My Account (sign in)

In and around Vancouver (BC)

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Burrard Metro Station

Burrard Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Vancouver (BC). Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Burrard Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Burrard Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Vancouver (BC) city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Burrard Metro Station.

Burrard Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Burrard Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hyatt Regency Vancouver Hotel
Hyatt Regency Vancouver Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

good location, near to main...

Shui, Hong Kong June 12, 2014

0.03 Km.

The Hyatt Regency Vancouver Hotel is one of the most aspiring hotels in the city. With extraordinary hospitality and uncompromising service, this 644-room hotel is sure to please travelers of all varieties. All rooms are newly renovated and feature a cool, executive style design with floor-to-ceiling windows that provide an outstanding view of the city. In addition, the plush grand bed, 32" wall-mounted LCD TV, spacious desks with enhanced lighting, and slate bathrooms offer the ultimate comfort and convenience. Located in the business center of Vancouver, but only minutes from the main shopping and entertainment areas, the Hyatt Regency Vancouver Hotel also is close to Stanley Park, Gastown, and Chinatown. The hotel is ideally suited for hosting conferences and weddings. For relaxation, try the outdoor heated pool, whirlpool, and health club. For style, luxurious comfort, and a great location, you will not want to stay anywhere but the Hyatt Regency Vancouver Hotel.
Hotel Le Soleil By Executive Hotels
Hotel Le Soleil By Executive Hotels
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

Great location, staff and...

Mark, United States October 29, 2013

0.11 Km.

Located in the upscale financial district, the boutique hotel features 109 elegantly designed rooms and is close to many attractions. The Hotel Le Soleil By Executive Hotels is eight miles from the Vancouver International Airport. Guests are within a short walking distance from the city's many attractions, such as Gastown, Canada Place and Coal Harbor. Guests are also close to the many shops, restaurants and entertainment venues along famous Robson Street. It is also just a 30-minute walk west to the world famous Stanley Park or the same distance south to the Granville Island Ferries. This elegant four-star hotel is an excellent choice for both business and leisure travelers seeking accommodations close to the city's major attractions.
The Fairmont Hotel Vancouver
The Fairmont Hotel Vancouver
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

Location, comfort of rooms,...

Joyce, United States June 29, 2014

0.11 Km.

The Fairmont Downtown Hotel brings you the luxury and services of a world-class hotel with the elegance and charm of an English castle. This vibrant and cosmopolitan hotel has 556 elegantly appointed rooms contained in castle-like exterior. From the moment you enter the lobby, you'll see that the Fairmont Downtown Hotel exudes class and sophistication. Take advantage of our luxurious spa and state-of-the-art health club. There's nothing quite like it in Vancouver. If you are looking for a hotel that reflects your style and exceeds your expectations, be sure to stay at the Fairmont Downtown Hotel.
Days Inn Vancouver Downtown
Days Inn Vancouver Downtown
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

Good rooms, central location, coin...

Anne-Marie, Australia March 26, 2014

0.14 Km.

The Days Inn Downtown Hotel is sure to make your stay in Vancouver comfortable and at great value. The 85 European boutique-style rooms and suites are beautifully decorated with warm citrus colors. The rooms or suites offer free high speed Internet and great modern amenities. The hotel's location can't be beat, situated in the city's financial district and only two blocks from the Vancouver Convention and Exhibition Center and a short walk to Gastown, Chinatown, and Stanley Park. This is a non-smoking hotel. For assured comfort and value combined with an ideal location, the Days Inn Downtown Hotel should be your choice of accommodation.
Marriott Pinnacle Hotel
Marriott Pinnacle Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.15 Km.

The Marriott Pinnacle Hotel is at the summit of hotels in Vancouver. This hotel is clearly one of Vancouver's finest, and its ratings from guests will attest to that fact. With over 430 inspired rooms and suites featuring the Revive Collection bedding by Marriott, guests will be smothered in plush and luxurious surroundings. The rooms provide amazing views of Coal Harbor, North Shore Mountains, and downtown Vancouver. This hotel is ideally situated just steps from Coal Harbor, the Vancouver Convention Center, and world class shopping on Robson Street. This is a smoke-free hotel. Keep in shape with the 52-foot indoor pool and fitness center, or relax in the whirlpool. The Marriott Pinnacle Hotel indeed places you at the top of all hotels in Vancouver. Why stay anywhere else?
Metropolitan Hotel Vancouver
Metropolitan Hotel Vancouver
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

location, cleanliness and value...

