In and around Surabaya
Ports/Ferries

Theatres

Things to do

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bungurasih Bus Station

Bungurasih Bus Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Surabaya. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Bungurasih Bus Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Bungurasih Bus Station. Our Surabaya city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Bungurasih Bus Station.

Bungurasih Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bungurasih Bus Station

nearest hotel
SWK 95 Hotel
SWK 95 Hotel
Hotel Area: Rungkut

Room Small, Good Location, Good...

Robby, Indonesia September 19, 2014

0.94 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, SWK 95 Hotel is located in the Rungkut area of Surabaya. Set 10.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Surabaya Carnival Night Market, CITO Shopping Mall, City of Tomorrow Mall are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by SWK 95 Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, elevator.

Step into one of 37 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, SWK 95 Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Surabaya.
The Square
The Square
Hotel Area: Rungkut

Great room, breakfast, location to...

James, United Kingdom July 13, 2015

1.08 Km.

This property is located near the Rungkut and Jemursari commercial areas, a step away from the well-known Petra University and just 15 minutes from the airport. This is an environmentally friendly hotel. The Square is surrounded by various dining venues, while its lively food court provides various dishes and tasteful snacks at shockingly inexpensive prices. Each of the spacious rooms is set up with famous KING KOIL beds along with air conditioning, an LCD TV, water heater, tea/coffee facilities, and complimentary Internet access. Additional facilities include a fitness center, swimming pool, billiards, karaoke, laundry service, shops, mini market, and more. Simply keep in mind that The Square will undoubtedly enhance your vacation or business in Surabaya while providing a smarter stay as the price of the hotel is very competitive.
High Point Serviced Apartment
High Point Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Rungkut

The higher you pay, the lower you...

Christine, Indonesia April 12, 2015

1.25 Km.

Ideally located near Juanda International Airport and the industrial/commercial area of Surabya, this environmentally friendly apartment offers affordable accommodations and convenient access to local attractions. Houseguests of High Point Serviced Apartment may enjoy a list of on-site facilities, which includes indoor and outdoor swimming pools, a business center, meeting venues, airport transfers, as well as a food court and restaurant. All rooms are beautifully designed and equipped with modern amenities such as air conditioning, a water heater, flat screen TV, kitchen area, and tea/coffee making facilities. Simply keep in mind that High Point Serviced Apartment will undoubtedly enhance your vacation in Surabya.
Hotel Istana Permata Juanda
Hotel Istana Permata Juanda
Hotel Area: Juanda International Airport

 

1.64 Km.

Well-positioned in Juanda International Airport, Hotel Istana Permata Juanda is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Istana Permata Juanda offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, car park, room service, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Istana Permata Juanda apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, telephone, television, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, children's playground, tennis courts to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Istana Permata Juanda hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Bed and Breakfast Surabaya
Hotel Bed and Breakfast Surabaya
Hotel Area: Rungkut

Good staff , Good Food , clean room...

Wahyono, Indonesia March 17, 2015

1.7 Km.

Built in 2013, Hotel Bed and Breakfast Surabaya is a distinct addition to Surabaya and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 00.13 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Marina Plaza, Surabaya Carnival Night Market, CITO Shopping Mall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Bed and Breakfast Surabaya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, newspapers, safety deposit boxes, shops, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, telephone, satellite/cable TV, in room safe, blackout curtains to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Bed and Breakfast Surabaya.
Dhanesvara Holistic Unique Homestay
Dhanesvara Holistic Unique Homestay
Hotel Area: Rungkut

 

2.01 Km.

Situated in Rungkut, Dhanesvara Holistic Unique Homestay is the perfect place to experience Surabaya and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Marina Plaza, Royal Plaza Surabaya, Surabaya Carnival Night Market.

At Dhanesvara Holistic Unique Homestay, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Dhanesvara Holistic Unique Homestay is home to 15 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Dhanesvara Holistic Unique Homestay the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Surabaya.
The Alana Hotel Surabaya
The Alana Hotel Surabaya
Hotel Area: Jemursari

nice staff, comfort room, nice food...

Christianto, Indonesia July 19, 2015

2.29 Km.

Located strategically in Ahmad Yani, The Alana Hotel Surabaya is an ideal place to start exploring Surabaya. Located just one kilometer from the city center, this 4-star hotel has a great location and provides access to the largest tourist attraction in the city. As a place for rest and relaxation, the hotel is located just a few steps from the city's various attractions such as Royal Plaza Surabaya, Plaza Marina, Cito Mall, Surabaya Carnival, Frontage, and Brawijaya Golf.

The Alana Hotel Surabaya also offers a variety of facilities to indulge your stay in Surabaya. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi access in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, and a car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel has 162 beautifully designed rooms. Many of the rooms have complimentary Internet access, a wake-up call service, air conditioning, and a complimentary mini bar. Throughout the day, you can enjoy the soothing atmosphere of the fitness center, indoor pool, spa, massages, and sauna. The Alana Hotel Surabaya is an ideal place to stay for travelers seeking the charm and comfort of Surabaya.
Feliz Guest House
Feliz Guest House
Hotel Area: Rungkut

 

2.33 Km.

Conveniently located in Surabaya, Feliz Guest House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Marina Plaza, Royal Plaza Surabaya, International Hospital Surabaya.

