or

In and around Perth
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Burswood Train Station

Perth is famous for popular attractions like Burswood Train Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Burswood Train Station, such as Crown Promenade Perth Hotel and Crown Metropol Perth Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Burswood Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Perth hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Burswood Train Station.

Burswood Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Burswood Train Station

nearest hotel
Crown Promenade Perth Hotel
Crown Promenade Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: Burswood

price for the advance purchase,...

Carol, Australia June 22, 2014

0.25 Km.

Crown Promenade Perth Hotel is both progressive and affordable. The property boasts features which are elegant stylish and have been designed to meet every guest need - hotel rooms reach premium standards on every level. Crown Promenade Perth Hotel offers you above and beyond what you could want from an international hotel, including a fully equipped fitness room and outdoor pool, plus only minutes from the hotel, guests will discover Perth’s one-of-a-kind entertainment complex boasting premium restaurants, stylish bars, 24-hour Casino, golf course, theatre and much more. Crown Promenade Perth offers guests room types which are perfect for both leisure and corporate travel. The property also offers all the comforts of an international hotel; you’ll enjoy 24-hour reception, business area facilities, concierge support and tour bookings, valet car parking, laundry and full dry-cleaning services, gymnasium, outdoor pool and access to ISIKA Spa and ISIKA Hair & Body Bar.
Crown Metropol Perth Hotel
Crown Metropol Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: Burswood

great room, good service & Nice...

Raymond, Australia June 30, 2014

0.26 Km.

Crown Metropol Perth Hotel is ideally located and within viewing distance of the iconic Swan River. This hotel offers the perfect destination for leisure and corporate travelers. Positioned just 15 minutes from both the international and domestic airports and only 5 minutes from the Perth central business district, Crown Metropol Perth Hotel appeals to the design conscious traveler, offering appointed distinctiveness alongside modern and unique luxury only Crown can offer. Each of Crown Metropol Perth Hotel’s guestrooms are enriched with space and natural light. Rooms also feature high-tech entertainment facilities, plush furnishings, and spacious bathrooms. Furthermore, guests have access to the prominent resort-style pool area, children’s zone, and the impressive ISIKA Perth.
Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment
Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment
Hotel Area: Rivervale

River view, well equipped with...

Ming, Singapore April 20, 2014

0.95 Km.

Experience the breathtaking views of the surroundings while staying at this apartment; providing guests with one of the best accommodations in Perth. All the well appointed units are designed for utmost comfort with an extended balcony, a spot to chill and relax and internet connectivity, to keep guests in touch with the outside world. The bathrooms are luxurious with quality fittings and fresh new towels. Rejuvenate at the spa after a tiring day or soak up in the crystal clear outdoor swimming pool. With bus stop located near the property, access to nearby shops, restaurants and few sites becomes effortless. Guests should not miss a visit to Burswood Casino which is just a few minutes’ walk away. Provided with many options to do while on a vacation, Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment is an ideal location, suited for both, executive and leisure travelers.
Fraser Suites Perth
Fraser Suites Perth
Hotel Area: East Perth

Cleanliness Value for...

Stacey, Australia July 7, 2014

1.32 Km.

Situated in East Perth, Fraser Suites Perth is the perfect place to experience Perth and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building, Holmes á Court Gallery.

Fraser Hospitality is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Fraser Suites Perth lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bicycle rental, meeting facilities, concierge, airport transfer, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's sauna, hot tub, fitness center, indoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Fraser Suites Perth.
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: East Perth

Our apartment was clean, good in...

Melinda, Australia May 18, 2014

1.34 Km.

Situated in East Perth, this property is minutes away from Perth’s central business district and the entertainment of the city. An excellent alternative to staying in the city, The Sebel East Perth Hotel offers a serene and peaceful location enjoying beautiful views and a tranquil setting with the Swan River literally at the doorstep. For those conducting business in Perth, there is as free shuttle service that is available several times a day. Wine lovers will simply love the location as the Regional Wine Center where a great multitude of wines samples and fine dining options are available. Enjoy a weekend away in the vibrant city of Perth where you can enjoy an absolute waterfront location right at this 4.5-star boutique apartment hotel. What’s more, The Sebel East Perth Hotel also offers a wide variety of apartments that are suitable for singles, couples, and group stay. Excellently appointed to offer a luxurious stay, this property is doubtlessly a great choice.
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.39 Km.

