek / Schaerbeek

spacious & clean room, value for...

Chun, Malaysia May 25, 2014

0.34 Km.

When visiting Brussels, you'll feel right at home at Wellness Apart Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Wellness Apart Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, smoking area, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, steamroom, fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Wellness Apart Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Brussels.
Da Vinci Studio's
Da Vinci Studio's
Hotel Area: Schaarbeek / Schaerbeek

 

0.34 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Schaarbeek / Schaerbeek, Da Vinci Studio's is an ideal spot from which to discover Brussels. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Da Vinci Studio's, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Da Vinci Studio's is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Brussels.
Penthouse Atomium View
Penthouse Atomium View
Hotel Area: Schaarbeek / Schaerbeek

 

0.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Brussels, Penthouse Atomium View is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Penthouse Atomium View offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, pets allowed, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Penthouse Atomium View is an excellent choice for your stay in Brussels.
Thon Hotel Brussels City Centre
Thon Hotel Brussels City Centre
Hotel Area: Saint-Josse-ten-Noode / Sint-Joost-ten-Node

Bedroom, 2 min walk to the train...

Maria, Spain April 22, 2014

0.35 Km.

Thon Hotel Brussels City Centre is one of Brussels's best located hotels for business and leisure guests. The hotel offers 454 well-furnished guestrooms, all equipped with modern amenities to ensure guests' satisfaction. Individual guestrooms are fully appointed with coffee/tea, mini bar, in-house movies, non-smoking rooms and air conditioning. All guests staying at this superb Brussels hotel can enjoy all the modern facilities offered by the hotel such as laundry service, disable facilities and wake up call. Solarium, sauna and fitness room are available to cater to guests' health and relaxation needs while staying at the hotel. The hotel successfully creates a good combination of traditional hospitality and modern style that can ensure your comfort and convenience. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at the Thon Hotel Brussels City Centre.
Crowne Plaza Brussels Le Palace
Crowne Plaza Brussels Le Palace
Hotel Area: Saint-Josse-ten-Noode / Sint-Joost-ten-Node

Spacious, clean and complete...

Sum, Malaysia April 23, 2014

0.36 Km.

A luxurious option for those wishing to stay in the heart of Brussels, Crowne Plaza Brussels Le Palace provides easy access to many of the city's world-renowned attractions. The property offers superbly appointed rooms and suites, complimented by modern amenities and warm, friendly service in the same tradition of all the Crownes found throughout the world. Connect with home or search city information using the free Wi-Fi or discover the Virtual Concierge Touch Screens in the lobby. Located in the heart of the old town, visitors wishing to explore the city can reach many attractions on foot, and the nearest metro station Rogier is a short walk away, linking the entire city. Gare du Midi is also nearby, so for those arriving via the Eurostar service, the hotel is a particularly convenient choice. An eco-friendly choice, Crowne Plaza Brussels Le Palace is the first and only Green Globe Certified hotel in Belgium.
Royal Hotel
Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

Clean room, good location, close...

Mahmudur, Bangladesh November 18, 2013

0.37 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brussels, look no further than Royal Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Théâtre National, Rue Neuve area, Place des Martyrs.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brussels hotel. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Brussels, the Royal Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Le Dome Hotel
Le Dome Hotel
Hotel Area: Brussels City Center

 

0.37 Km.

Domicile with style at this circa 1920’s Art Nouveau hotel ideally situated in Brussels’ city center. The Le Dome Hotel offers 125 guest rooms individually decorated in the period fin de siècle style known for its characteristic opulence and decadence and modernly fitted with the following amenities: en-suite bathroom, hair dryer, trouser press, safe, coffee/tea machine, Satellite TV, direct dial telephone, writing desk, and mini-bar. The Grand Place, the shopping and business districts, and the European Union buildings are all within walking distance of the hotel as are many fine restaurants and cafes. On-site extras of note include the well-regarded gastronomic restaurant Kom Kom, delighting the palette and the eye with a carefully selected menu offering a wide range of subtle and exquisite traditional dishes and the buffet breakfast served in glorious Art Deco surroundings. Also, a suite of function rooms which preserve the artistic spirit that created them is available for conferences, banquets, receptions and seminars.
Albert Hotel
Albert Hotel
Hotel Area: Schaarbeek / Schaerbeek

Food in the area, cosy room, value...

Penyta, Australia January 16, 2014

0.39 Km.

The Albert Hotel is an inviting property decorated with lavish splashes of warm reds and oranges to give it a homely feel. The property is located in a great spot in Brussels, close to the airport and train station while being only a 15-minute walk away from the city center. There are ample shopping opportunities at Rue Neuve, Brussels’ main shopping area, and the Palais Royal is also within walking distance. As well as a great location, the hotel puts on a hearty Continental spread for breakfast and high-speed Internet is offered throughout the property.
Brussels Royotel Hotel
Brussels Royotel Hotel
Hotel Area: Saint-Josse-ten-Noode / Sint-Joost-ten-Node

 

0.4 Km.

Brussels Royotel Hotel, located in Saint-Josse-ten-Noode / Sint-Joost-ten-Node, Brussels, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Le Botanique, The Toy Museum, Autrique House are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Brussels Royotel Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brussels. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Brussels Royotel Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Villa Royale
Hotel Villa Royale
Hotel Area: Schaarbeek / Schaerbeek

 

0.41 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Villa Royale is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Brussels. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Le Botanique, Autrique House, The Toy Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Villa Royale offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Villa Royale apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the steamroom, solarium, sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Brussels, the Hotel Villa Royale is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02