or

In and around Dubai

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bur Dubai Bus Station

Bur Dubai Bus Station is just one of Dubai's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Bur Dubai Bus Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Ambassador Hotel and Raffles Dubai Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Bur Dubai Bus Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Dubai city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Bur Dubai Bus Station.

Bur Dubai Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bur Dubai Bus Station

nearest hotel
New Penninsula Hotel
New Penninsula Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

1. Very close to bus stand. 2....

Ashesh, India March 24, 2014

0.07 Km.

The New Peninsula Hotle combines modern architecture, and classic interior design to provide value for money. This two star hotel is a short stroll to Al-Fahidi Street which contains many electrical shops. Also located nearby are the beaches of Dubai and the World Trade Center. Guests will appreciate the value for money they will receive once they enter the lobby. Each of the 80 rooms features casual decor that is reminiscent of a style a few decades earlier. Guests on a budget do not have to go outside of its premises for a night out on the town as there is a restaurant and disco. Those with a family can also use the babysitting services.
Hyde Park Hotel
Hyde Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Centrally located, airport...

Bhasi, India October 18, 2013

0.12 Km.

Built in 2005, Hyde Park Hotel is a distinct addition to Dubai and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Bur Dubai Souq, Heritage & Diving Villages, Sheikh Saeed al-Maktoum House.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hyde Park Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, bar/pub, coffee shop, nightclub, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 59 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, balcony/terrace, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (charges apply), bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hyde Park Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Ambassador Hotel
Ambassador Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Near bus station - metro station...

Hanh, Vietnam May 10, 2014

0.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Dubai, look no further than Ambassador Hotel. Only 10 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sheikh Saeed al-Maktoum House, Heritage & Diving Villages, Dubai Heritage and Diving Village.

Ambassador Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are valet parking, tours, bar, restaurant, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ambassador Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
Barjeel Heritage Guesthouse
Barjeel Heritage Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

location, design and attentive...

Wakana, Japan June 14, 2014

0.2 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Barjeel Heritage Guesthouse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Dubai. The city center is merely 6.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Heritage & Diving Villages, Sheikh Saeed al-Maktoum House, Bur Dubai Souq within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, tours, safety deposit boxes, room service, laundry service.

The hotel features 9 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, bathrobes, ironing facilities, hair dryer. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Barjeel Heritage Guesthouse.
Astoria Hotel
Astoria Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Good bars , in centre of main...

Aamir, Pakistan June 22, 2014

0.22 Km.

Built in 1978, Astoria Hotel is a distinct addition to Dubai and a smart choice for travelers. Only 0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Bur Dubai Souq, Hindi Lane, Dubai Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Astoria Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, room service, 24-hour room service, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Astoria Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Dubai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Gateway Hotel Dubai
Gateway Hotel Dubai
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

 

0.23 Km.

Situated in Bur Dubai, Gateway Hotel Dubai is the perfect place to experience Dubai and its surroundings. Only 10 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Gateway Hotel Dubai also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shuttle service, dry cleaning, concierge, 24-hour front desk, tours.

Guests can choose from 181 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including steamroom, hot tub, sauna, spa, fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Gateway Hotel Dubai.
Palm Beach Hotel
Palm Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Price.. cleanliness.. accessibility...

Jazpher, Philippines June 1, 2014

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bur Dubai, Palm Beach Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Dubai. Only 8 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Al Rafa Hospital, Bur Dubai Souq, Liverpool Medical Clinic.

At Palm Beach Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers airport transfer, elevator, bar, nightclub, valet parking.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dubai, make Palm Beach Hotel your home away from home.
Admiral Plaza Hotel
Admiral Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

PICK UP WAS GOOD, DROP WAS BETTER,...

Amin, Tanzania July 3, 2014

0.26 Km.

This Admiral Plaza Hotel offers value-for-money accommodation in the heart of Dubai’s commercial district, perfectly surrounded in the area of culture, business and tourism. The compact yet functional rooms are complimented by all the modern amenities needed to ensure a comfortable and relaxing stay. The hotel also features a swimming pool, health club, and several onsite restaurants. Enjoy a pleasant stroll to meena Bazaar – famous for its shopping attractions, computer shops, restaurants, within close proximity are Bur Dubai Financial District, Dubai World Trade Center, Bastakiya, the Grand Mosque, textile souk and Dubai Creek with Abra (Water Taxi). Located on Khalid Bin Waleed Road, Al Nahda Street, we are merely 10 kms from Dubai International Airport, completely convenient for guests on transit.
Howard Johnson Hotel
Howard Johnson Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

very close to the public...

Wai, Hong Kong June 29, 2014

0.27 Km.

Howard Johnson Hotel is situated in the Bur Dubai area close to the docks. It is 20 minutes to the nearest beach and 10 minutes to the gold market and Deira. Howard Johnson Hotel has a modern glass front. The Indian restaurant on the ground floor serves breakfast in the morning. There is a popular nightclub and other services include 24-hour room service, car parking, rental facilities etc. The Highland Hotel offers a choice of 126 elegant designed and luxuriously furnished single and double rooms. Suites have spectacular views of the Arabian Sea. Bathrooms are beautifully equipped and all rooms are provided with satellite TV, mini bar, IDD telephones, work desk and hairdryer. For relaxation, the Highland Hotel features a rooftop swimming pool with poolside bar and barbecue, and a health club with a sauna, gym, etc. For your reservation at Howard Johnson Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Panorama Grand Seashell Hotel
Panorama Grand Seashell Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

easy accessable by pujblic...

