Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Buam Station

Buam Station is one of Busan's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Buam Station, such as Uniqstay Hostel & Suite and Lotte Hotel Busan.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Buam Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Busan hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Buam Station.

Buam Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Buam Station

nearest hotel
Uniqstay Hostel & Suite
Uniqstay Hostel & Suite
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Cleanliness - Location - Friendly...

Ricardo, Sweden September 7, 2014

0.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Uniqstay Hostel & Suite is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Uniqstay Hostel & Suite also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. Restaurant, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Uniqstay Hostel & Suite apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Uniqstay Hostel & Suite is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lotte Hotel Busan
Lotte Hotel Busan
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Spacious room with city view,...

Yi, China September 8, 2014

0.32 Km.

The deluxe 43-story hotel provides 760 luxurious rooms and is a one-stop tourist and shopping complex which ranks as one of Korea’s finest hotels. Lotte Hotel Busan is hugely popular among travelers going to the ancient city of Kyungju, Hanryu National Sea Park, and Ulsan-Pohang industrial complex. The multi-complex hotel includes an integrated cultural sports complex, as well as the Sky Plaza Indoor Theme Park and Lotte Department Store. There is also the spectacular Las Vegas Theater, a world-class convention center, 14 restaurants, a duty-free shop, and a casino with 70 slot-machines and 30 gambling tables. Guests of Lotte Hotel Busan can have an enjoyable vacation in Busan without ever leaving the hotel.
Goodstay Queens Hotel
Goodstay Queens Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

good location, spacious and...

Kwok, Hong Kong August 29, 2014

0.33 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Goodstay Queens Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 KM away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon, Seven Luck Casino, Lotte Cinema are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Goodstay Queens Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers, concierge, car park, tours.

Goodstay Queens Hotel is home to 41 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary bottled water, bathtub, bathrobes, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator. The hotel's hot tub are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Goodstay Queens Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store
Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

English speaking staff, large...

Yui, Japan August 8, 2014

0.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, tours, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store hits the spot in many ways.
Seomyeong M&W Motel
Seomyeong M&W Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Close to Seomyeon Station. Clean...

Phillip, United States October 5, 2013

0.38 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Seomyeong M&W Motel is located in the Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu area of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seven Luck Korea in Lotte Hotel Busan, Lotte Cinema, Seven Luck Casino.

Seomyeong M&W Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, hair dryer, television, complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Seomyeong M&W Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
25 Hours Hotel
25 Hours Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Great location, room was nicely...

Elsepth, Malaysia December 31, 2013

0.38 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than 25 Hours Hotel. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon, Seven Luck Casino, Seomyun.

25 Hours Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. Top features of the hotel include car park, concierge, elevator, valet parking.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 25 Hours Hotel.
M Motel
M Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.4 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Busan, M Motel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At M Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 27 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as blackout curtains, mini bar, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. M Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Goodstay We Motel
Goodstay We Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Cheap, close to the subway, good...

Grant, United Kingdom May 6, 2014

0.4 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Busan city, Goodstay We Motel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon, Seomyun.

At Goodstay We Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, car park, laundry service, valet parking, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathrobes, air conditioning, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Goodstay We Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
W Motel Seomyeon
W Motel Seomyeon
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Spacious Efficient cleaning...

Qi, Singapore July 20, 2014

0.42 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, W Motel Seomyeon is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 0 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At W Motel Seomyeon, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers valet parking, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, luggage storage, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include separate shower and tub, bathrobes, internet access – wireless, toiletries, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub. W Motel Seomyeon is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hue Motel
Hue Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.42 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Hue Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. The hotel provides concierge, luggage storage, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hue Motel.
Blue Backpackers Hostel
Blue Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

friendly attentive english...

Martha, Australia April 12, 2014

0.44 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Blue Backpackers Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.2km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

At Blue Backpackers Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, smoking area, laundry service, salon, shared lounge/TV area.

The hotel features 13 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, bathrobes. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Blue Backpackers Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
On Motel Seomyeon
On Motel Seomyeon
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Bathroom facility, location,...

Flavia, Italy May 4, 2014

0.45 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, On Motel Seomyeon is the perfect choice. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by On Motel Seomyeon ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, car park are just a few of the facilities that set On Motel Seomyeon apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 44 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at On Motel Seomyeon.
Hotel OAO
Hotel OAO
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Nightlife, plenty of nearby...

Kwa, Malaysia October 28, 2013

0.45 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, Hotel OAO is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

Hotel OAO offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include car park, elevator.

Guests can choose from 43 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel OAO the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
O2 Motel
O2 Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Location, great staff and...

Hester, South Africa September 10, 2014

0.47 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, O2 Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. Only 10 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the O2 Motel.
IU Motel
IU Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Very near the lotte department...

Sze, China August 16, 2014

0.51 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than IU Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At IU Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make IU Motel your home away from home.
M2 Motel
M2 Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.52 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, M2 Motel is ideally situated in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 2 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

M2 Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, concierge, and 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the M2 Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Calli Hostel
Calli Hostel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.55 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Busan, Calli Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Calli Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area, bicycle rental, car hire.

Guests can choose from 33 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Calli Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Shin Shin Hotel
Shin Shin Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.55 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Busan city, Shin Shin Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Step into one of 44 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as toiletries, seating area, telephone, bathrobes, internet access – LAN (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as karaoke. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Shin Shin Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2
Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Value for money, good location,...

Beethoven, Indonesia February 17, 2014

0.66 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, concierge, facilities for disabled guests, valet parking, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Seomyeon Mumum Residence
Seomyeon Mumum Residence
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

location to metro station, walking...

Adi, Indonesia August 31, 2014

0.66 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Seomyeon Mumum Residence is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seomyun, Lotte Cinema, Seven Luck Korea in Lotte Hotel Busan.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. The hotel provides coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, valet parking, car park, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Seomyeon Mumum Residence is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08