or

In and around Perth
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Burswood Train Station

Places such as Burswood Train Station attract travelers to Perth. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Burswood Train Station, from the friendly Crown Promenade Perth Hotel to the luxurious Crown Metropol Perth Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Burswood Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Perth city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Burswood Train Station.

Burswood Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Burswood Train Station

nearest hotel
Crown Promenade Perth Hotel
Crown Promenade Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: Burswood

Great breakfast, good location,...

Brett, New Zealand July 18, 2014

0.25 Km.

Crown Promenade Perth Hotel is both progressive and affordable. The property boasts features which are elegant stylish and have been designed to meet every guest need - hotel rooms reach premium standards on every level. Crown Promenade Perth Hotel offers you above and beyond what you could want from an international hotel, including a fully equipped fitness room and outdoor pool, plus only minutes from the hotel, guests will discover Perth’s one-of-a-kind entertainment complex boasting premium restaurants, stylish bars, 24-hour Casino, golf course, theatre and much more. Crown Promenade Perth offers guests room types which are perfect for both leisure and corporate travel. The property also offers all the comforts of an international hotel; you’ll enjoy 24-hour reception, business area facilities, concierge support and tour bookings, valet car parking, laundry and full dry-cleaning services, gymnasium, outdoor pool and access to ISIKA Spa and ISIKA Hair & Body Bar.
Crown Metropol Perth Hotel
Crown Metropol Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: Burswood

Comfortable bed, great spa/shower,...

Alistair, Australia August 25, 2014

0.35 Km.

Crown Metropol Perth Hotel is ideally located and within viewing distance of the iconic Swan River. This hotel offers the perfect destination for leisure and corporate travelers. Positioned just 15 minutes from both the international and domestic airports and only 5 minutes from the Perth central business district, Crown Metropol Perth Hotel appeals to the design conscious traveler, offering appointed distinctiveness alongside modern and unique luxury only Crown can offer. Each of Crown Metropol Perth Hotel’s guestrooms are enriched with space and natural light. Rooms also feature high-tech entertainment facilities, plush furnishings, and spacious bathrooms. Furthermore, guests have access to the prominent resort-style pool area, children’s zone, and the impressive ISIKA Perth.
Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment
Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment
Hotel Area: Rivervale

River view, well equipped with...

Ming, Singapore April 20, 2014

0.95 Km.

Experience the breathtaking views of the surroundings while staying at this apartment; providing guests with one of the best accommodations in Perth. All the well appointed units are designed for utmost comfort with an extended balcony, a spot to chill and relax and internet connectivity, to keep guests in touch with the outside world. The bathrooms are luxurious with quality fittings and fresh new towels. Rejuvenate at the spa after a tiring day or soak up in the crystal clear outdoor swimming pool. With bus stop located near the property, access to nearby shops, restaurants and few sites becomes effortless. Guests should not miss a visit to Burswood Casino which is just a few minutes’ walk away. Provided with many options to do while on a vacation, Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment is an ideal location, suited for both, executive and leisure travelers.
Constitution Lodge
Constitution Lodge
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.19 Km.

Constitution Lodge, located in East Perth, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 8.6 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Constitution Lodge, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, BBQ facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Constitution Lodge is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Fraser Suites Perth
Fraser Suites Perth
Hotel Area: East Perth

large room/clean room and good...

Guo, Australia August 22, 2014

1.34 Km.

Situated in East Perth, Fraser Suites Perth is the perfect place to experience Perth and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Fraser Suites Perth, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, bar, restaurant, valet parking, babysitting.

Guests can choose from 236 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's indoor pool, sauna, fitness center, hot tub are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Fraser Suites Perth hits the spot in many ways.
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: East Perth

Beautiful view from hotel room,...

Ray, Singapore August 6, 2014

1.34 Km.

Situated in East Perth, this property is minutes away from Perth’s central business district and the entertainment of the city. An excellent alternative to staying in the city, The Sebel East Perth Hotel offers a serene and peaceful location enjoying beautiful views and a tranquil setting with the Swan River literally at the doorstep. For those conducting business in Perth, there is as free shuttle service that is available several times a day. Wine lovers will simply love the location as the Regional Wine Center where a great multitude of wines samples and fine dining options are available. Enjoy a weekend away in the vibrant city of Perth where you can enjoy an absolute waterfront location right at this 4.5-star boutique apartment hotel. What’s more, The Sebel East Perth Hotel also offers a wide variety of apartments that are suitable for singles, couples, and group stay. Excellently appointed to offer a luxurious stay, this property is doubtlessly a great choice.
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.39 Km.

