or

In and around Budapest
Public Parks

Shopping Centers and Areas

Sports Venues

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Budapest East Railway Station

Budapest is known for interesting sites like Budapest East Railway Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Budapest East Railway Station, from the friendly East Side Hostel to the luxurious Boscolo Budapest - Autograph Collection Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Budapest East Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Budapest hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Budapest East Railway Station.

Budapest East Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Budapest East Railway Station

nearest hotel
Baross City Hotel
Baross City Hotel
Hotel Area: 07. Erzsébetváros

good location, near main train...

Cattareeya, Thailand April 25, 2014

0.03 Km.

Built at the turn of the 19th century, the building provides 51 comfortable guestrooms and is located next to Keleti International Train Station. The Baross City Hotel is conveniently located in the center of the city, and is next to the Keleti International Train Station. It is also very close to numerous bus lines. Guests are within walking distance from many of the city's cultural and historic attractions, as well as shops, restaurants and business addresses. Every morning, the hotel provides it guests with a breakfast buffet. The three-star hotel's central location and close proximity to a subway station and bus lines make it a great choice for those looking for basic but comfortable accommodation.
Golden Park Hotel
Golden Park Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Józsefváros

great location, friendly staff,...

Leek, Singapore July 17, 2014

0.07 Km.

Renovated in 2002, this 100-year old building has 172 guestrooms and is close to both the Eastern Railway Station and Vrosliget City Park. The Golden Park Hotel is within a short walk from the Eastern Railway Station. It is also a very short ride on the train from the city's main cultural attractions such as the Fishermen's Bastion and Parliament. Guests are close to Arena Plaza and a 10-minute walk from Vrosliget, which is Budapest's most beautiful city park. There are two on-site restaurants which serve Italian and Mediterranean cuisine. This 3.5-star hotel provides low prices, great service, and comfortable accommodation in Budapest.
Royal Park Boutique Hotel
Royal Park Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: 07. Erzsébetváros

location near train station, price...

Michelle, China April 2, 2014

0.1 Km.

Situated in 07. Erzsébetváros, Royal Park Boutique Hotel is the perfect place to experience Budapest and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3 Km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Miksa Róth Memorial House, Arena Plaza Shopping Center, Central Europe Dance Theatre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Royal Park Boutique Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Budapest. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy valet parking, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, bar, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Royal Park Boutique Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Budapest.
Best Western Hotel Hungaria
Best Western Hotel Hungaria
Hotel Area: 07. Erzsébetváros

Near Keleti station, standard,...

Thang, Vietnam December 8, 2014

0.15 Km.

Located close to the city center, guests to the Best Western Hotel Hungaria will find themselves surrounded by major attractions. For guests' satisfaction, all of the hotel's 468 guestrooms feature contemporary in-room amenities. Individual guestrooms are fully appointed with a mini bar, an IDD telephone, cable television, and air conditioning. Hotel facilities include room service, babysitting, city transfers, car rental services, a restaurant, and laundry service. Guests are able to enjoy Wi-Fi without an extra charge in the public areas including the restaurant and lobby. Recreational and leisure facilities such as a fitness room, sauna, and solarium are available on-site. The hotel successfully creates a good combination of traditional hospitality and modern style that can ensure your comfort and convenience. To reserve a room at the Best Western Hotel Hungaria, please submit your travel dates and complete our secure online booking form.
The Three Corners Hotel Bristol
The Three Corners Hotel Bristol
Hotel Area: 08. Józsefváros

best phonic insulation, very good...

Theo, Belgium November 12, 2014

0.23 Km.

With an enviable location in downtown Budapest, this hotel is a preferred lodging choice among business travelers who seek accessibility and competitive prices. The Three Corners Hotel Bristol boasts 4-star facilities and an unrivaled location near the business quarter, the International Eastern Railway Station, and the Rákóczi Street. The boutique interior of the property offers a stylish atmosphere in comparison to other business hotels with basic interiors. The 49 guestrooms all feature beautiful parquet floors, anti-allergy bedding and mattresses, and even a Wi-Fi Internet connection as standard. Guests staying at The Three Corners Hotel Bristol can relax in the Finnish sauna or work out in the fitness center on their leisure time. For those who would like to schedule a tour of the city, they can do so at the service counter right in the hotel. After a long day out, unwind at the bar before retreating to your room for a great night's sleep.
Elit Hotel
Elit Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Józsefváros

Clean, Comfort, Close to train...

