In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bundestag Underground Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Bundestag Underground Railway Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Bundestag Underground Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof and Hotel de Rome.

Reservations for hotels close to Bundestag Underground Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Berlin are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Bundestag Underground Railway Station.

Bundestag Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bundestag Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Mitte

clean n good location for public...

Gek, Singapore May 31, 2015

0.29 Km.

Situated in Mitte, MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Spreebogenpark, Switzerland Embassy, Berliner Medizinhistorisches Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof is home to 296 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel's billiards, games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Arte Luise Kunsthotel
Arte Luise Kunsthotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.3 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Arte Luise Kunsthotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 0.8 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Wall Installation by Ben Wargin, Kanzleramt, Deutsches Theater.

Arte Luise Kunsthotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Arte Luise Kunsthotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Arte Luise Kunsthotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone, internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Arte Luise Kunsthotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

location n ticket for public...

Nithiyaa, Malaysia March 15, 2015

0.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof is ideally situated in Tiergarten; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Spreebogenpark, Switzerland Embassy, Berliner Medizinhistorisches Museum.

InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The hotel features 412 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, mini bar, desk, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof hits the spot in many ways.
Studios An Der Charite Straße
Studios An Der Charite Straße
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.33 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Studios An Der Charite Straße is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Studios An Der Charite Straße is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Studios An Der Charite Straße the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt
Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, Concierge/Service,...

Daniel, United States January 2, 2015

0.34 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, sightseeing hub of Berlin. With its location just 3.9 km from the city center and 7.9 km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Spreebogenpark, Switzerland Embassy, Berliner Medizinhistorisches Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, room service, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 339 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, spa, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt.
Hotel Adlon Kempinski
Hotel Adlon Kempinski
Hotel Area: Mitte

The staff who were excellent, the...

Ian, United Kingdom April 13, 2015

0.43 Km.

Situated in a highly convenient location right next to the Brandenburg Gate, Hotel Adlon Kempinski boasts an array of modern touches. Just a few minutes from the main shopping spots in the area, this hotel comes highly recommended by previous guests. The breakfast is renowned as being one of the finest in Berlin. This 5-star accommodation provides 394 beautifully furnished guestrooms and attentive service. Guestroom appointments consist of in-house movies, air conditioning, cable television, a mini bar, and non-smoking rooms are available. Services and facilities available for guests include babysitting, car rental, a restaurant, 24-hour room service, and laundry service. Guests can make the most of their stay at the hotel by unwinding at an array of recreational facilities, including a sauna, fitness room, solarium, whirlpool, and indoor pool. To reserve a room at Hotel Adlon Kempinski, please submit your preferred travel dates and fill out our secure online booking form.
Apartments am Brandenburger Tor
Apartments am Brandenburger Tor
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location Facilities...

Danai, Thailand April 25, 2015

0.47 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Apartments am Brandenburger Tor is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, UK Embassy, Holocaust Denkmal Memorial, Pariser Platz Square are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Apartments am Brandenburger Tor also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, shops.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's kids club are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apartments am Brandenburger Tor is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Motel One Berlin-Hauptbahnhof
Motel One Berlin-Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.49 Km.

Well-placed in the business, culture, sightseeing area of Berlin city, Motel One Berlin-Hauptbahnhof provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hamburger Bahnhof Building, Halle Am Wasser, Berliner Medizinhistorisches Museum.

Motel One Berlin-Hauptbahnhof also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, soundproofing, iPod docking station. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Motel One Berlin-Hauptbahnhof.
ApartHotel Residenz am Deutschen Theater
ApartHotel Residenz am Deutschen Theater
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.49 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, ApartHotel Residenz am Deutschen Theater enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, culture hub of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Sammlung Boros Museum, Deutsches Theater, Berliner Ensemble Theater within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At ApartHotel Residenz am Deutschen Theater, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service are just a few of the facilities that set ApartHotel Residenz am Deutschen Theater apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, ApartHotel Residenz am Deutschen Theater hits the spot in many ways.
Albrechtshof
Albrechtshof
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.5 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Albrechtshof is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Berliner Ensemble Theater, Sammlung Boros Museum, Deutsches Theater are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Albrechtshof ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 100 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as heating, mini bar, desk, telephone, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Albrechtshof hits the spot in many ways.
JPG Apartments Mitte
JPG Apartments Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.5 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, JPG Apartments Mitte is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, JPG Apartments Mitte is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room are just a few of the facilities that set JPG Apartments Mitte apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. JPG Apartments Mitte is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Apartments Mitte-Inn Berlin
Apartments Mitte-Inn Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.51 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Apartments Mitte-Inn Berlin is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apartments Mitte-Inn Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Apartments Mitte-Inn Berlin.
Shared Apartment near Checkpoint Charlie / Potsdamer Platz / Alexanderplatz
Shared Apartment near Checkpoint Charlie / Potsdamer Platz / Alexanderplatz
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.51 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, Shared Apartment near Checkpoint Charlie / Potsdam enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing, shopping hub of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shared Apartment near Checkpoint Charlie / Potsdam offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, heating, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shared Apartment near Checkpoint Charlie / Potsdam is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Best Western Berlin Mitte
Best Western Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, access to public...

Michelle, South Africa October 31, 2014

0.51 Km.

Situated in Mitte, Best Western Berlin Mitte is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 0,1 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sammlung Boros Museum, Deutsches Theater, Berliner Ensemble Theater.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Best Western Berlin Mitte is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 102 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best Western Berlin Mitte is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Amelie Berlin
Hotel Amelie Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.51 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel Amelie Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Sammlung Boros Museum, Berliner Ensemble Theater, Deutsches Theater.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Amelie Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, desk, soundproofing, telephone, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Amelie Berlin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Allegra
Hotel Allegra
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.51 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Allegra is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Berliner Ensemble Theater, Sammlung Boros Museum, Admiralspalast Theater.

Hotel Allegra offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 78 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include heating, mini bar, desk, telephone, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel Allegra is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Apartment Berlin 12
Apartment Berlin 12
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.55 Km.

Situated in Mitte, Apartment Berlin 12 is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Apartment Berlin 12 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathtub, television, dishwasher, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including children's playground, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Apartment Berlin 12 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Apartment Berlin 13
Apartment Berlin 13
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.55 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, Apartment Berlin 13 enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, culture hub of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apartment Berlin 13, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, dishwasher, bathtub. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as children's playground. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Apartment Berlin 13 hits the spot in many ways.
Apartment Berlin 14
Apartment Berlin 14
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.55 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Apartment Berlin 14. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator.

The ambiance of Apartment Berlin 14 is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, dishwasher, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as children's playground, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Apartment Berlin 14.
Apartment Berlin 15
Apartment Berlin 15
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.55 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Apartment Berlin 15 is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Apartment Berlin 15 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathtub, dishwasher, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, children's playground. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Apartment Berlin 15.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05