In and around Perth
Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Burswood Train Station

Burswood Train Station is one of Perth's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Burswood Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Burswood Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Perth are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Burswood Train Station.

Burswood Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Burswood Train Station

nearest hotel
Crown Promenade Perth Hotel
Crown Promenade Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: Burswood

Location / great restaurants /...

Steven, Singapore January 23, 2016

0.25 Km.

Crown Promenade Perth Hotel is both progressive and affordable. The property boasts features which are elegant and stylish and have been designed to meet every guests' need with hotel rooms reaching premium standards on every level. Crown Promenade Perth Hotel offers you above and beyond what you could want from an international hotel, including a fully equipped fitness room and outdoor pool. Only minutes from the hotel, guests will discover Perth’s one-of-a-kind entertainment complex boasting premium restaurants, stylish bars, a 24-hour casino, a golf course, theater, and much more. Crown Promenade Perth Hotel offers guests room types which are perfect for both leisure and corporate travel. The property also offers all the comforts of an international hotel. You’ll enjoy a 24-hour reception, business area facilities, concierge support and tour bookings, valet car parking, laundry and full dry cleaning services, a gymnasium, outdoor pool, and access to ISIKA Spa and ISIKA Hair & Body Bar.
The Resort
The Resort
Hotel Area: Rivervale

Clean, secure, free parking were...

Gordon, New Zealand August 1, 2015

0.28 Km.

Located along Perth’s iconic Swan River, Weekenders features a fitness centre and a beautiful lap pool. A sauna and a games room with billiards are provided. Crown Casino, a 10-minute walk away, provides a variety of entertainment and restaurant options for you to enjoy. For those who love their sport, the WACA ground is a 6-minute drive away and for those who love shopping, Perth CBD is a 10-minute drive away. Guest can sit on their private balcony, which has city views, or on the sofa in their self-contained apartment. All accommodation includes a flat-screen TV, laundry facilities and a bathroom with bathrobes and a hairdryer.
Crown Metropol Perth Hotel
Crown Metropol Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: Burswood

Rockpool Restaurant excellent...

Brendan, Australia March 15, 2016

0.35 Km.

Crown Metropol Perth Hotel is ideally located and within viewing distance of the iconic Swan River. This hotel offers the perfect destination for leisure and corporate travelers. Positioned just 15 minutes from both the international and domestic airports and only 5 minutes from the Perth central business district, Crown Metropol Perth Hotel appeals to the design conscious traveler, offering appointed distinctiveness alongside modern and unique luxury only Crown can offer. Each of Crown Metropol Perth Hotel’s guestrooms are enriched with space and natural light. Rooms also feature high-tech entertainment facilities, plush furnishings, and spacious bathrooms. Furthermore, guests have access to the prominent resort-style pool area, children’s zone, and the impressive ISIKA Perth.
Burswood Lodge Motel Apartments
Burswood Lodge Motel Apartments
Hotel Area: Rivervale

Friendly staff, clean and...

Mohd, Singapore December 29, 2015

0.57 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Perth, look no further than Burswood Lodge Motel Apartments. Only 5.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Tranby House, Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground.

At Burswood Lodge Motel Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as printer, photocopying, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 26 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Perth, make Burswood Lodge Motel Apartments your home away from home.
Great Eastern Motor Lodge
Great Eastern Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Rivervale

location/pool/and the set up of...

Michael, Australia November 15, 2015

0.67 Km.

Great Eastern Motor Lodge, located in Rivervale, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 4.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Great Eastern Motor Lodge, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, laundromat, 24-hour security.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Great Eastern Motor Lodge the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Toorak Lodge Motel
Toorak Lodge Motel
Hotel Area: Rivervale

Location late check-in fast...

Mark, Australia March 3, 2016

0.73 Km.

Conveniently located in Perth, Toorak Lodge Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 2.7 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Tranby House, Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Toorak Lodge Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, car park, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Perth, make Toorak Lodge Motel your home away from home.
Flag Motor Lodge
Flag Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Rivervale

Convenient to airport; 24 hour...

Gwen, Australia September 10, 2015

1.05 Km.

Offering an outdoor pool and a restaurant, Flag Motor Lodge is located in Perth. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with a TV and air conditioning. Complete with a refrigerator, the dining area also has an electric kettle. Featuring a shower, private bathroom also comes with free toiletries. Extras include a safety deposit box and bed linen. At Flag Motor Lodge you will find a 24-hour front desk, a garden and a mini-market. Other facilities offered at the property include luggage storage. The property offers free parking. The motel is 200 metres from Swan River, 3.5 km from WACA, 4.9 km from Perth Concert Hall and 6 km from Perth Convention Exhibition Centre. Perth Airport is 5 km away.
Burswood Rise
Burswood Rise
Hotel Area: Victoria Park

 

1.08 Km.

Just 10 minutes’ drive from Perth city centre, Burswood Rise offers spacious villas with a large private patio and a fully equipped kitchen. Enjoy free on-site parking and BBQ facilities. Free WiFi is provided. In addition to a private patio, each self-contained villa features a kitchen with an oven, a stove and a dishwasher as well as tea and coffee-making facilities. The living room includes a TV and CD/DVD player. Guests can grill a meal outside at the barbecue facilities. Free parking is provided throughout guests' stay at Burswood Rise for added convenience. Burswood Rise is only 5 minutes’ walk from Centro Victoria Park, which offers a range of restaurants, cafés and shops. Burswood Casino is 5 minutes’ drive and Burswood Park Golf Course is 10 minutes’ drive away.
Durham Lodge Bed & Breakfast
Durham Lodge Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Victoria Park

Wonderful hospitality, Attention...