Yuk, Hong Kong May 6, 2014

0.24 Km.

Ideally located on Rákóczi Street, Elit Hotel offers a comfortable and convenient accommodation in the center of Budapest. From the property, you are only 200 meters away from the Keleti Railway Station and mere minutes from the nightlife. Main attractions and interesting sites of the city are within easy reach with its prime location and network of public transportation. With its major renovation, Elit Hotel now features modern furnishings and contemporary amenities in the guestrooms to ensure you the most pleasant stay whether you’re on a business trip or holiday.
Garay Terrace Residence
Garay Terrace Residence
Hotel Area: 07. Erzsébetváros

 

0.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 07. Erzsébetváros, Garay Terrace Residence is an ideal spot from which to discover Budapest. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Garay Terrace Residence, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, luggage storage, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Garay Terrace Residence.
Fanni Budapest Guesthouse
Fanni Budapest Guesthouse
Hotel Area: 08. Józsefváros

Good location, nice staff, big...

To, Hong Kong June 28, 2014

0.29 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing area of Budapest city, Fanni Budapest Guesthouse provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 0,3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Erkel Theatre, Representative Office of Taipei, Europeum Shopping Center.

At Fanni Budapest Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, elevator, shuttle service, tours, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Budapest, make Fanni Budapest Guesthouse your home away from home.
Star City Hotel
Star City Hotel
Hotel Area: 07. Erzsébetváros

 

0.3 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 07. Erzsébetváros, Star City Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Budapest. The city center is merely 3 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Miksa Róth Memorial House, Central Europe Dance Theatre, Embassy of Indonesia give to this hotel a special charm.

Star City Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Dry cleaning, bicycle rental, family room, car hire, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Star City Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 48 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as mini bar, shower, hair dryer, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Star City Hotel.
Rozsa Street Guest House
Rozsa Street Guest House
Hotel Area: 07. Erzsébetváros

 

0.33 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 30 rooms in this popular hotel. All rooms have ironing board, microwave, non smoking rooms, television as well as other amenities. This excellent hotel in Budapest also has family room, 24hr room service, Wi-Fi in public areas. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. When you're ready to book a room at Rozsa Street Guest House, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
East Side Hostel
East Side Hostel
Hotel Area: 07. Erzsébetváros

The staff, the facilities, the...

Mitchell, Australia September 18, 2014

0.33 Km.

Situated in 07. Erzsébetváros, East Side Hostel is the perfect place to experience Budapest and its surroundings. The city center is merely 2.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 26 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by East Side Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Shared lounge/TV area, dry cleaning, shared kitchen, airport transfer, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set East Side Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, non smoking rooms, heating, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. East Side Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Budapest.
Anita Apartments
Anita Apartments
Hotel Area: 08. Józsefváros

 

0.38 Km.

Built in 2009, Anita Apartments is a distinct addition to Budapest and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tribute Museum, Erkel Theatre, Arena Plaza Shopping Center.

Anita Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, pets allowed, shuttle service, tours.

3 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, internet access – wireless (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Anita Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Budapest.
Atlas City Hotel
Atlas City Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Józsefváros

 

0.43 Km.

This hotel is a suitable hub for tourists and leisure travelers interested in exploring the many sites of the city. While most of the main tourist attractions surround the Atlas City Hotel and are within walking distance, the hotel still provides car rentals and transfer shuttle services. Sightseeing tours and countryside excursions are also arranged for guests of the hotel. Be sure to return to the hotel in the evenings for live folk performances. The hotel's lobby can be utilized for smaller scale meetings while the Internet access, laundry services, and parking facilities all contribute to a memorable stay at the Atlas City Hotel.
Esprit Hotel Budapest
Esprit Hotel Budapest
Hotel Area: 08. Józsefváros

 

0.43 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Budapest, look no further than Esprit Hotel Budapest. Set 1.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Esprit Hotel Budapest, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, 24-hour front desk.

