In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Buam Station

Places such as Buam Station attract travelers to Busan. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Buam Station, from the friendly Olive Motel to the luxurious Lotte Hotel Busan.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Buam Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Busan city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Buam Station.

Buam Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Buam Station

nearest hotel
Busan Business Hotel
Busan Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.27 Km.

Built in 2015, Busan Business Hotel is a distinct addition to Busan and a smart choice for travelers. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Busan Business Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 234 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Busan Business Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Uniqstay Hostel & Suite
Uniqstay Hostel & Suite
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Clean, friendly staff, close to...

Anne-Marie, Australia August 24, 2015

0.29 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Busan, Uniqstay Hostel & Suite is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 0.1 KM from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Uniqstay Hostel & Suite is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, family room.

The ambiance of Uniqstay Hostel & Suite is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Uniqstay Hostel & Suite is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Lotte Hotel Busan
Lotte Hotel Busan
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

1. Location 2. Next to shopping...

Lori, United States August 24, 2015

0.32 Km.

Lotte Hotel Busan, with 43 floors and 650 guestrooms, is located in the heart of Busan, putting it within 30 minutes of many of Busan’s attractions, including Haeundae Beach, Gwangalli, BEXCO, Nampo-dong, and Busan Station. It is also the perfect place for one-stop travel with its concentration of various facilities such as a department store, movie theater, duty-free shop, and casino, all in one place. Located close to Lotte Hotel Busan is Busan Citizens Park which is a wonderful place to take a light stroll. The park’s beautiful night view of Busan will make your trip truly unforgettable.
Goodstay Queens Hotel
Goodstay Queens Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

with washing machine, comfy bed...

Yin, Hong Kong November 8, 2014

0.33 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Goodstay Queens Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Busan for business or pleasure. Only away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon, Seven Luck Casino, Lotte Cinema.

The facilities and services provided by Goodstay Queens Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 41 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, mini bar, telephone which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Goodstay Queens Hotel.
Hotel 42st
Hotel 42st
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.34 Km.

Well-positioned in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Hotel 42st is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel 42st, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, photocopying, printer, wheelchair accessible.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel 42st hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store
Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Location, free water, necessities...

Amanda, Singapore August 24, 2015

0.35 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 15 km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon, Seven Luck Casino, Lotte Cinema.

At Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hound Hotel
Hound Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

comfy room, nice staff, good design...

Bryan, Indonesia June 27, 2015

0.37 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Hound Hotel. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include towels, mirror, private pool, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Hound Hotel your home away from home.
Seomyeong M&W Motel
Seomyeong M&W Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.38 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Seomyeong M&W Motel is located in the Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu area of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seven Luck Korea in Lotte Hotel Busan, Lotte Cinema, Seven Luck Casino.

Seomyeong M&W Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, hair dryer, television, complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Seomyeong M&W Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
25 Hours Hotel
25 Hours Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.38 Km.

Built in , 25 Hours Hotel is a distinct addition to Busan and a smart choice for travelers. Only away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon, Seven Luck Casino, Seomyun.

25 Hours Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

25 Hours Hotel is home to 42 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 25 Hours Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
M Motel
M Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.4 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, M Motel is located in the Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu area of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At M Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 27 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, desk, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. M Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Yurim Motel
Yurim Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.4 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Busan city, Yurim Motel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Yurim Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, car park.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Yurim Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
The Club Hotel
The Club Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.4 Km.

The Club Hotel, located in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Club Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Club Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Goodstay We Motel
Goodstay We Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

many restaurants around, tiny...

Patty, China October 28, 2014

0.4 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Goodstay We Motel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Busan for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon, Seomyun give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Goodstay We Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Goodstay We Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
W Motel Seomyeon
W Motel Seomyeon
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Great location. 2 to 3 min. walk...

Man, Hong Kong May 5, 2015

0.42 Km.

Well-positioned in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, W Motel Seomyeon is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. The city center is merely 0 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the W Motel Seomyeon.
Hue Motel
Hue Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Near train station, warm bed, cheap...

Wei, Malaysia May 13, 2015

0.42 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Hue Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 21 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hue Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Blue Backpackers Hostel
Blue Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Single room condition, guesthouse...

Peck, Malaysia June 22, 2015

0.44 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Blue Backpackers Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. Set 0.2km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

The facilities and services provided by Blue Backpackers Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities.

Blue Backpackers Hostel is home to 13 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Blue Backpackers Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
On Motel Seomyeon
On Motel Seomyeon
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Design on wall, cleanness,...

Yanhong, China May 25, 2015

0.45 Km.

On Motel Seomyeon, located in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At On Motel Seomyeon, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, concierge.

Guests can choose from 44 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the On Motel Seomyeon.
Hotel OAO
Hotel OAO
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.45 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Hotel OAO is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

Hotel OAO also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, business center, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, desk, television, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel OAO.
O2 Motel
O2 Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

near to tivoli, free luggage...

Sing, Singapore April 4, 2015

0.47 Km.

Well-positioned in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, O2 Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. Only 10 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

O2 Motel is home to 28 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, O2 Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
IU Motel
IU Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Location shower and Starbucks next...

Stephen, United States May 17, 2015

0.51 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, IU Motel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife hub of Busan. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, IU Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make IU Motel your home away from home.

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07