or

In and around Dubai

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bur Dubai Bus Station

Bur Dubai Bus Station is just one of Dubai's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Bur Dubai Bus Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Ambassador Hotel and Raffles Dubai Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Bur Dubai Bus Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Dubai city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Bur Dubai Bus Station.

Bur Dubai Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bur Dubai Bus Station

nearest hotel
New Penninsula Hotel
New Penninsula Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

1. Very close to bus stand. 2....

Ashesh, India March 24, 2014

0.07 Km.

The New Peninsula Hotle combines modern architecture, and classic interior design to provide value for money. This two star hotel is a short stroll to Al-Fahidi Street which contains many electrical shops. Also located nearby are the beaches of Dubai and the World Trade Center. Guests will appreciate the value for money they will receive once they enter the lobby. Each of the 80 rooms features casual decor that is reminiscent of a style a few decades earlier. Guests on a budget do not have to go outside of its premises for a night out on the town as there is a restaurant and disco. Those with a family can also use the babysitting services.
Hyde Park Hotel
Hyde Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Location, price and comfortable...

Komal, India October 27, 2014

0.12 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hyde Park Hotel is located in the Bur Dubai area of Dubai. Set 3 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Bur Dubai Souq, Heritage & Diving Villages, Sheikh Saeed al-Maktoum House.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 59 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (charges apply), non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, balcony/terrace, seating area which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hyde Park Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Ambassador Hotel
Ambassador Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Great Location, Good Value for...

Ephraim, Philippines August 3, 2014

0.15 Km.

When visiting Dubai, you'll feel right at home at Ambassador Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 10 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sheikh Saeed al-Maktoum House, Heritage & Diving Villages, Dubai Heritage and Diving Village.

Ambassador Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, room service, coffee shop, facilities for disabled guests, tours.

The hotel features 69 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include toiletries, refrigerator, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (charges apply). The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Dubai, the Ambassador Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Barjeel Heritage Guesthouse
Barjeel Heritage Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Very convenient 30s walk to Metro...

Chiu, Hong Kong November 14, 2014

0.2 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Barjeel Heritage Guesthouse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Dubai. The city center is merely 6.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Heritage & Diving Villages, Sheikh Saeed al-Maktoum House, Bur Dubai Souq within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, tours, safety deposit boxes, room service, laundry service.

The hotel features 9 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, bathrobes, ironing facilities, hair dryer. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Barjeel Heritage Guesthouse.
Astoria Hotel
Astoria Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Best location, helpful staff and...

Kishwer, Pakistan September 1, 2014

0.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Dubai, Astoria Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 10 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Bur Dubai Souq, Hindi Lane, Dubai Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Astoria Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including currency exchange, car park, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Astoria Hotel.
Gateway Hotel Dubai
Gateway Hotel Dubai
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

cleanliness of the room, near to...

Erlene, Philippines November 25, 2014

0.23 Km.

Situated in Bur Dubai, Gateway Hotel Dubai is the perfect place to experience Dubai and its surroundings. Only 10 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Gateway Hotel Dubai also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shuttle service, dry cleaning, concierge, 24-hour front desk, tours.

Guests can choose from 181 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including steamroom, hot tub, sauna, spa, fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Gateway Hotel Dubai.
Palm Beach Hotel
Palm Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Price.. cleanliness.. accessibility...

Jazpher, Philippines June 1, 2014

0.24 Km.

Situated in Bur Dubai, Palm Beach Hotel is the perfect place to experience Dubai and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Al Rafa Hospital, Bur Dubai Souq, Liverpool Medical Clinic give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Palm Beach Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including coffee shop, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, newspapers, car park.

Step into one of 76 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as in room safe, non smoking rooms, desk, toiletries, refrigerator which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Palm Beach Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Admiral Plaza Hotel
Admiral Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Location, Variety of Breakfast &...