The hotel features 21 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, satellite/cable TV, heating, internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Esprit Hotel Budapest the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Budapest.
Mercure Budapest Metropol Hotel
Mercure Budapest Metropol Hotel
Hotel Area: 07. Erzsébetváros

large bed, comfortable matress and...

Matthew, United Kingdom November 21, 2014

0.45 Km.

Mercure Budapest Metropol Hotel is located in the heart of the business area of Budapest, 20km from Ferihegy International Airport. It is themed on a 1930s metro station, so you can be assured of a unique stay. On offer for guests are 130 elegant, fully air conditioned rooms. Soundproofed windows guarantee the untroubled rest of all visitors. The lobby is newly decorated with contemporary colors and style. The restaurant is located close to the reception area and serves international cuisine. For your reservation at Mercure Budapest Metropol Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Atlantic Hotel
Atlantic Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Józsefváros

good value for breakfast, helpful...

Tayakorn, Thailand April 26, 2014

0.46 Km.

This recently opened, non-smoking accommodation is suitable for both business and leisure trips as it is centrally located and surrounded by popular attractions. Wake up to a warm breakfast buffet to prepare for a long day of sightseeing. The hotel's location provides guests with close proximity to tourist venues such as Blaha Lujza Square and Castle Hill. The hotel will also arrange tour services and guides to assist with exploring the city. The luggage storage, wireless Internet, and parking facilities all add up to an enjoyable stay at the Atlantic Hotel.
Boscolo Residence
Boscolo Residence
Hotel Area: 07. Erzsébetváros

Room Amenities, Space and Cafe New...

Galina, Russia November 26, 2014

0.48 Km.

Located in the heart of Budapest, Boscolo Residence gives easy access to the UNESCO World Heritage Site. The hotel provides 138 suites with brilliant space to provide the highest level of comfort. The hotel rooms also include a fully equipped kitchen and dining area so guests are able to enjoy home cooked meals. Boscolo Residence is also 200 meters away from the Boscolo Budapest which includes services such as a bar with live piano music, conference facilities, an underground garage, and a breakfast buffet service with additional charges. Dine at the world-renowned New York Café with the greatest dining at The New York Salon. Boscolo Residence welcomes all vacationers and business travelers.
Novotel Budapest Centrum Hotel
Novotel Budapest Centrum Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Józsefváros

 

0.5 Km.

This is a business class hotel located in the center of Budapest and surrounded by several popular tourist attractions. The Restaurant Palace is open for most of the day and serves both international and local Hungarian dishes. The Novotel Budapest Centrum Hotel provides car rental services for guests interested in exploring the surrounding area. Be sure to visit the currency exchange counter before leaving the hotel for a day of adventure. There is an on-site fitness center available for the more health-conscious guests of the hotel while the Jacuzzi and sauna can be utilized for relaxing. The multilingual staff, dry cleaning services, and concierge desk are all in place to guarantee an enjoyable stay at the Novotel Budapest Centrum Hotel.
Atrium Fashion Hotel
Atrium Fashion Hotel
Hotel Area: 08. Józsefváros

 

0.51 Km.

As a winner of the Best of Budapest 2007 Award, it is not surprising that Atrium Fashion Hotel is a chic, modern, and trendy accommodation. Considered to be a fashion hotel, guests of the Atrium Fashion Hotel are treated to contemporary and stylish decor with state-of-the-art amenities. Enjoy bistro-styled meals from the on-site restaurant and numerous cups of cappuccino from the cafe. Be sure to start the day with a visit to the highly popular breakfast buffet. Business travelers will appreciate the wireless internet connection throughout the hotel. Its location in the city center provides guests with close proximity to several popular attractions such as the Buda Castle and Parliament.
Lion's Garden Hotel
Lion's Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: 14. Zugló

 

0.53 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Lion's Garden Hotel is ideally situated in 14. Zugló; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 8.0 Km from the city center and 19. Km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Embassy of Vietnam, Embassy of Romania, Romanian Cultural Center.

At Lion's Garden Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are coffee shop, tours, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (charges apply), desk, coffee/tea maker, mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, fitness center, garden, sauna, hot tub to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Lion's Garden Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02