Nuanporn, Thailand June 9, 2014

0.16 Km.

The Metropolitan Hotel Vancouver offers an exquisite refuge in downtown Vancouver. This luxury hotel is set against a serene mountain backdrop to provide the ultimate setting in the city. The 197 elegantly appointed guestrooms and suites come with solid oak cabinets, large work spaces, marble bathrooms, and a separate shower and tub. The 16 over-sized suites are decked out in contemporary designs. Along with a heated indoor pool and squash courts, the Metropolitan Hotel Vancouver provides outstanding conference and banquet facilities. You are never far from all that Vancouver has to offer such as shopping, Gastown, and Stanley Park. Without a doubt, this property is one of Vancouver's premier hotels and will make your stay a memorable one.
Shangri-la Vancouver
Shangri-la Vancouver
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

Service standards, room condition,...

Tao, Singapore May 16, 2014

0.17 Km.

Bringing its renowned hospitality to North America, Shangri-la Vancouver is set right in Vancouver's city center. The hotel features luxurious guest rooms and suites ranging from 42sqm to 130sqm with floor-to-ceiling windows. A range of modern and stylish in-room amenities is available in every room. The hotel also offers first-rate facilities like an outdoor swimming pool and a world-class CHI spa where guests can indulge in a variety of soothing treatments. Yoga and pilates enthusiasts can also join the classes available at the Health Club. Prepare for culinary delights as Shangri-la Vancouver, featuring MARKET by Jean-Georges, the hotel's signature restaurant, and offering a café, outdoor terrace, a fine dining room, and the musical chair bar with 29 seats.
Vancouver Marriott Pinnacle Downtown Hotel
Vancouver Marriott Pinnacle Downtown Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.18 Km.

When visiting Vancouver (BC), you'll feel right at home at Vancouver Marriott Pinnacle Downtown Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Consulate of U.S. Vancouver, Coal Harbour Seawalk, Marine Building.

Marriott is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Vancouver Marriott Pinnacle Downtown Hotel lives up to expectations. Elevator, laundry service, luggage storage, vending machine, car hire are just a few of the facilities that set Vancouver Marriott Pinnacle Downtown Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the indoor pool, sauna, hot tub, fitness center. Vancouver Marriott Pinnacle Downtown Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Vancouver (BC), offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Four Seasons Hotel
Four Seasons Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.19 Km.

The Four Seasons Hotel in Vancouver is designed to inspire. All 372 rooms and 66 suites feature large windows with stunning views of the scenery and landmarks. Rooms are beautifully decorated with modern furnishings and amenities that signal attention to detail and lots of finishing touches. Bathrooms feature cool marble throughout. For culinary delights, experience the Yew Restaurant which boasts glass, lustrous wood, and natural rock walls along with 40-foot ceilings and a floor-to-ceiling sandstone fireplace. Of course many of Vancouver's finest attractions are close by, such as art galleries, Gastown, Chinatown, and Granville Island. For the style and elegance that you've come to expect from the Four Seasons, be sure to make the Four Seasons Hotel in Vancouver your preferred choice.
Renaissance Vancouver Harbourside Hotel
Renaissance Vancouver Harbourside Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.19 Km.

With recently renovated rooms, a prime downtown location and stunning views of Coal Harbour and the North Shore, this hotel is perfect for business and pleasure. Steps away from the seawall and walking distance to world famous Stanley Park, the Renaissance is an outstanding choice to enjoy Vancouver. Only five blocks from the world class shopping of Robson Street and set amongst the downtown business towers, the location of this hotel is ideal. Newly renovated rooms include granite bathroom counters, 42-inch flatscreen TV’s , big, plush, comfortable beds and floor to ceiling windows for those awe-inspiring views. The Renaissance Vancouver is close to nature and business, as well walking distance to all the cinemas, theatres, pubs and ethnic dining Vancouver is so well-known for.
Carmana Plaza Hotel
Carmana Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

friendly staff, good location &...

Tan, Singapore August 18, 2013

0.2 Km.

Well-positioned in Vancouver Downtown, Carmana Plaza Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Vancouver (BC). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Fitness World, Christ Church Cathedral, Consulate of U.S. Vancouver.

At Carmana Plaza Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, concierge, 24-hour front desk, family room, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 96 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Carmana Plaza Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Vancouver (BC).
Loden Vancouver Hotel
Loden Vancouver Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.21 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Vancouver (BC) city, Loden Vancouver Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Fitness World, Consulate of U.S. Vancouver, Coal Harbour Seawalk.

