In and around Berlin
Internet, Post and Phone Services

National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bundestag Underground Railway Station

Bundestag Underground Railway Station is just one of Berlin's many landmarks to discover. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Bundestag Underground Railway Station, with choices like the Steps-Hotel and the Hotel de Rome.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Bundestag Underground Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Berlin city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Bundestag Underground Railway Station.

Bundestag Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bundestag Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Mitte

location, cheap breakfast,...

Anne, Philippines December 25, 2015

0.29 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including billiards, games room. Whatever your purpose of visit, MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Arte Luise Kunsthotel
Arte Luise Kunsthotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

The location was brilliant, close...

Tanya, Australia July 8, 2015

0.3 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Arte Luise Kunsthotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 0.8 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Wall Installation by Ben Wargin, Kanzleramt, Deutsches Theater.

Arte Luise Kunsthotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Arte Luise Kunsthotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Arte Luise Kunsthotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone, internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Arte Luise Kunsthotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Clean, location, free local...

Teck, Singapore October 19, 2015

0.33 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof is the perfect choice. Only 8 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Spreebogenpark, Switzerland Embassy, Berliner Medizinhistorisches Museum.

Steigenberger Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof lives up to expectations. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, desk, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof hits the spot in many ways.
Studios An Der Charite Straße
Studios An Der Charite Straße
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.33 Km.

Located in Berlin’s Mitte district, this guest house is 1 km from both Berlin Central Train Station and Friedrichstraße Train Station. Free WiFi is available throughout. Studios An Der Charite Straße features compact rooms with classic-style furnishings. Each is complete with en suite facilities. Guests will find numerous bakeries and cafés as well as restaurants serving international cuisine within 100 metres of Studios An Der Charite Straße. Nearby attractions include Brandenburg Gate (1 km), Museum für Naturkunde (Natural history museum – 700 metres) and Alexanderplatz (2.5 km). Berlin Tegel Airport is 8.5 km from Studios An Der Charite Straße.
Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt
Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.34 Km.

Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 3.9 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Spreebogenpark, Switzerland Embassy, Berliner Medizinhistorisches Museum.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Steigenberger Hotels experience await you at the Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, room service, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 339 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Adlon Kempinski
Hotel Adlon Kempinski
Hotel Area: Mitte

The staff who were excellent, the...

Ian, United Kingdom April 13, 2015

0.43 Km.

Situated in a highly convenient location right next to the Brandenburg Gate, Hotel Adlon Kempinski boasts an array of modern touches. Just a few minutes from the main shopping spots in the area, this hotel comes highly recommended by previous guests. The breakfast is renowned as being one of the finest in Berlin. This 5-star accommodation provides 394 beautifully furnished guestrooms and attentive service. Guestroom appointments consist of in-house movies, air conditioning, cable television, a mini bar, and non-smoking rooms are available. Services and facilities available for guests include babysitting, car rental, a restaurant, 24-hour room service, and laundry service. Guests can make the most of their stay at the hotel by unwinding at an array of recreational facilities, including a sauna, fitness room, solarium, whirlpool, and indoor pool. To reserve a room at Hotel Adlon Kempinski, please submit your preferred travel dates and fill out our secure online booking form.
Apartments am Brandenburger Tor
Apartments am Brandenburger Tor
Hotel Area: Mitte

Very large and spacious. Well...

Leslie, Australia December 18, 2015

0.47 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, Apartments am Brandenburger Tor enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, culture hub of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as UK Embassy, Holocaust Denkmal Memorial, Pariser Platz Square.

Apartments am Brandenburger Tor offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, television, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as kids club. Apartments am Brandenburger Tor is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Motel One Berlin-Hauptbahnhof
Motel One Berlin-Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

poor service at front desk, dusty...

Yee, China June 16, 2015

0.49 Km.

This modern hotel stands directly opposite Berlin Central Station. It offers soundproofed rooms with a flat-screen TV, a trendy lounge, underground parking and free Wi-Fi. The non-smoking Motel One Berlin-Hauptbahnhof has stylish rooms with air conditioning. Each bathroom features dark granite décor and a rain shower. The Motel's stylish One Lounge is used as a breakfast area, bar, and 24-hour reception. The Reichstag parliament building is only 1 km away from the Berlin-Hauptbahnhof Motel One. S-Bahn trains run from Berlin Central Station to Alexanderplatz square in 7 minutes.
ApartHotel Residenz am Deutschen Theater
ApartHotel Residenz am Deutschen Theater
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.49 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, ApartHotel Residenz am Deutschen Theater is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Embassy of Ukraine, Sammlung Boros Museum, Deutsches Theater.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of ApartHotel Residenz am Deutschen Theater is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at ApartHotel Residenz am Deutschen Theater.
ibis Berlin Hauptbahnhof
ibis Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Mitte

Strategic location, The staff at...

Malinder, Malaysia October 3, 2015

0.49 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, shopping, sightseeing area of Berlin city, ibis Berlin Hauptbahnhof provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by ibis Berlin Hauptbahnhof ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at ibis Berlin Hauptbahnhof.
Albrechtshof
Albrechtshof
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.5 Km.

