or

In and around Surabaya

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bungurasih Bus Station

Surabaya is known for interesting sites like Bungurasih Bus Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the Ontel Guest House or the Hotel Santika Jemursari, many hotels are available for you near Bungurasih Bus Station.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Bungurasih Bus Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Surabaya city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Bungurasih Bus Station.

Bungurasih Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bungurasih Bus Station

nearest hotel
SWK 95 Hotel
SWK 95 Hotel
Hotel Area: Rungkut

Room Small, Good Location, Good...

Robby, Indonesia September 19, 2014

0.94 Km.

SWK 95 Hotel, located in Rungkut, Surabaya, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 10.5 km from the city center and 11.1 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Surabaya Carnival Night Market, CITO Shopping Mall, City of Tomorrow Mall.

SWK 95 Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, smoking area, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

37 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as desk, shower, seating area, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, SWK 95 Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Gayungan Homestay
Gayungan Homestay
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.98 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Surabaya, look no further than Gayungan Homestay. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Gayungan Homestay also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Surabaya. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, car park, luggage storage, car hire.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include seating area, television, desk, air conditioning, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Gayungan Homestay hits the spot in many ways.
The Square
The Square
Hotel Area: Rungkut

Room conditions, foodcourt and...

Arthur, Malaysia February 25, 2015

1.08 Km.

This property is located near the Rungkut and Jemursari commercial areas, a step away from well known Petra University, and just 15 minutes from the airport. This is an environmentally friendly hotel. The Square is surrounded by various dining venues, while its lively food court provides various dishes and tasteful snacks at shockingly inexpensive prices. Each of the spacious rooms is set up with famous KING KOIL beds along with air conditioning, an LCD TV, water heater, tea/coffee facilities, and complimentary Internet access. Additional facilities include a fitness center, swimming pool, billiards, karaoke, laundry service, shops, mini market, and more. Simply keep in mind that The Square will undoubtedly enhance your vacation or business in Surabaya while providing a smarter stay as the price of the hotel is very competitive.
High Point Serviced Apartment
High Point Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Rungkut

Friendly staff, comfortable room...

Arbaiyah, Singapore December 14, 2014

1.25 Km.

Ideally located near Juanda International Airport and the industrial/commercial area of Surabya, this environmentally friendly apartment offers affordable accommodations and convenient access to local attractions. Houseguests of High Point Serviced Apartment may enjoy a list of on-site facilities, which includes indoor and outdoor swimming pools, a business center, meeting venues, airport transfers, as well as a food court and restaurant. All rooms are beautifully designed and equipped with modern amenities such as air conditioning, a water heater, flat screen TV, kitchen area, and tea/coffee making facilities. Simply keep in mind that High Point Serviced Apartment will undoubtedly enhance your vacation in Surabya.
Hotel Istana Permata Juanda
Hotel Istana Permata Juanda
Hotel Area: Juanda International Airport

 

1.64 Km.

When visiting Surabaya, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Istana Permata Juanda, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Istana Permata Juanda, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, room service, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Istana Permata Juanda is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Surabaya.
Hotel Bed and Breakfast Surabaya
Hotel Bed and Breakfast Surabaya
Hotel Area: Rungkut

Very decent, nice breakfast,...

Lee, Malaysia September 23, 2014

1.7 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, restaurants district of Surabaya, Hotel Bed and Breakfast Surabaya is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 00.13 Km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Marina Plaza, Surabaya Carnival Night Market, CITO Shopping Mall.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Bed and Breakfast Surabaya ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide telephone, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, seating area to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Bed and Breakfast Surabaya is a smart choice for travelers to Surabaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Dhanesvara Holistic Unique Homestay
Dhanesvara Holistic Unique Homestay
Hotel Area: Rungkut

 

2.01 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Dhanesvara Holistic Unique Homestay is located in the Rungkut area of Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Marina Plaza, Royal Plaza Surabaya, Surabaya Carnival Night Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, smoking area, laundry service.

Dhanesvara Holistic Unique Homestay is home to 15 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary bottled water, shower, separate shower and tub, satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Dhanesvara Holistic Unique Homestay the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Surabaya.
The Alana Hotel Surabaya
The Alana Hotel Surabaya
Hotel Area: Jemursari

Spacious room, comfy bed, cheap...

