or

In and around Oslo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Brynseng Metro Station

Brynseng Metro Station is just one of Oslo's many landmarks to discover. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Brynseng Metro Station, such as Oslo Hotel Apartments and Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Brynseng Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Oslo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Brynseng Metro Station.

Brynseng Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Brynseng Metro Station

nearest hotel
Rica Helsfyr Hotel
Rica Helsfyr Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

0.53 Km.

This 207-guestroom lodging is well-situated in beautiful Oslo, Norway. With a slew of amenities for the traveler, tourist, or businessperson, the Rica Helsfyr Hotel is staffed by friendly individuals who can help point you in the direction of wherever you need to go. The rooms are equipped with complimentary Wi-Fi and satellite television. The hotel restaurant offers both continental and traditional Norwegian cuisine. The surrounding area offers many points of interest, including the Toyen Botanical Gardens, Munich Museum, and National Gallery only a short walk away, with the city center only slightly further.
Apartment Konowsgate
Apartment Konowsgate
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

0.74 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Apartment Konowsgate is located in the Old Oslo area of Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, dishwasher, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Apartment Konowsgate is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Oslo.
Quality 33 Hotel
Quality 33 Hotel
Hotel Area: Bjerke

 

1.23 Km.

Quality 33 Hotel, located in Bjerke, Oslo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Linderud Gard, Munch Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Quality 33 Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Quality 33 Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Oslo Hotel Apartments
Oslo Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

Room is clean, environment is...

Cheng, Taiwan September 15, 2014

1.27 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Old Oslo, Oslo Hotel Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing hub of Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Munch Museum, Botanical Garden, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, car park, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Oslo Hotel Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell
Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

1.27 Km.

Set in the heart of picturesque Oslo, the Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell is a 4-star property which offers guests comfortable accommodations close to the Toyen metro station and Munch Museum. Featuring 87 guestrooms, this property provides complimentary wireless Internet access, kitchen facilities, as well as a flat screen television and DVD player in each unit. A traditional warm Norwegian welcome awaits you at the Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell.
Quality Hotel 33
Quality Hotel 33
Hotel Area: Bjerke

 

1.39 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Quality Hotel 33 is ideally situated in Bjerke; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Linderud Gard, Munch Museum, Mineral-geologisk Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. Luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, restaurant, pets allowed, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Quality Hotel 33 apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Quality Hotel 33 is reflected in every guestroom. mini bar, television, wake-up service, television LCD/plasma screen, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Quality Hotel 33 is a smart choice for travelers to Oslo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Oslo Short Term Rental Apartments
Oslo Short Term Rental Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

1.66 Km.

When visiting Oslo, you'll feel right at home at Oslo Short Term Rental Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Oslo Short Term Rental Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include balcony/terrace, refrigerator, television, desk, clothes dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including children's playground, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Oslo Short Term Rental Apartments.
Bjorvika Apartments
Bjorvika Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

1.67 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture area of Oslo city, Bjorvika Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bussterminalen, Oslo Opera, Audiotor.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bjorvika Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, family room, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include kitchenette, balcony/terrace, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Bjorvika Apartments.
Akers Have Apartments
Akers Have Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

close to tram, size of appartment...

Espen, Norway February 7, 2014

1.74 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Oslo, look no further than Akers Have Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Botanical Garden, Zoological Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Akers Have Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, elevator, car park, laundry service, express check-in/check-out.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel's garden, children's playground are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Akers Have Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.
Opera Apartments
Opera Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

1.91 Km.

Well-positioned in Old Oslo, Opera Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Bussterminalen, Audiotor, Basarhallene.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Opera Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.
Anker Hotel
Anker Hotel
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

I was able to check in early...

Sandra, United Kingdom November 5, 2014

1.97 Km.

A 15-minute walk from the city center, this recently revamped hotel is handy for rail travelers as it is a few minutes on foot from the central station. Located in a culturally rich part of Oslo and closely connected to the city center via bus and tram, the Anker Hotel offers modern rooms and impressive neighborhood views. Rooms have been refitted in a chic modern way in soft contemporary colors and provisions for singles, couples, and families. There's a good selection of inexpensive restaurants and bars close to the hotel. For sightseeing endeavors, travelers can choose from any mode of transport to get into the city and the riverside - including foot power. A beer garden makes for a nice place to check emails with your own laptop or drink beer in the summertime.
Anker Hostel
Anker Hostel
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

well organise, clean room, toilet...

Hok, Hong Kong September 24, 2014

1.97 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Anker Hostel is ideally situated in Grunerlokka; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Oslo Opera, Rockefeller Music Hall, QBA give to this hotel a special charm.

