In and around Surabaya

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bungurasih Bus Station

Bungurasih Bus Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Surabaya. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Bungurasih Bus Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Da Rifi Hostel and Hotel Utami.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Bungurasih Bus Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Surabaya city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Bungurasih Bus Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Bungurasih Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bungurasih Bus Station

nearest hotel
SWK 95 Hotel
SWK 95 Hotel
Hotel Area: Rungkut

 

0.94 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Surabaya, SWK 95 Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 11.1 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Surabaya Carnival Night Market, CITO Shopping Mall, City of Tomorrow Mall.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Surabaya, make SWK 95 Hotel your home away from home.
The Square
The Square
Hotel Area: Rungkut

near the airport, good food not...

Sebastian, Indonesia January 14, 2016

1.08 Km.

This property is located near the Rungkut and Jemursari commercial areas, a step away from the well-known Petra University and just 15 minutes from the airport. Suroboyo Carnival Night Market is approximately 1.5km from the hotel. This is an environmentally friendly hotel. The Square is surrounded by various dining venues, while its lively food court provides various dishes and tasteful snacks at shockingly inexpensive prices. Each of the spacious rooms is set up with famous KING KOIL beds along with air conditioning, an LCD TV, water heater, tea/coffee facilities, and complimentary Internet access. Additional facilities include a fitness center, swimming pool, billiards, karaoke, laundry service, shops, mini market, and more. Simply keep in mind that The Square will undoubtedly enhance your vacation or business in Surabaya while providing a smarter stay as the price of the hotel is very competitive.
High Point Serviced Apartment
High Point Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Rungkut

Swiming pool ok, studio room big...

Kuwera, Indonesia January 1, 2016

1.25 Km.

Ideally located near Juanda International Airport and the industrial/commercial area of Surabya, this environmentally friendly apartment offers affordable accommodations and convenient access to local attractions. Houseguests of High Point Serviced Apartment may enjoy a list of on-site facilities, which includes indoor and outdoor swimming pools, a business center, meeting venues, airport transfers, as well as a food court and restaurant. All rooms are beautifully designed and equipped with modern amenities such as air conditioning, a water heater, flat screen TV, kitchen area, and tea/coffee making facilities. Simply keep in mind that High Point Serviced Apartment will undoubtedly enhance your vacation in Surabya.
Tamansari De Papilio Surabaya
Tamansari De Papilio Surabaya
Hotel Area: Rungkut

 

1.41 Km.

Situated in Surabaya, this air-conditioned apartment is 7 km from Sharp Bamboo Monument. The unit is 8 km from Submarine Monument, and guests benefit from free WiFi and private parking available on site. The kitchen has a refrigerator and a stovetop and there is a private bathroom. A flat-screen TV is available. Other facilities at Tamansari De Papilio Surabaya include a fitness centre. Red Bridge Surabaya is 11 km from Tamansari De Papilio Surabaya, while Ampel Mosque is 11 km away. The nearest airport is Juanda International Airport, 9 km from Tamansari De Papilio Surabaya.
BEST WESTERN Papilio Hotel
BEST WESTERN Papilio Hotel
Hotel Area: Rungkut

New hotel, generous spread of...

Md, Malaysia February 2, 2016

1.41 Km.

Well-positioned in Rungkut, BEST WESTERN Papilio Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Surabaya. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Best Western International are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

226 rooms spread over 36 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, free welcome drink, mirror can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, pool (kids) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, BEST WESTERN Papilio Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Surabaya.
Hotel Istana Permata Juanda
Hotel Istana Permata Juanda
Hotel Area: Waru

 

1.64 Km.

Hotel Istana Permata Juanda is a 5-minute drive from Juanda International Airport and the shopping mall in the City of Tomorrow. It offers a restaurant, an outdoor pool and free Wi-Fi in public areas. Air-conditioned guest rooms are fitted with a TV set. Guests can make use of the shared kitchen, living and dining area. The en suite bathroom comes with shower facilities. Laundry services are available at the hotel. Facilities include a tennis court, children's play ground and a shared kitchen and living area. The on site restaurant serves a variety of Indonesian and Asian dishes. Permata Juanda Hotel Istana is a 7-minute drive from Terminal Bus Purabaya.
Hotel Bed and Breakfast Surabaya
Hotel Bed and Breakfast Surabaya
Hotel Area: Rungkut

I enjoyed the glass elevator, the...

Ezra, United States January 14, 2016

1.7 Km.

When visiting Surabaya, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Bed and Breakfast Surabaya, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 00.13 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Marina Plaza, Surabaya Carnival Night Market, CITO Shopping Mall.

