In and around Dubai

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bur Dubai Bus Station

Bur Dubai Bus Station is just one of Dubai's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Bur Dubai Bus Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Ambassador Hotel and Raffles Dubai Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Bur Dubai Bus Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Dubai city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Bur Dubai Bus Station.

Bur Dubai Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bur Dubai Bus Station

nearest hotel
New Penninsula Hotel
New Penninsula Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

The location, the pool table and...

Oliver, Seychelles June 7, 2015

0.07 Km.

The New Peninsula Hotle combines modern architecture, and classic interior design to provide value for money. This two star hotel is a short stroll to Al-Fahidi Street which contains many electrical shops. Also located nearby are the beaches of Dubai and the World Trade Center. Guests will appreciate the value for money they will receive once they enter the lobby. Each of the 80 rooms features casual decor that is reminiscent of a style a few decades earlier. Guests on a budget do not have to go outside of its premises for a night out on the town as there is a restaurant and disco. Those with a family can also use the babysitting services.
Hyde Park Hotel
Hyde Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

1)-Good Location behind the bus...

Kiran, India November 29, 2014

0.12 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Hyde Park Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Dubai for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Bur Dubai Souq, Heritage & Diving Villages, Sheikh Saeed al-Maktoum House.

At Hyde Park Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 59 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hyde Park Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Dubai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ambassador Hotel
Ambassador Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Great Location, Good Value for...

Ephraim, Philippines August 3, 2014

0.15 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Dubai, Ambassador Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Sheikh Saeed al-Maktoum House, Heritage & Diving Villages, Dubai Heritage and Diving Village within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ambassador Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Ambassador Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Ambassador Hotel is home to 69 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as wake-up service, private pool, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ambassador Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Dubai.
Everest International Hotel
Everest International Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Reception Staff; Security; and...

Jolly, Philippines January 20, 2015

0.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bur Dubai, Everest International Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Dubai. With its location just 0.9 km from the city center and 5 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Everest International Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

36 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as wake-up service, air conditioning, mini bar, desk, soundproofing can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Everest International Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Dubai.
Barjeel Heritage Guesthouse
Barjeel Heritage Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

The staff is great. Nice rooms, ...

Sandra, United States May 30, 2015

0.2 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Barjeel Heritage Guesthouse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Dubai. The city center is merely 6.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Heritage & Diving Villages, Sheikh Saeed al-Maktoum House, Bur Dubai Souq within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, tours, safety deposit boxes, room service, laundry service.

The hotel features 9 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, bathrobes, ironing facilities, hair dryer. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Barjeel Heritage Guesthouse.
Astoria Hotel
Astoria Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Centrally located, Good Indian...

Amitabh, India January 29, 2015

0.22 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Astoria Hotel is located in the Bur Dubai area of Dubai. Set 0 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Bur Dubai Souq, Hindi Lane, Dubai Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Astoria Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Astoria Hotel is home to 108 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, mini bar. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Astoria Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Gateway Hotel Dubai
Gateway Hotel Dubai
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

location, cleanliness, friendly...

Mabatho, South Africa June 16, 2015

0.23 Km.

Situated in Bur Dubai, Gateway Hotel Dubai is the perfect place to experience Dubai and its surroundings. Only 10 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Gateway Hotel Dubai also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shuttle service, dry cleaning, concierge, 24-hour front desk, tours.

Guests can choose from 181 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including steamroom, hot tub, sauna, spa, fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Gateway Hotel Dubai.
Palm Beach Hotel
Palm Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Location Price and hotel facilities...

Derek, United Kingdom January 31, 2015

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Palm Beach Hotel is ideally situated in Bur Dubai; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Al Rafa Hospital, Bur Dubai Souq, Liverpool Medical Clinic.

At Palm Beach Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking are just a few of the facilities that set Palm Beach Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Palm Beach Hotel is home to 76 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dubai, make Palm Beach Hotel your home away from home.
Admiral Plaza Hotel
Admiral Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Room neatness and staff at desk...

Mohammad, Pakistan May 28, 2015

0.26 Km.

This Admiral Plaza Hotel offers value-for-money accommodation in the heart of Dubai’s commercial district, perfectly surrounded in the area of culture, business, and tourism. The compact, yet functional, rooms are complemented by all the modern amenities needed to ensure a comfortable and relaxing stay. The hotel also features a swimming pool, health club, and several on-site restaurants. Enjoy a pleasant stroll to Meena Bazaar – famous for its shopping attractions, computer shops, and restaurants. Within close proximity are Bur Dubai Financial District, Dubai World Trade Center, Bastakiya, the Grand Mosque, textile souk, and Dubai Creek with water taxis. Admiral Plaza Hotel is merely 10km from Dubai International Airport, completely convenient for guests on transit.
Howard Johnson Hotel
Howard Johnson Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

location, night club and front...

Azhar, Pakistan April 20, 2015

0.27 Km.

Howard Johnson Hotel is situated in the Bur Dubai area and is close to the docks. It is 20 minutes to the nearest beach and 10 minutes to the gold market and Deira. Howard Johnson Hotel has a modern glass front. The Indian restaurant on the ground floor serves breakfast in the morning. There is a popular nightclub, and other services include 24-hour room service, car parking, and rental facilities. The property offers a choice of 126 elegantly designed and luxuriously furnished rooms. Suites have spectacular views of the Arabian Sea. Bathrooms are beautifully equipped, and all rooms are provided with satellite TV, a mini bar, IDD telephones, a work desk, and hairdryer. For relaxation, the Howard Johnson Hotel features a rooftop swimming pool with a poolside bar and barbecue and a health club with a sauna and gym. For your reservation at Howard Johnson Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Panorama Grand Seashell Hotel
Panorama Grand Seashell Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Good condation and big rooms air...

