or

In and around Perth
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Burswood Train Station

Burswood Train Station is one of Perth's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Burswood Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Crown Promenade Perth Hotel and Crown Metropol Perth Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Burswood Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Perth hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Burswood Train Station.

Burswood Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Burswood Train Station

nearest hotel
Crown Promenade Perth Hotel
Crown Promenade Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: Burswood

location, comfortable room,...

Garry, Australia September 29, 2014

0.25 Km.

Crown Promenade Perth Hotel is both progressive and affordable. The property boasts features which are elegant and stylish and have been designed to meet every guests' need with hotel rooms reaching premium standards on every level. Crown Promenade Perth Hotel offers you above and beyond what you could want from an international hotel, including a fully equipped fitness room and outdoor pool. Only minutes from the hotel, guests will discover Perth’s one-of-a-kind entertainment complex boasting premium restaurants, stylish bars, a 24-hour casino, a golf course, theater, and much more. Crown Promenade Perth Hotel offers guests room types which are perfect for both leisure and corporate travel. The property also offers all the comforts of an international hotel. You’ll enjoy a 24-hour reception, business area facilities, concierge support and tour bookings, valet car parking, laundry and full dry cleaning services, a gymnasium, outdoor pool, and access to ISIKA Spa and ISIKA Hair & Body Bar.
Crown Metropol Perth Hotel
Crown Metropol Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: Burswood

Amazing comfort, view and great...

Zoe, Australia October 4, 2014

0.35 Km.

Crown Metropol Perth Hotel is ideally located and within viewing distance of the iconic Swan River. This hotel offers the perfect destination for leisure and corporate travelers. Positioned just 15 minutes from both the international and domestic airports and only 5 minutes from the Perth central business district, Crown Metropol Perth Hotel appeals to the design conscious traveler, offering appointed distinctiveness alongside modern and unique luxury only Crown can offer. Each of Crown Metropol Perth Hotel’s guestrooms are enriched with space and natural light. Rooms also feature high-tech entertainment facilities, plush furnishings, and spacious bathrooms. Furthermore, guests have access to the prominent resort-style pool area, children’s zone, and the impressive ISIKA Perth.
Great Eastern Motor Lodge
Great Eastern Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Rivervale

 

0.67 Km.

Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment
Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment
Hotel Area: Rivervale

very clean, good service, nice...

Christina, Malaysia October 8, 2014

0.95 Km.

Experience the breathtaking views of the surroundings while staying at this apartment; providing guests with one of the best accommodations in Perth. All the well appointed units are designed for utmost comfort with an extended balcony, a spot to chill and relax and internet connectivity, to keep guests in touch with the outside world. The bathrooms are luxurious with quality fittings and fresh new towels. Rejuvenate at the spa after a tiring day or soak up in the crystal clear outdoor swimming pool. With bus stop located near the property, access to nearby shops, restaurants and few sites becomes effortless. Guests should not miss a visit to Burswood Casino which is just a few minutes’ walk away. Provided with many options to do while on a vacation, Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment is an ideal location, suited for both, executive and leisure travelers.
Constitution Lodge
Constitution Lodge
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.19 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Constitution Lodge is located in the East Perth area of Perth. Only 10.8 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Constitution Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The guest house offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, BBQ facilities, laundry service, and Wi-Fi in public areas. The guest room exudes an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Constitution Lodge is near plenty of Perth’s finest attractions such as Claisebrook Cove, the Burswood Casino, the Northbridge nightly, and the Swan River. Constitution Lodge is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Fraser Suites Perth
Fraser Suites Perth
Hotel Area: East Perth

Modern, attentive staff, close to...

Paul, Australia October 6, 2014

1.34 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, Fraser Suites Perth is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building, Holmes á Court Gallery.

At Fraser Suites Perth, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bar, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, restaurant, bicycle rental.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include seating area, washing machine, air conditioning, shower, separate shower and tub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, hot tub. Fraser Suites Perth is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: East Perth

staff was nice and helpful, nice...

