In and around Vancouver (BC)

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Burrard Metro Station

Burrard Metro Station is just one of Vancouver (BC)'s many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Burrard Metro Station, such as The Kingston Hotel Bed and Breakfast and Sutton Place Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Burrard Metro Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Vancouver (BC) are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Burrard Metro Station.

Burrard Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Burrard Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hyatt Regency Vancouver
Hyatt Regency Vancouver
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

LOCATION, STAFF FRIENDLINESS,...

Valerie, United States December 20, 2015

0.03 Km.

The Hyatt Regency Vancouver is one of the most aspiring hotels in the city. With extraordinary hospitality and uncompromising service, this 644-room hotel is sure to please travelers of all varieties. All rooms are newly renovated and feature a cool, executive style design with floor-to-ceiling windows that provide an outstanding view of the city. In addition, the plush grand bed, 32" wall-mounted LCD TV, spacious desks with enhanced lighting, and slate bathrooms offer the ultimate comfort and convenience. Located in the business center of Vancouver, but only minutes from the main shopping and entertainment areas, the Hyatt Regency Vancouver also is close to Stanley Park, Gastown, and Chinatown. The hotel is ideally suited for hosting conferences and weddings. For relaxation, try the outdoor heated pool, whirlpool, and health club. For style, luxurious comfort, and a great location, you will not want to stay anywhere but the Hyatt Regency Vancouver.
Hotel Le Soleil by Executive Hotels
Hotel Le Soleil by Executive Hotels
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

Location, easy access to Canada...

Lay, Singapore October 2, 2015

0.1 Km.

An on-site restaurant and bar are featured in this Vancouver hotel. A refrigerator is included in each room. Vancouver Convention Centre is 5 minutes’ walk away. A flat-screen TV and work desk are offered in all rooms at Hotel Le Soleil by Executive Hotels. Tea and coffee-making facilities are provided. An en suite bathroom is included in each room. All rooms feature separate living areas. The Copper Chimney Restaurant boasts Indian cuisine. Guests can enjoy cocktails and appetizers in the bar after a day’s outing. A fitness centre is featured at Le Soleil Hotel. A business centre is available for guest use. A 24-hour reception is offered. Pacific Centre Mall is 400m away. Access to Vancouver Airport is available from the City Centre Skytrain Station 5 minutes’ walk away.
The Fairmont Hotel Vancouver
The Fairmont Hotel Vancouver
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

Spacious non-traditional room...

Lakhvir, Canada November 28, 2015

0.11 Km.

The Fairmont Hotel Vancouver brings you the luxury and services of a world-class hotel with the elegance and charm of an English castle. This vibrant and cosmopolitan hotel has 556 elegantly appointed rooms contained in a castle-like exterior. From the moment you enter the lobby, you'll see that the property exudes class and sophistication. Take advantage of the luxurious spa and state-of-the-art health club. There's nothing quite like it in Vancouver. If you are looking for a hotel that reflects your style and exceeds your expectations, be sure to stay at the The Fairmont Hotel Vancouver.
Days Inn - Vancouver Downtown
Days Inn - Vancouver Downtown
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

Breakfast provided, convenient...

Yiling, Canada December 27, 2015

0.15 Km.

The Days Inn Downtown Hotel is sure to make your stay in Vancouver comfortable and at great value. The 85 European boutique-style rooms and suites are beautifully decorated with warm citrus colors. The rooms or suites offer free high speed Internet and great modern amenities. The hotel's location can't be beat, situated in the city's financial district and only two blocks from the Vancouver Convention and Exhibition Center and a short walk to Gastown, Chinatown, and Stanley Park. This is a non-smoking hotel. For assured comfort and value combined with an ideal location, the Days Inn Downtown Hotel should be your choice of accommodation.
Metropolitan Hotel Vancouver
Metropolitan Hotel Vancouver
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.15 Km.

