In and around Perth
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Burswood Train Station

Burswood Train Station is one of Perth's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Burswood Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Burswood Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Perth are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Burswood Train Station.

Burswood Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Burswood Train Station

nearest hotel
Crown Promenade Perth Hotel
Crown Promenade Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: Burswood

Comfortable, great room amenities,...

Lynette, Australia June 25, 2015

0.25 Km.

Crown Promenade Perth Hotel is both progressive and affordable. The property boasts features which are elegant and stylish and have been designed to meet every guests' need with hotel rooms reaching premium standards on every level. Crown Promenade Perth Hotel offers you above and beyond what you could want from an international hotel, including a fully equipped fitness room and outdoor pool. Only minutes from the hotel, guests will discover Perth’s one-of-a-kind entertainment complex boasting premium restaurants, stylish bars, a 24-hour casino, a golf course, theater, and much more. Crown Promenade Perth Hotel offers guests room types which are perfect for both leisure and corporate travel. The property also offers all the comforts of an international hotel. You’ll enjoy a 24-hour reception, business area facilities, concierge support and tour bookings, valet car parking, laundry and full dry cleaning services, a gymnasium, outdoor pool, and access to ISIKA Spa and ISIKA Hair & Body Bar.
The Resort
The Resort
Hotel Area: Rivervale

 

0.28 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Rivervale, The Resort is an ideal spot from which to discover Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Resort also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, car park, BBQ facilities, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, soundproofing, television LCD/plasma screen. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, billiards. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Resort hits the spot in many ways.
Weekenders
Weekenders
Hotel Area: Burswood

 

0.32 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Burswood, Weekenders is an ideal spot from which to discover Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, balcony/terrace, ironing facilities, air conditioning, shower. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, garden. Weekenders is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Crown Metropol Perth Hotel
Crown Metropol Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: Burswood

Close to airport. Restaurants....

Darren, Australia June 28, 2015

0.35 Km.

Crown Metropol Perth Hotel is ideally located and within viewing distance of the iconic Swan River. This hotel offers the perfect destination for leisure and corporate travelers. Positioned just 15 minutes from both the international and domestic airports and only 5 minutes from the Perth central business district, Crown Metropol Perth Hotel appeals to the design conscious traveler, offering appointed distinctiveness alongside modern and unique luxury only Crown can offer. Each of Crown Metropol Perth Hotel’s guestrooms are enriched with space and natural light. Rooms also feature high-tech entertainment facilities, plush furnishings, and spacious bathrooms. Furthermore, guests have access to the prominent resort-style pool area, children’s zone, and the impressive ISIKA Perth.
Burswood Lodge Motel Apartments
Burswood Lodge Motel Apartments
Hotel Area: Rivervale

 

0.57 Km.

Burswood Lodge Motel Apartments, located in Rivervale, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 5.0 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tranby House, Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground give to this hotel a special charm.

At Burswood Lodge Motel Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, family room, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Burswood Lodge Motel Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Great Eastern Motor Lodge
Great Eastern Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Rivervale

close to all transportation, close...

Michael, United States May 9, 2015

0.67 Km.

When visiting Perth, you'll feel right at home at Great Eastern Motor Lodge, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 4.4 km away and the airport can be reached within 11 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Great Eastern Motor Lodge also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, wake-up service, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Great Eastern Motor Lodge is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Toorak Lodge Motel
Toorak Lodge Motel
Hotel Area: Rivervale

 

0.73 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Toorak Lodge Motel is ideally situated in Rivervale; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.7 km away, and it normally takes about 14 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tranby House, Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground.

Toorak Lodge Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. The hotel provides car park, room service, family room, restaurant, bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Toorak Lodge Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Perth.
Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment
Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment
Hotel Area: Rivervale

Scenic location, spacious...

Matthew, Singapore June 15, 2015

0.95 Km.

Experience the breathtaking views of the surroundings while staying at Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment, which provides guests with one of the best accommodations in Perth. The property's well-appointed units are designed for the highest in comfort, including an extended balcony to relax after a long day of exploring the area. Guests will also enjoy access to Wi-Fi to keep connected while away from home. The luxurious bathrooms feature quality fittings and fresh new towels. Rejuvenate at the spa after a tiring day or soak up in the crystal clear outdoor swimming pool. With a bus stop located near the property, accessing the nearby shops, restaurants, and many of the city's attractions is very easy. Guests should not miss a visit to Burswood Casino which is just a few minutes away by foot. Provided with many options to enjoy while on a vacation, Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment is an ideal location suited for both business and leisure travelers.
Flag Motor Lodge
Flag Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Rivervale

 

1.05 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Flag Motor Lodge is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Flag Motor Lodge ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, car park, restaurant, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Flag Motor Lodge hits the spot in many ways.
Burswood Rise
Burswood Rise
Hotel Area: Victoria Park

Cleaness, Good Location, and Value...

