My Account (sign in)

In and around Dubai

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bur Dubai Bus Station

Bur Dubai Bus Station is just one of Dubai's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Bur Dubai Bus Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Ambassador Hotel and Raffles Dubai Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Bur Dubai Bus Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Dubai city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Bur Dubai Bus Station.

Bur Dubai Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bur Dubai Bus Station

nearest hotel
New Penninsula Hotel
New Penninsula Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

1. Very close to bus stand. 2....

Ashesh, India March 24, 2014

0.07 Km.

The New Peninsula Hotle combines modern architecture, and classic interior design to provide value for money. This two star hotel is a short stroll to Al-Fahidi Street which contains many electrical shops. Also located nearby are the beaches of Dubai and the World Trade Center. Guests will appreciate the value for money they will receive once they enter the lobby. Each of the 80 rooms features casual decor that is reminiscent of a style a few decades earlier. Guests on a budget do not have to go outside of its premises for a night out on the town as there is a restaurant and disco. Those with a family can also use the babysitting services.
Hyde Park Hotel
Hyde Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Centrally located, airport...

Bhasi, India October 18, 2013

0.12 Km.

Built in 2005, Hyde Park Hotel is a distinct addition to Dubai and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Bur Dubai Souq, Heritage & Diving Villages, Sheikh Saeed al-Maktoum House.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hyde Park Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, bar/pub, coffee shop, nightclub, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 59 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, balcony/terrace, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (charges apply), bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hyde Park Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Ambassador Hotel
Ambassador Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Location, family friendly, and...

Piyush, India October 1, 2013

0.15 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Bur Dubai, Ambassador Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Dubai. Situated only 0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ambassador Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy valet parking, elevator, 24-hour front desk, coffee shop, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with separate shower and tub, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (charges apply), seating area, shower in each room. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ambassador Hotel.
Barjeel Heritage Guest House
Barjeel Heritage Guest House
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

great character, small ,personal...

Paul, United Kingdom April 3, 2014

0.18 Km.

Situated in Bur Dubai, Barjeel Heritage Guest House is the perfect place to experience Dubai and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Heritage & Diving Villages, Sheikh Saeed al-Maktoum House, Bur Dubai Souq.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 9 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, in room safe, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Barjeel Heritage Guest House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Dubai.
Astoria Hotel
Astoria Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

People who like Mira Bazar is...

Hemangkumar, United States March 5, 2014

0.22 Km.

When visiting Dubai, you'll feel right at home at Astoria Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Bur Dubai Souq, Hindi Lane, Dubai Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Astoria Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Luggage storage, dry cleaning, tours, family room, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Astoria Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Astoria Hotel is home to 108 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as satellite/cable TV, mini bar, complimentary bottled water, in room safe, heating. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Astoria Hotel.
Palm Beach Hotel
Palm Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Good service, centrally located,...

Lokesh, India September 13, 2013

0.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Palm Beach Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Dubai. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Al Rafa Hospital, Bur Dubai Souq, Liverpool Medical Clinic.

Palm Beach Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including currency exchange, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, car park, shops.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with satellite/cable TV, bathtub, ironing facilities, television, refrigerator in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Palm Beach Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Dubai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Admiral Plaza Hotel
Admiral Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

room service, condition of...

Rajesh, India April 4, 2014

0.26 Km.

This Admiral Plaza Hotel offers value-for-money accommodation in the heart of Dubai’s commercial district, perfectly surrounded in the area of culture, business and tourism. The compact yet functional rooms are complimented by all the modern amenities needed to ensure a comfortable and relaxing stay. The hotel also features a swimming pool, health club, and several onsite restaurants. Enjoy a pleasant stroll to meena Bazaar – famous for its shopping attractions, computer shops, restaurants, within close proximity are Bur Dubai Financial District, Dubai World Trade Center, Bastakiya, the Grand Mosque, textile souk and Dubai Creek with Abra (Water Taxi). Located on Khalid Bin Waleed Road, Al Nahda Street, we are merely 10 kms from Dubai International Airport, completely convenient for guests on transit.
Howard Johnson Hotel
Howard Johnson Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Clean rooms, nice staff, and near...

