My Account (sign in)

In and around Surabaya

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bungurasih Bus Station

Bungurasih Bus Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Surabaya. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Bungurasih Bus Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Ontel Guest House and Hotel Santika Jemursari.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Bungurasih Bus Station. Our Surabaya city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Bungurasih Bus Station.

Bungurasih Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bungurasih Bus Station

nearest hotel
SWK 95 Hotel
SWK 95 Hotel
Hotel Area: Rungkut

Easy access to airport, next to...

Lenny, Indonesia January 13, 2014

0.94 Km.

Built in 2013, SWK 95 Hotel is a distinct addition to Surabaya and a smart choice for travelers. Only 10.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to CITO Shopping Mall, City of Tomorrow Mall, Mosque Al Akbar give to this hotel a special charm.

At SWK 95 Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as valet parking, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Surabaya, the SWK 95 Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Square
The Square
Hotel Area: Rungkut

Close to Petra University, Easy...

Sucipto, Indonesia April 17, 2014

1.08 Km.

Located nearby Rungkut and Jemursari commercial area, a step away from well known Petra University and just 15 minutes away from airport.This is an environment friendly Hotel. The Square is surrounded by various dining venues, while its lively atmosphere food court provides various of dishes and tasteful snacks as well with a shockingly inexpensive prices. Each of the spacious room is setup with famous KING KOIL bed along with AC, LCD TV, water heater, tea/coffee making facilities and complimentary internet access. Additional facilities include fitness center, swimming pool, billiard, karaoke, laundry service, shops, mini market, and many more. Simply keep in mind that The Square will without doubt enhance your vacation or business in Surabaya, it is indeed will give you a touch of a smarter stay as the price of the hotel is very competitive.
High Point Serviced Apartment
High Point Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Rungkut

near to airport, 2 swimming pools,...

Livina, Indonesia April 5, 2014

1.25 Km.

Ideally located near Juanda International airport and industrial/commercial area of Surabya, this environmentally friendly apartment offers affordable accommodations and convenient access to local attractions. Houseguests of High Point Serviced Apartment may enjoy a list of onsite facilities, which includes indoor and outdoor swimming pool, business center, meeting venues, airport transport, as well as food court and restaurant. All rooms are beautifully designed and equipped with modern amenities such as air conditioning, water heater, flat screen TV, kitchen area and tea/coffee making facilities. Simply keep in mind that High Point Serviced Apartment will without doubt enhance your vacation in Surabya.
Hotel Bed and Breakfast Surabaya
Hotel Bed and Breakfast Surabaya
Hotel Area: Rungkut

Comfortable bed, modern hotel,...

James, United Kingdom January 21, 2014

1.7 Km.

Situated in Rungkut, Hotel Bed and Breakfast Surabaya is the perfect place to experience Surabaya and its surroundings. Set 00.13 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Marina Plaza, CITO Shopping Mall, City of Tomorrow Mall.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Bed and Breakfast Surabaya is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 21 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including ironing facilities, complimentary bottled water, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Surabaya, make Hotel Bed and Breakfast Surabaya your home away from home.
Dhanesvara Holistic Unique Homestay
Dhanesvara Holistic Unique Homestay
Hotel Area: Rungkut

 

2.01 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping, restaurants area of Surabaya city, Dhanesvara Holistic Unique Homestay provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Marina Plaza, Royal Plaza Surabaya, CITO Shopping Mall give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Dhanesvara Holistic Unique Homestay is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, 24-hour room service, car park, laundry service, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including desk, coffee/tea maker, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Dhanesvara Holistic Unique Homestay.
The Alana Hotel Surabaya
The Alana Hotel Surabaya
Hotel Area: Jemursari

Good size room, bathroom good,...

Stephen, Australia March 16, 2014

2.29 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Alana Hotel Surabaya is ideally situated in Jemursari; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 01.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Royal Plaza Surabaya, Marina Plaza, Brawijaya Golf are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Aston International is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and The Alana Hotel Surabaya lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include concierge, airport transfer, elevator, bar, valet parking.

Guests can choose from 162 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, steamroom, spa, indoor pool, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Alana Hotel Surabaya is an excellent choice for your stay in Surabaya.
Feliz Guest House
Feliz Guest House
Hotel Area: Rungkut

 

2.33 Km.

When visiting Surabaya, you'll feel right at home at Feliz Guest House, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Marina Plaza, Royal Plaza Surabaya, International Hospital Surabaya are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, car park, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Feliz Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Surabaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Utami
Hotel Utami
Hotel Area: Surabaya Airport

staff were co operative, breakfast...

