or

In and around Perth
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Burswood Train Station

Burswood Train Station is one of Perth's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Burswood Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Burswood Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Perth are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Burswood Train Station.

Burswood Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Burswood Train Station

nearest hotel
Crown Promenade Perth Hotel
Crown Promenade Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: Burswood

Lovely service, fantasticly clean...

Taryn, Australia April 12, 2015

0.25 Km.

Crown Promenade Perth Hotel is both progressive and affordable. The property boasts features which are elegant and stylish and have been designed to meet every guests' need with hotel rooms reaching premium standards on every level. Crown Promenade Perth Hotel offers you above and beyond what you could want from an international hotel, including a fully equipped fitness room and outdoor pool. Only minutes from the hotel, guests will discover Perth’s one-of-a-kind entertainment complex boasting premium restaurants, stylish bars, a 24-hour casino, a golf course, theater, and much more. Crown Promenade Perth Hotel offers guests room types which are perfect for both leisure and corporate travel. The property also offers all the comforts of an international hotel. You’ll enjoy a 24-hour reception, business area facilities, concierge support and tour bookings, valet car parking, laundry and full dry cleaning services, a gymnasium, outdoor pool, and access to ISIKA Spa and ISIKA Hair & Body Bar.
Weekenders
Weekenders
Hotel Area: Burswood

 

0.32 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Burswood, Weekenders is an ideal spot from which to discover Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, balcony/terrace, ironing facilities, air conditioning, shower. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, garden. Weekenders is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Crown Metropol Perth Hotel
Crown Metropol Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: Burswood

Good Restaurants, Very Nice Rooms...

Tina, Australia March 2, 2015

0.35 Km.

Crown Metropol Perth Hotel is ideally located and within viewing distance of the iconic Swan River. This hotel offers the perfect destination for leisure and corporate travelers. Positioned just 15 minutes from both the international and domestic airports and only 5 minutes from the Perth central business district, Crown Metropol Perth Hotel appeals to the design conscious traveler, offering appointed distinctiveness alongside modern and unique luxury only Crown can offer. Each of Crown Metropol Perth Hotel’s guestrooms are enriched with space and natural light. Rooms also feature high-tech entertainment facilities, plush furnishings, and spacious bathrooms. Furthermore, guests have access to the prominent resort-style pool area, children’s zone, and the impressive ISIKA Perth.
Great Eastern Motor Lodge
Great Eastern Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Rivervale

Close to airport, friendly staff ,...

Kathryn, Australia February 25, 2015

0.67 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, Great Eastern Motor Lodge is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 4.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Great Eastern Motor Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Step into one of 198 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, the Great Eastern Motor Lodge is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment
Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment
Hotel Area: Rivervale

Million dollar view, very safe and...

Jonathan, Singapore March 20, 2015

0.95 Km.

Experience the breathtaking views of the surroundings while staying at this apartment; providing guests with one of the best accommodations in Perth. All the well appointed units are designed for utmost comfort with an extended balcony, a spot to chill and relax and internet connectivity, to keep guests in touch with the outside world. The bathrooms are luxurious with quality fittings and fresh new towels. Rejuvenate at the spa after a tiring day or soak up in the crystal clear outdoor swimming pool. With bus stop located near the property, access to nearby shops, restaurants and few sites becomes effortless. Guests should not miss a visit to Burswood Casino which is just a few minutes’ walk away. Provided with many options to do while on a vacation, Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment is an ideal location, suited for both, executive and leisure travelers.
Flag Motor Lodge
Flag Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Rivervale

 

1.05 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Flag Motor Lodge is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Flag Motor Lodge ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, car park, restaurant, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Flag Motor Lodge hits the spot in many ways.
Burswood Rise
Burswood Rise
Hotel Area: Victoria Park

 

1.08 Km.

Situated in Victoria Park, Burswood Rise is the perfect place to experience Perth and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Burswood Rise offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, BBQ facilities, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, alarm clock, fan to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km), garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Burswood Rise.
Constitution Lodge
Constitution Lodge
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.19 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Constitution Lodge is located in the East Perth area of Perth. Only 10.8 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Constitution Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The guest house offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, BBQ facilities, laundry service, and Wi-Fi in public areas. The guest room exudes an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Constitution Lodge is near plenty of Perth’s finest attractions such as Claisebrook Cove, the Burswood Casino, the Northbridge nightly, and the Swan River. Constitution Lodge is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Syrena on the Swan
Syrena on the Swan
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.32 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, business, shopping area of Perth city, Syrena on the Swan provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Syrena on the Swan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Syrena on the Swan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Fraser Suites Perth
Fraser Suites Perth
Hotel Area: East Perth

The view from my suite, service,...

Caradi, Australia April 17, 2015

1.34 Km.

When visiting Perth, you'll feel right at home at Fraser Suites Perth, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building, Holmes á Court Gallery are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Fraser Suites Perth offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 236 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, fitness center, sauna, indoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, the Fraser Suites Perth is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: East Perth

Comfortable, beautiful location,...