Mirwais, Afghanistan June 17, 2015

0.27 Km.

The Panorama Grand Seashell Hotel combines stylish architecture, modern interior design, and a wonderful location near the Gold Souk. Also located nearby is Khaled Bin Walec Street, known by many as Computer Street due to the many computer shops and the Dubai World Trade Center. Guests will appreciate the attention to detail once they enter the chic lobby. Each of the 105 rooms of this 3-star hotel is beautifully furnished, featuring premium furniture and light colors. Guests here do not have to go outside of its premises for a night out on the town. There is a restaurant, bar, and disco all on hand!
Dallas Hotel
Dallas Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

central location, close to metro,...

Mohd, Malaysia February 1, 2015

0.27 Km.

Ideally located in Bur Dubai, this hotel is only 25 minute drive from Dubai International Airport and the city commercial district. Guests will have an easy access to Dubai Creek, Abra – taxi, bus terminus and water taxi, electronic market, gold market, textile market, Dubai Musium, Heritage Village, Dubai World Trade Center and Exhibition Halls, Dubai Internet City, Dubai Media City and Dubai Marina. Boasting well-appointed guestrooms and suites, all are tastefully furnished and equipped with modern amenities for guests’ utmost comfort and convenience. Providing friendly services and quality hospitality, Dallas Hotel is an ideal place for your memorable stay in Bur Dubai.
Royal Ascot Hotel
Royal Ascot Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

location just for shopping and for...

Suleiman, Oman May 8, 2015

0.29 Km.

The palatial architecture combined with the stunning interior makes guests of the Royal Ascot Hotel feel as if they are royalty. This premier hotel is located in the center of Dubai making it perfect to reach business and tourist destinations, yet distant enough to enjoy the peace and tranquility away from the city. Guests, once they enter the premises, will be impressed by the chandeliers in the lobby. This outstanding first impression will be maintained once they enter one of the 181 rooms, all of which feature luxurious decor. Various sizes range from the presidential suite to superior deluxe rooms. All things considered, Royal Ascot Hotel is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
High End 2 Hotel Apartments LLC
High End 2 Hotel Apartments LLC
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

1. good location 2. good price 3....

Narasimham, India May 9, 2015

0.3 Km.

Conveniently located in Dubai, High End 2 Hotel Apartments LLC is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Al Rafa Hospital, Liverpool Medical Clinic, Bur Dubai Souq.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, High End 2 Hotel Apartments LLC is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of High End 2 Hotel Apartments LLC is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, massage, steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the High End 2 Hotel Apartments LLC the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Dubai.
Ascot Hotel
Ascot Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Beat location best price value...

Mohammed, India June 4, 2015

0.3 Km.

The Ascot Hotel is located in Bur Dubai, five minutes from the World Trade Center and 10 minutes from the international airport. Ascot Hotel has a well-equipped conference room that seats up to 30 people. The restaurants offer a range of cuisine from Russian and Italian to Lebanese and Japanese. There is also an Irish pub. Other services include 24-hour room service, laundry, dry cleaning, valet parking, money exchange, and safe deposit box. The Ascot Hotel offers 77 exclusive, tastefully decorated rooms in different categories. All rooms and suites have lots of natural light, are centrally air conditioned, and contain an IDD telephone, satellite TV, a mini bar, and more. For relaxation, the Ascot Hotel features steam and massage facilities. There is also free access to the beach. For your reservation at the Ascot Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Time Palace Hotel
Time Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

 

0.32 Km.

When visiting Dubai, you'll feel right at home at Time Palace Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 1 Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Time Palace Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. 24-hour room service, elevator, dry cleaning, laundry service, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Time Palace Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 28 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, air conditioning, refrigerator, telephone, toiletries which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dubai, make Time Palace Hotel your home away from home.
Savoy Central Hotel Apartments
Savoy Central Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Spatious, confortable and nice...

Paul, France April 23, 2015

0.38 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Dubai, Savoy Central Hotel Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Liverpool Medical Clinic, Al Rafa Hospital, Al Musalla tower.

At Savoy Central Hotel Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Savoy Central Hotel Apartments.
Raintree Hotel Rolla
Raintree Hotel Rolla
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Big rooms , good staff , great...

Kamran, Pakistan March 19, 2015

0.41 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Dubai city, Raintree Hotel Rolla provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Raintree Hotel Rolla ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, hot spring bath, outdoor pool, spa. Raintree Hotel Rolla is a smart choice for travelers to Dubai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ramee Hotel Apartments
Ramee Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

1.Available Pakistanis channel...

Abbas, Pakistan June 10, 2015

0.44 Km.

Ramee Hotel Apartments is perfectly situated in the city's commercial center of Bur Dubai, offering fully-serviced accommodation. Boasting a total of 126 guestrooms, each room is spacious and modern, featuring an open-plan sleeping and living area as well as a kitchenette. The rooftop swimming pool, sun deck, gym, steam room, and sauna facilities offer guests the chance to rejuvenate. Dubai Museum, Gold Souk Market, and Naif Souq Market are all easily accessible and within walking distance. The property is about eight kilometers from Dubai International Airport, and the Al Fahidi Metro Station is an eight-minute walk away. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Ramee Hotel Apartments.
Horizon Hotel Apartments
Horizon Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

good staff, big room and close to...

Mhirra, Philippines February 25, 2015

0.44 Km.

Built in 2008, Horizon Hotel Apartments is a distinct addition to Dubai and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Horizon Hotel Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Horizon Hotel Apartments hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B06