At Anker Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides family room, laundry service, car park, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Anker Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Oslo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Oslo
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Oslo
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Convenience for shopping,...

Jo, Canada August 28, 2014

1.97 Km.

Skybar views over Oslo from the top floor elevate this hotel above the usual business fare. Equipped with the Radisson's usual impressive list of corporate features - coffee makers, flat screen TVs, and neat Scandinavian furnishings - this property proves a good choice not only for executives, but for independent tourists and travelers with children. Located next to the central station, east of downtown, the city is easy to reach on foot, and there are ample places for a snack or a brew between hotel and harbor - about a 15-minute walk. For city tours -organized or impromptu - tourists will find Karl Johans Gate an easy 10-minute stroll from Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Oslo, and from there the rest of the city is easy to navigate.
Thon Hotel Spectrum
Thon Hotel Spectrum
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

 

2 Km.

When visiting Oslo, you'll feel right at home at Thon Hotel Spectrum, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Oslo Opera, Rockefeller Music Hall, Bussterminalen are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Thon Hotel Spectrum, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, car park, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, television, shower, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Thon Hotel Spectrum is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.
Anker Apartment
Anker Apartment
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

Good facilities, location and...

Mohd, Malaysia September 15, 2014

2.03 Km.

Well-positioned in Grunerlokka, Anker Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. The excitement of the city center is only away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Mineral-geologisk Museum, QBA, Zoological Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Anker Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include meeting facilities, bar, shops, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shared bathroom, shower, kitchenette, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Anker Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Thon Hotel Opera
Thon Hotel Opera
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

 

2.08 Km.

Between the fjord and central station, this is an attractive and beautifully maintained hotel popular both with business travelers and the tourist set. With views over the water and the ultra modern Opera building, the Thon Hotel Opera is within a two-minute walk of the train station and therefore a stop away from the airport and handy to the tram and bus networks that link the entire city. Interiors are comfortable with modern European design and contemporary paintings on the walls. There is also a kettle, charged Wi-Fi, and for those on the right side of the building, dazzling water views. A cab rank at the door negates the need to even use the train and tram network, if that's an issue. And from here, walking is also an obvious option with the harbor and city center around 10 minutes away on foot.
Thon Hotel Terminus
Thon Hotel Terminus
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

location, location and euh?...

Gert, Belgium April 3, 2014

2.09 Km.

As suggested by the name, this hotel is handy to rail - Oslo's central station from which all points in the city are easily reached. Part of the Thon business hotel chain, the Thon Hotel Terminus is good for quick layovers, being a few minute's walk from where airport express passengers alight. All around are the shopping centers, businesses and restaurants of downtown, with Karl Johans Gate and the mid-city sights less than a ten-minute walk away. As with all Thon Hotels, the decor is unmistakably Scandinavian and all rooms have flatscreen TV and wifi accessibility while breakfast is a hearty buffet and free coffee is available in the lobby all day (and night, for those with deadlines).
Scandic Byporten Hotel
Scandic Byporten Hotel
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

breakfast , location and...

Ivy, China November 9, 2014

2.13 Km.

Scandic Byporten Hotel is situated in the city center, near the Oslo Central Railway Station. Guests can walk directly from the airport express train to the hotel without even going outdoors. There are 240 rooms in all, many with a panoramic view of the Oslo fjord. The central location of the hotel makes it an excellent base for visits to all parts of the city with trains, buses, and taxis coming right to the hotel's entrance. Scandic Byporten Hotel is the first Freon-free hotel in Norway, meaning that it has been designed and equipped with the latest environmental, safety, and IT features. Guests may also visit the Sats Spektrum, a 2,400sqm fitness center which offers world-class exercise equipment and programs within walking distance. For your reservation at Scandic Byporten Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Chateau Apartments
Chateau Apartments
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

 

2.14 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Chateau Apartments is ideally situated in Grunerlokka; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, QBA, Gamle Aker Kirke, Rockefeller Music Hall are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Chateau Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Oslo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary), seating area, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Oslo, the Chateau Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Comfort Hotel Grand Central
Comfort Hotel Grand Central
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Location : near central train...

Wan, Singapore November 16, 2014

2.15 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Oslo, Comfort Hotel Grand Central is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Audiotor, Basarhallene, DNT Office.

The facilities and services provided by Comfort Hotel Grand Central ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, newspapers, shops, pets allowed, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, telephone, desk, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Oslo, the Comfort Hotel Grand Central is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08