Mohamed, Egypt November 16, 2013

0.27 Km.

Howard Johnson Hotel is situated in the Bur Dubai area close to the docks. It is 20 minutes to the nearest beach and 10 minutes to the gold market and Deira. Howard Johnson Hotel has a modern glass front. The Indian restaurant on the ground floor serves breakfast in the morning. There is a popular nightclub and other services include 24-hour room service, car parking, rental facilities etc. The Highland Hotel offers a choice of 126 elegant designed and luxuriously furnished single and double rooms. Suites have spectacular views of the Arabian Sea. Bathrooms are beautifully equipped and all rooms are provided with satellite TV, mini bar, IDD telephones, work desk and hairdryer. For relaxation, the Highland Hotel features a rooftop swimming pool with poolside bar and barbecue, and a health club with a sauna, gym, etc. For your reservation at Howard Johnson Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Panorama Grand Seashell Hotel
Panorama Grand Seashell Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Excellent value for money,...

Sunita, South Africa July 11, 2013

0.27 Km.

The Panorama Grand Seashell Hotel combines stylish architecture, modern interior design, and wonderful location in near the Gold Souk. Also located nearby is Khaled Bin Walec Street known by many as Computer Street due to the many computer shops, and the Dubai World Trade Center. Guests will appreciate the attention to detail once they enter the chic lobby. Each of the 105 rooms of this three star hotel is beautifully furnished, featuring premium furniture and light colors. Guests here do not have to go outside of its premises for a night out on the town. There is a restaurant, bar, and disco all on hand!
Dallas Hotel
Dallas Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

close to Indian restaurants,...

John, United States February 15, 2014

0.27 Km.

Ideally located in Bur Dubai, this hotel is only 25 minute drive from Dubai International Airport and the city commercial district. Guests will have an easy access to Dubai Creek, Abra – taxi, bus terminus and water taxi, electronic market, gold market, textile market, Dubai Musium, Heritage Village, Dubai World Trade Center and Exhibition Halls, Dubai Internet City, Dubai Media City and Dubai Marina. Boasting well-appointed guestrooms and suites, all are tastefully furnished and equipped with modern amenities for guests’ utmost comfort and convenience. Providing friendly services and quality hospitality, Dallas Hotel is an ideal place for your memorable stay in Bur Dubai.
Royal Ascot Hotel
Royal Ascot Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Comfort, Cleanliness and good...

Sunil, India February 22, 2014

0.29 Km.

The palatial architecture combined with the stunning interior makes guests of the Royal Ascot Hotel feel as if they are royalty. This premier hotel is located in the center of Dubai making it perfect to reach business and tourist destinations yet distant enough to enjoy the peace and tranquility away from the city. Guests, once they enter the premises, will be impressed by the chandeliers in the lobby. This outstanding first impression will be maintained once they enter one of the 181 rooms, all of which feature luxurious decor. Various sizes range from the presidential suite to 1 or 3 bedroom suites, executive rooms, and superior deluxe rooms.All things considered, Royal Ascot Hotel is excellently located, well appointed and reasonably priced.
Capitol Residence Hotel Apartments
Capitol Residence Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

location, amenities and comfortable...

Amarnath, India February 7, 2014

0.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Dubai, Capitol Residence Hotel Apartments is the perfect choice. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Al Rafa Hospital, Liverpool Medical Clinic, Bur Dubai Souq.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour room service, business center, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

Guests can choose from 69 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, massage, steamroom, fitness center, sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. Capitol Residence Hotel Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Dubai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ascot Hotel
Ascot Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Dirty, Old, Expensive, Really Noisy...

Ulas, France March 31, 2014

0.3 Km.

The Ascot Hotel is located in Bur Dubai, five minutes from the World Trade Center and ten minutes from the international airport. The Ascot Hotel has a well-equipped conference room that seats up to 30 people. The restaurants offer a range of cuisine from Russian and Italian to Lebanese and Japanese. There is also an Irish pub. Other services include 24-hour room service, laundry, dry cleaning, valet parking, money exchange and safe deposit box. The Ascot Hotel offers 77 exclusive, tastefully decorated rooms in different categories; deluxe, executive and suites. All rooms and suites have lots of natural light, are centrally air conditioned, have IDD, satellite TV, mini bar and more. For relaxation, the Ascot Hotel features steam and massage facilities. There is also free access to beach. For your reservation at the Ascot Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Savoy Central Hotel Apartments
Savoy Central Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

friendly and helpful staff. ...