At Hotel Bed and Breakfast Surabaya, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel Bed and Breakfast Surabaya is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Surabaya.
Dhanesvara Holistic Unique Homestay
Dhanesvara Holistic Unique Homestay
Hotel Area: Rungkut

 

2.01 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Dhanesvara Holistic Unique Homestay is located in the Rungkut area of Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Marina Plaza, Royal Plaza Surabaya, Surabaya Carnival Night Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Dhanesvara Holistic Unique Homestay, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Dhanesvara Holistic Unique Homestay.
Premier Inn Surabaya Juanda
Premier Inn Surabaya Juanda
Hotel Area: Waru

 

2.04 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, business district of Surabaya, Premier Inn Surabaya Juanda is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 30 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Premier Inn Surabaya Juanda also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Surabaya. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, free welcome drink, linens. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, pool (kids), garden. Premier Inn Surabaya Juanda is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Surabaya.
The Alana Hotel Surabaya
The Alana Hotel Surabaya
Hotel Area: Rungkut

Friendly staffs, Value for money,...

Sukree, Thailand January 1, 2016

2.29 Km.

Located strategically in Ahmad Yani, The Alana Hotel Surabaya is an ideal place to start exploring Surabaya. Located just one kilometer from the city center, this 4-star hotel has a great location and provides access to the largest tourist attraction in the city. As a place for rest and relaxation, the hotel is located just a few steps from the city's various attractions such as Royal Plaza Surabaya, Plaza Marina, Cito Mall, Surabaya Carnival, Frontage, and Brawijaya Golf.

The Alana Hotel Surabaya also offers a variety of facilities to indulge your stay in Surabaya. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi access in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, and a car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel has 162 beautifully designed rooms. Many of the rooms have complimentary Internet access, a wake-up call service, air conditioning, and a complimentary mini bar. Throughout the day, you can enjoy the soothing atmosphere of the fitness center, indoor pool, spa, massages, and sauna. The Alana Hotel Surabaya is an ideal place to stay for travelers seeking the charm and comfort of Surabaya.
Feliz Guest House
Feliz Guest House
Hotel Area: Rungkut

 

2.33 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Rungkut, Feliz Guest House enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, business, shopping hub of Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Marina Plaza, Royal Plaza Surabaya, International Hospital Surabaya.

At Feliz Guest House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, laundry service.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Feliz Guest House hits the spot in many ways.
ibis Styles Surabaya Jemursari
ibis Styles Surabaya Jemursari
Hotel Area: Rungkut

Quick check in and out, taxi...

Andrew, Malaysia December 18, 2015

2.35 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, ibis Styles Surabaya Jemursari is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Surabaya. Situated only 7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ibis Styles Surabaya Jemursari also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Surabaya. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, fireplace.

Ibis Styles Surabaya Jemursari is home to 132 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as towels, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, ibis Styles Surabaya Jemursari hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Utami
Hotel Utami
Hotel Area: Waru

Location, Spacey Room, parking lots...

Ariyo, Indonesia September 11, 2015

2.38 Km.

Conveniently located in Surabaya, Hotel Utami is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Utami, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 137 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as towels, closet, mirror, linens, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Utami.
Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya
Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya
Hotel Area: Rungkut

Good location, nice staff and...

Asko, Finland October 20, 2015

2.45 Km.

Conveniently located in Surabaya, Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 7.6 km from the city center and 13.5 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Surabaya, make Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya your home away from home.
Global Inn Syariah
Global Inn Syariah
Hotel Area: Waru

 

2.46 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, business district of Surabaya, Global Inn Syariah is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10 km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Global Inn Syariah is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Global Inn Syariah is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as children's playground, garden. Global Inn Syariah is a smart choice for travelers to Surabaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Global Inn Hotel
Global Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Waru

distance to airport, big room,...

Krisztina, Hungary March 6, 2015

2.49 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Surabaya, look no further than Global Inn Hotel. With its location just 14.3 km from the city center and 4.4 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Global Inn Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Global Inn Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Surabaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Halogen Hotel
Halogen Hotel
Hotel Area: Waru

Clean, near the airport, ...

Kinkin, Indonesia November 23, 2015

2.58 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Halogen Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Surabaya. Only 2 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Juanda International Airport, Surabaya Carnival Night Market, CITO Shopping Mall.

Halogen Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Halogen Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Halogen Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Surabaya.
Hotel Kemuning
Hotel Kemuning
Hotel Area: Rungkut

 

2.58 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Rungkut, Hotel Kemuning enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, business, shopping hub of Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Marina Plaza, Surabaya Carnival Night Market, International Hospital Surabaya.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Kemuning is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel Kemuning is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Surabaya.
Hotel Sinar 3
Hotel Sinar 3
Hotel Area: Waru

 

2.58 Km.

Conveniently located in Surabaya, Hotel Sinar 3 is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 13 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Juanda International Airport, Surabaya Carnival Night Market, CITO Shopping Mall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Sinar 3 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, garden. Hotel Sinar 3 is a smart choice for travelers to Surabaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Ashofa
Hotel Ashofa
Hotel Area: Waru

 

2.6 Km.

Conveniently located in Surabaya, Hotel Ashofa is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 4 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Ashofa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, gift/souvenir shop, photocopying, daily housekeeping.

Hotel Ashofa is home to 11 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as towels, clothes rack, mirror, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Ashofa.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A02