Built in 2013, Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites is a distinct addition to Perth and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 2.0 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building.

At Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, concierge, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, separate shower and tub, hair dryer, air conditioning, bathtub to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites.
Regal Apartments
Regal Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

Apartment size, cleanliness,...

Donald, Australia June 8, 2014

1.41 Km.

Well-positioned in East Perth, Regal Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Regal Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shuttle service, valet parking, business center, elevator, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including ironing facilities, washing machine, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (charges apply), to help you recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Regal Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast
Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.53 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast is ideally situated in East Perth; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 8.6 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, tours, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Perth, make Perth's La Casa Rosa Bed and Breakfast your home away from home.
Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel
Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

Location, amenities in the...

Kugendran, Malaysia June 7, 2014

1.53 Km.

With superb views over the Swan River and the city of Perth, Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel combines a spacious setting with a city-center convenience. Located on the Great Eastern Highway, the hotel is 10 minutes from Perth's city center and close to the area’s spectacular beach and countryside attractions. It's 70 self-contained apartments, with a choice of one, two, or three bedrooms, provide modern comfort, and guests can unwind by using the outdoor swimming pool and fitness center. Other recreational activities nearby include cycling on the bike trails around Swan River and golfing at Burswood Golf Course which is just five minutes from the hotel. Reservations at Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Hyatt Regency Perth
Hyatt Regency Perth
Hotel Area: East Perth

The Breakfast, The beds and the...

Karen, Australia June 1, 2014

1.54 Km.

Situated on the beautiful scenic of Swan River, Hyatt Regency Perth gives you a chance to explore Perth and surroundings within walking distance. Besides the largest guestroom in the central business district, Hyatt Regency Perth features tastefully appointed accommodation units that offer the best comfort and convenient for you.

The hotel provides you with various choices of on-site restaurant and café such as Joe’s Oriental Diner, La Strada, PSB (Plain Street Bar) and the Conservatory Lounge. The hotel also offers many facilities such as 20 metre outdoor heated swimming pool, sauna, fitness centre and tennis court.

Hyatt Regency Perth contains 367 superior guestrooms plus a total meeting capacity of 16 function venues including three magnificent ballrooms, six meeting rooms and the versatility of outdoor catering at some of Perth’s most iconic tourism destinations. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hyatt Regency Perth is the best choice for your stay in Perth.
Mont Clare Boutique Apartments
Mont Clare Boutique Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

1. Apartment size was good for a 2...

Teresa, Singapore June 19, 2014

1.57 Km.

In a quiet spot in Perth's east, this property allows guests to enjoy a self-catering holiday with the perks of a city central location. Located on Hay Street, the spacious apartments offer inner city living, each suite equipped with full kitchen, TV and stereo, laundry facilities, air-conditioning and attached bathroom with full amenities. Surrounded by timber decking, the inviting pool is perfect for a relaxing dip or visit the fully equipped gymnasium for some serious exercise. The property is handy to the Explorer tram stop but for a less conspicuous ride into the shopping area, the free CAT bus stops right outside the door. For walkers, Perth center is only ten minutes away on foot, the WACA cricket ground is five minutes down the road and the bank of the Swan River is just two blocks away. This elegant state-of-the-art property is a perfect holiday destination for you.
Dukes Apartments
Dukes Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

Located next to 24 hour mini mart,...

Arumugam, Malaysia May 29, 2014

1.57 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, Dukes Apartments is the perfect choice. Only 10.3 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Dukes Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Dukes Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.
Wombat Backpackers
Wombat Backpackers
Hotel Area: East Perth

located in the central of city, i...

Theresa, Malaysia June 17, 2014

1.58 Km.

Well-positioned in East Perth, Wombat Backpackers is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. Set 3 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Perth Mint Building, WACA Ground, Perth Concert Hall are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Wombat Backpackers, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, laundry service, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shared bathroom, to help you recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including games room. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, the Wombat Backpackers is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
1201 East Backpackers
1201 East Backpackers
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

1.59 Km.

1201 East Backpackers, located in East Perth, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by 1201 East Backpackers ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, tours, concierge, bar/pub, shops.

1201 East Backpackers is home to 17 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, shared bathroom, shower, fan, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 1201 East Backpackers is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Comfort Hotel Perth City
Comfort Hotel Perth City
Hotel Area: East Perth

Staff, the fish and chips and...

