or

In and around Surabaya
Ports/Ferries

Theatres

Things to do

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bungurasih Bus Station

Bungurasih Bus Station is just one of Surabaya's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Bungurasih Bus Station, with choices like the Ontel Guest House and the Hotel Santika Jemursari.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Bungurasih Bus Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Surabaya city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Bungurasih Bus Station.

Bungurasih Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bungurasih Bus Station

nearest hotel
SWK 95 Hotel
SWK 95 Hotel
Hotel Area: Rungkut

value for money, near Petra Univ,...

Hendry, Indonesia June 15, 2014

0.94 Km.

Built in 2013, SWK 95 Hotel is a distinct addition to Surabaya and a smart choice for travelers. Only 10.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to CITO Shopping Mall, City of Tomorrow Mall, Mosque Al Akbar give to this hotel a special charm.

At SWK 95 Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as valet parking, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Surabaya, the SWK 95 Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Square
The Square
Hotel Area: Rungkut

Rooms is not so comfortable .. The...

Santosh, India August 26, 2014

1.08 Km.

Located nearby Rungkut and Jemursari commercial area, a step away from well known Petra University and just 15 minutes away from airport.This is an environment friendly Hotel. The Square is surrounded by various dining venues, while its lively atmosphere food court provides various of dishes and tasteful snacks as well with a shockingly inexpensive prices. Each of the spacious room is setup with famous KING KOIL bed along with AC, LCD TV, water heater, tea/coffee making facilities and complimentary internet access. Additional facilities include fitness center, swimming pool, billiard, karaoke, laundry service, shops, mini market, and many more. Simply keep in mind that The Square will without doubt enhance your vacation or business in Surabaya, it is indeed will give you a touch of a smarter stay as the price of the hotel is very competitive.
High Point Serviced Apartment
High Point Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Rungkut

Location close to University, Easy...

Sucipto, Indonesia June 27, 2014

1.25 Km.

Ideally located near Juanda International airport and industrial/commercial area of Surabya, this environmentally friendly apartment offers affordable accommodations and convenient access to local attractions. Houseguests of High Point Serviced Apartment may enjoy a list of onsite facilities, which includes indoor and outdoor swimming pool, business center, meeting venues, airport transport, as well as food court and restaurant. All rooms are beautifully designed and equipped with modern amenities such as air conditioning, water heater, flat screen TV, kitchen area and tea/coffee making facilities. Simply keep in mind that High Point Serviced Apartment will without doubt enhance your vacation in Surabya.
Hotel Bed and Breakfast Surabaya
Hotel Bed and Breakfast Surabaya
Hotel Area: Rungkut

i don't kno maybe its is easier to...

Paulus, Indonesia May 11, 2014

1.7 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business, restaurants area of Surabaya city, Hotel Bed and Breakfast Surabaya provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 00.13 Km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Marina Plaza, CITO Shopping Mall, City of Tomorrow Mall.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Bed and Breakfast Surabaya ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Hotel Bed and Breakfast Surabaya is a smart choice for travelers to Surabaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Dhanesvara Holistic Unique Homestay
Dhanesvara Holistic Unique Homestay
Hotel Area: Rungkut

 

2.01 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Dhanesvara Holistic Unique Homestay is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Marina Plaza, Royal Plaza Surabaya, CITO Shopping Mall.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, car park, room service, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as complimentary bottled water, mini bar, bathtub, separate shower and tub, satellite/cable TV to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dhanesvara Holistic Unique Homestay is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Surabaya.
The Alana Hotel Surabaya
The Alana Hotel Surabaya
Hotel Area: Jemursari

Room, Staff Performance, and Hotel...

Rosalina, Indonesia July 20, 2014

2.29 Km.

When visiting Surabaya, you'll feel right at home at The Alana Hotel Surabaya, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 01.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Royal Plaza Surabaya, Marina Plaza, Brawijaya Golf.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Aston International are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides poolside bar, bar, elevator, valet parking, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, indoor pool, sauna, massage, steamroom. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Alana Hotel Surabaya.
Feliz Guest House
Feliz Guest House
Hotel Area: Rungkut

 

2.33 Km.

When visiting Surabaya, you'll feel right at home at Feliz Guest House, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Marina Plaza, Royal Plaza Surabaya, International Hospital Surabaya are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, car park, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Feliz Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Surabaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Utami
Hotel Utami
Hotel Area: Surabaya Airport

Fast check in process, nice...

Yuyun, Indonesia August 26, 2014

2.38 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Surabaya Airport, Hotel Utami is an ideal spot from which to discover Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as CITO Shopping Mall, City of Tomorrow Mall, Juanda International Airport.

Hotel Utami also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Surabaya. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, coffee shop, car park, restaurant, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 137 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Surabaya, the Hotel Utami is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya
Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya
Hotel Area: Jemursari

The price is rasionable, clean,...