The facilities and services provided by Feliz Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides laundry service, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, shared bathroom, complimentary bottled water, bathrobes, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Feliz Guest House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Surabaya.
ibis Styles Surabaya Jemursari
ibis Styles Surabaya Jemursari
Hotel Area: Rungkut

Food is ok, room is clean and good...

Anton, Indonesia July 1, 2015

2.35 Km.

When visiting Surabaya, you'll feel right at home at ibis Styles Surabaya Jemursari, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 7 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Accor Hotels experience await you at the ibis Styles Surabaya Jemursari. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Ibis Styles Surabaya Jemursari is home to 132 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as wake-up service, air conditioning, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis Styles Surabaya Jemursari is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Surabaya.
Hotel Utami
Hotel Utami
Hotel Area: Juanda International Airport

Well decoration at lobby, perfect...

Seng, Malaysia June 23, 2015

2.38 Km.

Hotel Utami, located in Juanda International Airport, Surabaya, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Surabaya Carnival Night Market, CITO Shopping Mall, City of Tomorrow Mall.

Hotel Utami also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Surabaya. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, meeting facilities.

Step into one of 137 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar, telephone which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Utami the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Surabaya.
Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya
Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya
Hotel Area: Jemursari

Very Clean, Good Price, Good...

Lejiu, Indonesia December 26, 2014

2.45 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Jemursari, Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya enjoys a commanding position in the business hub of Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, air conditioning, mini bar, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Surabaya.
Global Inn Syariah
Global Inn Syariah
Hotel Area: Juanda International Airport

 

2.46 Km.

Built in 2014, Global Inn Syariah is a distinct addition to Surabaya and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10 km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Global Inn Syariah is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Global Inn Syariah is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include children's playground, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Global Inn Syariah is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Surabaya.
Global Inn Hotel
Global Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Juanda International Airport

distance to airport, big room,...

Krisztina, Hungary March 6, 2015

2.49 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Global Inn Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Surabaya. The city center is merely 14.3 km away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Global Inn Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Global Inn Hotel.
Halogen Hotel
Halogen Hotel
Hotel Area: Juanda International Airport

Cleanliness, excelent service and...

Silvia, Spain June 11, 2015

2.58 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Surabaya, look no further than Halogen Hotel. Only 2 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Juanda International Airport, Surabaya Carnival Night Market, CITO Shopping Mall.

The facilities and services provided by Halogen Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The hotel features 91 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Halogen Hotel.
Hotel Kemuning
Hotel Kemuning
Hotel Area: Rungkut

 

2.58 Km.

Hotel Kemuning, located in Rungkut, Surabaya, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Marina Plaza, Surabaya Carnival Night Market, International Hospital Surabaya give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Kemuning offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Kemuning.
Hotel Sinar 3
Hotel Sinar 3
Hotel Area: Juanda International Airport

staff perfomance, location near...

Donny, Indonesia August 3, 2014

2.58 Km.

Well-positioned in Juanda International Airport, Hotel Sinar 3 is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Surabaya. The excitement of the city center is only 13 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Juanda International Airport, Surabaya Carnival Night Market, CITO Shopping Mall.

At Hotel Sinar 3, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Surabaya, the Hotel Sinar 3 is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Pondok Rizqi
Pondok Rizqi
Hotel Area: Juanda International Airport

wide rooms, near to airport, good...

Mohd, Malaysia April 10, 2015

2.6 Km.

Conveniently located in Surabaya, Pondok Rizqi is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Pondok Rizqi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Pondok Rizqi is an excellent choice for your stay in Surabaya.
Hotel Ashofa
Hotel Ashofa
Hotel Area: Juanda International Airport

 

2.6 Km.

Situated in Juanda International Airport, Hotel Ashofa is the perfect place to experience Surabaya and its surroundings. Situated only 14 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Ashofa ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, gift/souvenir shop, photocopying, daily housekeeping can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide towels, clothes rack, mirror, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Ashofa is a smart choice for travelers to Surabaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Sinar 2
Hotel Sinar 2
Hotel Area: Juanda International Airport

near airport. good access anf...

Suet, Singapore October 7, 2014

2.64 Km.

Well-positioned in Juanda International Airport, Hotel Sinar 2 is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Juanda International Airport, Surabaya Carnival Night Market, CITO Shopping Mall.

At Hotel Sinar 2, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 61 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Sinar 2 hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Tilamas
Hotel Tilamas
Hotel Area: Juanda International Airport

Close to Airport, Nice room,...

Kenneth, Botswana July 22, 2015

2.66 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Tilamas is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Surabaya. Only 3 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Juanda International Airport, Surabaya Carnival Night Market, CITO Shopping Mall.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Tilamas is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as children's playground, garden. Hotel Tilamas is a smart choice for travelers to Surabaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C03