Barrie, United Kingdom March 17, 2014

0.38 Km.

Well-positioned in Bur Dubai, Savoy Central Hotel Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Dubai. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Savoy Central Hotel Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as ironing facilities, bathtub, shower, kitchenette, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, outdoor pool, steamroom, fitness center. Savoy Central Hotel Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Dubai.
Ramee Hotel Apartments
Ramee Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Kid-friendly pool, kids also like...

Michael, United States March 25, 2014

0.44 Km.

The property is perfectly situated in the city's commercial center of Bur Dubai, offering fully-serviced accommodation. Boasting a total of 126 guest rooms, each room is spacious and modern, featuring an open-plan sleeping and living area, as well as a kitchenette. The rooftop swimming pool, sun deck, gym, steam and sauna facilities offer guests the chance to rejuvenate.
St. George Hotel
St. George Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

FOOD ,SHOPS,ROOMS CENTRAL LOCATION...

Patrick, Australia April 30, 2013

0.44 Km.

A centrally located hotel overlooking Deira Creek in the heart of Dubai's vibrant downtown precinct. The St. George Hotel offers a choice of over 140 spacious rooms, featuring modern amenities, and stunning views over the creek and the city. The hotel's in-house restaurant, Darpan, is a well-known establishment in Dubai, serving delicious, authentic Indian cuisine, with live entertainment every night. For those yearning for a cold pint of Guinness, look no further than the Hotel's Irish Bar, situated in the hotel lobby, or for something a little different, relax and enjoy the show at Teheran By Night, the Hotel's second restaurant, where contemporary Persian food is served accompanied by traditional Persian entertainment. The immediate neighborhood is a lively mix of modern international shopping, and the ancient, covered markets known as Souks, where everything from handcrafted jewelery, to saffron and incense can be bargained for, in the good-natured spirit unique to The Emirates.
Horizon Hotel Apartments
Horizon Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

 

0.44 Km.

Renovated in , the Horizon Hotel Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Dubai for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 5 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Horizon Hotel Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, tours, 24-hour front desk.

The hotel features 18 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including kitchenette, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, separate dining area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Horizon Hotel Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Dubai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Dolphin Hotel Apartments
Dolphin Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

nice, accessible, and not...

Arlene, Philippines July 5, 2013

0.44 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Dolphin Hotel Apartments is ideally situated in Bur Dubai; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 1 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Liverpool Medical Clinic, Bur Dubai Souq, Al Musalla tower are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Dolphin Hotel Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides babysitting, room service, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 99 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including refrigerator, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, desk, heating. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including steamroom, outdoor pool, fitness center, sauna. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Dolphin Hotel Apartments.
Rolla Residence
Rolla Residence
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Nice Buffet Breakfast, Central...

Mahendran, India March 23, 2014

0.47 Km.

Located in Dubai’s busy Bur Dubai area, business and leisure travelers will enjoy the close proximity to many popular venues and attractions. Wake up to a traditional Chinese or Indian breakfast at the Kowloon Restaurant before heading out to explore the city. There are many nearby attractions and the Dubai World Trade Center is one of them. After a long day out and about, invite friends or colleagues to a few drinks at the Bar Dubai or enjoy a nice chat at the coffee shop. A fitness center is onsite for more health conscious guests. The airport transfer, air reservations desk, shuttle services and concierge desk, guarantee a smooth arrival and departure. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Rolla Residence Dubai simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Sun City International Hotel
Sun City International Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

The receptionist was friendly and...

Mohammad, India February 11, 2014

0.49 Km.

Sun City International Hotel, located in Bur Dubai, Dubai, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 12 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Dubai Museum, Dubai Museum In Al Fahidi Fort, Grand Mosque.

The facilities and services provided by Sun City International Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sun City International Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Dubai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06