Built in 2013, Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites is a distinct addition to Perth and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 2.0 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building.

At Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, concierge, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, separate shower and tub, hair dryer, air conditioning, bathtub to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites.
Regal Apartments
Regal Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

Apartment size, cleanliness,...

Donald, Australia June 8, 2014

1.41 Km.

Located in the lovely area of East Perth, Regal Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, sightseeing hub of Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Regal Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shuttle service, dry cleaning, meeting facilities, business center, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Regal Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast
Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.53 Km.

Well-positioned in East Perth, Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. Only 8.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, laundry service, family room, car park, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.
Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel
Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

Comfortable apartment hotel, great...

Teng, Malaysia August 24, 2014

1.53 Km.

With superb views over the Swan River and the city of Perth, Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel combines a spacious setting with a city-center convenience. Located on the Great Eastern Highway, the hotel is 10 minutes from Perth's city center and close to the area’s spectacular beach and countryside attractions. It's 70 self-contained apartments, with a choice of one, two, or three bedrooms, provide modern comfort, and guests can unwind by using the outdoor swimming pool and fitness center. Other recreational activities nearby include cycling on the bike trails around Swan River and golfing at Burswood Golf Course which is just five minutes from the hotel. Reservations at Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Hyatt Regency Perth
Hyatt Regency Perth
Hotel Area: East Perth

buffet breakfast, comfortable...

Soo, Malaysia August 3, 2014

1.54 Km.

Situated on the beautiful scenic of Swan River, Hyatt Regency Perth gives you a chance to explore Perth and surroundings within walking distance. Besides the largest guestroom in the central business district, Hyatt Regency Perth features tastefully appointed accommodation units that offer the best comfort and convenient for you.

The hotel provides you with various choices of on-site restaurant and café such as Joe’s Oriental Diner, La Strada, PSB (Plain Street Bar) and the Conservatory Lounge. The hotel also offers many facilities such as 20 metre outdoor heated swimming pool, sauna, fitness centre and tennis court.

Hyatt Regency Perth contains 367 superior guestrooms plus a total meeting capacity of 16 function venues including three magnificent ballrooms, six meeting rooms and the versatility of outdoor catering at some of Perth’s most iconic tourism destinations. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hyatt Regency Perth is the best choice for your stay in Perth.
Alderney On Hay Hotel
Alderney On Hay Hotel
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.57 Km.

Alderney On Hay Hotel is a downtown apartment hotel with an executive atmosphere and spacious accommodation. Close to the central business district, the location is hard to beat for access to Perth’s major sights and nightlife. If shopping is what you are looking for, then just get on the free public transportation in the city and head off to Murray Street, Hay Street Mall, or Subiaco. Alderney On Hay Hotel is also just minutes on foot to the casino, Ascot and Belmont racecourses, Langley Park, and the beautiful Swan River. Instead of cramped hotel rooms, you can enjoy the airy, two-bedroom apartments, each able to sleep up to six people. With a choice of standard or platinum apartments, each one features large living and dining areas, fully equipped kitchens, and a terrace or balcony with excellent city views. Making a booking at Alderney On Hay Hotel is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Mont Clare Boutique Apartments
Mont Clare Boutique Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

It has easy access to tourists...

Leong, Malaysia August 2, 2014

1.57 Km.

In a quiet spot in Perth's east, this property allows guests to enjoy a self-catering holiday with the perks of a city central location. Located on Hay Street, the spacious apartments offer inner city living, each suite equipped with full kitchen, TV and stereo, laundry facilities, air-conditioning and attached bathroom with full amenities. Surrounded by timber decking, the inviting pool is perfect for a relaxing dip or visit the fully equipped gymnasium for some serious exercise. The property is handy to the Explorer tram stop but for a less conspicuous ride into the shopping area, the free CAT bus stops right outside the door. For walkers, Perth center is only ten minutes away on foot, the WACA cricket ground is five minutes down the road and the bank of the Swan River is just two blocks away. This elegant state-of-the-art property is a perfect holiday destination for you.
Dukes Apartments
Dukes Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

Located next to 24 hour mini mart,...

