or

In and around Perth
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over18,500,000 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Burswood Train Station

Burswood Train Station is one of Perth's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Burswood Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Burswood Train Station. Our Perth city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Burswood Train Station.

Burswood Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Burswood Train Station

nearest hotel
Crown Promenade Perth Hotel
Crown Promenade Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: Burswood

Like being close to casino, rooms...

Mairi, Australia February 27, 2015

0.25 Km.

Crown Promenade Perth Hotel is both progressive and affordable. The property boasts features which are elegant and stylish and have been designed to meet every guests' need with hotel rooms reaching premium standards on every level. Crown Promenade Perth Hotel offers you above and beyond what you could want from an international hotel, including a fully equipped fitness room and outdoor pool. Only minutes from the hotel, guests will discover Perth’s one-of-a-kind entertainment complex boasting premium restaurants, stylish bars, a 24-hour casino, a golf course, theater, and much more. Crown Promenade Perth Hotel offers guests room types which are perfect for both leisure and corporate travel. The property also offers all the comforts of an international hotel. You’ll enjoy a 24-hour reception, business area facilities, concierge support and tour bookings, valet car parking, laundry and full dry cleaning services, a gymnasium, outdoor pool, and access to ISIKA Spa and ISIKA Hair & Body Bar.
Weekenders
Weekenders
Hotel Area: Burswood

 

0.32 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Burswood, Weekenders is an ideal spot from which to discover Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, balcony/terrace, ironing facilities, air conditioning, shower. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, garden. Weekenders is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Crown Metropol Perth Hotel
Crown Metropol Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: Burswood

Great room, spacious atmosphere,...

Colin, Australia February 26, 2015

0.35 Km.

Crown Metropol Perth Hotel is ideally located and within viewing distance of the iconic Swan River. This hotel offers the perfect destination for leisure and corporate travelers. Positioned just 15 minutes from both the international and domestic airports and only 5 minutes from the Perth central business district, Crown Metropol Perth Hotel appeals to the design conscious traveler, offering appointed distinctiveness alongside modern and unique luxury only Crown can offer. Each of Crown Metropol Perth Hotel’s guestrooms are enriched with space and natural light. Rooms also feature high-tech entertainment facilities, plush furnishings, and spacious bathrooms. Furthermore, guests have access to the prominent resort-style pool area, children’s zone, and the impressive ISIKA Perth.
Great Eastern Motor Lodge
Great Eastern Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Rivervale

Close to airport, friendly staff ,...

Kathryn, Australia February 25, 2015

0.67 Km.

Great Eastern Motor Lodge, located in Rivervale, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 4.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Great Eastern Motor Lodge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 198 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenware, internet access – wireless, refrigerator, heating, toiletries which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool. Great Eastern Motor Lodge is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment
Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment
Hotel Area: Rivervale

equipped with necessities like...

Gim, Singapore November 18, 2014

0.95 Km.

Experience the breathtaking views of the surroundings while staying at this apartment; providing guests with one of the best accommodations in Perth. All the well appointed units are designed for utmost comfort with an extended balcony, a spot to chill and relax and internet connectivity, to keep guests in touch with the outside world. The bathrooms are luxurious with quality fittings and fresh new towels. Rejuvenate at the spa after a tiring day or soak up in the crystal clear outdoor swimming pool. With bus stop located near the property, access to nearby shops, restaurants and few sites becomes effortless. Guests should not miss a visit to Burswood Casino which is just a few minutes’ walk away. Provided with many options to do while on a vacation, Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment is an ideal location, suited for both, executive and leisure travelers.
Flag Motor Lodge
Flag Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Rivervale

 

1.05 Km.

Situated in Rivervale, Flag Motor Lodge is the perfect place to experience Perth and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Flag Motor Lodge ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, restaurant, laundry service, safety deposit boxes.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include kitchenette, air conditioning, in room safe, interconnecting room(s) available, alarm clock, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Flag Motor Lodge.
Constitution Lodge
Constitution Lodge
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.19 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Constitution Lodge is located in the East Perth area of Perth. Only 10.8 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Constitution Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The guest house offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, BBQ facilities, laundry service, and Wi-Fi in public areas. The guest room exudes an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Constitution Lodge is near plenty of Perth’s finest attractions such as Claisebrook Cove, the Burswood Casino, the Northbridge nightly, and the Swan River. Constitution Lodge is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Syrena on the Swan
Syrena on the Swan
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.32 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, business, shopping area of Perth city, Syrena on the Swan provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Syrena on the Swan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Syrena on the Swan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Fraser Suites Perth
Fraser Suites Perth
Hotel Area: East Perth

Spacious rooms. Modern and Clean....

Arthur, New Zealand February 24, 2015

1.34 Km.

Situated in East Perth, Fraser Suites Perth is the perfect place to experience Perth and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Fraser Suites Perth, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, laundry service, babysitting, dry cleaning, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Fraser Suites Perth is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, air conditioning, microwave, bathtub, bathrobes are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, indoor pool, sauna, hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. Fraser Suites Perth is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: East Perth

Comfortable, beautiful location,...

Zhen, Singapore November 25, 2014

1.34 Km.

Situated in East Perth, this property is minutes away from Perth’s central business district and the entertainment of the city. An excellent alternative to staying in the city, The Sebel East Perth Hotel offers a serene and peaceful location enjoying beautiful views and a tranquil setting with the Swan River literally at the doorstep. For those conducting business in Perth, there is as free shuttle service that is available several times a day. Wine lovers will simply love the location as the Regional Wine Center where a great multitude of wines samples and fine dining options are available. Enjoy a weekend away in the vibrant city of Perth where you can enjoy an absolute waterfront location right at this 4.5-star boutique apartment hotel. What’s more, The Sebel East Perth Hotel also offers a wide variety of apartments that are suitable for singles, couples, and group stay. Excellently appointed to offer a luxurious stay, this property is doubtlessly a great choice.
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.39 Km.