Thomas, Germany June 14, 2014

0.27 Km.

The Panorama Grand Seashell Hotel combines stylish architecture, modern interior design, and wonderful location in near the Gold Souk. Also located nearby is Khaled Bin Walec Street known by many as Computer Street due to the many computer shops, and the Dubai World Trade Center. Guests will appreciate the attention to detail once they enter the chic lobby. Each of the 105 rooms of this three star hotel is beautifully furnished, featuring premium furniture and light colors. Guests here do not have to go outside of its premises for a night out on the town. There is a restaurant, bar, and disco all on hand!
Dallas Hotel
Dallas Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Close to public...

Cherry, Philippines May 6, 2014

0.27 Km.

Ideally located in Bur Dubai, this hotel is only 25 minute drive from Dubai International Airport and the city commercial district. Guests will have an easy access to Dubai Creek, Abra – taxi, bus terminus and water taxi, electronic market, gold market, textile market, Dubai Musium, Heritage Village, Dubai World Trade Center and Exhibition Halls, Dubai Internet City, Dubai Media City and Dubai Marina. Boasting well-appointed guestrooms and suites, all are tastefully furnished and equipped with modern amenities for guests’ utmost comfort and convenience. Providing friendly services and quality hospitality, Dallas Hotel is an ideal place for your memorable stay in Bur Dubai.
Royal Ascot Hotel
Royal Ascot Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Nice location , best price , best...

Mohammed, India May 16, 2014

0.29 Km.

The palatial architecture combined with the stunning interior makes guests of the Royal Ascot Hotel feel as if they are royalty. This premier hotel is located in the center of Dubai making it perfect to reach business and tourist destinations, yet distant enough to enjoy the peace and tranquility away from the city. Guests, once they enter the premises, will be impressed by the chandeliers in the lobby. This outstanding first impression will be maintained once they enter one of the 181 rooms, all of which feature luxurious decor. Various sizes range from the presidential suite to superior deluxe rooms. All things considered, Royal Ascot Hotel is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
Capitol Residence Hotel Apartments
Capitol Residence Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

location, amenities and comfortable...

Amarnath, India February 7, 2014

0.3 Km.

When visiting Dubai, you'll feel right at home at Capitol Residence Hotel Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Al Rafa Hospital, Liverpool Medical Clinic, Bur Dubai Souq give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, luggage storage, car park, elevator, tours.

Guests can choose from 69 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including steamroom, massage, sauna, outdoor pool, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Capitol Residence Hotel Apartments.
Ascot Hotel
Ascot Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Beast of all but be care full...

Ahmad, Afghanistan June 15, 2014

0.3 Km.

The Ascot Hotel is located in Bur Dubai, five minutes from the World Trade Center and ten minutes from the international airport. The Ascot Hotel has a well-equipped conference room that seats up to 30 people. The restaurants offer a range of cuisine from Russian and Italian to Lebanese and Japanese. There is also an Irish pub. Other services include 24-hour room service, laundry, dry cleaning, valet parking, money exchange and safe deposit box. The Ascot Hotel offers 77 exclusive, tastefully decorated rooms in different categories; deluxe, executive and suites. All rooms and suites have lots of natural light, are centrally air conditioned, have IDD, satellite TV, mini bar and more. For relaxation, the Ascot Hotel features steam and massage facilities. There is also free access to beach. For your reservation at the Ascot Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Time Palace Hotel
Time Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

 

0.32 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Dubai, Time Palace Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 1 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Dubai Museum, Bur Dubai Souq, Dubai Museum In Al Fahidi Fort within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, shops, laundry service, newspapers.

Guests can choose from 26 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Time Palace Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Dubai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Savoy Central Hotel Apartments
Savoy Central Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Central location, Clean rooms,...

Tanmay, India June 14, 2014

0.38 Km.

Renovated in , the Savoy Central Hotel Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Dubai for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Liverpool Medical Clinic, Al Rafa Hospital, Al Musalla tower within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Savoy Central Hotel Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, coffee shop, elevator, airport transfer, tours.

Guests can choose from 154 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, steamroom, outdoor pool, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Savoy Central Hotel Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Dubai.
Ramee Hotel Apartments
Ramee Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Kid-friendly pool, kids also like...

Michael, United States March 25, 2014

0.44 Km.

The property is perfectly situated in the city's commercial center of Bur Dubai, offering fully-serviced accommodation. Boasting a total of 126 guest rooms, each room is spacious and modern, featuring an open-plan sleeping and living area, as well as a kitchenette. The rooftop swimming pool, sun deck, gym, steam and sauna facilities offer guests the chance to rejuvenate.
Horizon Hotel Apartments
Horizon Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

 

0.44 Km.

Renovated in , the Horizon Hotel Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Dubai for business or pleasure. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Horizon Hotel Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, tours, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Horizon Hotel Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Horizon Hotel Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Dubai.
Dolphin Hotel Apartments
Dolphin Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

 

0.44 Km.

Built in 2006, Dolphin Hotel Apartments is a distinct addition to Dubai and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just 1 KM from the city center and 10 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Liverpool Medical Clinic, Bur Dubai Souq, Al Musalla tower.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as shops, smoking area, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 99 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dubai, make Dolphin Hotel Apartments your home away from home.
Rolla Residence
Rolla Residence
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Nice Buffet Breakfast, Central...

Mahendran, India March 23, 2014

0.47 Km.

Located in Dubai’s busy Bur Dubai area, business and leisure travelers will enjoy the close proximity to many popular venues and attractions. Wake up to a traditional Chinese or Indian breakfast at the Kowloon Restaurant before heading out to explore the city. There are many nearby attractions and the Dubai World Trade Center is one of them. After a long day out and about, invite friends or colleagues to a few drinks at the Bar Dubai or enjoy a nice chat at the coffee shop. A fitness center is onsite for more health conscious guests. The airport transfer, air reservations desk, shuttle services and concierge desk, guarantee a smooth arrival and departure. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at Rolla Residence Dubai simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04