Located in Vancouver city centre, this luxury hotel boasts a glass-domed indoor pool and on-site dining. Cable TV features in all rooms. BC Place Stadium is 1 km away. The contemporary guest rooms at Metropolitan Hotel Vancouver are furnished with large windows and a balcony. A minibar and tea and coffee-making facilities are provided. WiFi is available. A squash court and a fitness centre are available at this Vancouver hotel. A sauna and a hot tub offer guest relaxation. A business centre is also on site. Diva at the Met, the Metropolitan’s on-site restaurant, serves contemporary international cuisine for breakfast, lunch and dinner. It also boasts a full-service bar and a wine cellar. The Vancouver Convention Center is 10 minutes' walk from the Vancouver Metropolitan Hotel. Vancouver City Centre and Granville Skytrain stations are 200 m away.
Marriott Pinnacle Hotel
Marriott Pinnacle Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.15 Km.

The Marriott Pinnacle Hotel is at the summit of hotels in Vancouver. This hotel is clearly one of Vancouver's finest, and its ratings from guests will attest to that fact. With over 430 inspired rooms and suites featuring the Revive Collection bedding by Marriott, guests will be smothered in plush and luxurious surroundings. The rooms provide amazing views of Coal Harbor, North Shore Mountains, and downtown Vancouver. This hotel is ideally situated just steps from Coal Harbor, the Vancouver Convention Center, and world class shopping on Robson Street. This is a smoke-free hotel. Keep in shape with the 52-foot indoor pool and fitness center, or relax in the whirlpool. The Marriott Pinnacle Hotel indeed places you at the top of all hotels in Vancouver. Why stay anywhere else?
Loden Hotel
Loden Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.16 Km.

Renovated in , the Loden Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Vancouver (BC) for business or pleasure. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 4.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Consulate of U.S. Vancouver, Coal Harbour Seawalk, Christ Church Cathedral.

At Loden Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car power charging station, daily housekeeping, printer, wheelchair accessible.

The ambiance of Loden Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. closet, dressing room, towels, carpeting, slippers are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Loden Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Vancouver (BC).
Rosewood Hotel Georgia
Rosewood Hotel Georgia
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.16 Km.

Across the street from the Vancouver Art Gallery, this hotel is a 5-minute walk from the Robson Street Shopping District. It offers an indoor saltwater lap pool, a spa and 24-hour room service. Decorated in light blues, ivory and brown, the rooms at the Rosewood Hotel Georgia include a flat-screen TV. The spa-inspired bathroom has heated floors, bathrobes and slippers. Opened in 1927, the historic Rosewood offers a gym and a business center. A courtesy car service is available within a 5-mile radius. Guests can enjoy baked goods, specialty sandwiches and coffee at Bel Cafe. Reflections Outdoor Lounge serves light fare and cocktails. Cocktails are available in the 1927 Lobby Lounge or Prohibition bar. Contemporary Canadian dining can be enjoyed at Hawksworth Restaurant. Stanley Park is a 5-minute drive away, which is home to the Vancouver Aquarium, hiking paths and beaches. The Vancouver City Center Bus Station is within one block.
Shangri-la Vancouver
Shangri-la Vancouver
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.17 Km.

Bringing its renowned hospitality to North America, Shangri-la Vancouver is set right in Vancouver's city center. The hotel features luxurious guest rooms and suites ranging from 42sqm to 130sqm with floor-to-ceiling windows. A range of modern and stylish in-room amenities is available in every room. The hotel also offers first-rate facilities like an outdoor swimming pool and a world-class CHI spa where guests can indulge in a variety of soothing treatments. Yoga and pilates enthusiasts can also join the classes available at the Health Club. Prepare for culinary delights as Shangri-la Vancouver, featuring MARKET by Jean-Georges, the hotel's signature restaurant, and offering a café, outdoor terrace, a fine dining room, and the musical chair bar with 29 seats.
Vancouver Marriott Pinnacle Downtown Hotel
Vancouver Marriott Pinnacle Downtown Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

Great location easy going and...