Marlon, Philippines February 23, 2015

2.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Jemursari, The Alana Hotel Surabaya is an ideal spot from which to discover Surabaya. Situated only 01.00 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Royal Plaza Surabaya, Marina Plaza, Brawijaya Golf within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Aston International experience await you at the The Alana Hotel Surabaya. The hotel provides car park, poolside bar, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, wake-up service, television LCD/plasma screen, daily newspaper, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Surabaya, make The Alana Hotel Surabaya your home away from home.
Feliz Guest House
Feliz Guest House
Hotel Area: Rungkut

 

2.33 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Surabaya, Feliz Guest House is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Marina Plaza, Royal Plaza Surabaya, International Hospital Surabaya.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop, car park, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find complimentary bottled water, shower, refrigerator, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Surabaya, make Feliz Guest House your home away from home.
ibis Styles Surabaya Jemursari
ibis Styles Surabaya Jemursari
Hotel Area: Rungkut

 

2.35 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Rungkut, ibis Styles Surabaya Jemursari is an ideal spot from which to discover Surabaya. The excitement of the city center is only 7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Accor Hotels experience await you at the ibis Styles Surabaya Jemursari. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 132 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Surabaya, the ibis Styles Surabaya Jemursari is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Utami
Hotel Utami
Hotel Area: Juanda International Airport

Near to Airport, Airport transfer...

Mahendran, Malaysia December 10, 2014

2.38 Km.

When visiting Surabaya, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Utami, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Surabaya Carnival Night Market, CITO Shopping Mall, City of Tomorrow Mall give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Utami offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are valet parking, restaurant, laundry service, business center, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Utami.
Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya
Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya
Hotel Area: Jemursari

Very Clean, Good Price, Good...

Lejiu, Indonesia December 26, 2014

2.45 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Surabaya. The excitement of the city center is only 7.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour room service, car park, ATM/cash machine on site, newspapers, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya hits the spot in many ways.
Global Inn Syariah
Global Inn Syariah
Hotel Area: Juanda International Airport

 

2.46 Km.

Conveniently located in Surabaya, Global Inn Syariah is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 10 km away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Global Inn Syariah ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car hire, room service, concierge, restaurant, dry cleaning.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, children's playground. Whatever your purpose of visit, Global Inn Syariah is an excellent choice for your stay in Surabaya.
Global Inn Hotel
Global Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Juanda International Airport

very conveniently located near to...

Sharath, India February 23, 2015

2.49 Km.

When visiting Surabaya, you'll feel right at home at Global Inn Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 14.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Global Inn Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Global Inn Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Halogen Hotel
Halogen Hotel
Hotel Area: Juanda International Airport

near to airport, cleanliness and...

Missripah, Malaysia February 8, 2015

2.58 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Halogen Hotel is ideally situated in Surabaya Airport; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 2 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Juanda International Airport, Surabaya Carnival Night Market, CITO Shopping Mall.

The facilities and services provided by Halogen Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, shuttle service, airport transfer, room service, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Halogen Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Surabaya.
Hotel Kemuning
Hotel Kemuning
Hotel Area: Rungkut

 

2.58 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Surabaya, Hotel Kemuning is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Marina Plaza, Surabaya Carnival Night Market, International Hospital Surabaya.

Hotel Kemuning also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Surabaya. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Kemuning.
Hotel Sinar 3
Hotel Sinar 3
Hotel Area: Juanda International Airport

proximity to aport, value for...

Donny, Indonesia August 3, 2014

2.58 Km.

Well-placed in the business, sightseeing area of Surabaya city, Hotel Sinar 3 provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Juanda International Airport, Surabaya Carnival Night Market, CITO Shopping Mall.

Hotel Sinar 3 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, shops, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Surabaya, the Hotel Sinar 3 is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Pondok Rizqi
Pondok Rizqi
Hotel Area: Juanda International Airport

 

2.6 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Pondok Rizqi is located in the Juanda International Airport area of Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Pondok Rizqi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shuttle service, room service, car hire, luggage storage, restaurant.

The ambiance of Pondok Rizqi is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, seating area, toiletries, television, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pondok Rizqi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Surabaya.
Hotel Sinar 2
Hotel Sinar 2
Hotel Area: Juanda International Airport

near airport. good access anf...

Suet, Singapore October 7, 2014

2.64 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Sinar 2 is ideally situated in Juanda International Airport; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Juanda International Airport, Surabaya Carnival Night Market, CITO Shopping Mall.

At Hotel Sinar 2, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, safety deposit boxes, shops, laundry service, meeting facilities.

Hotel Sinar 2 is home to 61 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, separate shower and tub, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Surabaya, the Hotel Sinar 2 is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Tilamas
Hotel Tilamas
Hotel Area: Juanda International Airport

Near airport, Near airport, Near...

Mitya, Indonesia April 28, 2014

2.66 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Tilamas is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Surabaya. Situated only 12 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Tilamas, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, meeting facilities, valet parking, smoking area, room service.

The hotel features 42 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include wake-up service, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, television, in room safe. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, children's playground. Hotel Tilamas is a smart choice for travelers to Surabaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01