Arumugam, Malaysia May 29, 2014

1.57 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, Dukes Apartments is the perfect choice. Only 10.3 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Dukes Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Dukes Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.
Wombat Backpackers
Wombat Backpackers
Hotel Area: East Perth

location value for money and...

Sandeep, Australia July 19, 2014

1.58 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping, sightseeing area of Perth city, Wombat Backpackers provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 3 km from the city center and 10.4 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Perth Mint Building, WACA Ground, Perth Concert Hall.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Wombat Backpackers is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, tours, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Wombat Backpackers apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include games room are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Wombat Backpackers.
1201 East Backpackers
1201 East Backpackers
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.59 Km.

Conveniently located in Perth, 1201 East Backpackers is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Perth Mint Building, WACA Ground, Perth Concert Hall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

1201 East Backpackers also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, shops, tours, safety deposit boxes, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, the 1201 East Backpackers is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Comfort Hotel Perth City
Comfort Hotel Perth City
Hotel Area: East Perth

Staff, the fish and chips and...

Jeremy, Australia July 9, 2014

1.59 Km.

This cozy and tranquil is affordable, ideally located in the heart of Perth and equipped with the most attentive staff possible. Drive five-minutes and you’re at Kings Park, Northbridge, Burswood Casino and Golf Course, Entertainment Center, Railway Station and the bus depot. This good location is perfect for families and business travelers. Each of the 92 beautiful rooms offers all the latest amenities and elegant decor to make your holiday memorable. A special feature available at this hotel is accommodation for disable peoples. The Comfort Hotel in scenic Perth is the perfect business or holiday location as well as a great place to meet friends. Comfort Hotel Perth City is definitely worth a visit.
Mantra on Hay Apartments
Mantra on Hay Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

staff at breakfast, breakfast...

M, Australia August 23, 2014

1.63 Km.

This property offers newly refurbished apartments conveniently located on the eastern side of Perth’s central business district, perfect for business and leisure travelers alike. Mantra on Hay Apartments consists of hotel rooms and one, two, and three bedroom apartments - all of which have been styled to reflect the easy-going, laid-back charm of Perth. Apartments feature large balconies, fully-equipped kitchens, bathroom and laundry facilities, and lounge and dining areas which are ideal for business and pleasure travelers. With on-site leisure facilities including a rooftop swimming pool and gym equipment, you will certainly enjoy your stay here. For breakfast, lunch, and dinner, visit the Cornerstone Kitchen & Bar, conveniently located on-site. While in this part of Perth, be certain to check out the nearby restaurant, Amuse, which is considered to be one of the best dining establishments in the entire city and is just down the street from Mantra. Spacious and stylish, modern and friendly, Mantra on Hay Apartments is a great choice for anyone traveling to Perth.
Crowne Plaza Perth Hotel
Crowne Plaza Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: East Perth

Location, River views, Close to...

Alexander, United Kingdom April 7, 2014

1.67 Km.

This stylish design hotel, situated on the Swan River, offers a prime location on the city’s lower east side. Enjoy a short 10-minute walk to the Central Business District as well as to King’s Park. The airport is also just 20-minutes away, making this hotel ideal for air travelers. The rooms are chic and fashionable with a distinct and charming ambiance that captures the vibrant nature of Perth. Guests will enjoy the Gusti Restaurant that serves a variety of interesting dishes in a pleasant atmosphere. The facilities are world class and offer business travelers the opportunity to continue working at the well appointed conference and business center. The Crowne Plaza in Perth is a great hotel for travelers who are looking for an exceptional location along with immaculate facilities.
Hay Street Backpackers
Hay Street Backpackers
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

staff service, quiet location,...

Olivia, Australia July 27, 2014

1.72 Km.

When visiting Perth, you'll feel right at home at Hay Street Backpackers, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hay Street Backpackers ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hay Street Backpackers the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01