Janelle, Australia November 20, 2015

1.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Durham Lodge Bed & Breakfast is located in the Victoria Park area of Perth. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.5 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, WACA Ground, Holmes á Court Gallery, Perth Mint Building are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, business center, tours, laundry service.

The hotel features 3 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Durham Lodge Bed & Breakfast hits the spot in many ways.
Constitution Lodge
Constitution Lodge
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.15 Km.

Featuring free Wi-Fi, a balcony and parking on site, Constitution Lodge is located in Perth CBD (Central Business District). Gloucester Park Trotting Ground is 300 metres away. WACA Ground is 1 km away. The house includes a seating area with flat-screen TV. The kitchen is equipped with a stove, oven and microwave. There are 2 bathrooms with a bath and shower. Access to a telephone for free local and national calls is provided. Constitution Lodge is a 5-minute drive from State Tennis Centre and Burswood Casino. Perth Airport is 15 km away.
Syrena on the Swan
Syrena on the Swan
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.32 Km.

Offering free WiFi and free on-site parking, Syrena on the Swan is located in Perth CBD (Central Business District). The property is 1.1 km from WACA and 1.7 km from Perth Concert Hall. This air-conditioned apartment features a fully equipped kitchen, outdoor furnishings and a lounge area with a sofa and flat-screen TV. Guests enjoy lake and garden views. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Perth Convention Exhibition Centre (2.7 km) and Leederville Oval (3.9 km). Perth Airport is located 8 km away.
Fraser Suites Perth
Fraser Suites Perth
Hotel Area: East Perth

Staff were friendly and helpful. ...

Maria, Philippines March 14, 2016

1.34 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business, sightseeing area of Perth city, Fraser Suites Perth provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Fraser Hospitality is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Fraser Suites Perth lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

The ambiance of Fraser Suites Perth is reflected in every guestroom. towels, television LCD/plasma screen, linens, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, fitness center, sauna, indoor pool. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Perth, make Fraser Suites Perth your home away from home.
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: East Perth

Service, Overall surroundings,...

Ming, Singapore November 10, 2015

1.34 Km.

Situated in East Perth, this property is minutes away from Perth’s central business district and the entertainment of the city. An excellent alternative to staying in the city, The Sebel East Perth Hotel offers a serene and peaceful location enjoying beautiful views and a tranquil setting with the Swan River literally at the doorstep. For those conducting business in Perth, there is as free shuttle service that is available several times a day. Wine lovers will simply love the location as the Regional Wine Center where a great multitude of wines samples and fine dining options are available. Enjoy a weekend away in the vibrant city of Perth where you can enjoy an absolute waterfront location right at this 4.5-star boutique apartment hotel. What’s more, The Sebel East Perth Hotel also offers a wide variety of apartments that are suitable for singles, couples, and group stay. Excellently appointed to offer a luxurious stay, this property is doubtlessly a great choice.
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.39 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Perth, look no further than Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites. The excitement of the city center is only 2.0 Km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building.

Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Victoria Park Lodge
Victoria Park Lodge
Hotel Area: Victoria Park

 

1.39 Km.

Victoria Park Lodge offers accommodation in Perth. All rooms have a shared bathroom. There is a shared kitchen at the property. The WACA is 2.3 km from Victoria Park Lodge, while Perth Concert Hall is 3.5 km away. The nearest airport is Perth Airport, 8 km from Victoria Park Lodge.
Dragonfly Apartment on Regal
Dragonfly Apartment on Regal
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.41 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, Dragonfly Apartment on Regal is the perfect choice. Situated only 8.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Dragonfly Apartment on Regal, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, private check in/check out, express check-in/check-out, car park, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Dragonfly Apartment on Regal apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dragonfly Apartment on Regal is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Regal Apartments
Regal Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

Great location with ample parking....

Han, Singapore December 29, 2015

1.41 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Regal Apartments is ideally situated in East Perth; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Regal Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking are just a few of the facilities that set Regal Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide closet, towels, television LCD/plasma screen, linens, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Regal Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Perth.
Holiday Accommodation
Holiday Accommodation
Hotel Area: Victoria Park

 

1.44 Km.

Well-positioned in Victoria Park near Perth's city center, Holiday Accommodation is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. The hotel lies 10 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including private check in/check out, luggage storage, airport transfer, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen.

With an ideal location and facilities to match, Holiday Accommodation hits the spot in many ways.
Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast
Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.53 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, business, shopping district of Perth, Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 8.6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel
Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

Good location for the airport,...

Matthew, Australia March 9, 2016

1.53 Km.

With superb views over the Swan River and the city of Perth, Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel combines a spacious setting with a city-center convenience. Located on the Great Eastern Highway, the hotel is 10 minutes from Perth's city center and close to the area’s spectacular beach and countryside attractions. It's 70 self-contained apartments, with a choice of one, two, or three bedrooms, provide modern comfort, and guests can unwind by using the outdoor swimming pool and fitness center. Other recreational activities nearby include cycling on the bike trails around Swan River and golfing at Burswood Golf Course which is just five minutes from the hotel. Reservations at Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C08