Jeremy, Australia July 9, 2014

1.59 Km.

This cozy and tranquil is affordable, ideally located in the heart of Perth and equipped with the most attentive staff possible. Drive five-minutes and you’re at Kings Park, Northbridge, Burswood Casino and Golf Course, Entertainment Center, Railway Station and the bus depot. This good location is perfect for families and business travelers. Each of the 92 beautiful rooms offers all the latest amenities and elegant decor to make your holiday memorable. A special feature available at this hotel is accommodation for disable peoples. The Comfort Hotel in scenic Perth is the perfect business or holiday location as well as a great place to meet friends. Comfort Hotel Perth City is definitely worth a visit.
Mantra on Hay Apartments
Mantra on Hay Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

The room size All go the extras eg...

Chloe, Australia June 29, 2014

1.63 Km.

This property offers newly refurbished apartments conveniently located on the eastern side of Perth’s central business district, perfect for business and leisure travelers alike. Mantra on Hay Apartments consists of hotel rooms and one, two, and three bedroom apartments - all of which have been styled to reflect the easy-going, laid-back charm of Perth. Apartments feature large balconies, fully-equipped kitchens, bathroom and laundry facilities, and lounge and dining areas which are ideal for business and pleasure travelers. With on-site leisure facilities including a rooftop swimming pool and gym equipment, you will certainly enjoy your stay here. For breakfast, lunch, and dinner, visit the Cornerstone Kitchen & Bar, conveniently located on-site. While in this part of Perth, be certain to check out the nearby restaurant, Amuse, which is considered to be one of the best dining establishments in the entire city and is just down the street from Mantra. Spacious and stylish, modern and friendly, Mantra on Hay Apartments is a great choice for anyone traveling to Perth.
Crowne Plaza Perth Hotel
Crowne Plaza Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: East Perth

Location, River views, Close to...

Alexander, United Kingdom April 7, 2014

1.67 Km.

This stylish design hotel, situated on the Swan River, offers a prime location on the city’s lower east side. Enjoy a short 10-minute walk to the Central Business District as well as to King’s Park. The airport is also just 20-minutes away, making this hotel ideal for air travelers. The rooms are chic and fashionable with a distinct and charming ambiance that captures the vibrant nature of Perth. Guests will enjoy the Gusti Restaurant that serves a variety of interesting dishes in a pleasant atmosphere. The facilities are world class and offer business travelers the opportunity to continue working at the well appointed conference and business center. The Crowne Plaza in Perth is a great hotel for travelers who are looking for an exceptional location along with immaculate facilities.
Hay Street Backpackers
Hay Street Backpackers
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

 

1.72 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Perth, Hay Street Backpackers is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hay Street Backpackers ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hay Street Backpackers is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.
Metro Hotel
Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: South Perth

Its a great location, good staff...

Brett, Australia April 13, 2014

1.75 Km.

Sitting atop a hill with views over Perth and the Swan River, this property is ideal for road trips and groups working to a budget. Offering a number of different room configurations, the Metro Hotel provides flexibility and value for those visiting Perth, convenient to the city center. A swimming pool and room services help rejuvenate guests after long hours on the road as do the beautiful balcony vistas over the water and the Perth CBD. A drive into Perth via bus or car takes only five to ten minutes, and Fremantle is easily accessible in the other direction. There are a number of fast food restaurants within walking distance and a good selection of restaurants in nearby Victoria Park. You can get all of these conveniences for a decent price only at Metro Hotel.
Perth Ambassador Hotel
Perth Ambassador Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Friendly staff. Clean,...

Judith, Australia July 5, 2014

1.78 Km.

Situated on the banks of the Swan River, with open spaces and green gardens, the award winning Perth Ambassador Hotel is perfect for all travelers. With its convenient location, guests can easily reach the lively city filled with shopping, dining, nightlife, cultural and historical experiences within minutes. The hotel provides well-equipped 170 rooms and suites, all come with complimentary Wi-Fi internet access, flat screen TV with Foxtel and movies-on-demand, a daily housekeeping service and en-suites with separate bath and shower. Hotel amenities include Café 196 restaurant and bar which is open every day for breakfast and dinner, gymnasium and sauna, meeting and function rooms and onsite car parking at affordable rate. Perth Ambassador Hotel ensures that you will have a memorable stay.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04