or

In and around Vancouver (BC)

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Burrard Metro Station

Vancouver (BC) is famous for popular attractions like Burrard Metro Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Burrard Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as The Kingston Hotel Bed and Breakfast and Sutton Place Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Burrard Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Vancouver (BC) city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Burrard Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Burrard Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Burrard Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hyatt Regency Vancouver Hotel
Hyatt Regency Vancouver Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

spacious room, great location,...

Monica, Indonesia August 7, 2014

0.03 Km.

The Hyatt Regency Vancouver Hotel is one of the most aspiring hotels in the city. With extraordinary hospitality and uncompromising service, this 644-room hotel is sure to please travelers of all varieties. All rooms are newly renovated and feature a cool, executive style design with floor-to-ceiling windows that provide an outstanding view of the city. In addition, the plush grand bed, 32" wall-mounted LCD TV, spacious desks with enhanced lighting, and slate bathrooms offer the ultimate comfort and convenience. Located in the business center of Vancouver, but only minutes from the main shopping and entertainment areas, the Hyatt Regency Vancouver Hotel also is close to Stanley Park, Gastown, and Chinatown. The hotel is ideally suited for hosting conferences and weddings. For relaxation, try the outdoor heated pool, whirlpool, and health club. For style, luxurious comfort, and a great location, you will not want to stay anywhere but the Hyatt Regency Vancouver Hotel.
Hotel Le Soleil By Executive Hotels
Hotel Le Soleil By Executive Hotels
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

Service could not be faulted -...

Sam, Australia September 4, 2014

0.11 Km.

Located in the upscale financial district, this boutique hotel features 109 elegantly designed rooms and is close to many attractions. The Hotel Le Soleil By Executive Hotels is eight miles from the Vancouver International Airport. Guests are within a short walk from the city's many attractions such as Gastown, Canada Place, and Coal Harbor. Guests are also close to the many shops, restaurants, and entertainment venues along famous Robson Street. It is also just a 30-minute walk west to the world famous Stanley Park or the same distance south to the Granville Island Ferries. This elegant 5-star hotel is an excellent choice for both business and leisure travelers seeking accommodations close to the city's major attractions.
The Fairmont Hotel Vancouver
The Fairmont Hotel Vancouver
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

Location, comfort of rooms,...

Joyce, United States June 29, 2014

0.11 Km.

The Fairmont Hotel Vancouver brings you the luxury and services of a world-class hotel with the elegance and charm of an English castle. This vibrant and cosmopolitan hotel has 556 elegantly appointed rooms contained in a castle-like exterior. From the moment you enter the lobby, you'll see that the property exudes class and sophistication. Take advantage of the luxurious spa and state-of-the-art health club. There's nothing quite like it in Vancouver. If you are looking for a hotel that reflects your style and exceeds your expectations, be sure to stay at the The Fairmont Hotel Vancouver.
Days Inn Vancouver Downtown
Days Inn Vancouver Downtown
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

Good rooms, central location, coin...

Anne-Marie, Australia March 26, 2014

0.14 Km.

The Days Inn Downtown Hotel is sure to make your stay in Vancouver comfortable and at great value. The 85 European boutique-style rooms and suites are beautifully decorated with warm citrus colors. The rooms or suites offer free high speed Internet and great modern amenities. The hotel's location can't be beat, situated in the city's financial district and only two blocks from the Vancouver Convention and Exhibition Center and a short walk to Gastown, Chinatown, and Stanley Park. This is a non-smoking hotel. For assured comfort and value combined with an ideal location, the Days Inn Downtown Hotel should be your choice of accommodation.
Marriott Pinnacle Hotel
Marriott Pinnacle Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.15 Km.

The Marriott Pinnacle Hotel is at the summit of hotels in Vancouver. This hotel is clearly one of Vancouver's finest, and its ratings from guests will attest to that fact. With over 430 inspired rooms and suites featuring the Revive Collection bedding by Marriott, guests will be smothered in plush and luxurious surroundings. The rooms provide amazing views of Coal Harbor, North Shore Mountains, and downtown Vancouver. This hotel is ideally situated just steps from Coal Harbor, the Vancouver Convention Center, and world class shopping on Robson Street. This is a smoke-free hotel. Keep in shape with the 52-foot indoor pool and fitness center, or relax in the whirlpool. The Marriott Pinnacle Hotel indeed places you at the top of all hotels in Vancouver. Why stay anywhere else?
Metropolitan Hotel Vancouver
Metropolitan Hotel Vancouver
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

location, cleanliness and value...