Amin, Tanzania August 28, 2014

0.26 Km.

This Admiral Plaza Hotel offers value-for-money accommodation in the heart of Dubai’s commercial district, perfectly surrounded in the area of culture, business and tourism. The compact yet functional rooms are complimented by all the modern amenities needed to ensure a comfortable and relaxing stay. The hotel also features a swimming pool, health club, and several onsite restaurants. Enjoy a pleasant stroll to meena Bazaar – famous for its shopping attractions, computer shops, restaurants, within close proximity are Bur Dubai Financial District, Dubai World Trade Center, Bastakiya, the Grand Mosque, textile souk and Dubai Creek with Abra (Water Taxi). Located on Khalid Bin Waleed Road, Al Nahda Street, we are merely 10 kms from Dubai International Airport, completely convenient for guests on transit.
Howard Johnson Hotel
Howard Johnson Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Staff behavior, cleaness and...

Abolade, Nigeria October 21, 2014

0.27 Km.

Howard Johnson Hotel is situated in the Bur Dubai area close to the docks. It is 20 minutes to the nearest beach and 10 minutes to the gold market and Deira. Howard Johnson Hotel has a modern glass front. The Indian restaurant on the ground floor serves breakfast in the morning. There is a popular nightclub and other services include 24-hour room service, car parking, rental facilities etc. The Highland Hotel offers a choice of 126 elegant designed and luxuriously furnished single and double rooms. Suites have spectacular views of the Arabian Sea. Bathrooms are beautifully equipped and all rooms are provided with satellite TV, mini bar, IDD telephones, work desk and hairdryer. For relaxation, the Highland Hotel features a rooftop swimming pool with poolside bar and barbecue, and a health club with a sauna, gym, etc. For your reservation at Howard Johnson Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Panorama Grand Seashell Hotel
Panorama Grand Seashell Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Food which you order from room,...

Muhammad, Pakistan October 30, 2014

0.27 Km.

The Panorama Grand Seashell Hotel combines stylish architecture, modern interior design, and wonderful location in near the Gold Souk. Also located nearby is Khaled Bin Walec Street known by many as Computer Street due to the many computer shops, and the Dubai World Trade Center. Guests will appreciate the attention to detail once they enter the chic lobby. Each of the 105 rooms of this three star hotel is beautifully furnished, featuring premium furniture and light colors. Guests here do not have to go outside of its premises for a night out on the town. There is a restaurant, bar, and disco all on hand!
Dallas Hotel
Dallas Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Close to public...

Cherry, Philippines May 6, 2014

0.27 Km.

Ideally located in Bur Dubai, this hotel is only 25 minute drive from Dubai International Airport and the city commercial district. Guests will have an easy access to Dubai Creek, Abra – taxi, bus terminus and water taxi, electronic market, gold market, textile market, Dubai Musium, Heritage Village, Dubai World Trade Center and Exhibition Halls, Dubai Internet City, Dubai Media City and Dubai Marina. Boasting well-appointed guestrooms and suites, all are tastefully furnished and equipped with modern amenities for guests’ utmost comfort and convenience. Providing friendly services and quality hospitality, Dallas Hotel is an ideal place for your memorable stay in Bur Dubai.
Royal Ascot Hotel
Royal Ascot Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

The prime location is the main...

Sajeev, India November 7, 2014

0.29 Km.

The palatial architecture combined with the stunning interior makes guests of the Royal Ascot Hotel feel as if they are royalty. This premier hotel is located in the center of Dubai making it perfect to reach business and tourist destinations, yet distant enough to enjoy the peace and tranquility away from the city. Guests, once they enter the premises, will be impressed by the chandeliers in the lobby. This outstanding first impression will be maintained once they enter one of the 181 rooms, all of which feature luxurious decor. Various sizes range from the presidential suite to superior deluxe rooms. All things considered, Royal Ascot Hotel is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
High End 2 Hotel Apartments LLC
High End 2 Hotel Apartments LLC
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

the room is great, the pool is...