This 3-star hotel is quietly located in Berlin’s popular district of Mitte. It is just a short walk from the Friedrichstraße shopping street, Reichstag parliament building, and Berlin's central railway station. The Hotel Albrechtshof offers generously equipped rooms where you can relax in the heart of the capital. Most rooms have free WiFi and some have wired internet. The Friedrichstraße underground, tram, and S-Bahn (city rail) connections will quickly take you to all major attractions. After an eventful day, enjoy fresh specialities from Berlin and the Brandenburg region in the hotel’s Restaurant Alvis. The hotel regularly donates some of its profits to charities.
JPG Apartments Mitte
JPG Apartments Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.5 Km.

Centrally located in Berlin’s Mitte district, this stylish is apartment is located 800 metres from the Brandenburg Gate and 100 metres from Friedrichstraße Train Station. It includes a fully equipped kitchen and cable TV. Wooden floors, high ceilings and modern furnishings are features of JPG Apartments Mitte. Facing the quiet courtyard, it also offers sofas, and a bathtub in the private bathroom. You will find a variety of shops, restaurants and bars within 2 minutes’ walk of the apartments. The Museum Island and Hackescher Markt can be reached in 15 minutes on foot. Alexanderplatz is a 10-minute train ride away, where you can catch a connection to the trendy Rosenthaler Platz or the Mauerpark Market.
Apartments Mitte-Inn Berlin
Apartments Mitte-Inn Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.51 Km.

Centrally located just a 3-minute walk from the Friedrichstraße shopping street and a 10-minute walk from the Brandenburg Gate, these stylish and eco-friendly apartments include well-equipped kitchenettes and flat-screen TVs. The self-catering Apartments Mitte-Inn Berlin include elegant wooden floors and a spacious living and dining room with sofas. A hairdryer is provided in the modern bathrooms. Towels/linens and dish towels are included for guests' convenience. Mitte-Inn Berlin Apartments offer excellent transport connections, with Friedrichstraße Underground Station just a 3-minute walk away. Museum Island and Tiergarten park are a 10-minute walk away.
Shared Apartment near Checkpoint Charlie / Potsdamer Platz / Alexanderplatz
Shared Apartment near Checkpoint Charlie / Potsdamer Platz / Alexanderplatz
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.51 Km.

This double room is located in a shared apartment in Berlin’s Mitte district, 50 metres from underground trains. Guests have use of a shared TV lounge, shared kitchen and shared bathroom. Your room is one of 3 private rooms at the Apartment near Checkpoint Charlie / Potsdamer Platz / Alexanderplatz. Guests are free to cook their own meals in the fully equipped kitchen. The nearby Märkisches Museum Underground Station provides easy access to all parts of the city. Many shops, cafés and restaurants can be found within a 5-minute walk. Alexanderplatz, Potsdamer Platz and Checkpoint Charlie are all within 2 km of the property.
Best Western Berlin Mitte
Best Western Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

good location,great price and very...

Mark, United Kingdom July 15, 2015

0.51 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Best Western Berlin Mitte is the perfect choice. Only 0,1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Embassy of Ukraine, Sammlung Boros Museum, Deutsches Theater.

At Best Western Berlin Mitte, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Best Western Berlin Mitte is home to 102 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Best Western Berlin Mitte.
Hotel Amelie Berlin
Hotel Amelie Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.51 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel Amelie Berlin is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. Also within easy reach are Sammlung Boros Museum, Embassy of Ukraine, Berliner Ensemble Theater.

Hotel Amelie Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Amelie Berlin.
Hotel Allegra
Hotel Allegra
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.51 Km.

Dating from 1861, this 3-star hotel offers free internet in the rooms, traditional cuisine and a central location in Berlin. It lies 300 metres from Friedrichstrasse shopping area. The quiet rooms at Hotel Allegra include a TV. Across the street, in the Albrechtshof hotel, you will find the ALvis restaurant. Local dishes are served here throughout the day. Drinks and snacks are available in the Albrechtshof's bar in the evenings. Friedrichstrasse underground and S-Bahn (city rail) station is less than a 10-minute walk from the Allegra.
Apartment Berlin 12
Apartment Berlin 12
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.55 Km.

Situated 300 metres from The Brandenburg Gate in Berlin, this apartment features free WiFi. The unit is 700 metres from Gendarmenmarkt. Private parking is available on site. The kitchen comes with a dishwasher. A TV is featured. Other facilities at Apartment Berlin 12 include a children's playground. Friedrichstraße is 700 metres from Apartment Berlin 12, while Checkpoint Charlie is 800 metres from the property. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 8 km from the property.
Apartment Berlin 13
Apartment Berlin 13
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.55 Km.

Located in Berlin, this apartment is 300 metres from The Brandenburg Gate. The unit is 700 metres from Gendarmenmarkt. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. The kitchen features a dishwasher. A TV is offered. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Private parking is available at the apartment. Friedrichstraße is 700 metres from Apartment Berlin 13, while Checkpoint Charlie is 800 metres away. Berlin Tegel Airport is 8 km from the property.
Apartment Berlin 14
Apartment Berlin 14
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.55 Km.

Located in Berlin, Apartment Berlin 14 offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. The property is 300 metres from The Brandenburg Gate and private parking is offered. The kitchen has a dishwasher and an oven. A TV is featured. Other facilities at Apartment Berlin 14 include a children's playground. Gendarmenmarkt is 700 metres from Apartment Berlin 14, while Friedrichstraße is 700 metres away. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 8 km from Apartment Berlin 14.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A03