or

In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Buam Station

Busan is known for interesting sites like Buam Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Buam Station, with choices like the Uniqstay Hostel & Suite and the Lotte Hotel Busan.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Buam Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Busan hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Buam Station.

Buam Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Buam Station

nearest hotel
Uniqstay Hostel & Suite
Uniqstay Hostel & Suite
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Kind n polite staff,clean...

Fuei, Taiwan July 26, 2014

0.29 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Uniqstay Hostel & Suite is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 0.1 KM from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Uniqstay Hostel & Suite is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Luggage storage, restaurant, coffee shop, airport transfer, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Uniqstay Hostel & Suite apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Uniqstay Hostel & Suite is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Lotte Hotel Busan
Lotte Hotel Busan
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

The staff, the food and the great...

Gillian, United Kingdom June 15, 2014

0.32 Km.

The deluxe 43-story hotel provides 760 luxurious rooms and is a one-stop tourist and shopping complex which ranks as one of Korea’s finest hotels. Lotte Hotel Busan is hugely popular among travelers going to the ancient city of Kyungju, Hanryu National Sea Park, and Ulsan-Pohang industrial complex. The multi-complex hotel includes an integrated cultural sports complex, as well as the Sky Plaza Indoor Theme Park and Lotte Department Store. There is also the spectacular Las Vegas Theater, a world-class convention center, 14 restaurants, a duty-free shop, and a casino with 70 slot-machines and 30 gambling tables. Guests of Lotte Hotel Busan can have an enjoyable vacation in Busan without ever leaving the hotel.
Goodstay Queens Hotel
Goodstay Queens Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

good location, spacious and...

Kwok, Hong Kong August 29, 2014

0.33 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Goodstay Queens Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. The city center is merely 0 KM away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon, Seven Luck Casino, Lotte Cinema are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Goodstay Queens Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 41 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Goodstay Queens Hotel.
Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store
Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

English speaking staff, large...

Yui, Japan August 8, 2014

0.35 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. The excitement of the city center is only 0 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon, Seven Luck Casino, Lotte Cinema within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, room service, business center, elevator, concierge.

Step into one of 45 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, mini bar, refrigerator, air conditioning, hair dryer. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Seomyeong M&W Motel
Seomyeong M&W Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Close to Seomyeon Station. Clean...

Phillip, United States October 5, 2013

0.38 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Seomyeong M&W Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seven Luck Korea in Lotte Hotel Busan, Lotte Cinema, Seven Luck Casino.

At Seomyeong M&W Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Seomyeong M&W Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Seomyeong M&W Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
25 Hours Hotel
25 Hours Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Great location, room was nicely...

Elsepth, Malaysia December 31, 2013

0.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, 25 Hours Hotel is ideally situated in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. Set from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon, Seven Luck Casino, Seomyun give to this hotel a special charm.

25 Hours Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like valet parking, elevator, car park, concierge.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, bathtub, hair dryer, shower, television, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 25 Hours Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Goodstay We Motel
Goodstay We Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Cheap, close to the subway, good...

Grant, United Kingdom May 6, 2014

0.4 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping area of Busan city, Goodstay We Motel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon, Seomyun are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Goodstay We Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service/dry cleaning, elevator, valet parking, concierge, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as inhouse movies, internet access – LAN, refrigerator, desk, bathtub to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Goodstay We Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
W Motel Seomyeon
W Motel Seomyeon
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Spacious Efficient cleaning...

Qi, Singapore July 20, 2014

0.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than W Motel Seomyeon. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At W Motel Seomyeon, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, family room, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set W Motel Seomyeon apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, W Motel Seomyeon hits the spot in many ways.
Hue Motel
Hue Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Hue Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hue Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Hue Motel your home away from home.
Blue Backpackers Hostel
Blue Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

friendly attentive english...

Martha, Australia April 12, 2014

0.44 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Blue Backpackers Hostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Blue Backpackers Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, shared kitchen, concierge, safety deposit boxes, shops.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Blue Backpackers Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
On Motel Seomyeon
On Motel Seomyeon
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Bathroom facility, location,...

Flavia, Italy May 4, 2014

0.45 Km.

Situated in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, On Motel Seomyeon is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

On Motel Seomyeon offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, concierge, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, On Motel Seomyeon hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel OAO
Hotel OAO
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Nightlife, plenty of nearby...

Kwa, Malaysia October 28, 2013

0.45 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, Hotel OAO is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

Hotel OAO offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include car park, elevator.

Guests can choose from 43 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel OAO the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
O2 Motel
O2 Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.47 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Busan city, O2 Motel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

O2 Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the O2 Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
IU Motel
IU Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Very near the lotte department...

Sze, China August 16, 2014

0.51 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, IU Motel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. IU Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
M2 Motel
M2 Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.52 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, M2 Motel is ideally situated in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 2 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

M2 Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, concierge, and 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the M2 Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Calli Hostel
Calli Hostel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.55 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Calli Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Calli Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like vending machine, shared lounge/TV area, family room, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 33 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Calli Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2
Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Value for money, good location,...

Beethoven, Indonesia February 17, 2014

0.66 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Busan, Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include concierge, valet parking, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, tours.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2 is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Seomyeon Mumum Residence
Seomyeon Mumum Residence
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Location, courtesy staff, good...

Loong, Malaysia June 27, 2014

0.66 Km.

Situated in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Seomyeon Mumum Residence is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seomyun, Lotte Cinema, Seven Luck Korea in Lotte Hotel Busan.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Seomyeon Mumum Residence is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, family room, 24-hour front desk, valet parking, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Seomyeon Mumum Residence is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Angel Hotel
Angel Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Strategic location (easy access to...

Mow, Malaysia August 11, 2014

0.71 Km.

Built in 1982, Angel Hotel is a distinct addition to Busan and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. The hotel provides newspapers, laundry service, currency exchange, elevator, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Angel Hotel is home to 56 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, television, hair dryer, non smoking rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the karaoke. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Angel Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ibis Ambassador Busan Hotel
Ibis Ambassador Busan Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Is very close to underground...

Shu, Hong Kong August 16, 2014

0.72 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Ibis Ambassador Busan Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Lotte Cinema, Seven Luck Korea in Lotte Hotel Busan, Seomyun.

The facilities and services provided by Ibis Ambassador Busan Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, ATM/cash machine on site, meeting facilities, smoking area, bar.

Guests can choose from 180 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis Ambassador Busan Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01