At Loden Vancouver Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, elevator, restaurant, tours, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, fitness center, massage, sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Vancouver (BC), the Loden Vancouver Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Vancouver Luxury Apartments Downtown
Vancouver Luxury Apartments Downtown
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Vancouver Downtown, Vancouver Luxury Apartments Downtown is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Vancouver (BC). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vancouver (BC) hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Vancouver Luxury Apartments Downtown is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Vancouver (BC).
Auberge Vancouver Hotel
Auberge Vancouver Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

Helpful staff, location, room...

David, United States September 16, 2013

0.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Auberge Vancouver Hotel is ideally situated in Vancouver Downtown; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Marine Building, Ywca Health & Wellness Centre, Spa Utopia.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vancouver (BC) hotel. The hotel provides laundry service, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, babysitting to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, indoor pool, squash courts, massage, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Vancouver (BC), the Auberge Vancouver Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Coast Coal Harbour Hotel
Coast Coal Harbour Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

proximity to harbour and to...

Cheryl, United States August 8, 2013

0.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Coast Coal Harbour Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Vancouver (BC). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Consulate of U.S. Vancouver, Coal Harbour Seawalk, Fitness World are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Coast Coal Harbour Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, tours, elevator, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests.

Guests can choose from 220 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, outdoor pool, hot tub, indoor pool, spa. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Coast Coal Harbour Hotel.
Fairmont Pacific Rim Hotel
Fairmont Pacific Rim Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

The most luxurious and comfortable...

Sharon, United States June 17, 2014

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Vancouver Downtown, Fairmont Pacific Rim Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Vancouver (BC). Set from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Marine Building, Coal Harbour Seawalk, Spa Utopia.

At Fairmont Pacific Rim Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, coffee shop, bicycle rental, bar, laundry service.

The ambiance of Fairmont Pacific Rim Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. bathrobes, internet access – wireless, bathtub, mini bar, internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, spa, hot tub, massage, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Fairmont Pacific Rim Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Vancouver (BC).
La Grande Residence At The Sutton Place Hotel
La Grande Residence At The Sutton Place Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.25 Km.

When visiting Vancouver (BC), you'll feel right at home at La Grande Residence At The Sutton Place Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Scotiabank Theatre, Vancouver Art Gallery, Christ Church Cathedral are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

La Grande Residence At The Sutton Place Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, concierge, laundry service, restaurant, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as indoor pool, fitness center, spa, massage, hot tub. La Grande Residence At The Sutton Place Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Vancouver (BC).
Wedgewood Hotel And Spa
Wedgewood Hotel And Spa
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.26 Km.

Decorated with antiques and fine artwork, the boutique hotel provides83 luxury guestrooms and is situated in stylish Robson Square. Located in the heart of downtown Vancouver, the Wedgewood Hotel is within a short walking distance from the many shops, upscale restaurants and entertainment venues of famous Robson Street. Also close are many major attractions, such as the Vancouver Art Gallery, Gastown, Canada Place and beautiful Stanley Park. The onsite restaurant features award-winning French cuisine. The hotel was voted the 11th best hotel in North America by Travel and Leisure Magazine. The four-star hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers seeking an intimate atmosphere in the bustling hub of the city.
The St. Regis Hotel
The St. Regis Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

It's clean. Hotel location is...

Sariya, Thailand May 7, 2014

0.27 Km.

Built in 1916, The St. Regis Hotel is a distinct addition to Vancouver (BC) and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Pacific Centre Shopping Mall, Pendulum Gallery, Vancouver Lookout.

At The St. Regis Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, meeting facilities, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Vancouver (BC), make The St. Regis Hotel your home away from home.
Pan Pacific Vancouver Hotel
Pan Pacific Vancouver Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

Location, proxmity to shops and...

David, Australia March 13, 2014

0.27 Km.

This ultra-luxurious hotel, situated atop the Canada Place complex, is located on the waterfront. The hotel boasts panoramic vistas of the city, harbor, and the coastal mountains. Guests will enjoy walking access to the financial and retail zones as well as the finest restaurants, lounges, and spas in Vancouver. English Bay is also visible from this high-style boutique hotel. A 15 kilometer seawall rings the nearby False Creek Inlet, providing guests with an ideal place for a leisurely walk. Additionally, guests will have access to the waterfront dwellings of Granville Island via water taxi. The 504 opulent guest rooms are adorned with unique furnishings that combine modern decoration with a stylish colonial theme to promote a feeling of unabashed elegance. The Pan Pacific Vancouver Hotel is perfect for travelers that want lavish guest rooms and a scenic location.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06