Vinodkumar, India January 14, 2014

2.38 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Surabaya Airport, Hotel Utami is an ideal spot from which to discover Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Bungurasih Bus Station, CITO Shopping Mall, City of Tomorrow Mall give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Utami offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides coffee shop, business center, 24hr room service, smoking area, laundry service/dry cleaning to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as desk, mini bar, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Utami.
Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya
Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya
Hotel Area: Jemursari

 

2.44 Km.

Built in 2012, Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya is a distinct addition to Surabaya and a smart choice for travelers. Only 7.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Surabaya. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, elevator, express check-in/check-out, airport transfer, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Zoom Smart Hotel Jemursari Surabaya hits the spot in many ways.
Global Inn Hotel
Global Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Airport

smart,simple and close to the...

Fahrozi, Indonesia March 7, 2014

2.49 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Surabaya Airport, Global Inn Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Surabaya. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 14.3 km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Global Inn Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Surabaya. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, room service, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, seating area, television, refrigerator, shower to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Global Inn Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Halogen Hotel
Halogen Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Airport

friendly staff, cab readily...

Weng, Singapore April 15, 2014

2.58 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Halogen Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Juanda International Airport, CITO Shopping Mall, City of Tomorrow Mall.

Halogen Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides laundry service, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Surabaya, the Halogen Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Kemuning
Hotel Kemuning
Hotel Area: Rungkut

 

2.58 Km.

Hotel Kemuning, located in Rungkut, Surabaya, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Marina Plaza, International Hospital Surabaya, Rumah Sakit International Surabaya.

At Hotel Kemuning, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, airport transfer, room service, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 25 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Surabaya, make Hotel Kemuning your home away from home.
Hotel Sinar 3
Hotel Sinar 3
Hotel Area: Surabaya Airport

 

2.58 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Surabaya, look no further than Hotel Sinar 3. The city center is merely 13 km away and the airport can be reached within 5 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Juanda International Airport, Bungurasih Bus Station, CITO Shopping Mall.

At Hotel Sinar 3, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides smoking area, shuttle service, laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including coffee/tea maker, television, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, desk. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, garden. Hotel Sinar 3 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Surabaya.
Hotel Sinar 2
Hotel Sinar 2
Hotel Area: Surabaya Airport

Clean room , Cable TV , Close to...

Phillip, Australia November 12, 2013

2.64 Km.

Hotel Sinar 2, located in Surabaya Airport, Surabaya, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Juanda International Airport, CITO Shopping Mall, City of Tomorrow Mall.

Hotel Sinar 2 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Surabaya. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, car park, restaurant, shuttle service, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, complimentary bottled water to please even the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Hotel Sinar 2 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Surabaya.
Hotel Tilamas
Hotel Tilamas
Hotel Area: Surabaya Airport

good hotel. clear room, near...

Kuek, Malaysia February 19, 2014

2.66 Km.

Well-positioned in Surabaya Airport, Hotel Tilamas is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Surabaya. The city center is merely 12 km away and the airport can be reached within 5 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Juanda International Airport, Bungurasih Bus Station, CITO Shopping Mall give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Tilamas offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, room service, car park, laundry service/dry cleaning, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 42 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, television, television LCD/plasma screen. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Surabaya, the Hotel Tilamas is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Da Rifi Hostel
Da Rifi Hostel
Hotel Area: Rungkut

Friendly and cheap hostel located...

Dmitrii, Russia January 18, 2014

2.83 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Da Rifi Hostel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Surabaya for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Marina Plaza, Juanda International Airport, CITO Shopping Mall.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Da Rifi Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Surabaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
D'Season Hotel
D'Season Hotel
Hotel Area: Rungkut

room service, value for money, wifi...

Paulus, Indonesia April 2, 2014

2.84 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, D'Season Hotel is ideally situated in Rungkut; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Marina Plaza, International Hospital Surabaya, Rumah Sakit International Surabaya.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, room service, valet parking, concierge, car park.

The ambiance of D'Season Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, balcony/terrace, bathtub, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, hot tub, garden, spa, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, D'Season Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Surabaya.
Hotel Sinar 1
Hotel Sinar 1
Hotel Area: Surabaya Airport

near to juanda airport t2,...

Niza, Malaysia March 22, 2014

2.93 Km.

When visiting Surabaya, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Sinar 1, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Juanda International Airport, Bungurasih Bus Station, CITO Shopping Mall.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Sinar 1 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Car park, restaurant, meeting facilities, elevator, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Sinar 1 apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel Sinar 1 is home to 150 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, satellite/cable TV, seating area, shower, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sinar 1 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Surabaya.
Walan Syariah Hotel
Walan Syariah Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Airport

Easy access to the airport, Fast...

Erik, Indonesia March 30, 2014

3.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Surabaya Airport, Walan Syariah Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Surabaya. Situated only 16.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Walan Syariah Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Surabaya. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Surabaya, make Walan Syariah Hotel your home away from home.
Singgasana Hotel
Singgasana Hotel
Hotel Area: Gunung Sari

Very clean room. Excellent Food....

Don, Australia March 4, 2014

3.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Singgasana Hotel is located in the Gunung Sari area of Surabaya. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 8. Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Singgasana Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 150 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, shower, mini bar, internet access – wireless (charges apply). Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as billiards, tennis courts, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Singgasana Hotel hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03