Lennart, Philippines November 10, 2014

0.3 Km.

Well-positioned in Bur Dubai, High End 2 Hotel Apartments LLC is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Dubai. Only 5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Al Rafa Hospital, Liverpool Medical Clinic, Bur Dubai Souq give to this hotel a special charm.

High End 2 Hotel Apartments LLC offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides currency exchange, family room, dry cleaning, car park, 24-hour room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 69 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenette, refrigerator, washing machine, complimentary bottled water, separate dining area which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, sauna, massage, fitness center, steamroom. High End 2 Hotel Apartments LLC is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Dubai.
Ascot Hotel
Ascot Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Location, support staffs, taxi...

Premkrishna, India October 6, 2014

0.3 Km.

The Ascot Hotel is located in Bur Dubai, five minutes from the World Trade Center and 10 minutes from the international airport. Ascot Hotel has a well-equipped conference room that seats up to 30 people. The restaurants offer a range of cuisine from Russian and Italian to Lebanese and Japanese. There is also an Irish pub. Other services include 24-hour room service, laundry, dry cleaning, valet parking, money exchange, and safe deposit box. The Ascot Hotel offers 77 exclusive, tastefully decorated rooms in different categories. All rooms and suites have lots of natural light, are centrally air conditioned, and contain an IDD telephone, satellite TV, a mini bar, and more. For relaxation, the Ascot Hotel features steam and massage facilities. There is also free access to the beach. For your reservation at the Ascot Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Time Palace Hotel
Time Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

 

0.32 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Dubai, look no further than Time Palace Hotel. Only 1 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Dubai Museum, Bur Dubai Souq, Dubai Museum In Al Fahidi Fort.

At Time Palace Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service, newspapers, shops.

Step into one of 28 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as toiletries, bathtub, telephone, heating, television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Time Palace Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
Savoy Central Hotel Apartments
Savoy Central Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Very lively Area. Roof Pool....

John, United Kingdom November 8, 2014

0.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Savoy Central Hotel Apartments is ideally situated in Bur Dubai; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Savoy Central Hotel Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, executive floor, airport transfer, babysitting, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 154 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, kitchenware, coffee/tea maker, seating area, microwave. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, fitness center, steamroom, outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Savoy Central Hotel Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Dubai.
Raintree Hotel Rolla
Raintree Hotel Rolla
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Staff courtesy, spacious room,...

Subair, Saudi Arabia November 20, 2014

0.41 Km.

Well-positioned in Bur Dubai, Raintree Hotel Rolla is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Dubai. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Raintree Hotel Rolla also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 119 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, hot spring bath, fitness center, massage, outdoor pool. Raintree Hotel Rolla is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Dubai.
Ramee Hotel Apartments
Ramee Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Good location / cost effective /...

Ramesh, India November 21, 2014

0.44 Km.

The property is perfectly situated in the city's commercial center of Bur Dubai, offering fully-serviced accommodation. Boasting a total of 126 guest rooms, each room is spacious and modern, featuring an open-plan sleeping and living area, as well as a kitchenette. The rooftop swimming pool, sun deck, gym, steam and sauna facilities offer guests the chance to rejuvenate.
Horizon Hotel Apartments
Horizon Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Access to fridge, cooker and...

Danny, Ireland November 24, 2014

0.44 Km.

Renovated in , the Horizon Hotel Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Dubai for business or pleasure. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Horizon Hotel Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, tours, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Horizon Hotel Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Horizon Hotel Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Dubai.
Dolphin Hotel Apartments
Dolphin Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

location, newer look, comfortable...

Josh, United States November 5, 2014

0.44 Km.

Built in 2006, Dolphin Hotel Apartments is a distinct addition to Dubai and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just 1 KM from the city center and 10 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Liverpool Medical Clinic, Bur Dubai Souq, Al Musalla tower.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as shops, smoking area, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 99 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dubai, make Dolphin Hotel Apartments your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07