Vasan, Thailand May 6, 2015

1.08 Km.

Situated in Victoria Park, Burswood Rise is the perfect place to experience Perth and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Burswood Rise offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, BBQ facilities, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, alarm clock, fan to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km), garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Burswood Rise.
Durham Lodge Bed & Breakfast
Durham Lodge Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Victoria Park

 

1.14 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, Durham Lodge Bed & Breakfast is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 3.5 km away. Also within easy reach are WACA Ground, Holmes á Court Gallery, Perth Mint Building.

Durham Lodge Bed & Breakfast also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, tours, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Durham Lodge Bed & Breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.
C Mol House Serviced Apartments
C Mol House Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.16 Km.

Well-positioned in East Perth, C Mol House Serviced Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, BBQ facilities, laundry service, elevator, shuttle service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, television, refrigerator. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, fishing. C Mol House Serviced Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Perth.
Constitution Lodge
Constitution Lodge
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.19 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Constitution Lodge is located in the East Perth area of Perth. Only 10.8 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Constitution Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The guest house offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, BBQ facilities, laundry service, and Wi-Fi in public areas. The guest room exudes an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Constitution Lodge is near plenty of Perth’s finest attractions such as Claisebrook Cove, the Burswood Casino, the Northbridge nightly, and the Swan River. Constitution Lodge is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Syrena on the Swan
Syrena on the Swan
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.32 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, business, shopping area of Perth city, Syrena on the Swan provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Syrena on the Swan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Syrena on the Swan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Fraser Suites Perth
Fraser Suites Perth
Hotel Area: East Perth

Location is good, close to the...

Anthony, Thailand June 21, 2015

1.34 Km.

When visiting Perth, you'll feel right at home at Fraser Suites Perth, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building, Holmes á Court Gallery are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Fraser Suites Perth offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 236 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, fitness center, sauna, indoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, the Fraser Suites Perth is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: East Perth

Location, nice and clean, helpful...

Maura, Australia May 3, 2015

1.34 Km.

Situated in East Perth, this property is minutes away from Perth’s central business district and the entertainment of the city. An excellent alternative to staying in the city, The Sebel East Perth Hotel offers a serene and peaceful location enjoying beautiful views and a tranquil setting with the Swan River literally at the doorstep. For those conducting business in Perth, there is as free shuttle service that is available several times a day. Wine lovers will simply love the location as the Regional Wine Center where a great multitude of wines samples and fine dining options are available. Enjoy a weekend away in the vibrant city of Perth where you can enjoy an absolute waterfront location right at this 4.5-star boutique apartment hotel. What’s more, The Sebel East Perth Hotel also offers a wide variety of apartments that are suitable for singles, couples, and group stay. Excellently appointed to offer a luxurious stay, this property is doubtlessly a great choice.
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Hotel Area: East Perth

The bathroom the bed and the free...

David, Australia May 14, 2015

1.39 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping, sightseeing area of Perth city, Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 2.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites hits the spot in many ways.
East Perth Apartment
East Perth Apartment
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.41 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Perth, look no further than East Perth Apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

East Perth Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, alarm clock, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include golf course (within 3 km), fishing, tennis courts, horse riding are designed for escape and relaxation. East Perth Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Perth.
Dragonfly Apartment on Regal
Dragonfly Apartment on Regal
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.41 Km.

Located in the lovely area of East Perth, Dragonfly Apartment on Regal enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, business hub of Perth. Set 8.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Dragonfly Apartment on Regal, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Dragonfly Apartment on Regal.
Regal Apartments
Regal Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

Spacious two-bedroom apartment,...

Chi, United Kingdom May 31, 2015

1.41 Km.

Conveniently located in Perth, Regal Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 2.2km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building.

The facilities and services provided by Regal Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Regal Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Regal Apartments.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B04