Wenas, Indonesia May 20, 2014

2.45 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Surabaya. The city center is merely 7.6 km away and the airport can be reached within 18 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Surabaya. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk, smoking area, airport transfer, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya hits the spot in many ways.
Global Inn Hotel
Global Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Airport

Close enough (15 minutes) to the...

Dwi, Indonesia May 21, 2014

2.49 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Surabaya Airport, Global Inn Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Surabaya. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 14.3 km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Global Inn Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Surabaya. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, room service, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, seating area, television, refrigerator, shower to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Global Inn Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Halogen Hotel
Halogen Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Airport

proximity to the airport, clean,...

Asmahan, France August 3, 2014

2.58 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Halogen Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Juanda International Airport, CITO Shopping Mall, City of Tomorrow Mall.

Halogen Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides laundry service, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Surabaya, the Halogen Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Kemuning
Hotel Kemuning
Hotel Area: Rungkut

 

2.58 Km.

Hotel Kemuning, located in Rungkut, Surabaya, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Marina Plaza, International Hospital Surabaya, Rumah Sakit International Surabaya.

At Hotel Kemuning, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, airport transfer, room service, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 25 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Surabaya, make Hotel Kemuning your home away from home.
Hotel Sinar 3
Hotel Sinar 3
Hotel Area: Surabaya Airport

staff perfomance, location near...

Donny, Indonesia August 3, 2014

2.58 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Surabaya, look no further than Hotel Sinar 3. Situated only 13 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Juanda International Airport, CITO Shopping Mall, City of Tomorrow Mall give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Sinar 3, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, room service, shuttle service, restaurant, laundry service.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including desk, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, television, satellite/cable TV. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, massage. Hotel Sinar 3 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Surabaya.
Hotel Sinar 2
Hotel Sinar 2
Hotel Area: Surabaya Airport

Clean room , Cable TV , Close to...

Phillip, Australia November 12, 2013

2.64 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Sinar 2 is located in the Surabaya Airport area of Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Juanda International Airport, CITO Shopping Mall, City of Tomorrow Mall.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Sinar 2 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar, refrigerator, shower, satellite/cable TV, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Sinar 2.
Hotel Tilamas
Hotel Tilamas
Hotel Area: Surabaya Airport

Near airport, Near airport, Near...

Mitya, Indonesia April 28, 2014

2.66 Km.

Well-positioned in Surabaya Airport, Hotel Tilamas is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Surabaya. The city center is merely 12 km away and the airport can be reached within 5 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Juanda International Airport, Bungurasih Bus Station, CITO Shopping Mall give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Tilamas offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, room service, car park, laundry service/dry cleaning, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 42 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, television, television LCD/plasma screen. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Surabaya, the Hotel Tilamas is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Da Rifi Hostel
Da Rifi Hostel
Hotel Area: Rungkut

Friendly and cheap hostel located...

Dmitrii, Russia January 18, 2014

2.83 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Da Rifi Hostel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Surabaya for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Marina Plaza, Juanda International Airport, CITO Shopping Mall.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Da Rifi Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Surabaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
D'Season Hotel
D'Season Hotel
Hotel Area: Rungkut

Good location, reasonable cost,...

Andry, Indonesia June 27, 2014

2.84 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Surabaya, D'Season Hotel is the perfect choice. With its location just 2. Km from the city center and 4. Km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, D'Season Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include family room, laundry service, valet parking, elevator, poolside bar.

D'Season Hotel is home to 72 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as refrigerator, bathtub, internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker, television. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, massage, hot tub, garden. D'Season Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Surabaya.
Hotel Sinar 1
Hotel Sinar 1
Hotel Area: Surabaya Airport

Clean, near to airport, friendly...

Endah, Indonesia July 11, 2014

2.93 Km.

When visiting Surabaya, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Sinar 1, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Juanda International Airport, Bungurasih Bus Station, CITO Shopping Mall.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Sinar 1 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Car park, restaurant, meeting facilities, elevator, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Sinar 1 apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel Sinar 1 is home to 150 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, satellite/cable TV, seating area, shower, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sinar 1 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Surabaya.
Walan Syariah Hotel
Walan Syariah Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Airport

Staff, breakfast, close to the...

Luiza, Poland August 7, 2014

3.18 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Walan Syariah Hotel is located in the Surabaya Airport area of Surabaya. The hotel lies 16.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, room service, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 39 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Walan Syariah Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Surabaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Singgasana Hotel
Singgasana Hotel
Hotel Area: Gunung Sari

wide swimming pool, good food and...

Ratna, Indonesia August 11, 2014

3.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, family fun, shopping district of Surabaya, Singgasana Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 8. Km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Yani Golf, Brawijaya Golf, Embassy of China.

At Singgasana Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, concierge, currency exchange, car park, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, table tennis, massage, spa. Singgasana Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Surabaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03