Nuanporn, Thailand June 9, 2014

0.16 Km.

The Metropolitan Hotel Vancouver offers an exquisite refuge in downtown Vancouver. This luxury hotel is set against a serene mountain backdrop to provide the ultimate setting in the city. The 197 elegantly appointed guestrooms and suites come with solid oak cabinets, large work spaces, marble bathrooms, and a separate shower and tub. The 16 over-sized suites are decked out in contemporary designs. Along with a heated indoor pool and squash courts, the Metropolitan Hotel Vancouver provides outstanding conference and banquet facilities. You are never far from all that Vancouver has to offer such as shopping, Gastown, and Stanley Park. Without a doubt, this property is one of Vancouver's premier hotels and will make your stay a memorable one.
Shangri-la Vancouver
Shangri-la Vancouver
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

great location, helpful staffs,...

Beverly, Malaysia November 25, 2014

0.17 Km.

Bringing its renowned hospitality to North America, Shangri-la Vancouver is set right in Vancouver's city center. The hotel features luxurious guest rooms and suites ranging from 42sqm to 130sqm with floor-to-ceiling windows. A range of modern and stylish in-room amenities is available in every room. The hotel also offers first-rate facilities like an outdoor swimming pool and a world-class CHI spa where guests can indulge in a variety of soothing treatments. Yoga and pilates enthusiasts can also join the classes available at the Health Club. Prepare for culinary delights as Shangri-la Vancouver, featuring MARKET by Jean-Georges, the hotel's signature restaurant, and offering a café, outdoor terrace, a fine dining room, and the musical chair bar with 29 seats.
Vancouver Marriott Pinnacle Downtown Hotel
Vancouver Marriott Pinnacle Downtown Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.18 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Vancouver (BC), Vancouver Marriott Pinnacle Downtown Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Consulate of U.S. Vancouver, Coal Harbour Seawalk, Marine Building.

Vancouver Marriott Pinnacle Downtown Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Vancouver (BC). A selection of top-class facilities such as newspapers, dry cleaning, elevator, laundry service, vending machine can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Vancouver Marriott Pinnacle Downtown Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. toiletries, air conditioning, wake-up service, alarm clock, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including indoor pool, fitness center, sauna, hot tub, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Vancouver (BC), the Vancouver Marriott Pinnacle Downtown Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Four Seasons Hotel
Four Seasons Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.19 Km.

The Four Seasons Hotel in Vancouver is designed to inspire. All 372 rooms and 66 suites feature large windows with stunning views of the scenery and landmarks. Rooms are beautifully decorated with modern furnishings and amenities that signal attention to detail and lots of finishing touches. Bathrooms feature cool marble throughout. For culinary delights, experience the Yew Restaurant which boasts glass, lustrous wood, and natural rock walls along with 40-foot ceilings and a floor-to-ceiling sandstone fireplace. Of course many of Vancouver's finest attractions are close by, such as art galleries, Gastown, Chinatown, and Granville Island. For the style and elegance that you've come to expect from the Four Seasons, be sure to make the Four Seasons Hotel in Vancouver your preferred choice.
Renaissance Vancouver Harbourside Hotel
Renaissance Vancouver Harbourside Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.19 Km.

With recently renovated rooms, a prime downtown location, and stunning views of Coal Harbour and the North Shore, this hotel is perfect for business and pleasure. Steps away from the seawall and walking distance to world famous Stanley Park, the Renaissance is an outstanding choice to enjoy Vancouver. Only five blocks from the world class shopping of Robson Street and set amongst the downtown business towers, the location of this hotel is ideal. Renovated rooms include granite bathroom counters, 42" flat screen TVs, comfortable beds, and floor-to-ceiling windows for those awe-inspiring views. Renaissance Vancouver Harbourside Hotel is close to nature and business and is within walking distance to all the cinemas, theaters, pubs, and ethnic dining Vancouver is so well-known for.
Carmana Plaza Hotel
Carmana Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Vancouver (BC), Carmana Plaza Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Fitness World, Christ Church Cathedral, Consulate of U.S. Vancouver give to this hotel a special charm.

Carmana Plaza Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Vancouver (BC). To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, 24-hour front desk, car park, dry cleaning, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find microwave, television, desk, heating, ironing facilities. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Carmana Plaza Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Vancouver (BC).
Loden Vancouver Hotel
Loden Vancouver Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.21 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Loden Vancouver Hotel is ideally situated in Vancouver Downtown; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Fitness World, Consulate of U.S. Vancouver, Coal Harbour Seawalk.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Loden Vancouver Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, elevator, meeting facilities, room service, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen, bathrobes, bathtub, DVD/CD player. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, spa, fitness center, sauna. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Loden Vancouver Hotel.
Coast Coal Harbour Hotel
Coast Coal Harbour Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

Very good location. Nice room....

Thitirut, Thailand September 3, 2014

0.21 Km.

Situated in Vancouver Downtown, Coast Coal Harbour Hotel is the perfect place to experience Vancouver (BC) and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Consulate of U.S. Vancouver, Coal Harbour Seawalk, Fitness World.