Lincoln, Australia October 5, 2014

1.34 Km.

Situated in East Perth, this property is minutes away from Perth’s central business district and the entertainment of the city. An excellent alternative to staying in the city, The Sebel East Perth Hotel offers a serene and peaceful location enjoying beautiful views and a tranquil setting with the Swan River literally at the doorstep. For those conducting business in Perth, there is as free shuttle service that is available several times a day. Wine lovers will simply love the location as the Regional Wine Center where a great multitude of wines samples and fine dining options are available. Enjoy a weekend away in the vibrant city of Perth where you can enjoy an absolute waterfront location right at this 4.5-star boutique apartment hotel. What’s more, The Sebel East Perth Hotel also offers a wide variety of apartments that are suitable for singles, couples, and group stay. Excellently appointed to offer a luxurious stay, this property is doubtlessly a great choice.
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.39 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping, sightseeing area of Perth city, Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 2.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, laundry service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathrobes, separate shower and tub, whirlpool bathtub, toiletries, microwave to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Regal Apartments
Regal Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

Apartment size, cleanliness,...

Donald, Australia June 8, 2014

1.41 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, Regal Apartments is the perfect choice. With its location just 2.2km from the city center and 9.5km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Regal Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Meeting facilities, laundry service, family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Regal Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, the Regal Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Holiday Accommodation - 4 Bedroom House
Holiday Accommodation - 4 Bedroom House
Hotel Area: Victoria Park

 

1.5 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Perth, look no further than Holiday Accommodation - 4 Bedroom House. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Holiday Accommodation - 4 Bedroom House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Holiday Accommodation - 4 Bedroom House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast
Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.53 Km.

Well-positioned in East Perth, Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. Only 8.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, laundry service, family room, car park, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.
Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel
Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

great location , clean &...

Kan, Malaysia September 20, 2014

1.53 Km.

With superb views over the Swan River and the city of Perth, Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel combines a spacious setting with a city-center convenience. Located on the Great Eastern Highway, the hotel is 10 minutes from Perth's city center and close to the area’s spectacular beach and countryside attractions. It's 70 self-contained apartments, with a choice of one, two, or three bedrooms, provide modern comfort, and guests can unwind by using the outdoor swimming pool and fitness center. Other recreational activities nearby include cycling on the bike trails around Swan River and golfing at Burswood Golf Course which is just five minutes from the hotel. Reservations at Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Hyatt Regency Perth
Hyatt Regency Perth
Hotel Area: East Perth

Buffet is outstanding, the service...

Rodrigo, Australia October 19, 2014

1.54 Km.

Situated on the beautiful Swan River, Hyatt Regency Perth gives you a chance to explore Perth and its surroundings within walking distance. Besides the largest guestroom in the central business district, Hyatt Regency Perth features tastefully appointed accommodation units that offer the best comfort and convenience for you. The hotel provides you with various choices of on-site restaurants and cafés such as Joe’s Oriental Diner, La Strada, Plain Street Bar, and the Conservatory Lounge. The hotel also offers many facilities such as a 20-meter outdoor heated swimming pool, sauna, fitness center, and tennis court. Hyatt Regency Perth contains 367 superior guestrooms plus a total meeting capacity of 16 function venues including three magnificent ballrooms, six meeting rooms, and the versatility of outdoor catering at some of Perth’s most iconic tourism destinations. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hyatt Regency Perth is the best choice for your stay.
Alderney On Hay Hotel
Alderney On Hay Hotel
Hotel Area: East Perth

good location, maximum could stay...

Yong, Malaysia October 5, 2014

1.57 Km.

Alderney On Hay Hotel is a downtown apartment hotel with an executive atmosphere and spacious accommodation. Close to the central business district, the location is hard to beat for access to Perth’s major sights and nightlife. If shopping is what you are looking for, then just get on the free public transportation in the city and head off to Murray Street, Hay Street Mall, or Subiaco. Alderney On Hay Hotel is also just minutes on foot to the casino, Ascot and Belmont racecourses, Langley Park, and the beautiful Swan River. Instead of cramped hotel rooms, you can enjoy the airy, two-bedroom apartments, each able to sleep up to six people. With a choice of standard or platinum apartments, each one features large living and dining areas, fully equipped kitchens, and a terrace or balcony with excellent city views. Making a booking at Alderney On Hay Hotel is easy with our secure online form. Just enter your dates and click.
Mont Clare Boutique Apartments
Mont Clare Boutique Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

Location - East Perth,...

