In and around Perth
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Burswood Train Station

Burswood Train Station is one of Perth's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Burswood Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Burswood Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Perth are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Burswood Train Station.

Burswood Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Burswood Train Station

nearest hotel
Crown Promenade Perth Hotel
Crown Promenade Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: Burswood

location, 2double beds ,...

Andrew, Indonesia July 14, 2015

0.25 Km.

Crown Promenade Perth Hotel is both progressive and affordable. The property boasts features which are elegant and stylish and have been designed to meet every guests' need with hotel rooms reaching premium standards on every level. Crown Promenade Perth Hotel offers you above and beyond what you could want from an international hotel, including a fully equipped fitness room and outdoor pool. Only minutes from the hotel, guests will discover Perth’s one-of-a-kind entertainment complex boasting premium restaurants, stylish bars, a 24-hour casino, a golf course, theater, and much more. Crown Promenade Perth Hotel offers guests room types which are perfect for both leisure and corporate travel. The property also offers all the comforts of an international hotel. You’ll enjoy a 24-hour reception, business area facilities, concierge support and tour bookings, valet car parking, laundry and full dry cleaning services, a gymnasium, outdoor pool, and access to ISIKA Spa and ISIKA Hair & Body Bar.
The Resort
The Resort
Hotel Area: Rivervale

 

0.28 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Rivervale, The Resort is an ideal spot from which to discover Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Resort also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, car park, BBQ facilities, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, soundproofing, television LCD/plasma screen. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, billiards. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Resort hits the spot in many ways.
Weekenders
Weekenders
Hotel Area: Burswood

 

0.32 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, Weekenders is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Weekenders, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, BBQ facilities, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, outdoor pool, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Weekenders.
Crown Metropol Perth Hotel
Crown Metropol Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: Burswood

Food are delicious especially...

Kee, Malaysia July 19, 2015

0.35 Km.

Crown Metropol Perth Hotel is ideally located and within viewing distance of the iconic Swan River. This hotel offers the perfect destination for leisure and corporate travelers. Positioned just 15 minutes from both the international and domestic airports and only 5 minutes from the Perth central business district, Crown Metropol Perth Hotel appeals to the design conscious traveler, offering appointed distinctiveness alongside modern and unique luxury only Crown can offer. Each of Crown Metropol Perth Hotel’s guestrooms are enriched with space and natural light. Rooms also feature high-tech entertainment facilities, plush furnishings, and spacious bathrooms. Furthermore, guests have access to the prominent resort-style pool area, children’s zone, and the impressive ISIKA Perth.
Burswood Lodge Motel Apartments
Burswood Lodge Motel Apartments
Hotel Area: Rivervale

 

0.57 Km.

When visiting Perth, you'll feel right at home at Burswood Lodge Motel Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 5.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Burswood Lodge Motel Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, family room, smoking area.

Step into one of 26 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Burswood Lodge Motel Apartments.
Great Eastern Motor Lodge
Great Eastern Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Rivervale

close to all transportation, close...

Michael, United States May 9, 2015

0.67 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, Great Eastern Motor Lodge is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 4.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Great Eastern Motor Lodge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, laundromat, photocopying are just a few of the facilities that set Great Eastern Motor Lodge apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Great Eastern Motor Lodge.
Toorak Lodge Motel
Toorak Lodge Motel
Hotel Area: Rivervale

 

0.73 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Toorak Lodge Motel is ideally situated in Rivervale; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.7 km away, and it normally takes about 14 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tranby House, Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground.

Toorak Lodge Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. The hotel provides car park, room service, family room, restaurant, bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Toorak Lodge Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Perth.
Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment
Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment
Hotel Area: Rivervale

Scenic location, spacious...

Matthew, Singapore June 15, 2015

0.95 Km.

Experience the breathtaking views of the surroundings while staying at Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment, which provides guests with one of the best accommodations in Perth. The property's well-appointed units are designed for the highest in comfort, including an extended balcony to relax after a long day of exploring the area. Guests will also enjoy access to Wi-Fi to keep connected while away from home. The luxurious bathrooms feature quality fittings and fresh new towels. Rejuvenate at the spa after a tiring day or soak up in the crystal clear outdoor swimming pool. With a bus stop located near the property, accessing the nearby shops, restaurants, and many of the city's attractions is very easy. Guests should not miss a visit to Burswood Casino which is just a few minutes away by foot. Provided with many options to enjoy while on a vacation, Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment is an ideal location suited for both business and leisure travelers.
Flag Motor Lodge
Flag Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Rivervale

 

1.05 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Rivervale, Flag Motor Lodge is an ideal spot from which to discover Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Flag Motor Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, alarm clock, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Flag Motor Lodge.
Burswood Rise
Burswood Rise
Hotel Area: Victoria Park

Cleaness, Good Location, and Value...