At Coast Coal Harbour Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include newspapers, room service, bicycle rental, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out.

The ambiance of Coast Coal Harbour Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, air conditioning, seating area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, fitness center, indoor pool, spa, outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Coast Coal Harbour Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Vancouver (BC).
Mode Suites Rentals - Pacific Centre Suites
Mode Suites Rentals - Pacific Centre Suites
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Vancouver Downtown, Mode Suites Rentals - Pacific Centre Suites is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Vancouver (BC). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mode Suites Rentals - Pacific Centre Suites, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park, pets allowed, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Mode Suites Rentals - Pacific Centre Suites is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, ironing facilities, telephone, alarm clock, washing machine are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mode Suites Rentals - Pacific Centre Suites is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Vancouver (BC).
Auberge Vancouver Hotel
Auberge Vancouver Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

price, locationg, serviceprice,...

Sung, South Korea August 4, 2014

0.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Auberge Vancouver Hotel is ideally situated in Vancouver Downtown; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Marine Building, Ywca Health & Wellness Centre, Spa Utopia are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vancouver (BC) hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, tours, concierge, facilities for disabled guests.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, separate shower and tub, toiletries, kitchenette, fan to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including indoor pool, hot tub, fitness center, table tennis, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Auberge Vancouver Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Vancouver (BC).
Fairmont Pacific Rim Hotel
Fairmont Pacific Rim Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

Concierge Service, Room and...

Su, Indonesia September 7, 2014

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Vancouver Downtown, Fairmont Pacific Rim Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Vancouver (BC). Set from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Marine Building, Coal Harbour Seawalk, Spa Utopia.

At Fairmont Pacific Rim Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, coffee shop, bicycle rental, bar, laundry service.

The ambiance of Fairmont Pacific Rim Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. bathrobes, internet access – wireless, bathtub, mini bar, internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, spa, hot tub, massage, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Fairmont Pacific Rim Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Vancouver (BC).
La Grande Residence At The Sutton Place Hotel
La Grande Residence At The Sutton Place Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.25 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Vancouver (BC) city, La Grande Residence At The Sutton Place Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Scotiabank Theatre, Vancouver Art Gallery, Christ Church Cathedral.

At La Grande Residence At The Sutton Place Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, dry cleaning, currency exchange, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide ironing facilities, telephone, toiletries, heating, dishwasher to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as indoor pool, hot tub, table tennis, sauna, massage. La Grande Residence At The Sutton Place Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Vancouver (BC), offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Wedgewood Hotel And Spa
Wedgewood Hotel And Spa
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

 

0.26 Km.

Decorated with antiques and fine artwork, this boutique hotel provides 83 luxurious guestrooms and is situated in the stylish Robson Square. Located in the heart of downtown Vancouver, the Wedgewood Hotel And Spa is within a short walk from the many shops, upscale restaurants, and entertainment venues of famous Robson Street. Also close by are many major attractions such as the Vancouver Art Gallery, Gastown, Canada Place, and beautiful Stanley Park. The on-site restaurant features award-winning French cuisine. The hotel was voted the 11th best hotel in North America by Travel and Leisure Magazine. The 5-star Wedgewood Hotel And Spa is ideal for business and leisure travelers seeking an intimate atmosphere in the bustling hub of the city.
The St. Regis Hotel
The St. Regis Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

Helpful staff, location,...

Ryan, United States November 22, 2014

0.27 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The St. Regis Hotel is located in the Vancouver Downtown area of Vancouver (BC). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Pacific Centre Shopping Mall, Pendulum Gallery, Vancouver Lookout are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At The St. Regis Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including dry cleaning, vending machine, meeting facilities, concierge, bar.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, iPod docking station, telephone, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The St. Regis Hotel.
Pan Pacific Vancouver Hotel
Pan Pacific Vancouver Hotel
Hotel Area: Vancouver Downtown

close to cruise terminal, downtown...

Lie, Australia September 10, 2014

0.27 Km.

This ultra-luxurious hotel, situated atop the Canada Place complex, is located on the waterfront. The hotel boasts panoramic vistas of the city, harbor, and the coastal mountains. Guests will enjoy walking access to the financial and retail zones as well as the finest restaurants, lounges, and spas in Vancouver. English Bay is also visible from this high-style boutique hotel. A 15 kilometer seawall rings the nearby False Creek Inlet, providing guests with an ideal place for a leisurely walk. Additionally, guests will have access to the waterfront dwellings of Granville Island via water taxi. The 504 opulent guest rooms are adorned with unique furnishings that combine modern decoration with a stylish colonial theme to promote a feeling of unabashed elegance. The Pan Pacific Vancouver Hotel is perfect for travelers that want lavish guest rooms and a scenic location.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05