Ilana, Israel December 6, 2015

0.17 Km.

Centrally located in Vancouver city centre, this is 5 minutes' walk to Coal Harbour and Vancouver Convention Center. It boasts a 52-foot indoor pool. All rooms feature city or harbor views. The elegant guest rooms at Vancouver Pinnacle Downtown feature floor-to-ceiling windows and a seating area. A 27-inch flat-screen TV with cable and coffee-making facilities are included. Downtown Vancouver Pinnacle offers a full-service business center and a concierge desk which can arrange tours and reservations. Guests can work out in the large, fully equipped gym. Show Case Restaurant and Bar, located at Vancouver Pinnacle, serves international cuisine. The restaurant is open all day and offers a casual atmosphere. Room service is also available. BC Place Stadium is 20 minutes' walk from this hotel. Vancouver Aquarium is 10 minutes' drive away.
Four Seasons Hotel Vancouver
Four Seasons Hotel Vancouver
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.18 Km.

The Four Seasons Hotel Vancouver in Vancouver is designed to inspire. All 372 rooms and 66 suites feature large windows with stunning views of the scenery and landmarks. Rooms are beautifully decorated with modern furnishings and amenities that signal attention to detail and lots of finishing touches. Bathrooms feature cool marble throughout. For culinary delights, experience the Yew Restaurant which boasts glass, lustrous wood, and natural rock walls along with 40-foot ceilings and a floor-to-ceiling sandstone fireplace. Of course many of Vancouver's finest attractions are close by, such as art galleries, Gastown, Chinatown, and Granville Island. For the style and elegance that you've come to expect from the Four Seasons, be sure to make the Four Seasons Hotel Vancouver in Vancouver your preferred choice.
Pinnacle Hotel Vancouver Harbourfront
Pinnacle Hotel Vancouver Harbourfront
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

Friendly staff, clean rooms, great...

Larry, United States December 8, 2015

0.19 Km.

Overlooking Coal Harbour, this Vancouver hotel features an indoor pool and fitness centre. Vancouver Convention and Exhibition Centre is less than 5 minutes’ walk away. All rooms feature a flat-screen TV, a desk and an en suite bathroom at Pinnacle Vancouver Harbourfront Hotel. Tea and coffee-making facilities are also provided in all rooms. The on-site restaurant, P2B Bistro Bar serves contemporary cuisine daily. P2B Bistro Bar features dishes that are regionally produced. Room service is available for guests at the Pinnacle Hotel Vancouver Harbourfront. Guests can enjoy the indoor hot tub available on-site. Dry cleaning and laundry services are offered at reception. Stanley Park and the Vancouver Aquarium are both about 18 minutes' walk from Pinnacle Hotel Vancouver Harbourfront.
Carmana Plaza
Carmana Plaza
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.21 Km.

This Vancouver hotel is less than 5 minutes’ walk from Robson Street, featuring shops and restaurants. Free Wi-Fi is available and all suites offer full kitchens. Gated underground parking is offered. A flat-screen TV and a DVD player are available in all suites at Carmana Plaza. A seating area, a dining area and a work desk are all provided. Each suite features city views. A fitness centre is on site for guest convenience at Carmana Plaza. Dry cleaning and a launderette are also available. A 24-hour concierge service is featured to help guests navigate area attractions. The Cruise Ship Terminal is less than 5 minutes’ drive from the hotel. Burrard Sky Train Station is 6 minutes’ walk away.
Coast Coal Harbour Hotel
Coast Coal Harbour Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.21 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Vancouver (BC), Coast Coal Harbour Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Consulate of U.S. Vancouver, Coal Harbour Seawalk, Marine Building give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Coast Coal Harbour Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, fitness center, outdoor pool, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Vancouver (BC), the Coast Coal Harbour Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Auberge Vancouver Hotel
Auberge Vancouver Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Vancouver (BC), Auberge Vancouver Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Marine Building, Ywca Health & Wellness Centre, Spa Utopia.