Built in 2013, Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites is a distinct addition to Perth and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 2.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, car park, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Dragonfly Apartment on Regal
Dragonfly Apartment on Regal
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.41 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, Dragonfly Apartment on Regal is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Dragonfly Apartment on Regal offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as microwave, air conditioning, ironing facilities, DVD/CD player, blackout curtains which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dragonfly Apartment on Regal is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Regal Apartments
Regal Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

Apartment size, cleanliness,...

Donald, Australia June 8, 2014

1.41 Km.

Built in , Regal Apartments is a distinct addition to Perth and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 2.2km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building.

Regal Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. Laundry service, shuttle service, luggage storage, dry cleaning, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Regal Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Regal Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Holiday Rooms Victoria Park Western Australia
Holiday Rooms Victoria Park Western Australia
Hotel Area: Victoria Park

 

1.46 Km.

Holiday Rooms Victoria Park Western Australia, located in Victoria Park, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Holiday Rooms Victoria Park Western Australia ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen, car park, shared lounge/TV area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find fan, shared bathroom, shower, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, the Holiday Rooms Victoria Park Western Australia is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Holiday Accommodation - 4 Bedroom House
Holiday Accommodation - 4 Bedroom House
Hotel Area: Victoria Park

 

1.5 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Holiday Accommodation - 4 Bedroom House is located in the Victoria Park area of Perth. The city center is merely 6.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 16 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Holiday Accommodation - 4 Bedroom House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, shared kitchen.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shared bathroom, seating area, air conditioning, desk, ironing facilities, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Holiday Accommodation - 4 Bedroom House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Perth.
Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast
Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: East Perth

Location, quality of decor,...

Margaret, United Kingdom November 6, 2014

1.53 Km.

Situated in East Perth, Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast is the perfect place to experience Perth and its surroundings. Only 8.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Car park, family room, tours, luggage storage, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast apart from other hotels in the city.

Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast is home to 3 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as blackout curtains, bathrobes, executive lounge access, air conditioning, trouser press. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.
Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel
Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

great location , clean &...

Kan, Malaysia September 20, 2014

1.53 Km.

With superb views over the Swan River and the city of Perth, Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel combines a spacious setting with a city-center convenience. Located on the Great Eastern Highway, the hotel is 10 minutes from Perth's city center and close to the area’s spectacular beach and countryside attractions. It's 70 self-contained apartments, with a choice of one, two, or three bedrooms, provide modern comfort, and guests can unwind by using the outdoor swimming pool and fitness center. Other recreational activities nearby include cycling on the bike trails around Swan River and golfing at Burswood Golf Course which is just five minutes from the hotel. Reservations at Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Hyatt Regency Perth
Hyatt Regency Perth
Hotel Area: East Perth

Great location, clean rooms &...

Katherine, Australia February 15, 2015

1.54 Km.

Situated on the beautiful Swan River, Hyatt Regency Perth gives you a chance to explore Perth and its surroundings within walking distance. Besides the largest guestroom in the central business district, Hyatt Regency Perth features tastefully appointed accommodation units that offer the best comfort and convenience for you. The hotel provides you with various choices of on-site restaurants and cafés such as Joe’s Oriental Diner, La Strada, Plain Street Bar, and the Conservatory Lounge. The hotel also offers many facilities such as a 20-meter outdoor heated swimming pool, sauna, fitness center, and tennis court. Hyatt Regency Perth contains 367 superior guestrooms plus a total meeting capacity of 16 function venues including three magnificent ballrooms, six meeting rooms, and the versatility of outdoor catering at some of Perth’s most iconic tourism destinations. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hyatt Regency Perth is the best choice for your stay.
Alderney On Hay Hotel
Alderney On Hay Hotel
Hotel Area: East Perth

Self contained, make our own meals....

Kelli, Australia January 1, 2015

1.57 Km.

Alderney On Hay Hotel is a downtown apartment hotel with an executive atmosphere and spacious accommodation. Close to the central business district, the location is hard to beat for access to Perth’s major sights and nightlife. If shopping is what you are looking for, then just get on the free public transportation in the city and head off to Murray Street, Hay Street Mall, or Subiaco. Alderney On Hay Hotel is also just minutes on foot to the casino, Ascot and Belmont racecourses, Langley Park, and the beautiful Swan River. Instead of cramped hotel rooms, you can enjoy the airy, two-bedroom apartments, each able to sleep up to six people. With a choice of standard or platinum apartments, each one features large living and dining areas, fully equipped kitchens, and a terrace or balcony with excellent city views. Making a booking at Alderney On Hay Hotel is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Mont Clare Boutique Apartments
Mont Clare Boutique Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

good location. within walking...

Sharif, Malaysia February 22, 2015

1.57 Km.

In a quiet spot in Perth's east, this property allows guests to enjoy a self-catering holiday with the perks of a city central location. Located on Hay Street, the spacious apartments offer inner city living with each suite equipped with a full kitchen, TV and stereo, laundry facilities, air conditioning, and attached bathroom with full amenities. Surrounded by timber decking, the inviting pool is perfect for a relaxing dip, or visit the fully equipped gymnasium for some serious exercise. The property is handy to the Explorer tram stop, but for a less conspicuous ride into the shopping area, the free CAT bus stops right outside the door. For walkers, Perth center is only 10 minutes away by foot, the WACA cricket ground is five minutes down the road, and the bank of the Swan River is just two blocks away. This elegant state-of-the-art property is a perfect holiday destination for you.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08