or

In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Buam Station

Places such as Buam Station attract travelers to Busan. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Buam Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Buam Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Busan city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Buam Station.

Buam Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Buam Station

nearest hotel
Uniqstay Hostel & Suite
Uniqstay Hostel & Suite
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

location, price and Staff very...

Ka, Hong Kong November 9, 2014

0.29 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Uniqstay Hostel & Suite is located in the Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu area of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Uniqstay Hostel & Suite ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, shared lounge/TV area.

Step into one of 28 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN, complimentary bottled water, alarm clock which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Uniqstay Hostel & Suite is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Lotte Hotel Busan
Lotte Hotel Busan
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Locatiom is perfect for Business...

Leena, India November 19, 2014

0.32 Km.

The deluxe 43-story hotel provides 760 luxurious rooms and is a one-stop tourist and shopping complex which ranks as one of Korea’s finest hotels. Lotte Hotel Busan is hugely popular among travelers going to the ancient city of Kyungju, Hanryu National Sea Park, and Ulsan-Pohang industrial complex. The multi-complex hotel includes an integrated cultural sports complex, as well as the Sky Plaza Indoor Theme Park and Lotte Department Store. There is also the spectacular Las Vegas Theater, a world-class convention center, 14 restaurants, a duty-free shop, and a casino with 70 slot-machines and 30 gambling tables. Guests of Lotte Hotel Busan can have an enjoyable vacation in Busan without ever leaving the hotel.
Goodstay Queens Hotel
Goodstay Queens Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

with washing machine, comfy bed...

Yin, Hong Kong November 8, 2014

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Goodstay Queens Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. With its location just 0 KM from the city center and from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon, Seven Luck Casino, Lotte Cinema.

Goodstay Hotel is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Goodstay Queens Hotel lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, concierge, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Goodstay Queens Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store
Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

nearest to Metro train, friendly...

Carol, Malaysia October 30, 2014

0.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, tours, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store hits the spot in many ways.
Seomyeong M&W Motel
Seomyeong M&W Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.38 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Seomyeong M&W Motel is located in the Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu area of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seven Luck Korea in Lotte Hotel Busan, Lotte Cinema, Seven Luck Casino.

Seomyeong M&W Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, hair dryer, television, complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Seomyeong M&W Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
25 Hours Hotel
25 Hours Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Great location, room was nicely...

Elsepth, Malaysia December 31, 2013

0.38 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than 25 Hours Hotel. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon, Seven Luck Casino, Seomyun.

25 Hours Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. Top features of the hotel include car park, concierge, elevator, valet parking.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 25 Hours Hotel.
M Motel
M Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.4 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Busan city, M Motel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At M Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, bathtub, toiletries, bathrobes, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. M Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Goodstay We Motel
Goodstay We Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

many restaurants around, tiny...

Patty, China October 28, 2014

0.4 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Busan city, Goodstay We Motel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon, Seomyun.

At Goodstay We Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, car park, laundry service, valet parking, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathrobes, air conditioning, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Goodstay We Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
W Motel Seomyeon
W Motel Seomyeon
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

1. location 2. price 3. easy to...

Gisele, Malaysia October 30, 2014

0.42 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, W Motel Seomyeon is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 0 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At W Motel Seomyeon, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers valet parking, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, luggage storage, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include separate shower and tub, bathrobes, internet access – wireless, toiletries, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub. W Motel Seomyeon is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hue Motel
Hue Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Value for money , decent room...

Clement, Malaysia November 18, 2014

0.42 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Hue Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. The hotel provides concierge, luggage storage, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hue Motel.
Blue Backpackers Hostel
Blue Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

friendly attentive english...

Martha, Australia April 12, 2014

0.44 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Blue Backpackers Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. Only 20km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Blue Backpackers Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Blue Backpackers Hostel is home to 13 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, laptop safe box, separate dining area, internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathrobes. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Blue Backpackers Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
On Motel Seomyeon
On Motel Seomyeon
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Bathroom facility, location,...

Flavia, Italy May 4, 2014

0.45 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, On Motel Seomyeon is the perfect choice. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by On Motel Seomyeon ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, car park are just a few of the facilities that set On Motel Seomyeon apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 44 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at On Motel Seomyeon.
Hotel OAO
Hotel OAO
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.45 Km.

Built in 2005, Hotel OAO is a distinct addition to Busan and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel OAO is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as ATM/cash machine on site, executive floor, car park, shared lounge/TV area, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel OAO is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
O2 Motel
O2 Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Very friendly and helpful staff,...

Kian, Malaysia October 27, 2014

0.47 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, O2 Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. Only 10 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the O2 Motel.
IU Motel
IU Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Comfy room, good staff, good...

Ang, Malaysia November 6, 2014

0.51 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at IU Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At IU Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, concierge, laundry service, shared kitchen.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, heating, soundproofing, inhouse movies, toiletries to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at IU Motel.
M2 Motel
M2 Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Location, some staff members, price...

Gregory, France November 5, 2014

0.52 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, M2 Motel is ideally situated in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 2 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

M2 Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, concierge, and 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the M2 Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Shin Shin Hotel
Shin Shin Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

location, nice staff and clealiness...

Liang, Malaysia November 7, 2014

0.52 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Shin Shin Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. Only 20 KM away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Shin Shin Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, business center, restaurant, vending machine, coffee shop.

Shin Shin Hotel is home to 44 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, refrigerator, telephone, bathrobes, separate shower and tub. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, karaoke. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Shin Shin Hotel.
Best Western UL Busan Hotel
Best Western UL Busan Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Comfortable bed, new building,...

Mahroos, United States November 6, 2014

0.54 Km.

Well-positioned in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Best Western UL Busan Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Best Western UL Busan Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, elevator, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 203 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Best Western UL Busan Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Calli Hostel
Calli Hostel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

1) Good location 2) New hotel 3)...

Wong, China November 8, 2014

0.55 Km.

Well-positioned in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Calli Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Calli Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, luggage storage, family room, coffee shop, shared lounge/TV area.

Guests can choose from 33 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Calli Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Yam Motel
Yam Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.64 Km.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04