Zhen, Singapore November 25, 2014

1.34 Km.

Situated in East Perth, this property is minutes away from Perth’s central business district and the entertainment of the city. An excellent alternative to staying in the city, The Sebel East Perth Hotel offers a serene and peaceful location enjoying beautiful views and a tranquil setting with the Swan River literally at the doorstep. For those conducting business in Perth, there is as free shuttle service that is available several times a day. Wine lovers will simply love the location as the Regional Wine Center where a great multitude of wines samples and fine dining options are available. Enjoy a weekend away in the vibrant city of Perth where you can enjoy an absolute waterfront location right at this 4.5-star boutique apartment hotel. What’s more, The Sebel East Perth Hotel also offers a wide variety of apartments that are suitable for singles, couples, and group stay. Excellently appointed to offer a luxurious stay, this property is doubtlessly a great choice.
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.39 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping, sightseeing area of Perth city, Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 2.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites hits the spot in many ways.
Dragonfly Apartment on Regal
Dragonfly Apartment on Regal
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.41 Km.

Located in the lovely area of East Perth, Dragonfly Apartment on Regal enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, business hub of Perth. Set 8.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Dragonfly Apartment on Regal, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Dragonfly Apartment on Regal.
Regal Apartments
Regal Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

close to city, park n ride,...

William, Australia March 19, 2015

1.41 Km.

Built in , Regal Apartments is a distinct addition to Perth and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 2.2km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building.

Regal Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. Laundry service, shuttle service, luggage storage, dry cleaning, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Regal Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Regal Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Holiday Rooms Victoria Park Western Australia
Holiday Rooms Victoria Park Western Australia
Hotel Area: Victoria Park

 

1.46 Km.

Conveniently located in Perth, Holiday Rooms Victoria Park Western Australia is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Holiday Rooms Victoria Park Western Australia ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, fan, shower, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Holiday Rooms Victoria Park Western Australia is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast
Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: East Perth

Location, quality of decor,...

Margaret, United Kingdom November 6, 2014

1.53 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, business area of Perth city, Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 8.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.
Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel
Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

Staff are Friendly, Responsive and...

Si, Portugal April 1, 2015

1.53 Km.

With superb views over the Swan River and the city of Perth, Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel combines a spacious setting with a city-center convenience. Located on the Great Eastern Highway, the hotel is 10 minutes from Perth's city center and close to the area’s spectacular beach and countryside attractions. It's 70 self-contained apartments, with a choice of one, two, or three bedrooms, provide modern comfort, and guests can unwind by using the outdoor swimming pool and fitness center. Other recreational activities nearby include cycling on the bike trails around Swan River and golfing at Burswood Golf Course which is just five minutes from the hotel. Reservations at Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Hyatt Regency Perth
Hyatt Regency Perth
Hotel Area: East Perth

The staff were friendly and very...

Nakrin, Thailand April 18, 2015

1.54 Km.

Situated on the beautiful Swan River, Hyatt Regency Perth gives you a chance to explore Perth and its surroundings within walking distance. Besides the largest guestroom in the central business district, Hyatt Regency Perth features tastefully appointed accommodation units that offer the best comfort and convenience for you. The hotel provides you with various choices of on-site restaurants and cafés such as Joe’s Oriental Diner, La Strada, Plain Street Bar, and the Conservatory Lounge. The hotel also offers many facilities such as a 20-meter outdoor heated swimming pool, sauna, fitness center, and tennis court. Hyatt Regency Perth contains 367 superior guestrooms plus a total meeting capacity of 16 function venues including three magnificent ballrooms, six meeting rooms, and the versatility of outdoor catering at some of Perth’s most iconic tourism destinations. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hyatt Regency Perth is the best choice for your stay.
Alderney On Hay Hotel
Alderney On Hay Hotel
Hotel Area: East Perth

Good Value of money, convenient,...

Sing, Malaysia April 13, 2015

1.57 Km.

Alderney On Hay Hotel is a downtown apartment hotel with an executive atmosphere and spacious accommodation. Close to the central business district, the location is hard to beat for access to Perth’s major sights and nightlife. If shopping is what you are looking for, then just get on the free public transportation in the city and head off to Murray Street, Hay Street Mall, or Subiaco. Alderney On Hay Hotel is also just minutes on foot to the casino, Ascot and Belmont racecourses, Langley Park, and the beautiful Swan River. Instead of cramped hotel rooms, you can enjoy the airy, two-bedroom apartments, each able to sleep up to six people. With a choice of standard or platinum apartments, each one features large living and dining areas, fully equipped kitchens, and a terrace or balcony with excellent city views. Making a booking at Alderney On Hay Hotel is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Mont Clare Boutique Apartments
Mont Clare Boutique Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

Parking, close to surrounding...

Peter, Australia March 22, 2015

1.57 Km.

In a quiet spot in Perth's east, this property allows guests to enjoy a self-catering holiday with the perks of a city central location. Located on Hay Street, the spacious apartments offer inner city living with each suite equipped with a full kitchen, TV and stereo, laundry facilities, air conditioning, and attached bathroom with full amenities. Surrounded by timber decking, the inviting pool is perfect for a relaxing dip, or visit the fully equipped gymnasium for some serious exercise. The property is handy to the Explorer tram stop, but for a less conspicuous ride into the shopping area, the free CAT bus stops right outside the door. For walkers, Perth center is only 10 minutes away by foot, the WACA cricket ground is five minutes down the road, and the bank of the Swan River is just two blocks away. This elegant state-of-the-art property is a perfect holiday destination for you.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03