At Auberge Vancouver Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, babysitting.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Auberge Vancouver Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Vancouver (BC).
Fairmont Pacific Rim Hotel
Fairmont Pacific Rim Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Vancouver Downtown, Fairmont Pacific Rim Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Vancouver (BC). Only 18 KM away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Marine Building, Coal Harbour Seawalk, Spa Utopia give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Fairmont Pacific Rim Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, valet parking, car park, room service, meeting facilities.

Fairmont Pacific Rim Hotel is home to 377 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Fairmont Pacific Rim Hotel.
La Grande Residence at the Sutton Place Hotel
La Grande Residence at the Sutton Place Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.26 Km.

Spa facilities and an indoor swimming pool are featured at this Vancouver city centre hotel. A fully equipped kitchen is offered in each suite. Vancouver Convention Centre is 10 minutes’ walk away. All suites at La Grande Residence at the Sutton Place Hotel feature a lounge with a flat-screen cable TV. Boasting modern furnishings, each spacious suite includes a private balcony with city views. Guests of La Grande Residence can enjoy a selection of dining options. Boulevard Kitchen + Oyster Bar offers all day dining with a Pacific Northwest inspired menu. A bistro menu and wide cocktail selection are featured at Gerard Lounge which provides leather chairs and a fireplace. An outdoor patio, hot tub and a sauna are provided for guest relaxation at La Grande Residence. A gym is available on-site. A business centre offers added convenience. Located within the Sutton Place Hotel, La Grande Residence is just 20 minutes’ walk from BC Place, Rogers Arena and Stanley Park. Vancouver Airport is accessible via Vancouver City Centre Skytrain station 600 metres away.
Wedgewood Hotel & Spa
Wedgewood Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

The professional and attentive...

John, United Kingdom August 6, 2015

0.26 Km.

Just 5 minutes’ walk from the Vancouver city centre SkyTrain station; this hotel offers rooms with a private balcony. A full-service spa, sauna and fitness centre are located on site. A flat-screen cable TV with DVD player is offered in each room at Wedgewood Hotel & Spa. A seating area, a desk and a minibar are provided. Free toiletries, a bathrobe and slippers are included. A 24 hour reception, business centre and concierge desk provided added convenience at Wedgewood Hotel Vancouver. A non-smoking environment provides extra comfort. Guests can relax in the on-site restaurant and bar. Robson Street is 75 metres from this hotel. Vancouver Convention Centre and Canada Place are both 10 minutes’ walk away.
The St. Regis Hotel
The St. Regis Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

the roonm furnishings. the...

Richard, Canada December 6, 2015

0.27 Km.

Boasting a city centre location, this hotel features an on-site restaurant and bar. A complimentary breakfast features items such as omelettes, waffles, bacon and sausage. Free WiFi is provided in all guest rooms. Vancouver City Centre Skytrain station is 5 minutes’ walk away. A flat-screen TV and an iPod docking station are provided in each room at The St. Regis Hotel. Offering modern décor, all rooms include a desk and seating area. A coffee maker with complimentary coffee is included. Free worldwide phone calls are offered in all guest rooms. Featuring art deco and mahogany furnishings the Gotham Steakhouse and Cocktail Bar offers American cuisine. Seafood and vegetarian dining options are served daily at the St. Regis Bar & Grill. Guests of Hotel St. Regis can enjoy free access to gym facilities at Steve Nash Sports Club located opposite the hotel. A business centre with complimentary printing and faxing is located on-site. Concierge and babysitting services are available. Complimentary newspapers are available in the lobby. Vancouver Convention Centre is 10 minutes’ walk away. BC Place is located 1km away from this hotel.
Sutton Place Hotel
Sutton Place Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

Central to the whole city, staff,...

Elizabeth, Australia December 28, 2015

0.27 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sutton Place Hotel is ideally situated in Vancouver Downtown; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Scotiabank Theatre, Vancouver Art Gallery, Absolute Spa at the Century.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vancouver (BC) hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

The hotel features 397 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, fitness center, indoor pool, spa, massage. Sutton Place Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Vancouver (BC).

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A07