Vasan, Thailand May 6, 2015

1.08 Km.

Situated in Victoria Park, Burswood Rise is the perfect place to experience Perth and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Burswood Rise ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, BBQ facilities, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include golf course (within 3 km), garden are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Perth, make Burswood Rise your home away from home.
Durham Lodge Bed & Breakfast
Durham Lodge Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Victoria Park

 

1.14 Km.

Situated in Victoria Park, Durham Lodge Bed & Breakfast is the perfect place to experience Perth and its surroundings. Set 3.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 4.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, business center, tours, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Durham Lodge Bed & Breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.
C Mol House Serviced Apartments
C Mol House Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.16 Km.

Well-positioned in East Perth, C Mol House Serviced Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, BBQ facilities, laundry service, elevator, shuttle service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, television, refrigerator. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, fishing. C Mol House Serviced Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Perth.
Constitution Lodge
Constitution Lodge
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.19 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Constitution Lodge is located in the East Perth area of Perth. Only 10.8 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Constitution Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The guest house offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, BBQ facilities, laundry service, and Wi-Fi in public areas. The guest room exudes an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Constitution Lodge is near plenty of Perth’s finest attractions such as Claisebrook Cove, the Burswood Casino, the Northbridge nightly, and the Swan River. Constitution Lodge is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Syrena on the Swan
Syrena on the Swan
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.32 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Perth, look no further than Syrena on the Swan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Syrena on the Swan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, pets allowed.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, alarm clock, television, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, the Syrena on the Swan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Fraser Suites Perth
Fraser Suites Perth
Hotel Area: East Perth

Cleanliness, customer service,...

Serene, Singapore July 6, 2015

1.34 Km.

Well-positioned in East Perth, Fraser Suites Perth is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building, Holmes á Court Gallery.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Fraser Suites Perth apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Fraser Suites Perth is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's hot tub, fitness center, sauna, indoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Fraser Suites Perth is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: East Perth

Location, nice and clean, helpful...

Maura, Australia May 3, 2015

1.34 Km.

Situated in East Perth, this property is minutes away from Perth’s central business district and the entertainment of the city. An excellent alternative to staying in the city, The Sebel East Perth Hotel offers a serene and peaceful location enjoying beautiful views and a tranquil setting with the Swan River literally at the doorstep. For those conducting business in Perth, there is as free shuttle service that is available several times a day. Wine lovers will simply love the location as the Regional Wine Center where a great multitude of wines samples and fine dining options are available. Enjoy a weekend away in the vibrant city of Perth where you can enjoy an absolute waterfront location right at this 4.5-star boutique apartment hotel. What’s more, The Sebel East Perth Hotel also offers a wide variety of apartments that are suitable for singles, couples, and group stay. Excellently appointed to offer a luxurious stay, this property is doubtlessly a great choice.
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Hotel Area: East Perth

The bathroom the bed and the free...

David, Australia May 14, 2015

1.39 Km.

Nestled in the heart of East Perth, Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites is an ideal spot from which to discover Perth. With its location just 2.0 Km from the city center and from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Dragonfly Apartment on Regal
Dragonfly Apartment on Regal
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.41 Km.

Located in the lovely area of East Perth, Dragonfly Apartment on Regal enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, business hub of Perth. Set 8.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Dragonfly Apartment on Regal, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Dragonfly Apartment on Regal.
Regal Apartments
Regal Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

Spacious two-bedroom apartment,...

Chi, United Kingdom May 31, 2015

1.41 Km.

Conveniently located in Perth, Regal Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 2.2km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building.

The facilities and services provided by Regal Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Regal Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Regal Apartments.
Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast
Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: East Perth

Location, quality of decor,...

Margaret, United Kingdom November 6, 2014

1.53 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast is ideally situated in East Perth; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 8.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C02