Suzanne, Australia September 26, 2014

1.57 Km.

In a quiet spot in Perth's east, this property allows guests to enjoy a self-catering holiday with the perks of a city central location. Located on Hay Street, the spacious apartments offer inner city living with each suite equipped with a full kitchen, TV and stereo, laundry facilities, air conditioning, and attached bathroom with full amenities. Surrounded by timber decking, the inviting pool is perfect for a relaxing dip, or visit the fully equipped gymnasium for some serious exercise. The property is handy to the Explorer tram stop, but for a less conspicuous ride into the shopping area, the free CAT bus stops right outside the door. For walkers, Perth center is only 10 minutes away by foot, the WACA cricket ground is five minutes down the road, and the bank of the Swan River is just two blocks away. This elegant state-of-the-art property is a perfect holiday destination for you.
Dukes Apartments
Dukes Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

Located next to 24 hour mini mart,...

Arumugam, Malaysia May 29, 2014

1.57 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, sightseeing, shopping district of Perth, Dukes Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 8.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Dukes Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, express check-in/check-out.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find ironing facilities, alarm clock, internet access – wireless (charges apply), coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Dukes Apartments.
Wombat Backpackers
Wombat Backpackers
Hotel Area: East Perth

location value for money and...

Sandeep, Australia July 19, 2014

1.58 Km.

Wombat Backpackers, located in East Perth, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 3 km away and the airport can be reached within 18 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Perth Mint Building, WACA Ground, Perth Concert Hall.

Wombat Backpackers also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers vending machine, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, tours.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, shared bathroom, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Wombat Backpackers is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Comfort Hotel Perth City
Comfort Hotel Perth City
Hotel Area: East Perth

Clean,Centrol Location and...

Robert, Australia October 21, 2014

1.59 Km.

This cozy and tranquil is affordable, ideally located in the heart of Perth and equipped with the most attentive staff possible. Drive five-minutes and you’re at Kings Park, Northbridge, Burswood Casino and Golf Course, Entertainment Center, Railway Station and the bus depot. This good location is perfect for families and business travelers. Each of the 92 beautiful rooms offers all the latest amenities and elegant decor to make your holiday memorable. A special feature available at this hotel is accommodation for disable peoples. The Comfort Hotel in scenic Perth is the perfect business or holiday location as well as a great place to meet friends. Comfort Hotel Perth City is definitely worth a visit.
Mantra on Hay Apartments
Mantra on Hay Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

good location, clean and...

Yong, Malaysia October 10, 2014

1.63 Km.

This property offers newly refurbished apartments conveniently located on the eastern side of Perth’s central business district, perfect for business and leisure travelers alike. Mantra on Hay Apartments consists of hotel rooms and one, two, and three bedroom apartments - all of which have been styled to reflect the easy-going, laid-back charm of Perth. Apartments feature large balconies, fully-equipped kitchens, bathroom and laundry facilities, and lounge and dining areas which are ideal for business and pleasure travelers. With on-site leisure facilities including a rooftop swimming pool and gym equipment, you will certainly enjoy your stay here. For breakfast, lunch, and dinner, visit the Cornerstone Kitchen & Bar, conveniently located on-site. While in this part of Perth, be certain to check out the nearby restaurant, Amuse, which is considered to be one of the best dining establishments in the entire city and is just down the street from Mantra. Spacious and stylish, modern and friendly, Mantra on Hay Apartments is a great choice for anyone traveling to Perth.
Crowne Plaza Perth Hotel
Crowne Plaza Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: East Perth

Location, River views, Close to...

Alexander, United Kingdom April 7, 2014

1.67 Km.

This stylish design hotel, situated on the Swan River, offers a prime location on the city’s lower east side. Enjoy a short 10-minute walk to the central business district as well as to King’s Park. The airport is also just 20 minutes away, making Crowne Plaza Perth Hotel ideal for air travelers. The rooms are chic and fashionable with a distinct and charming ambiance that captures the vibrant nature of Perth. Guests will enjoy the Gusti Restaurant that serves a variety of interesting dishes in a pleasant atmosphere. The facilities are world class and offer business travelers the opportunity to continue working at the well appointed conference and business center. Crowne Plaza Perth Hotel is a great hotel for travelers who are looking for an exceptional location along with immaculate facilities.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06